Last Updated: February 19, 2017
Visitor Counter
378,627

Headlines
Rink Defensive Rules document available

2016 York Adams Youth Basketball League Champions

  Jr. Boys - Central

 Sr. Boys - Central

 Rink Boys - Spring Grove

 Rink Girls - Dallastown

 Jr. Girls - West York

2016 YYBL Scholarship Winners

Congratulations to the following scholarship winners:

BOYS:

Donovan Mears - York Suburban

Grant Wierman - Spring Grove

Daniel Stiffler - Susquehannock

 

GIRLS:

Rachael Erdman - Bermudian Springs

Leanna Miller - Spring Grove

Courtney Dimoff - Red Lion

 

 

 

Upcoming Games/Practices

Sunday, Feb 19
Jr. Boys Division 1
Spring Grove @ Bermudian Springs1:00pmBermudian Springs Elementary School
Dover @ Central1:00pmCentral York High School
South Eastern @ Red Lion1:00pmRed Lion High School New Fitzkee Gym
Susquehannock @ South Western1:00pmSouth Western Middle School
Rink Boys Division 1
Spring Grove @ Bermudian Springs2:00pmBermudian Springs Elementary School
Dover @ Central2:00pmCentral York High School
South Eastern @ Red Lion2:00pmRed Lion High School New Fitzkee Gym
Susquehannock @ South Western2:00pmSouth Western Middle School
Rink Girls Division 1
Spring Grove @ Bermudian Springs3:00pmBermudian Springs Elementary School
Dover @ Central3:00pmCentral York High School
Susquehannock @ South Western3:00pmSouth Western Middle School
Jr. Girls Division 1
South Eastern @ Red Lion3:00pmRed Lion High School New Fitzkee Gym
Spring Grove @ Bermudian Springs4:00pmBermudian Springs Elementary School
Dover @ Central4:00pmCentral York High School
Susquehannock @ South Western4:00pmSouth Western Middle School
Saturday, Feb 25
Jr. Boys Division 1
Red Lion @ Dallastown11:00amDallastown Elementary Charles Street Gym
Columbia @ Hanover12:00pmHanover Middle School
Spring Grove @ New Oxford12:00pmNew Oxford - Conewago Valley Intermediate School
York Suburban @ York Boys Club12:00pmYBC - Voni B. Grimes Gym
South Western @ West York1:00pmWest York Middle School
Northeastern @ South Eastern2:00pmSouth Eastern Intermediate School
Rink Boys Division 1
Columbia @ Hanover1:00pmHanover Middle School
Spring Grove @ New Oxford1:00pmNew Oxford - Conewago Valley Intermediate School
York Suburban @ York Boys Club1:00pmYBC - Voni B. Grimes Gym
South Western @ West York2:00pmWest York Middle School
Northeastern @ South Eastern3:00pmSouth Eastern Intermediate School
Rink Girls Division 1
Red Lion @ Dallastown12:00pmDallastown Elementary Charles Street Gym
Columbia @ Hanover2:00pmHanover Middle School
Spring Grove @ New Oxford2:00pmNew Oxford - Conewago Valley Intermediate School
South Western @ West York3:00pmWest York Middle School
Jr. Girls Division 1
Red Lion @ Dallastown10:00amDallastown Elementary Charles Street Gym
Columbia @ Hanover3:00pmHanover Middle School
Spring Grove @ New Oxford3:00pmNew Oxford - Conewago Valley Intermediate School
Northeastern @ South Eastern4:00pmSouth Eastern Intermediate School
South Western @ West York4:00pmWest York Middle School
Sr. Boys Division 1
Red Lion @ Dallastown1:00pmDallastown Elementary Charles Street Gym
York Suburban @ York Boys Club2:00pmYBC - Voni B. Grimes Gym
South Western @ West York5:00pmWest York Middle School
Sunday, Feb 26
Jr. Boys Division 1
West York @ Bermudian Springs1:00pmBermudian Springs Elementary School
Dallastown @ Columbia1:00pmColumbia High School
Red Lion @ Eastern York1:00pmEastern York High School
Northeastern @ Spring Grove1:00pmSpring Grove Middle School
New Oxford @ Susquehannock1:00pmSusquehannock High School
Central @ York Suburban1:00pmYork Suburban High School
Rink Boys Division 1
West York @ Bermudian Springs2:00pmBermudian Springs Elementary School
Dallastown @ Columbia2:00pmColumbia High School
Red Lion @ Eastern York2:00pmEastern York High School
Northeastern @ Spring Grove2:00pmSpring Grove Middle School
New Oxford @ Susquehannock2:00pmSusquehannock High School
Central @ York Suburban2:00pmYork Suburban High School
Rink Girls Division 1
West York @ Bermudian Springs3:00pmBermudian Springs Elementary School
Dallastown @ Columbia3:00pmColumbia High School
Red Lion @ Eastern York3:00pmEastern York High School
Northeastern @ Spring Grove3:00pmSpring Grove Middle School
New Oxford @ Susquehannock3:00pmSusquehannock High School
Central @ York Suburban3:00pmYork Suburban High School
Jr. Girls Division 1
West York @ Bermudian Springs4:00pmBermudian Springs Elementary School
Dallastown @ Columbia4:00pmColumbia High School
Red Lion @ Eastern York4:00pmEastern York High School
Northeastern @ Spring Grove4:00pmSpring Grove Middle School
New Oxford @ Susquehannock4:00pmSusquehannock High School
Central @ York Suburban4:00pmYork Suburban High School
Sr. Boys Division 1
Central @ York Suburban5:00pmYork Suburban High School

For a complete schedule listing, click here!