Welcome to the home of the

Willow Soccer League

Copa De Campeones

U7 Division Sabado  5 v 5

10:20  Liverpool 2  vs  Tuzitos 11  Grant

10:20  Guerrero 7  vs  Monarcas Grant

1:50    Monarcas 0  vs  Tuzitos 8  Anne Darling

6:00   Guerrero 2  vs  Liverpool Grant

U7 Division Domingo  5 v 5

9:15  Monarcas  vs  Liverpool  Washington #1

9:15  Tuzitos vs  Guerrero 3  Washington #2

4pm  Final Washington #2

U8 Division Sabado  7 v 7

8:10  Danger 2  vs  USA 2   Grant

9:10  Monarcas 9  vs  Hidalguitos 3  Grant

12:25 Dangers vs  Monarcas 2  Grant

2:40  USA 3  vs  Hidalguitos  Grant

U8 Division Domingo  7 v 7

8:10  Danger vs  Hidalguitos 2  Washington #2

10:30  USA vs  Monarcas 4  Washington #1

4pm Final  Washington #1

U9 Division Sabado  7 v 7

11:25  Guerrero 3  vs  Dorados 3  Grant

1:30  Liverpool 3  vs  Sentinels 4  Grant

3:45  Dorados 3  vs  Sentinels Grant

5pm  Liverpool vs  Guerrero Grant

U9 Division Domingo  7 v 7

8:10  Dorados vs  Liverpool 3  Washington #1

10:30  Guerrero  vs  Sentinels  Washington #2

12:40  Final  Washington #1

U10 Division Sabado  9 v 9

9:10 Sentinels 6  vs  San Jose 1  Anne Darling

10:20  Argentina 3  vs  Pumas 4  Anne Darling 

12:40  Pumas 5  vs  San Jose Anne Darling

5:25  Sentinels 1  vs  Argentina 2  Anne Darling

U10 Division Domingo  9 v 9

11:30  Sentinels vs  Pumas Washington 

1:50  Argentina  vs  San Jose  Washington

6pm  Final  Washington

U11 Division Sabado  9 v 9

8am  Liverpool 0  vs  Pumas 2  Anne Darling

11:30  Leon vs  Cruz Azul 2  Anne Darling

3pm  Liverpool vs  Leon 1  Anne Darling

4:10  Pumas vs  Cruz Azul 6  Anne Darling

U11 Division Domingo  9 v 9

8am Pumas vs  Leon 0  Starbird

2:50 Cruz Azul  vs  Liverpool  Washington

5pm  Final  Washington

U12 Division Sabado  11 v 11

8:45  Argentina 3 vs  Ajax Starbird

12pm  USA 0 vs  Palmitas Gardner

4:45  Argentina 3  vs  USA 4  Gardner

6pm  Palmitas 8  vs  Ajax 1  Gardner

U12 Division Domingo  11 v 11

11:30  Palmitas 2  vs  Argentina Starbird

12:40  USA 10  vs  Ajax 1  Starbird

4:45  Final  Boys & Girls Club

U13 Division Sabado  11 v 11

8:30 Hidalguitos 4  vs  Aztecas 2  Gardner

9:40  Olimpico 4  vs  San Jose 0 Gardner

10:50  Argentinas  vs  S.J. USA  Gardner

1:10  Aztecas 2  vs  San Jose 2  Gardner

2:20  Hidalguitos vs  Argentina 2  Gardner

3:30  S.J. USA  vs  Olimpico  Gardner

U13 Division Domingo  11 v 11

11:30 Argentina  vs  Olimpico  Willow Glen

12:40  S.J. USA  vs  Aztecas  Willow Glen

2:15  San Jose  vs  Hidalguitos  Boys Club

5:50  Final  Boys & Girls Club

U14 Division Sabado  11 v 11

10am  Barza 2  vs  Dragones 4  Starbird Park

11:30  Aguilitas 1  vs  USA Starbird Park

12:40  Inter 5  vs  Dragones 0  Starbird Park

3:45  Independiente 0  vs  Inter 3  Boys Club

5pm  USA 2  vs  Barza 2  Boys Club

6:10  Independiente 0  vs  Aguilitas 1  Boys Club

U14 Division Domingo  11 v 11

9am  Dragones  vs  USA  Willow Glen

10:20  Inter  vs  Aguilitas  Willow Glen

1pm  Independiente  vs  Barza  Boys Club

3:30 Final  Dragones  vs  Inter   Boys & Girls Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 Fall League Finals

U8 Coed Division Ann Darling Elem 1-7-17

Eagles 09  vs  Bayern 09  9 am.

U13 Boys Division Gardner Elem 1-7-17

Independente 03  vs  Real ingles 03  10:30 am.

U12 Coed Division Gardner Elem 1-7-16

Little Bestias  vs  Teochikis  2:30 pm.

U9 Coed Division Washington Elem.1-8-17

Monarchas 08  vs  Arsenal 08  11:30 am.

U10 Coed Division Washington Elem. 1-8-17

Santa Clara 07 vs Dorados De Sinaloa  10 am.

 

U8 Coed Division  Ann Darling Sat 12/17/16

Bayern  vs  Hidalguitos    8:15 am.

Eagles  vs  Danger    9:15 am

U9 Coed Division  Ann Darling Sat 12/17/16

Diablos  vs  Monarchas   10:30 am

U9 Coed Division  Washington Sun 12/18/16

Arsenal  vs  Jaguar Warriors   3 pm

U10 Coed Division  Ann Darling Sat 12/17/16

Eagles  vs  Dorados De Sinola  12:45 pm

U10 Coed Division  Washington Sun 12/18/16

San Jose Fc  vs  Santa Clara  9 am

U13 Coed Division  Gardner  Sat 12/17/16

Olimpico  vs  Little Bestias   9:30 am

U13 Coed Division  Gardner  Sat 12/24/16

Tiochis  vs  San Jose Fc  9 am

U14 Coed Division  Gardner  Sat 12/17/16

Aguilitas  vs  Real Ingles   10:45 am

Independente  vs  Barza   1:30 pm

 

 

2016 Summer League Play-Offs

U7 Coed Division,   Washington 8/28/16 8am.

Barcelona 09  vs  Bayern 09   Final

Barcelona 09 (1)  vs  Dep USA 09 (4)  9:15 am.

USA 09 (3)  vs  Bayern 09 (3)  8 am.

 

U8 Coed Division,   Washington 8/28/16 9:30 am.

Barcelona 08  vs  Arsenal 08  Final

Barcelona 08 (1) Bye "No Game"

Arsenal 08 (2)  vs  America 08 (3)  1 pm.

 

U9 Coed Division,   Washington 8/28/16 11 am.

Barcelona 09  vs  Liverpool 07  Final

Barcelona 07 (1)  vs  Monarchas (4)  9 am.

Arsenal 07 (2)  vs  Liverpool 07 (3)  10:30 am

 

U10/U11 Division,  Washington 8/28/16 2:00 pm.

San Jose force  vs  Cruz Azul  Final

San Jose Force (1)  vs  USA 05 (4) 12:30 pm.

Cruz Azul (2)  vs  Liverpool (3) 11:00 am.

 

U12 Coed Gold Division,  Boys Club 8/28/16

Arsenal  vs  Diablos 05  Final 5:30 pm.

Arsenal (1)  vs  Juniors (4)  1pm Sunday 8/21

Diablos 05 (2)  vs  Diablos 04 (3)  9 am. Chabot

U12 Coed Silver Division,  Gardner 8/27/16

Aztecas  vs  San Jose Fc  Final 11:00 am.

Hidalguitos (5)  vs  Aztecas (8)  8 am.

San Jose Fc (6)  vs  Olympico (7)  9:30 am.

 

U13 Coed Gold Division,  Boys Club 8/27/16

United 03  vs  Real Ingles  Final  10:30 am.

United 03 (1)  vs  Arsenal (4) 11 am.

Real Ingles (2)  vs  Barcelona (3)  9:30 am.

Silver-1 Division, Boys Club 8/28/16

Thunder  vs  Bestias  Final  4 pm.

Thunder (5)  vs  Barca (8)  12:30 pm.

Bestias (6)  vs  Independente (7)  6:30 pm.

Silver-2 Division, Boys Club 8/28/16

Dragones  vs  USA  Final  2:30 pm.

Dragones (9) Bye "No Game"

Aguilitas (10)  vs  USA (11) 2:30 pm. Sunday 8/21 

 

U14 Boys Division,  Boys Club 8/27/16

Thunder 02  vs  Bayern 02  Final 12 pm.

Thunder (1)  Bye "No Game"

Barcelona (2)  VS  Bayern (3) 8am.

 

 

 

 

 

Barcelona U10  Gold Champions

 

Barcelona U9 Gold Champions

 

Warriors U9 Boys Silver Finalist

Warriors Black Jrs U9 Silver Finalist