Calendar
Subscribe to our Newsletter- Sun
- Mon
- Tue
- Wed
- Thu
- Fri
- Sat
-
28
-
29
-
30
-
1
6:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball D2 - PRACTICE
- D2B - Heinen (Kdg-1st) (National)
6:00pm
@ Rush Field
Little League Baseball - PRACTICE
- Little League B National (Pannel)
7:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball B - PRACTICE
- B 5th/6th- Tyler/Lassiter (American)
7:00pm
@ Rush Field
Pee Wee Baseball - PRACTICE
- Pee Wee 2B (Kindergarten/1st)
-
2
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Baseball & Softball vs. Onaga (Home Game)
6:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball D1 - PRACTICE
- D1- 3rd Darveaux (National)
7:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball B - PRACTICE
- B 7th- Hernandez (National)
-
3
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM JV Baseball/Softball @ HOME
6:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball D1 - PRACTICE
- D1- 2nd Correll (American)
-
5
-
7
6:00pm
@ Rush Field
Little League Baseball - PRACTICE
- Little League B (American) - Gerety
7:00pm
@ Rush Field
Little League Baseball - PRACTICE
- Little League B American - Herbster
7:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball C - PRACTICE
- Softball C - Heinen (4th Grade)
-
8
6:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball D2 - PRACTICE
- D2B - Heinen (Kdg-1st) (National)
6:00pm
@ Rush Field
Little League Baseball - PRACTICE
- Little League B National (Pannel)
7:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball B - PRACTICE
- B 5th/6th- Tyler/Lassiter (American)
7:00pm
@ Rush Field
Pee Wee Baseball - PRACTICE
- Pee Wee 2B (Kindergarten/1st)
-
9
6:00pm
@ Rush Field
Little League Baseball - PRACTICE
- Little League A (Heuertz/Smith)
6:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball D1 - PRACTICE
- D1- 3rd Darveaux (National)
7:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball B - PRACTICE
- B 7th- Hernandez (National)
-
10
4:00pm
@ Davis Field
VFHS Softball - Jackson Heights
VFHS Softball - VFHS Junior Varsity Softball
4:00pm
@ Rush Field
VFHS Baseball - POSITION/TBD
- VFHS JUNIOR VARSITY
6:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball D1 - PRACTICE
- D1- 2nd Correll (American)
-
11
-
12
6:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball A - JCN
Softball A - A - 8th Hisey
6:00pm
@ Rush Field
Pee Wee Baseball - Perry
Pee Wee Baseball - Pee Wee 2B (Kindergarten/1st)
7:30pm
@ Rush Field
Pee Wee Baseball - Perry
Pee Wee Baseball - Pee Wee 2A (2nd Grade) - Hisey
-
13
6:00pm
@ Rush Field
Little League Baseball - Oskaloosa
Little League Baseball - Little League B National (Pannel)
-
14
-
15
-
16
6:00pm
@ Rush Field
Little League Baseball - Jeff West
Little League Baseball - Little League A (Heuertz/Smith)
6:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball B - JCN
Softball B - B 5th/6th- Tyler/Lassiter (American)
-
19
6:00pm
@ Rush Field
Pee Wee Baseball - Jeff West 2
Pee Wee Baseball - Pee Wee 2B (Kindergarten/1st)
6:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball A - Oskaloosa
Softball A - A - HS (Pannel)
7:30pm
@ Rush Field
Pee Wee Baseball - JCN1
Pee Wee Baseball - Pee Wee 2A (2nd Grade) - Hisey
-
20
6:00pm
@ Rush Field
Little League Baseball - Royal Valley2
Little League Baseball - Little League B (American) - Gerety
6:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball C - Oskaloosa
Softball C - Softball C - Heinen (4th Grade)
-
21
6:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball D2 - Perry
Softball D2 - D2B - Heinen (Kdg-1st) (National)
7:30pm
@ Davis Field
Softball D1 - Perry
Softball D1 - D1- 3rd Darveaux (National)
-
23
-
24
-
26
-
28
-
29
-
30
6:00pm
@ Rush Field
Little League Baseball - Perry
Little League Baseball - Little League A (Heuertz/Smith)
6:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball B - JCN
Softball B - B 7th- Hernandez (National)
6:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball A - Perry
Softball A - A - HS (Pannel)
-
31
6:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball D2 - Easton
Softball D2 - D2B - Heinen (Kdg-1st) (National)
7:30pm
@ Davis Field
Softball D1 - Easton
Softball D1 - D1- 3rd Darveaux (National)
7:30pm
@ Rush Field
Pee Wee Baseball - Oskalooa
Pee Wee Baseball - Pee Wee 2A (2nd Grade) - Hisey
-
1
May 1 2024
6:00pm@ Davis Field
Softball D2 - PRACTICE - D2B - Heinen (Kdg-1st) (National)
6:00pm
@ Rush Field
Little League Baseball - PRACTICE - Little League B National (Pannel)
7:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball B - PRACTICE - B 5th/6th- Tyler/Lassiter (American)
7:00pm
@ Rush Field
Pee Wee Baseball - PRACTICE - Pee Wee 2B (Kindergarten/1st)
May 2 2024
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Baseball & Softball vs. Onaga (Home Game)6:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball D1 - PRACTICE - D1- 3rd Darveaux (National)
7:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball B - PRACTICE - B 7th- Hernandez (National)
May 3 2024
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM JV Baseball/Softball @ HOME6:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball D1 - PRACTICE - D1- 2nd Correll (American)
May 5 2024
May 7 2024
6:00pm@ Rush Field
Little League Baseball - PRACTICE - Little League B (American) - Gerety
7:00pm
@ Rush Field
Little League Baseball - PRACTICE - Little League B American - Herbster
7:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball C - PRACTICE - Softball C - Heinen (4th Grade)
May 8 2024
6:00pm@ Davis Field
Softball D2 - PRACTICE - D2B - Heinen (Kdg-1st) (National)
6:00pm
@ Rush Field
Little League Baseball - PRACTICE - Little League B National (Pannel)
7:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball B - PRACTICE - B 5th/6th- Tyler/Lassiter (American)
7:00pm
@ Rush Field
Pee Wee Baseball - PRACTICE - Pee Wee 2B (Kindergarten/1st)
May 9 2024
6:00pm@ Rush Field
Little League Baseball - PRACTICE - Little League A (Heuertz/Smith)
6:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball D1 - PRACTICE - D1- 3rd Darveaux (National)
7:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball B - PRACTICE - B 7th- Hernandez (National)
May 10 2024
4:00 PM VFHS Softball: Jackson Heights vs VFHS Junior Varsity Softball@ Davis Field
4:00pm
@ Davis Field
VFHS Softball - Jackson Heights VFHS Softball - VFHS Junior Varsity Softball
4:00pm
@ Rush Field
VFHS Baseball - POSITION/TBD - VFHS JUNIOR VARSITY
6:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball D1 - PRACTICE - D1- 2nd Correll (American)
May 11 2024
May 12 2024
6:00 PM Pee Wee Baseball: Perry vs Pee Wee 2B (Kindergarten/1st)@ Rush Field
6:00 PM Softball A: JCN vs A - 8th Hisey
@ Davis Field
7:30 PM Pee Wee Baseball: Perry vs Pee Wee 2A (2nd Grade) - Hisey
@ Rush Field
6:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball A - JCN Softball A - A - 8th Hisey
6:00pm
@ Rush Field
Pee Wee Baseball - Perry Pee Wee Baseball - Pee Wee 2B (Kindergarten/1st)
7:30pm
@ Rush Field
Pee Wee Baseball - Perry Pee Wee Baseball - Pee Wee 2A (2nd Grade) - Hisey
May 13 2024
6:00 PM Little League Baseball: Oskaloosa vs Little League B National (Pannel)@ Rush Field
6:00pm
@ Rush Field
Little League Baseball - Oskaloosa Little League Baseball - Little League B National (Pannel)
May 14 2024
May 15 2024
May 16 2024
6:00 PM Little League Baseball: Jeff West vs Little League A (Heuertz/Smith)@ Rush Field
6:00 PM Softball B: JCN vs B 5th/6th- Tyler/Lassiter (American)
@ Davis Field
6:00pm
@ Rush Field
Little League Baseball - Jeff West Little League Baseball - Little League A (Heuertz/Smith)
6:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball B - JCN Softball B - B 5th/6th- Tyler/Lassiter (American)
May 17 2024
7:30 PM Softball D1: Oskaloosa1 vs D1- 2nd Correll (American)@ Davis Field
7:30pm
@ Davis Field
Softball D1 - Oskaloosa1 Softball D1 - D1- 2nd Correll (American)
May 19 2024
6:00 PM Pee Wee Baseball: Jeff West 2 vs Pee Wee 2B (Kindergarten/1st)@ Rush Field
6:00 PM Softball A: Oskaloosa vs A - HS (Pannel)
@ Davis Field
7:30 PM Pee Wee Baseball: JCN1 vs Pee Wee 2A (2nd Grade) - Hisey
@ Rush Field
6:00pm
@ Rush Field
Pee Wee Baseball - Jeff West 2 Pee Wee Baseball - Pee Wee 2B (Kindergarten/1st)
6:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball A - Oskaloosa Softball A - A - HS (Pannel)
7:30pm
@ Rush Field
Pee Wee Baseball - JCN1 Pee Wee Baseball - Pee Wee 2A (2nd Grade) - Hisey
May 20 2024
6:00 PM Little League Baseball: Royal Valley2 vs Little League B (American) - Gerety@ Rush Field
6:00 PM Softball C: Oskaloosa vs Softball C - Heinen (4th Grade)
@ Davis Field
6:00pm
@ Rush Field
Little League Baseball - Royal Valley2 Little League Baseball - Little League B (American) - Gerety
6:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball C - Oskaloosa Softball C - Softball C - Heinen (4th Grade)
May 21 2024
6:00 PM Softball D2: Perry vs D2B - Heinen (Kdg-1st) (National)@ Davis Field
7:30 PM Softball D1: Perry vs D1- 3rd Darveaux (National)
@ Davis Field
6:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball D2 - Perry Softball D2 - D2B - Heinen (Kdg-1st) (National)
7:30pm
@ Davis Field
Softball D1 - Perry Softball D1 - D1- 3rd Darveaux (National)
May 22 2024
7:30 PM Softball D1: Perry vs D1- 2nd Correll (American)@ Davis Field
7:30pm
@ Davis Field
Softball D1 - Perry Softball D1 - D1- 2nd Correll (American)
May 23 2024
May 24 2024
May 26 2024
May 27 2024
6:00 PM Little League Baseball: Valley Falls2 (Herbster) vs Little League B (American) - Gerety@ Rush Field
6:00pm
@ Rush Field
Little League Baseball - Valley Falls2 (Herbster) Little League Baseball - Little League B (American) - Gerety
May 28 2024
May 29 2024
May 30 2024
6:00 PM Little League Baseball: Perry vs Little League A (Heuertz/Smith)@ Rush Field
6:00 PM Softball A: Perry vs A - HS (Pannel)
@ Davis Field
6:00 PM Softball B: JCN vs B 7th- Hernandez (National)
@ Davis Field
6:00pm
@ Rush Field
Little League Baseball - Perry Little League Baseball - Little League A (Heuertz/Smith)
6:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball B - JCN Softball B - B 7th- Hernandez (National)
6:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball A - Perry Softball A - A - HS (Pannel)
May 31 2024
6:00 PM Softball D2: Easton vs D2B - Heinen (Kdg-1st) (National)@ Davis Field
7:30 PM Pee Wee Baseball: Oskalooa vs Pee Wee 2A (2nd Grade) - Hisey
@ Rush Field
7:30 PM Softball D1: Easton vs D1- 3rd Darveaux (National)
@ Davis Field
6:00pm
@ Davis Field
Softball D2 - Easton Softball D2 - D2B - Heinen (Kdg-1st) (National)
7:30pm
@ Davis Field
Softball D1 - Easton Softball D1 - D1- 3rd Darveaux (National)
7:30pm
@ Rush Field
Pee Wee Baseball - Oskalooa Pee Wee Baseball - Pee Wee 2A (2nd Grade) - Hisey