• Welcome to Whitefish Bay Jr. Dukes Baseball!
  • Hope everyone had a great 2015 season!
  • Information on 2016 teams will be posted soon
Headlines
Jr. Dukes Survey

Tryouts are over and the 2016 Jr. Dukes baseball rosters have been set. Thanks to all who tried out and for your interest in Jr. Dukes baseball. Here are the teams for next year (note: team roster pages not yet updated):

U9 Coach Bob Frieseke
First Name Last Name
Josh Beno
Harrison Bortolotti
Noah Bruesewitz
Will Bruett
George Dern
Tyler Feldbruegge
Max Frieseke
Nicholas Gatto
Joe Kanter
London Luckenbill
Joe Mussoline
Dominic Presberg
Luke Sarnowski
Bennett Tessmer
Augie Wabiszewski
   
U10 Blue Coach Nick Weide
First Name Last Name
Ben Beckmann
Alex Brodersen
Charles Clark
Henry Clark
Owen Wallace
Eric Milia
Ryan Scarlett
Jack Sievert
Benjamin Van Bell
Benjamin Volpe
Charlie Wahlen
Joey Weide
   
U10 White Coach Matt Moran
First Name Last Name
Michael Adank
Nick Bakken
Andrew Elliott
Finn Holdredge
Breon Jarvis
Carter Karoly
Quinn Moran
Eric Peck
Mitchell Schoen
Carter Smith
Brody Tesch
Axl Woods
   
U11 Blue Coach Todd Wienke
First Name Last Name
Sam Brower
John Cambell
Kevin Carew
Jack Counsell
Matthew Gruber
Carter Schmidt
William Smith
Jack Trettin
Henry Triggs
Austin Wienke
Jack Wright
Sam Wronski
   
U11 White Coach Chuck Taft
First Name Last Name
Kai Adams
Sean Callahan
Ben Gaenslen
Nicholas Hall
Zoltan Lauko
Mason LaVoncher
William Mehring
Jake Mort
Andrew Mowad
Alexander Nicolet
Owen Schneider
Jack Schultz
Charlie Taft
   
U12 Blue Coach Paul Kojis
First Name Last Name
Joe Brunner
Ryan Carew
Andy Dern
Mitchell Dryden
ben Grimm
Henry Hissrich
Nicholas Jorndt
DJ Kojis
Jack Nau
Cole Williams
Luke Wronski
   
U12 White Coach Jason Burroughs
First Name Last Name
Matt Abelt
Caleb Bowers
Harry Brown
Nate Burroughs
Kane Elsafy
Bodhi Kuhnmuench
Mike Rose
Cooper Talbot
William Tesch
Nick Weide
Luke Wells
Bennett Woodliff
   
7th Blue Coach TBD
First Name Last Name
jack bania
Grover Bortolotti
JD Cohen
Brady Counsell
Matthew Ebersole
Andrew Hall
Brady Marget
Patrick Muth
Cullen Starker
Jack Stecker
Spencer Strye
Michael Topp
   
7th White Coach John Mort
First Name Last Name
Morgan Brower
Matthew Conta
Peter Copps
Jacob Donavan
Joseph Donavan
Will Fitzgibbons
Bryson Gasch
Aaron Ghilardi
Thomas Hayden
Rocko Mort
Patrick O'Neill
John Wysocky
   
8th Grade

Coaches
Steve Garcia and John Desing

First Name Last Name
Jack Desing
Drew Garcia
Brady Goodman
John Harms
Kieran Heller
Michael Kauffman
Clay Lenhardt
Richard (RJ) Mowad
Dylan Patterson
Evan Provancher
Ben Schneck
Nolan Wollmer

Jr. Dukes Survey

Parents of current Jr. Dukes players

Please complete the following (5 minute) survey to give us feedback on your child’s experience

Link: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/1NhHwYV7lO0b8xWlyyB6GP1TFfJWb_iE9U4c_zg4QluA/viewform

Recent Jr. Dukes top finishes

(Click here to see larger pictures)

U10 Blue - 2nd place, Mauston

 

 

 

 

 

7th Grade Blue - 2nd place, Milwaukee Open

 

 

 

 

 

 U11 Blue - 1st place, West Bend

 

 

 

 

U9 Blue - 2nd place, Port Washington

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U11 Blue - 2nd place, Germantown