SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, APRIL 1ST

10:30 – 11:45  Pee Wee                                           

12:00 – 1:15    Initiation                                                       

1:30 – 2:45      Pee Wee                                             

3:00 –4:15       Atom                                                  

 

 

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 25th

Initiation Fun Day

 

 

 

 

NOVICE INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT

FRIDAY, MARCH 17th

6:30 – 7:30 Lewisporte 1 (#5) vs Bishops (#1)               

7:30 – 8:30 Lewisporte 2 (#5) vs Harbour Breton (#2)

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 18th

8:00 – 8:50 Lewisporte 1 (#5) vs Harbour Breton (#2)

9:00 – 9:50 Lewisporte 2 (#5) vs Bishops (#1)

ICE CLEANING 9:50 - 10:00

10:00 – 10:50 Twillingate (#4) vs GFW (#3)

11:00 – 11:50 Harbour Breton (#2) vs Bishops (#1)

ICE CLEANING 11:50 – 12:00

12:00 – 12:50 Lewisporte 1 (#5) vs GANDER(#3)

1:00 – 1:50 Lewisporte 2 (#5) vs Twillingate (#4)

ICE CLEANING 1:50 – 2:00

2:00 – 2:50 GFW (#2) vs GANDER (#3)

3:00 – 3:50 Bishops (#1) vs Twillingate (#4)

ICE CLEANING 3:50 – 4:00

4:00 – 4:50 Lewisporte 1 (#5) vs GFW (#2)

5:00 – 5:50 Lewisporte 2 (#5) vs GANDER (#3)

 

 SATURDAY, MARCH 4TH

9:30 – 10:45    Pee Wee

11:00 – 12:15  Atom (Game)                                                                                                                      

12:30 – 1:45    Bantam                                             

2:00 – 3:15    Atom (Game)                                                  

3:30 –4:45       Novice                                   

5:00 – 6:15      Female

 

 

ROY CURLEW MEMORIAL MIDGET TOURNAMENT

FRIDAY, FEB 24TH - SUNDAY, FEB 26TH

Friday

6:45   Gander vs Botwood

8:30   Lewisporte vs Hr. Breton

Saturday

8:30   Bishop's Falls vs Hr. Breton

10:00 Botwood vs Lewisporte

11:45 Bishop's Falls vs Gander

1:30   Hr. Breton vs Botwood

3:15   Gander vs Lewisporte

4:45   Botwood vs Bishop's Falls

Sunday

8:30  Lewisporte vs Bishop's Falls

10:15 Hr. Breton vs Gander

1:00 Championship Game

 

SATURDAY, FEB 11TH (REVISED)

9:00 - 10:15     Initiation

10:30 – 11:45  Novice (Game vs GFW)                               

12:00 – 1:15    Break

1:30 – 2:45      Novice (Game vs GFW)                                   

3:00 –4:15       Pee Wee

 

 

SATURDAY, FEB 4TH "Revised"

 8:00 – 9:15      Atom

9:30 – 10:45    Female

11:00 – 12:15  Pee Wee (Game vs GFW)

12:30 – 1:45    Initiation                                                                  

2:00 – 3:15      Pee Wee (Game vs GFW)                                 

3:30 –4:45       Novice                                   

5:00 - 6:15       Initiation 

 

SATURDAY, JANUARY 28TH (REVISED) 

 

9:30 – 10:45    Female                                                                     

11:00– 12:30  Midget (Game vs Bishop Falls)                          

12:30 – 1:45    Break                                           

2:00 – 3:30      Midget (Game vs Bishop Falls)

3:45 – 5:00      Novice (Game vs Botwood)

5:15 – 6:15      Initiation

 

SATURDAY, JANUARY 14TH

 10:30 – 11:45 Initiation                                             

12:00 – 1:30    Midget (Game vs Botwood)                                                       

 

1:45 – 3:00      Initiation                                             

 

3:15 –4:45       Midget ( Game vs Botwood)                                    

 

5:00 – 6:15      Female

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, JAN 7TH

 8:00 – 9:15      Novice

 9:30 – 10:45    Atom                                                           

 11:00 – 12:15  Pee Wee                               

 12:30 – 1:45    Initiation                                            

 2:00 – 3:15      Bantam (Game vs Gander B)

 3:30 –4:30       Female

 

Tuesday, Jan 3rd

6:15 - 7:15   Atom

 

TUESDAY, DEC 20TH

5:15 - 6:15     Initiation

6:15 - 7:15     Female

This is the last day of Minor Hockey before the Christmas/New Years break. Practices resume on Monday, January 2nd.

Happy Holidays!

 

 

Schedule for Saturday, Dec 17th

8:00 - 9:15      Atom

9:30 - 10:45    Pee Wee (Game vs Bishop's Falls)

11:00 - 12:15 Bantam

12:30 - 1:45   Initiation

2:00 - 3:15    Midget

3:30 - 4:45    Female

5:00 - 6:15    Novice

 

 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 10TH

8:00 – 9:15      Pee Wee                     

9:30 – 10:45    Bantam                      

11:00 – 12:15  Female                                                                       

12:30 – 1:45    Midget                                               

2:00 – 3:15      Novice(Game vs Twillingate)                      

3:30 –4:45       Open Ice                                            

5:00 – 6:15      Novice (Game vs Twillingate)

 

 

SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, DEC 3RD

8:00 - 9:15     Novice (Game vs Gander)

9:30 - 10:45    Novice (Game vs Gander)

11:00 - 12:15   Atom (Game vs Bishop's Falls)

12:30 - 1:45    Initiation Practice

2:00 - 3:15      Atom (Game vs Bishop's Falls)

 

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 29TH

6:15 - 7:15     Female

 

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 22ND

6:15 - 7:15 Initiation practice

 

 

RANDY CUFF MEMORIAL BANTAM INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 18TH

6:30pm Lewisporte (DR5) vs. Bishop’s Falls (DR3)

8:00pm Botwood (DR1) vs. Bonavista (DR4)

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19TH

8:00am Botwood (DR1) vs. Lewisporte (DR5)

9:30am Bishop’s Falls (DR3) vs. Glovertown (DR2)

11:00am Initiation Practice

12:15pm Openning Cermonies

1:00pm Bonavista (DR4) vs Lewisporte (DR5)

2:30pm Glovertown (DR2) vs. Botwood (DR1)

4:00pm Bonavista (DR4) vs. Bishop’s Falls (DR3)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 20TH

8:00am Glovertown (DR2) vs. Bonavista (DR4)

9:30am Bishop’s Falls (DR3) vs. Botwood (DR1)

11:00am Lewisporte (DR5) vs. Glovertown (DR2)

1:15pm Bronze Medal Game (3rd vs. 4th)

2:45pm Silver & Gold Medal Game (1st vs. 2nd)

 

 

Schedule for Tuesday, Nov 15th

6:15 - 7:15  Midget try-out 

 

 

SATURDAY, NOV 12TH

 

9:30 – 10:45    Atom                                                  

 

11:00 – 12:15  Pee Wee (Game vs GBS)                  

 

12:30 – 1:45    Initiation                                            

 

2:00 – 3:15      Pee Wee (Game vs GBS)

 

3:30 –4:45       Female

 

5:00 – 6:15      Midget

 

 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5TH

 

8:00 – 9:15      Atom                                      

 

9:30 – 10:45    Novice

 

11:00 – 12:15  Female                                   

 

12:30 – 1:45    Initiation

 

2:00 – 3:15      Bantam

 

3:30 –4:45       Midget

 

5:00 – 6:15       Pee Wee

 

 

SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29TH

 

8:00 – 9:15      Midget

 

9:30 – 10:45    Pee Wee

 

11:00 – 12:15  Bantam

 

12:30 – 1:45    Initiation

 

2:00 – 3:15      Atom

 

3:30 –4:45       Female

 

5:00 – 6:15       Novice

 

 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 25th

6:15 -7:15 Pee Wee

 

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 22ND "REVISED"

 

8:00 – 9:15      Pee Wee

9:30 – 10:45    Bantam

11:00 – 12:15  Novice

12:30 – 1:45    Initiation

2:00 – 3:15      Female

3:30 –4:45       Midget

5:00 – 6:15       Atom

 

 

SCHEDULE FOR TUESDAY, OCT 18TH

6:15 - 7:15    Provincial Team Selection - Midget Division

 

 

SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, OCTOBET 15TH

8:00 – 9:15      Bantam

9:30 – 10:45    Midget

11:00 – 12:15  Female

12:30 – 1:45    Initiation

2:00 – 3:15      Novice

3:30 –4:45       Atom

5:00 – 6:15       Pee Wee

 

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 8TH

 

9:30 – 10:45    Midget

11:00 – 12:15  Female

12:30 – 1:45    Initiation

2:00 – 3:15      Novice

3:30 –4:45       Pee Wee

5:00 – 6:15       Bantam

 

 

WORLD GIRLS HOCKEY WEEKEND, OCTOBER 7-9, 2016

Please join Lewisporte & Area Minor Hockey in celebrating World Girls Hockey Weekendthis coming weekend, October 7-9th. In recognition, the girls will having a mock skills competition during their practice. Time will be at 11:00 on Saturday. For more information please visit the HNL website   http://www.hockeynl.ca/

 

SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1ST

 8:00 – 9:15      Female

 9:30 – 10:45    Novice

 11:00 – 12:15  Atom

 12:30 – 1:45    Initiation

 2:00 – 3:15      Pee Wee

 3:30 –4:45       Bantam

 5:00 – 6:15       Midget


 

SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, SEPT 24TH "REVISED"

 

8:00 – 9:15      Novice

 

9:30 – 10:45    Atom

 

11:00 – 12:15  Pee Wee

 

12:30 – 1:45    Initiation

 

2:00 – 3:15      Bantam

 

3:30 –4:45       Female

 

5:00 – 6:15      Midget

 

 

WEEKLY MINOR HOCKEY SCHEDULE, STARTING MONDAY, SEPT 26TH

MONDAY

5:00 - 5:50     Novice

6:00 - 6:50     Atom

7:00 - 7:50     Pee Wee

8:00 - 8:50     Bantam

9:00 - 9:50     Midget

 

THURSDAY

5:30 - 6:20     Initiation

6:30 - 7:20     Female

Weekend Ice Times, March 27th and 28th


Saturday, March 27th

Due to the scheduled Figure Skaking Ice Show, there will be no Minor Hockey Ice available.



Sunday March 28th

8:00 – 9:00 Atom “B”

9:15 – 10:15 Novice

10:30 – 11:30 Atom “A”

12:00 – 1:15 Atom “A”

1:30 – 2:45 Atom “B”


Schedule for Saturday, Feb 20th


8:15 - 9:45 Bantam (Game)

10:00 - 11:15 Atom

11:30 - 1:00 Bantam (Game)

1:15 - 2:30 Pee Wee (Game)

2:45 - 4:15 Midget (Game)

4:30 - 6:00 Pee Wee (Game)

Schedule for Saturday, Jan 30th

8:00 - 9:15 Pee Wee

9:30 - 12:15 Bantam AAA

12:30 - 1:30 Initiation

1:30 - 2:45 Bantam AAA

3:00 - 4:30 Atom / Novice

4:30 - 6:15 Bantam AAA

Schedule for Saturday, Jan 23rd


8 - 9:15 Atom

9:30 - 10:45 Pee Wee

10:45 - 12:15 Midget (Game)

12:30 - 1:30 Initiation

1:30 - 2:45 Bantam

3:00 - 4:45 Midget (Game)

5:00 - 6:15 Bantam

Schedule for Saturday, Jan 16th


8 - 9:30 Cancelled

9:30 - 10:45 Atom (Game)

11:00 - 12:15 Pee Wee (Game)

12:30 - 1:30 Initiation

1:30 - 3:00 Pee Wee (Game)

3:15 - 4:30 Atom (Game)

4:45 - 6:15 Midget

Schedule for Saturday, Jan 9th

8 - 9:15 Novice

9:30 - 10:45 Pee Wee

11:00 - 12:15 Novice

12:30 - 1:30 Initiation

1:30 - 3:00 Pee Wee

3:15 - 4:45 Atom

5:00 - 6:15 Bantam

Schedule for Saturday, Jan 2nd

8 - 9:15 Bantam

9:30 - 10:45 Atom (Game)

10:45 - 12:15 Midget (Game)

12:30 - 1:30 Initiation

1:30 - 3:00 Midget (Game)

3:15 - 4:45 Atom (Game)

5:00 - 6:15 Novice

Regular Week Day Practice Schedule


Monday

7:35 - 8:50 PM - PeeWee
9:05 - 10:20 PM - Midget

Tuesday

5:30 - 6:30 PM - Initiation
6:45 - 8 PM Bantam

Wednesday

5 - 6 PM Novice
6 - 7:15 PM Atom

This schedule will remain the same for the season, but check weekly schedules as posted, as times may change due to holidays, weather, or other unforeseen circumstances.