Headlines
2016 Fall League Finals

Welcome to the home of the

Willow Soccer League

Willow Spring League Sign-up Meeting

Thursday 1/12/17 at 7 pm.

Hacienda Restaurant 1616 Almaden Rd. S.J.

Bring Team Contact Info & League Deposit.

1st pre-season game 1-14-17

1st League game 1-21-17

NorCal/CYSA Comp.Spring Traveling 

We meet at 8:30 pm same location & date

Please bring info on any new players.

 

 

 

Fall Finals Canceled due to Storm

U8, U9, U10, U11 Games canceled due to Rain.

Se cancelaron los partidos esta semana.

They will be played same day & time next weekend.

Se van a jugar los partidos el mismo dia y tiempo de la semana que biene.

2016 Fall League Finals

U8 Coed Division Ann Darling Elem 1-7-17

Eagles 09  vs  Bayern 09  9 am.

U13 Boys Division Gardner Elem 1-7-17

Independente 03  vs  Real ingles 03  10:30 am.

U12 Coed Division Gardner Elem 1-7-16

Little Bestias  vs  Teochikis  2:30 pm.

U9 Coed Division Washington Elem.1-8-17

Monarchas 08  vs  Arsenal 08  11:30 am.

U10 Coed Division Washington Elem. 1-8-17

Santa Clara 07 vs Dorados De Sinaloa  10 am.

 

U8 Coed Division  Ann Darling Sat 12/17/16

Bayern  vs  Hidalguitos    8:15 am.

Eagles  vs  Danger    9:15 am

U9 Coed Division  Ann Darling Sat 12/17/16

Diablos  vs  Monarchas   10:30 am

U9 Coed Division  Washington Sun 12/18/16

Arsenal  vs  Jaguar Warriors   3 pm

U10 Coed Division  Ann Darling Sat 12/17/16

Eagles  vs  Dorados De Sinola  12:45 pm

U10 Coed Division  Washington Sun 12/18/16

San Jose Fc  vs  Santa Clara  9 am

U13 Coed Division  Gardner  Sat 12/17/16

Olimpico  vs  Little Bestias   9:30 am

U13 Coed Division  Gardner  Sat 12/24/16

Tiochis  vs  San Jose Fc  9 am

U14 Coed Division  Gardner  Sat 12/17/16

Aguilitas  vs  Real Ingles   10:45 am

Independente  vs  Barza   1:30 pm

 

 

2016 Summer League Play-Offs

U7 Coed Division,   Washington 8/28/16 8am.

Barcelona 09  vs  Bayern 09   Final

Barcelona 09 (1)  vs  Dep USA 09 (4)  9:15 am.

USA 09 (3)  vs  Bayern 09 (3)  8 am.

 

U8 Coed Division,   Washington 8/28/16 9:30 am.

Barcelona 08  vs  Arsenal 08  Final

Barcelona 08 (1) Bye "No Game"

Arsenal 08 (2)  vs  America 08 (3)  1 pm.

 

U9 Coed Division,   Washington 8/28/16 11 am.

Barcelona 09  vs  Liverpool 07  Final

Barcelona 07 (1)  vs  Monarchas (4)  9 am.

Arsenal 07 (2)  vs  Liverpool 07 (3)  10:30 am

 

U10/U11 Division,  Washington 8/28/16 2:00 pm.

San Jose force  vs  Cruz Azul  Final

San Jose Force (1)  vs  USA 05 (4) 12:30 pm.

Cruz Azul (2)  vs  Liverpool (3) 11:00 am.

 

U12 Coed Gold Division,  Boys Club 8/28/16

Arsenal  vs  Diablos 05  Final 5:30 pm.

Arsenal (1)  vs  Juniors (4)  1pm Sunday 8/21

Diablos 05 (2)  vs  Diablos 04 (3)  9 am. Chabot

U12 Coed Silver Division,  Gardner 8/27/16

Aztecas  vs  San Jose Fc  Final 11:00 am.

Hidalguitos (5)  vs  Aztecas (8)  8 am.

San Jose Fc (6)  vs  Olympico (7)  9:30 am.

 

U13 Coed Gold Division,  Boys Club 8/27/16

United 03  vs  Real Ingles  Final  10:30 am.

United 03 (1)  vs  Arsenal (4) 11 am.

Real Ingles (2)  vs  Barcelona (3)  9:30 am.

Silver-1 Division, Boys Club 8/28/16

Thunder  vs  Bestias  Final  4 pm.

Thunder (5)  vs  Barca (8)  12:30 pm.

Bestias (6)  vs  Independente (7)  6:30 pm.

Silver-2 Division, Boys Club 8/28/16

Dragones  vs  USA  Final  2:30 pm.

Dragones (9) Bye "No Game"

Aguilitas (10)  vs  USA (11) 2:30 pm. Sunday 8/21 

 

U14 Boys Division,  Boys Club 8/27/16

Thunder 02  vs  Bayern 02  Final 12 pm.

Thunder (1)  Bye "No Game"

Barcelona (2)  VS  Bayern (3) 8am.

 

 

 

 

 

Barcelona U10  Gold Champions

 

Barcelona U9 Gold Champions

 

Warriors U9 Boys Silver Finalist

Warriors Black Jrs U9 Silver Finalist