Fan Shop
Visitor Counter
5,780


Welcome the the 2014-2015 Westfield United Basketball Website

Playoff Practice times.  Starting Monday, March 2nd, you will need to sign up for a practice time.  The sign up sheet will be posted at the Boys & Girls Club.

 

 ****Playoff Rules have been updated.  All divisions will play the same format as Regular Season - running time until the last 2 minutes of each half.

 

Free throws - For Sophomore Boys and Girls & Junior Boys and Girls, players can enter the key when the ball hits the rim.  For Sr Boys, Sr Girls and H.S. division, it will be on the release of the ball.

 

Reminder, all players must get equal playing time!!!

 


******Sophomore Division - No pressing at all!!!

**Sr Girls can start and play with 4 players!!




Any coaches that would like to enter scores onto the website, email Jim for a password.


Upcoming Games/Practices

Sunday,  Mar 1
Sophomore Boys
Team 32 Forrest @ Team 35 Red 11:30am Boys & Girls Club
Team 37 Kelly @ Team 33 Grey 12:30pm Boys & Girls Club
Sophomore Girls
Team 43 Carolina @ Team 42 Black 4:00pm Boys & Girls Club
Team 41 Gold @ Team 44 Red 5:00pm Boys & Girls Club
Senior Girls
Team 82 Grey @ Team 86 Red 1:30pm Boys & Girls Club
Team 84 Black @ Team 83 Royal 2:45pm Boys & Girls Club
High School
Team 94 Grey @ Team 97 Royal 6:15pm Boys & Girls Club
Team 98 Red @ Team 96 Texas Orange 7:30pm Boys & Girls Club
Monday,  Mar 2
Sophomore Boys
Team 39 Orange @ Team 30 Royal 5:30pm Boys & Girls Club
Team 36 Gold @ Team 38 Carolina 6:30pm Boys & Girls Club
High School
Team 91 Carolina @ Team 92 Kelly 7:30pm Boys & Girls Club
Winner Gm 3 @ Winner Gm 4 8:30pm Boys & Girls Club
Tuesday,  Mar 3
Sophomore Boys
Winner Gm 1 @ Team 34 White 5:30pm Boys & Girls Club
Winner Gm 2 @ Team 31 Black 6:30pm Boys & Girls Club
Senior Boys
Team 71 Kelly @ Team 73 Black 7:30pm Boys & Girls Club
Team 72 Grey @ Team 74 Red 8:30pm Boys & Girls Club
Wednesday,  Mar 4
Junior Boys
Team 54 Grey @ Team 53 Black 5:30pm Boys & Girls Club
Team 55 Red @ Team 52 Gold 6:30pm Boys & Girls Club
Senior Girls
Winner Gm 1 @ Team 81 Gold 7:30pm Boys & Girls Club
Winner Gm 2 @ Team 85 Kelly 8:30pm Boys & Girls Club
Sunday,  Mar 8
Sophomore Boys
Loser Gm 1 @ Loser Gm 3 11:30am Boys & Girls Club
Loser Gm 2 @ Loser Gm 4 12:30pm Boys & Girls Club
Sophomore Girls
Loser Gm 1 @ Loser Gm 2 4:00pm Boys & Girls Club
Winner Gm 1 @ Winner Gm 2 5:00pm Boys & Girls Club
Senior Girls
Loser Gm 1 @ Loser Gm 4 1:30pm Boys & Girls Club
Loser Gm 2 @ Loser Gm 3 2:45pm Boys & Girls Club
High School
Winner Gm 5 @ Loser Gm 8 6:00pm Boys & Girls Club
Winner Gm 6 @ Loser Gm 7 7:15pm Boys & Girls Club
Monday,  Mar 9
Sophomore Boys
Winner Gm 3 @ Winner Gm 5 5:30pm Boys & Girls Club
Winner Gm 4 @ Winner Gm 6 6:30pm Boys & Girls Club
High School
Winner Gm 7 @ Winner Gm 8 7:30pm Boys & Girls Club
Tuesday,  Mar 10
Sophomore Boys
Winner Gm 7 @ Loser Gm 5 5:30pm Boys & Girls Club
Winner Gm 8 @ Loser Gm 6 6:30pm Boys & Girls Club
Senior Boys
Loser Gm 1 @ Loser Gm 2 7:30pm Boys & Girls Club
Winner Gm 1 @ Winner Gm 2 8:30pm Boys & Girls Club

For a complete schedule listing, click here!