BOYS & GIRLS SHOWCASE: HIGH SCHOOL & MIDDLE SCHOOL

Subscribe to our Newsletter

HIDDEN GEMS SHOWCASE

Our goal will be to attract as many quality universities as possible to each and every event and to provide personal, consistent assistance with each connection built during the process. Players of all levels of skill will be accepted and a balance will be established to ensure each level of college has several recruiting prospects involved in the event. Our Autumn, Spring, & Summer events will focus more on the true Hidden Gems of the basketball world and give them an even playing field for establishing collegiate connections. $35-$70 per player, $5-$6 per visitor over the $85-$150 usually charged for players/colleges and the $8-$15 charged at the door for each person.

HIDDEN GEMS SHOWCASE INFORMATION

HIDDEN GEMS SHOWCASE

* DATE: Sunday March 24th, 2019

* LOCATION: Thomas Worthington H.S.

* CHECK IN TIME: Boys 6-12th Grade = 10:30 & Girls 6-12th Grade = 1:00

* STARTING TIME: Boys 6-12th Grade = 12:00 & Girls 6-12th Grade = 2:00

* ENDING TIME: 5:30pm for Boys & 6:30pm for Girls

* Girls & Boys - 4 25min Game Guarantee  

* Open to 3 Divisions in Boys + 2 Divisions in Girls(MS & HS): 6th-8th, 9th-10th, 11th-12th Graders

* Sell Out Expected & Space is limited to BOYS - 100(11-12th Grade), 80(9-10th Grade) High School, 60 Middle School(6-8th Grade) & GIRLS - 80(9-12th Grade)High School, 50 Middle School(6-8th Grade)

* ENTRY FEE: $6.00 Regular Admission, $5.00 Senior Citizens & Children Age 5-17

* HIGH SCHOOL FEES: Boys - $70.00 & Girls - $50.00

* MIDDLE SCHOOL FEES: Boys - $55.00 & Girls - $35.00

* REGISTRATION & PAYMENT DEADLINE: March 17th, 2019

* Highlight Films of the event will be on youtube from: Citylghoops' Ty Kish, HWBD's Mr. Horton, Slim Simmz' Chris Simmons, True Vine Productions, EHoops Ohio's Ethan Knopp, 14K, Akeem Towns, and more

* Media Scouting & H.S. Rankings Services always cover the event like: John Stovall of ESPN & Prep Spotlight, Zach Fleer of 270Hoops, TJ Peatross from NEO, Anthony Garcia from Prep Hoops, S.O.O.G.H., Jim Dabbelt, SCOH 50 PLUS, Central Ohio Hoops, Coach Vic Dandridge, Prep Scouting, TripleDoubleProspects, WWGH 107.1, Top Billing Sports, Roundball Rundown Report, HighSchoolSportsCenter, Insight Recruiting, MidWest Ballers, Opique, and more

* Special Guest Speaker: TBD

* Multiple Professional Photographers hired in for the Event's coverage

* Interviews on the spot from Staff 

* Top Colleges from each level of play will be in attendance:

NCAA D1 affiliates only
NCAA D2
NAIA D1 & D2
NCAA D3
JC D1 & D2
USCAA
Prep

HIDDEN GEMS REGISTRATION

* ONLINE REGISTRATION & PAYMENT ON THIS SITE:
Payments can be made to the Hidden Gems P.O. Box or online here: http://www.leaguelineup.com/forms.asp?cmenuid=16&url=hiddengems&sid=1022755010 

* REGISTRATION & PAYMENT BY MAIL:
Hidden Gems
P.O. Box 26582
Columbus,Ohio 43226

EMAIL INFORMATION TO:
hiddengemsbasketball@yahoo.com - Lucius Jones

NAME:
GRADE:
SCHOOL:
HEIGHT:
POSITION:
GPA:
ACT/SAT:
CONTACT #:
STATS & ACCOLADES:
Shirt Size:


                                        ************************NO REFUND POLICY***********************

CONFIRMED COLLEGES LIST

BOYS

NCAA D2: 11

Albany St
Ashland
Saint Leo
Ohio Dominican
Charleston
Alderson-Broaddus
Central St
Stonehill
Lincoln Memorial
Urbana
Notre Dame

NAIA D1 & D2: 4

Shawnee St
Silver Lake
Rio Grande
Lourdes

USCAA: 2

Penn St Shenango
Great Lakes Christian College

NCAA D3: 5

Heidelberg
Capital
Ohio Wesleyan
Berea
Denison

JC: 4

Mount San Antonio
Columbus St
Lakeland
Sinclair


PREP: 1

Indiana Elite Prep

GIRLS

NCAA D2: 4

Notre Dame
Florida Southern
Wheeling Jesuit
Edinboro

NAIA D1 & D2: 1

Cincinnati Christian

USCAA:

NCAA D3: 1

Otterbien

JC: 1

Columbus St

PREP:

CONFIRMED PLAYER LIST

* = Showcase Spot is Registered, Paid For, 100% Secure & Player is Included in College Packet

GIRLS


NBA (SENIOR/JUNIOR) DIVISION = 80 Shirts 

ELIGIBILITY AVAILABLE/OLDER TALENT: 1

* Whitney Staggs - Columbus St 3yrs
Rahnia Price 2yrs


2019/12th Grade: 2

 * Maliya Perry - Pickerington Central/AUBURN M
* Akira Lacey - 5'5 Patriot Prep S

Brooke Reese - 5'10 Groveport


2020/11th Grade: 5

* Madison Cecil - 5'3 Highland S

* Mira Randolph - 5'4 Westerville South M
* Alexis Yarbrough - Fairfield
* Nevaeh McClure - Westerville South  
* Isryahla Simmons - Whitehall

Kiarra Chambers - 5'6 Groveport 


2021/10th Grade: 22

* Aja Austin - 6'2 Westerville South XL OFFER: Detroit
* Aaliyah Jones - 5'7 Thomas Worthington L
* Micaha Marbury - Solon M
* Michaela Carter - 6'0 Johnstown XL
* Tia Elder - 5'5 Eastmoor S
* Kylie Van Fossen - 5'8 DeSales M
* Kaniya Boyer - 5'10 Thomas Worthington M
* Alsaysha Grant - Pickerington North M
* Keyari Wilson-Frazier - 5'5 Pickerington North M
* Casey Humphrey - 5'2 Groveport M
* Adamari Figueroa - 5'8 Whitehall M
* Madison Werling - 5'7 Licking Heights M

* Brooklyn Thomas - 6'0 KIPP L
* Rachel Hartman - 6'1 Grandview M
* Grace Forrest - 5'7 Mechanicsburg M
* Amara Towns - 5'2 Groveport M
* Seynabou Ba - 5'8 Groveport M
* Reid Dunbar - 5'6 Thomas Worthington S
* Payton Swickard - 5'8 Licking Heights M
* Arianna Ellis - 5'2 Groveport M
* Erica Ellis - 5'6 Groveport XL
* Taylor Starks - 5'3 Reynoldsburg S

ShaRon Whatley - 6'0 South
Taylor McMichael - 5'0 Linden


2022/9th Grade:
16

* Trinity Ramos - Olentangy Liberty S OFFER: Detroit 
* Chloe Peloquin - 6'1 Johnstown M
* Tayen Brown - Hiliard Darby S
* Allyson Netter - 5'6 Pickerington Central M
* Samantha Miller - 5'7 Dublin Coffman M
* Danielle Miller - 5'9 Liberty Union M
* Emma Brown - 6'0 Thomas Worthington M
* Justice Steinman-Ross - Marion Harding
* Skye Jamison - 5'3 Thomas Worthington S
* Aaliyah Sellers - 5'4 Thomas Worthington S
* Alauna Nguyuen - 5'5 Groveport M
* Keeley Wright - 5'4 Gahanna S
* Emma Roseberry - 5'2 River Valley S
* Jocelyn Ramos-Chears - 5'9 Thomas Worthington S
* Emma Dretke - 5'10 Jackson L
* Jada Easler - 5'10 Pickerington Central

Lea Albrecht - 5'5 Westerville South
Z'Niya Peterson - 5'8 Centennial
Arianna Almond-King - 5'4 Thomas Worthington

D1 (6th-8th GRADE) DIVISION = 50 Shirts

2023/8th Grade: 11

* Keyani Jackson - 5'9 Grant M
* Aundraya Randolph - 5'7 Orange M
* Madeline Hansen - 5'8 Marysville M
* Alana Kramer - 5'10 Mechanicsburg M
* Zaina Smith - 5'8 Reynoldsburg S
* Avery Pentrack - 5'9 Pickerington L
* Jalin Folk - 5'5 Pickerington S
* Caitlin Ronk - Olentangy Shanahan
* Hannah Ronk - Olentangy Shanahan
* Tori Townsend - 5'4 Brookpark S
* Ceylone Reighard - 5'7 Jones M

Chaneya - Worthingway
Ladan Elmi - 5'5 Worthington
Mackenzie Bornheim - 5'7 Hamilton
Madison Myers - 5'8 Pickerington
Morgan Fannin - 5'9 Hamilton Township
Camryn Cummings - 5'8 Olentangy


2024/7th Grade: 14

* Carmyn Woods - Groveport North M
* Grace Sturgell - 5'0 Lakewood S 
*
Aaliyah Younger - 5'0 Gahanna East M
* Addison Galloway - 5'2 Gahanna S
* Cheyenne Taylor - 5'5 Brookpark YL
* Amree Anderson - 5'2 Hilliard Heritage M
* Amayah Bridges - 5'6 Pleasantview S
* Jayla Greene - 5'3 Teays Valley M
* Ally Ernsberger - 5'5 Granville XL
* Amor Maker - 5'9 Tree of Life S
* Ella Forrest - 5'7 Mechanicsburg M
* Kylie Lewis - 5'2 Gahanna East YL
* Renee Smith - 5'4 Our Lady of Perpetual Help S
* Gianna Boyce - 5'4 Jackson S

Adrena Gordon - 5'9

Madison Whitney - 5'7 Brookpark 

 
2025/6th Grade
: 7


* Kamarice Jackson - 5'0 Grant YL
* Kinstin Henthorn - 4'7 Cardington S
* Taylor Prince - 5'2 Cardington S
* Kaydence McKenzie - 5'0 Mt Gilead S
* Madison Caulkins - 5'5 Cardington S
* Faith White - 5'4 Mt Gilead M
* CJ Staggs -

Terriauna Daniels - 4'10 St Cecilia Catholic



BOYS

NBA (SENIOR/JUNIOR) DIVISION = 100 Shirts
 

ELIGIBILITY AVAILABLE/OLDER TALENT: 1

* Fares Remouche - 6'11 Algeria XXL


2019/12th Grade: 13

* Javohn Garcia - 6'3 Pickerington Central  L
* Morgan Safford - 6'3 Hartley L
* Benjamin James - 6'5 Independence L
* Luke Metzger - 5'10 Maumee L
* N'Keeley Elmore - 5'10 Northland M
* Destin Hairston - 6'6 Walnut Ridge L
* Sherod Brooks - 6'0 Toledo Bowsher L
* Christian Gillilan - 6'7 Hilliard Davidson L
* Kayin Derden - 6'2 DeSales L
* Michael Knoll - 6'7 Buckeye XL
* Jeremiah Watene - 6'5 Dublin Coffman XL
* Jack Clement - Bellefontaine
* EJ Thompson - Madison Christian

Yayi Conde - 6'6 Columbus International
Delavontae Jackson - 6'0 Liberty Christian
Joey Maynard - 6'3 Hilliard Davidson
Julius Cummings
- Villa St Joseph
Latrace Jackson - Villla St Joseph
Khalil Mitcham - Villa St Joseph
Victor Mwamba - 5'11 Dublin Scioto
Elijah Glenn - 6'5 Harvest Prep
Avonti Duncan - Harvest Prep


2020/11th Grade: 24

* VonCameron Davis - 6'5 Walnut Ridge
* Caleb Terry - 6'10 Alexander
* Kaveon Ross - 6'5 Walnut Ridge  
* Trevon Ellis - 6'3 Dayton Stivers
* Trevell Adams - 5'10 South M
* Cali Davis - 6'0 Africentric M
* Isaiah Ingles - 6'9 Northland XL
* Huston Harrah - 6'4 Fairfield Union L
* Julian Binford - 5'9 Eastmoor S
* Garrett White - 6'9 Maumee XL
* Mehki Jarrett - Mifflin M
* Nakimba Mullins - Worthington Christian XL
* Travaughn Mcconnell - 6'5 Beechcroft M
* Zak Stevens - 6'7 Olentangy Berlin
* Kalil Camara - Westland M
* Lee Sims - 5'9 Northland S
* Jeff Beck - 6'2 Thomas Worthington L
* Josh Partridge - 6'2 Gahanna Lincoln L
* Caleb Nichols - 5'10 Newark M
* Zayonte Tatum - 5'10 Groveport XL
* Kegan Hienton - 6'5 Big Walnut L
* Arden Peck - 5'11 Vinton County M
* Vincent Gathings - 6'2 Indianapolis Cathedral(IN) M
* Antonio Delvaux - 6'2 Toledo Christian M

Fred Wilkes - 5'10 Upper Arlington
Andrew Grubbs - 6'5 Briggs 
Quintez Ray - 6'5 KIPP 
Kieran Fleming - 6'0 Eastmoor
JaMarr Rawls - 6'3 Canal Winchester
Max Stokey - 6'6 Buckeye Valley
Bryan Williams - 6'2 Bexley
Micah Slater - 6'0 Hartley
Myron Bacon - 5'7 Hamilton
Eldon Boateng - 6'2 Northland
Kenneth Sykes - 5'11 Harvest Prep
Shamon -


D1 (9th-10th GRADE) DIVISION = 80 Shirts

2021/10th Grade
: 16

* Jalen Sullinger - Thomas Worthington M OFFER: Kent St
* Makhale Massey - 6'4 Northland L
* Isaac Settles - 6'5 Thomas Worthington L

* Chance Groce - 6'5 Linden McKinley XL
* Jaiden Guice - Westerville South M
* Ethan Bell - 5'9 River Valley M
* Zachary Casto - 6'2 Whetstone XL
* Mario Davis - 5'8 Harvest Prep S
* Brock Unger - 6'5 Berne Union L
* Nathanael Tariku - 5'6 Groveport S
* Lando Gilchrist - 6'0 Central Crossing L
* Jaydon Pearson - 5'9 Dublin Scioto M 
* Myles Garrett - 6'2 Reynoldsburg L
* Devin Bonney - 5'10 Marion Harding M
* Dwight Graham - 6'2 Groveport XL
* Kobe Allen - 5'5 Hamilton Twsp M

Caleb McCleskey - 6'4 Gahanna Lincoln
Kolden Vanlandingham - 6'0 Northeastern,IN
Justus Robertson - 6'0 Africentric
Anthony Glover - 6'4 Hartley
Jaylon Jackson - Centennial
Ayden Rich - 6'2 Marion Harding
Jeremy Foltz - 5'6 Newfane
Ethan Martin - 6'2 Vinton County
Tachaun Williams - 6'0 East
Marchel Brooks - 6'2 Marion Franklin
Raquan Williams-McGee - 5'10 Independence
Josiah Mobley - 5'11 Reynoldsburg
- 6'3 Ben Logan


2022/9th Grade
:
35

* Sean Jones - Gahanna Lincoln M
* Sohn McGee - 6'1 Westland M
* Luke Wardrip - 6'4 Dublin Jerome L
* Jacob Enke - 6'4 Delaware Hayes L
* Jayson Enke - 6'6 Delaware Hayes L
* Tyshiem Robinson - 5'11 Canal Winchester M
* Isaiah Johnson - 5'9 Westerville South L
* CJ Temple - 5'10 Marion Pleasant M
* Brandon Lowery - 6'0 Hilliard Bradley M
*
Trevor Thompson - 6'0 Thomas Worthington L
* Trenton Fox - 6'1 Warren M
* Aamir Carter - 5'11 Beechcroft L

* Emmanuel Hood - 5'9 DeSales M
* Joel Johnson - 6'0 West L
* Brae Friesner - 5'6 Berne Union M
* Isaiah Bridges - 6'0 Central Crossing L
* Joey Taylor - 5'7 Central Crossing M
* Cam Andrade - 6'0 Thomas Worthington M 
* Cruz Sanchez - 6'4 DeSales L
* Geoffrey Schoeny - 5'11 Upper Arlington L
* Jacob Denny - 6'4 Liberty Union L
* Wade Futhey - 5'11 Waverly M
* Will Futhey - 6'5 Waverly L
* Gilbert Oduro - Watterson  
* Dijon Jennings - 6'0 Reynoldsburg L
* LB Towns Jr - 5'3 Linden YL
* Calvin Burzynski - 5'10 Bexley XL
* Ryan Polter - 6'3 Delaware M
* Camden Beatty - 5'11 Thomas Worthington M
* Bryden Burnett - 5'11 Reynoldsburg M
* Caleb Iheukwu - 6'2 Westerville North M
* Dan Wagner - 5'9 Africentric M
* Paul Price - 5'11 Hartley M
* Brendan Raymond - 5'9 Gahanna Lincoln M
* Aiden Leslie - 6'0 Upper Arlington M
* Johnathan Weir - Upper Arlington

Luke Snedecor - 6'3 Worthington Christian
Robert Dorsey - Northland
Vic Ellis - Africentric
Jaden Dade - 5'9 Thomas Worthington
Cole Canter - Ready
Adan Elmi - Thomas Worthington
Maurice Morgan - 6'0 Thomas Worthington
David Pacheco - 5'9 Thomas Worthington
Major Harris - 5'8 Westerville North  
Cameron Johnson - 6'0 Gahanna Jefferson
Ty Asare - 6'1 Hilliard Bradley
Josh Harlan - 5'11 Pickerington Central
Jacob Hayhurst-Berry - 6'3 Teays Valley
Dobbins Nkone - 5'10 Canal Winchester
Micah Mclaughlin - Harvest Prep
Anthony Claude - Linden
Noah Patterson - 5'7 Olentangy


D2 (6th-8th GRADE) DIVISION = 60 Shirts

2023/8th Grade: 27

* RJ Keuchler - 6'4 Pickerington Ridgeview 
* Evan Meadows - Berwick M
* Eldridge Ross - Berwick S
* Tyler Ernsberger - 6'1 Granville M
* Jayden Jones - 5'10 Worthingway S
* Antonio Santos - 6'0 Thomas Worthington M
* Aaron Gannon - 5'11 Highland M
* Simon Smith - 5'5 McCord M
* Omar Glib - 5'7 Worthingway S
* Caden Cecil - 5'5 Highland S
* Evan Kluczynski - 5'0 Gateway M
* Nasir Tribune - 5'7 Blendon M
* Nicholas Action - 5'11 Upper Arlington M
* Todd Fairrow - Chillicothe M
* Eric Cook - 5'3 Groveport S
* Carter Rodriguez - 5'5 Fremont Ross S
* Paul Jacob - 5'11 Tree of Life M
* Anthony Wilson - 5'9 Dempsey S
* AJ Lilly - 5'8 Heritage XL
* Jacob Krebs - 5'1 Fremont YL
* Lucas Ritchie - 5'4 Clinton S
* Christopher Towns - 5'1 Patriot Prep YL
* Aidan Pili - 5'6 Dempsey S
* Charlie Johnson - 5'1 Columbus Gifted Academy YL
* Tyrik Madison - 6'1 St Anthony XL
* Jadi Cunningham Jr - 5'3 Walnut Springs S
* Carter Reese - 5'11 Walnut Springs XL


Benson Oriental - 6'2 Worthingway
Caleb Miller - 6'0 Tree of Life Christian
Jacob Thomas - 5'10 Grace Christian
Will Collins - 6'1 South Webster
Walter Anderson - 5'11 Kilbourne
Zazen Bivens - 5'7 Hannah Ashton
Elijah Carter - 6'0 Pickerington Lakeview  
Abraham Doerue - 5'10 South
Maurice Charlton - 6'1 Gahanna
Abi - Gahanna West
Grant Davis -


2024/7th Grade: 9

* John Mobley Jr - Reynoldsburg YL
* Derek Ross - Pickerington S
* Andrew Shifflette - 5'10 Worthingway M
* Newton Hoops - 5'11 Chillicothe Unioto M
* Connor Dollison - 5'11 Chillicothe Unioto M
* Ryker Bowden - 5'8 Marysville S
* Phillip Towns - Patriot Prep YL
* LJ Foster - 5'4 Horizon M
* Nathaniel Schoeny - 5'8 Upper Arlington M

Jabaz DuPree - 5'3 Westmoor
Brady Newkirk - 5'4 Bloom Carroll
Shamond Davis - 5'1 Central City Cyber
Samauri Tutstone - 5'6 Norton
Sam Stokey - 6'2 Buckeye Valley
Demin Myers - 5'9 Highland 

 
2025/6th Grade
:
6

* Brayden Benedict - Highland M
* Jaylen Sims - Walnut Springs YM
*
Alex Edge - 5'2 Dublin Grizzell YL
* Jaiden Brown - Beacon YM
* Blake Hoops - 5'9 Chillicothe S
* Quinten Easler - Pickerington

Diesel Myers - 5'0 Highland
Madison Caulkins - 5'5 Cardington 
 



OFFICIAL RULES & REGULATIONS

* No Timeouts

* Substitutions(entire bench) every 5mins & no one player plays entire game

* Fouls = act of shooting - 1 point & 1 free throw, repetitive fouling will result in substitution at Officials discretion

* Shirts tucked in, Shorts pulled up

* 25min games

* Coaches, Directors, & Officials will be working together to ensure quality, presentable performances on & off the court. Unsportmanlike conduct penalties can range from: immediate substitution to dismissal from the event without refund at our discretion.

HIDDEN GEMS SHOWCASE HISTORY

FORMER PLAYERS:
Trey Burke/Mr Basketball & POY at Michigan & NBA, Jared Sullinger/#1 in Nation Regardless of Class & Ohio St & NBA, B.J. Mullens/#1 in Nation & Ohio St & NBA, Aaron Craft/Ohio State, Scott Thomas/Bowling Green & OverSeas, J.D. Weatherspoon/Ohio State & Overseas, Michael Green/Akron, Greg Avery/W.Carolina & Findlay, Vinny Zollo/Kentucky, Rob Brandenburg/VCU & Overseas, Ethan Michael/Air Force, Remon Nelson/S.C. Aiken & NBDL, & Overseas, Eric Beard/James Madison, Robbie Taylor/Mt Vernon Naz, Ian Quick/MtVernon Naz, Sean Hobbs(D1), Stevie Taylor/Ohio U & Overseas, Jalen Robinson/Dayton, Kyle Molock/St Josephs,Devon Scott/Dayton, Willie Moore/Oregon, T'yonte Robertson, Matt Rhodes/Walsh, Jordan Cowgill/Oh Dominican, Nick Archer/Hillsdale, Carter Smith/StoneHill, Eric Roby/Tiffin, Javon Bess/Gahanna & Michigan State, Roderick Caldwell/Dayton Stivers, & Bowling Green, Anthony Glover/Toledo St Johns & Chicago St, Jaquan Harrison/Africentric, Ulmer Manzie/Africentric & Bethune-Cookman,Mike Hall/Warren Local & Concord, Evan French/West Libert St, James Manns/Marion Franklin, Willie Jackson, and many more!

 

FORMER MVP'S:
* FALL 2007 = B.J. Mullens - Canal Winchester,Ohio State,NBA/Oklahoma City Thunder
* FALL 2009 =  Jared Sullinger - Northland, Ohio State, NBA/Boston Celtics
* SPRING 2010 = Ian Quick - Marysville, Mt.Vernon Naz, UBA/Ohio Hidden Gems
* SUMMER 2010 = DeMarkeo Lyshe - Westerville South, Bowling Green
* FALL 2010 = Stevie Taylor - Gahanna Lincoln, Ohio U
* SPRING 2011 = Devon Scott - Northland, Dayton
* FALL 2011 = Carter Smith - Upper Arlington, StoneHill
* SPRING 2012 = Rasheed Brooks - Lexington
* FALL 2012 = Randall "Poonie" Clarkson - Brookhaven
** FALL 2012 Craig McGee
* SPRING 2013 = Jeff Thomas - Norwalk
** SPRING 2013 = Itika Wynn
* FALL 2013 = Javon Bess - Gahanna Lincoln, Michigan State
** FALL 2013 = PJ Jones
* SPRING 2014 = Jaquan Harrison - Africentric, Bethune-Cookman
** SPRING 2014 = James Manns - Marion Franklin
*** SPRING 2014 = Jerome Hunter
* FALL 2014 = David Dennis - Harvest Prep, West Liberty St
** FALL 2014 = Maurice Cooley
*** FALL 2014 = Treohn Watkins
* SPRING 2015 = Jaquan Harrison
** SPRING 2015 = Jerome Hunter
*** SPRING 2015 = Trevell Adams
* FALL 2015 = Seth Towns
** FALL 2015 = Logan Swackhammer
*** FALL 2015 = Prince Penn
* SPRING 2015 = Houston Smith - Africentric, Bethune-Cookman
** SPRING 2015 = Peyton Hill - Chillicothe Unioto
*** SPRING 2015 = Isaiah Butcher - Athens
* FALL 2016 = Kaleb Wesson - Westerville South, Ohio State
** FALL 2016 = Dominiq Penn - Dublin Coffman
*** FALL 2016 = Makhale Massey
* SPRING 2017 = Taevion Kinsey
** SPRING 2017 = Ben Wight
*** SPRING 2017 = Makhale Massey
* FALL 2017 = Taevion Kinsey
** FALL 2017 = Trevell Adams
*** FALL 2017 = Jonathan Lipscomb
* SPRING 2018 = Taevion Kinsey  
** SPRING 2018 = Dalan Keaton
*** SPRING 2018 = Sohn McGee
* FALL 2018 = Javohn Garcia
** FALL 2018 = Sean Jones
* FALL 2018 = John Mobley Jr
* FALL 2018 = Maliya Perry
** FALL 2018 = Ladan Elmi
* SPRING 2019 = ?
** SPRING 2019 = ?
*** SPRING 2019 = ?
* SPRING 2019 = ?
** SPRING 2019 = ?

HIDDEN GEMS SHOWCASE AWARDS

HIDDEN GEMS 2019 SPRING SHOWCASE AWARDS:

BOYS

H.S. OVERALL MVP:
PLAYER OF CLASS 2019:
PLAYER OF CLASS 2020: 
HIDDEN GEM OF THE DAY:
ALL TOURNAMENT:


H.S FROSH/SOPH MVP:
PLAYER OF CLASS 2021:
PLAYER OF CLASS 2022:
HIDDEN GEM OF THE DAY:  
ALL TOURNAMENT:


M.S. OVERALL MVP:
PLAYER OF CLASS 2023: 
PLAYER OF CLASS 2024:
PLAYER OF CLASS 2025:
HIDDEN GEM OF THE DAY: 
ALL TOURNAMENT: 


GIRLS

H.S. OVERALL MVP:
PLAYER OF CLASS 2019:
PLAYER OF CLASS 2020:
PLAYER OF CLASS 2021:
PLAYER OF CLASS 2022:
HIDDEN GEM OF THE DAY:
ALL TOURNAMENT:




M.S. OVERALL MVP:
PLAYER OF CLASS 2023: 
PLAYER OF CLASS 2024:
PLAYER OF CLASS 2025:
HIDDEN GEM OF THE DAY: 
ALL TOURNAMENT: