Last Updated: April 23, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
196,149


HomeRun Sports

2014 Schedule Upload

 

The schedule for Rookie, 11U (Mosquito), 13U (Pee Wee) and 15U (Bantam) A have been posted.  Please review and if you seen any errors please notify me ASAP.  The other schedules will be coming soon.

Pitch Count Entry (New this year)

This year in addition to entering scores coaches will be asked to enter pitch counts onto the website.  Just like score entry the winning coach should enter the pitch counts for both teams.

To set this up I will need coaches to send me their rosters with Players First Name, Last Initial and Jersey Number.  A spreadsheet form can be found on the handouts page for this.  Please submit the completed sheet to info@winnipegsouth.net

 

Coaches Meeting

Winnipeg South Meeting (plus Bantam A)

The coaches meeting for Winnipeg South leagues (Rookue and A level baseball) including the Bantam A league will be held on Wednesday April 23 at 7:00 PM at the Tuxedo Community Centre. 

 

City Wide Meetings

All AA leagues are playing in City wide leagues this year.  Those meetings are going to be held on April 22 at the Burton Cummings Community Centre.  The times are as follows:

 

Mosquito - 6:30 PM

PeeWee - 7:30 PM

Bantam - 8:30 PM

Midget (A & AA) - 9:30 PM

 

 


Upcoming Games

Sunday,  Apr 27
Rookie 1
Corydon Comets 3 @ Charleswood Blue Jays 6:30pm PJN
Rookie 2
Waverley Chiefs @ Ft. Garry Sox 6:30pm FG3
Ft. Garry Giants @ Macdonald White Sox 6:30pm SNF2
11U (Mosquito) AA
St. Andrews Aces @ Charleswood Goldeyes 6:30pm ECS
St. James AAs @ Springfield Braves 6:30pm Optimist #1
13U (Pee Wee) A
Corydon Comets 1 @ Corydon Comets 2 6:30pm RH3
15U (Bantam) A
Charleswood Goldeyes 1 @ Macdonald Yankees 6:30pm OBS
Monday,  Apr 28
Rookie 1
Tuxedo Thunder @ Charleswood Giants 6:30pm PJN
Corydon Comets 2 @ Charleswood Cubs 6:30pm RPNE
Charleswood Blue Jays @ Tuxedo Lightning 6:30pm TX1
Charleswood Tigers @ Corydon Comets 1 6:30pm WPNE
Rookie 2
Macdonald White Sox @ Richmond Kings 2 6:30pm RK1
Ft. Garry Sox @ Macdonald Twins 6:30pm SNF2
Richmond Kings 1 @ St. Norbert Raiders 6:30pm STN
Ft. Garry Twins @ Waverley Warriors 6:30pm WV1
13U (Pee Wee) A
Macdonald Yankees @ Ft. Garry Giants 6:30pm DS
Waverley Warriors @ Charleswood Goldeyes 2 6:30pm ECN
Richmond Kings @ Corydon Comets 2 6:30pm RH3
Charleswood Goldeyes 1 @ Corydon Comets 1 6:30pm SJF

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


HomeRun Sports

powered by LeagueLineup.com

Winnipeg South Minor Baseball Association