PVBL 2018 Fall Tournament Results

We would like to thank all participants in this past weekends tournament (11/3-4/2018) for helping it to be a success. We also hope that all players, coaches, parents, and fans have enjoyed themselves.

The champions in each division are as follows (Pictures Pending):

 

  PV MD Fall 2018 Tournament Champions
  Girls 4/5th Grade Division Team Sol (Wise)
  Girls H.S. Division Classics
  Boys 7/8th Grade Division Team Force 2024
  Boys H.S. Division District Stars

 

PVBL 2018 Winter Tournament Results

We would like to thank all participants in this past weekends one-day tournament (12/29/2018) for helping it to be a success. We also hope that all players, coaches, parents, and fans have enjoyed themselves.

The champions in each division are as follows:

 

  PV MD Fall 2018 Tournament Champions
  Girls 5/6th Grade Division Classics - Lassiter
  Boys 7/8th Grade Division Flexx - Rogers

 

 

PVBL 2019 Spring Classic Tournament Results

We would like to thank all participants in the 2nd Annual Spring Tournament for helping it to be a success. We also hope that all players, coaches, parents, and fans have enjoyed themselves.

The champions in each division are as follows:

 

PVBL 2019 Annual Spring Classic Tournament

Girls 3rd/4th Grade Division   Team Sol - Wallace
Girls 5th/6th Grade Division   Unknown Talent - Wimms
Girls 7th/8th Grade Division   Matrix Black - Komaily
Boys - 4th/5th Grade Division   The Blueprint Gray - Hill
Boys 7th Grade Division Team Take Flight - Holley
Boys H.S. Silver  Division Ballerz - Fowlkes 
Boys H.S. Gold   MoCo Warriors - Stephens

 

   

  

PVBL 2019 Summer JAM Tournament Results

The PVBL 2019 Annual Summer JAM tournament was a success and the teams were outstanding in many cases. 

 

PVBL 2019 Annual Summer Jam Tournament

 
  Champions Runner-Ups
Girls 3rd/4th Grad Division Team Sol - Wallace PPA Hoops - Matar
Girls 5th Grade Division Team Sol - Wise WV Soldiers - Dandridge
Girls 6st/7th Grade Division WV Soldiers - Dandridge VA Hurricanes - Scarcella
Boys 7th/8th Grade Division Germantown Heat - Mayo Team Respect - Collins
Boys H.S. Division Sykesville Thunder - Wunder MoCo Warriors 2020 - Stephens

 

 TeamSol 3rd/4th Grade Summer Jam Champs  TeamSol 5th Grade Summer Jam Champs  

 WV Soldiers 6th/7th Grade Summer Jam Champs

 Germantown Heat 7th/8th Grade Summer Jam Champs  Sykesville Thunder H.S. Div Summer Jam Champs

 

 

We would like to thank all of the following teams for participating:

 

Bowie Bulldogs - Sutton   Sykesville Thunder - Wunder
Darnestown Cougars - Bishop   Team Onyx - Jackson
Edge Bulldogs - Rob   Team Respect - Collins
Germantown Heat - Mayo   Team Respect - Hynes
MoCo Lady Warriors - Stephens   Team Respect - Lesniak
MoCo Warriors - MS - Stephens   Team Sol - Wallace
MoCo Warriors JV - Johnson   Team Sol - Wise
MoCo Warriors Varsity - Stephens   TRUTH - Johnson
Playmakers Elite Lady Bears 6th - Overton   VA Hurricanes - Scarcella
Potomac Valley Thunder 2028 - Scott   Virginia Hurricanes Orange - Lomas
PPA Hoops - Matar   WV Soldiers - Dandridge
Skills & Skrimmages - Sheridan   WV Soldiers - Dandridge (5)