BOYS & GIRLS SHOWCASE: HIGH SCHOOL & MIDDLE SCHOOL

Subscribe to our Newsletter

HIDDEN GEMS SHOWCASE

Our goal will be to attract as many quality universities as possible to each and every event and to provide personal, consistent assistance with each connection built during the process. Players of all levels of skill will be accepted and a balance will be established to ensure each level of college has several recruiting prospects involved in the event. Our Autumn, Spring, & Summer events will focus more on the true Hidden Gems of the basketball world and give them an even playing field for establishing collegiate connections. $35-$70 per player, $5-$6 per visitor over the $85-$150 usually charged for players/colleges and the $8-$15 charged at the door for each person.

HIDDEN GEMS SHOWCASE INFORMATION

HIDDEN GEMS SHOWCASE

* DATE: TBD - 1st available 2020 date after the Corona Virus Governor Orders

* LOCATION: H.S. at New Covenant Believer's Church(3400 Kohr Blvd) & M.S. at The Mary Ann Building(1911 Oakland Park Dr)

* CHECK IN TIME: Boys/Girls H.S.(9th-12th Grade) = 11:00 at New Covenant & Boys/Girls M.S.(6th-8th Grade) = 11:00 at The Mary Ann Building

* STARTING TIME: Boys/Girls H.S.(9th-12th Grade) = 12:00 at New Covenant & Boys/Girls M.S.(6th-8th Grade) = 12:00 at The Mary Ann Building

* ENDING TIME: 7pm for H.S. & 7pm for M.S.

* Girls & Boys - 3 30min Game Guarantee  

* Open to 3 Divisions in Boys: 6th-8th, 9th-10th, 11th-12th Graders + 2 Divisions in Girls: 6th-8th & 9th-12th

* Sell Out Expected & Space is limited to BOYS - 90(11-12th Grade), 90(9-10th Grade) High School, 60 Middle School(6-8th Grade) & GIRLS - 60(9-12th Grade)High School, 60 Middle School(6-8th Grade)

* ENTRY FEE: $5.00 Regular Admission, $3.00 Senior Citizens & Children Age 5-17

* HIGH SCHOOL FEES: Boys - $70.00 & Girls - $55.00 (+$25 Late Fee if paying at the door)

* MIDDLE SCHOOL FEES: Boys - $55.00 & Girls - $45.00 (+$25 Late Fee if paying at the door)

* REGISTRATION & PAYMENT DEADLINE: April 5th, 2020

* Highlight Films of the event will be on youtube from: Citylghoops' Ty Kish, PowerPlayTV, She Got Next, Moneyytime, HWBD's Mr. Horton, Slim Simmz' Chris Simmons, True Vine Productions, EHoops Ohio's Ethan Knopp, Next Up Hoop Scouting, 14K, Akeem Towns, and more

* Media Scouting & H.S. Rankings Services always cover the event like: 270Hoops, NEO, Prep Hoops, Prep Girls Hoops, S.O.O.G.H., Jim Dabbelt, SCOH 50 PLUS, IBT Report, E Hoops Ohio, Next Up Hoop Scouting, Coach Vic Dandridge, Prep Scouting, TripleDoubleProspects, and more

* Special Guest Speaker: TBD

* Multiple Professional Photographers hired in for the Event's coverage

* Interviews on the spot from Staff 

* Top Colleges from each level of play will be in attendance:

NCAA D1 affiliates only
NCAA D2
NAIA D1 & D2
NCAA D3
JC D1 & D2
USCAA
Prep

HIDDEN GEMS REGISTRATION

* ONLINE REGISTRATION & PAYMENT ON THIS SITE:
Payments can be made to the Hidden Gems P.O. Box or online here: http://www.leaguelineup.com/forms.asp?cmenuid=16&url=hiddengems&sid=1022755010 

* REGISTRATION & PAYMENT BY MAIL:
Hidden Gems
P.O. Box 26582
Columbus,Ohio 43226

EMAIL INFORMATION TO:
hiddengemsbasketball@yahoo.com - Lucius Jones

NAME:
GRADE:
SCHOOL:
HEIGHT:
POSITION:
GPA:
ACT/SAT:
CONTACT #:
STATS & ACCOLADES:
Shirt Size:


                                        ************************NO REFUND POLICY***********************

HIDDEN GEMS SHOWCASE HISTORY

FORMER PLAYERS:
Trey Burke/Mr Basketball & POY at Michigan & NBA, Jared Sullinger/#1 in Nation Regardless of Class & Ohio St & NBA, B.J. Mullens/#1 in Nation & Ohio St & NBA, Kaleb Wesson/Ohio St, Nick Ward/Michigan St & NBDL, Aaron Craft/Ohio State, Scott Thomas/Bowling Green & OverSeas, J.D. Weatherspoon/Ohio State & Overseas, Michael Green/Akron, Greg Avery/W.Carolina & Findlay, Vinny Zollo/Kentucky, Rob Brandenburg/VCU & Overseas, Ethan Michael/Air Force, Remon Nelson/S.C. Aiken & NBDL, & Overseas, Eric Beard/James Madison, Robbie Taylor/Mt Vernon Naz, Ian Quick/Mt Vernon Naz, Sean Hobbs(D1), Stevie Taylor/Ohio U & Overseas, Jalen Robinson/Dayton, Kyle Molock/St Josephs, Devon Scott/Dayton, Willie Moore/Oregon, T'yonte Robertson, Matt Rhodes/Walsh, Jordan Cowgill/Oh Dominican, Nick Archer/Hillsdale, Carter Smith/Stone Hill, Eric Roby/Tiffin, Javon Bess/Gahanna & Michigan State, Roderick Caldwell/Dayton Stivers, & Bowling Green, Anthony Glover/Toledo St Johns & Chicago St, Jaquan Harrison/Africentric, Ulmer Manzie/Africentric & Bethune-Cookman,Mike Hall/Warren Local & Concord, Evan French/West Liberty St, James Manns/Marion Franklin, Willie Jackson, Sean Jones/Gahanna,Jalen Sullinger/Thomas Worthington, Onno Steger/Western Carolina, Chris Darrington/Tennessee, Jerome Hunter/Indiana, Geoff Beans/Lipscomb, Nick Muszynski/D1, Taevion Kinsey/Marshall, Cameron Brooks-Harris/Marshall, Bre Beatty/Oakland, Maliyaa Perry/Auburn and many more!

 

FORMER MVP'S:
* FALL 2007 = B.J. Mullens - Canal Winchester,Ohio State,NBA/Oklahoma City Thunder
* FALL 2009 =  Jared Sullinger - Northland, Ohio State, NBA/Boston Celtics
* SPRING 2010 = Ian Quick - Marysville, Mt.Vernon Naz, UBA/Ohio Hidden Gems
* SUMMER 2010 = DeMarkeo Lyshe - Westerville South, Bowling Green
* FALL 2010 = Stevie Taylor - Gahanna Lincoln, Ohio U
* SPRING 2011 = Devon Scott - Northland, Dayton
* FALL 2011 = Carter Smith - Upper Arlington, StoneHill
* SPRING 2012 = Rasheed Brooks - Lexington
* FALL 2012 = Randall "Poonie" Clarkson - Brookhaven
** FALL 2012 Craig McGee
* SPRING 2013 = Jeff Thomas - Norwalk
** SPRING 2013 = Itika Wynn
* FALL 2013 = Javon Bess - Gahanna Lincoln, Michigan State
** FALL 2013 = PJ Jones
* SPRING 2014 = Jaquan Harrison - Africentric, Bethune-Cookman
** SPRING 2014 = James Manns - Marion Franklin
*** SPRING 2014 = Jerome Hunter
* FALL 2014 = David Dennis - Harvest Prep, West Liberty St
** FALL 2014 = Maurice Cooley
*** FALL 2014 = Treohn Watkins
* SPRING 2015 = Jaquan Harrison
** SPRING 2015 = Jerome Hunter
*** SPRING 2015 = Trevell Adams
* FALL 2015 = Seth Towns
** FALL 2015 = Logan Swackhammer
*** FALL 2015 = Prince Penn
* SPRING 2015 = Houston Smith - Africentric, Bethune-Cookman
** SPRING 2015 = Peyton Hill - Chillicothe Unioto
*** SPRING 2015 = Isaiah Butcher - Athens
* FALL 2016 = Kaleb Wesson - Westerville South, Ohio State
** FALL 2016 = Dominiq Penn - Dublin Coffman
*** FALL 2016 = Makhale Massey
* SPRING 2017 = Taevion Kinsey
** SPRING 2017 = Ben Wight
*** SPRING 2017 = Makhale Massey
* FALL 2017 = Taevion Kinsey
** FALL 2017 = Trevell Adams
*** FALL 2017 = Jonathan Lipscomb
* SPRING 2018 = Taevion Kinsey  
** SPRING 2018 = Dalan Keaton
*** SPRING 2018 = Sohn McGee
* FALL 2018 = Javohn Garcia
** FALL 2018 = Sean Jones
* FALL 2018 = John Mobley Jr
* FALL 2018 = Maliya Perry
** FALL 2018 = Ladan Elmi
* SPRING 2019 = Von Cameron Davis
** SPRING 2019 = Makhale Massey
*** SPRING 2019 = John Mobley Jr
* SPRING 2019 = Aja Austin
** SPRING 2019 = Chaneya Garner
* FALL 2019 = Jadakis Mack
** FALL 2019 = Sohn McGee
*** FALL 2019 = Jaden Payne
* FALL 2019 = Taylor Farris
** FALL 2019 = Berry Wallace
* SPRING 2020 = 
** SPRING 2020 =
*** SPRING 2020 = 
* SPRING 2020 = 
** SPRING 2020 = 

HIDDEN GEMS SHOWCASE AWARDS

HIDDEN GEMS 2019 SHOWCASE AWARDS:

BOYS

H.S. OVERALL MVP: 
PLAYER OF CLASS 2020:
PLAYER OF CLASS 2021:
HIDDEN GEM OF THE DAY:
ALL TOURNAMENT:

H.S FROSH/SOPH MVP:
PLAYER OF CLASS 2022:
PLAYER OF CLASS 2023:
HIDDEN GEM OF THE DAY: 
ALL TOURNAMENT:


M.S. OVERALL MVP:
PLAYER OF CLASS 2024:
PLAYER OF CLASS 2025:
PLAYER OF CLASS 2026:
HIDDEN GEM OF THE DAY:
ALL TOURNAMENT:


GIRLS

H.S. OVERALL MVP:
PLAYER OF CLASS 2020:
PLAYER OF CLASS 2021:
PLAYER OF CLASS 2022: 
PLAYER OF CLASS 2023:
HIDDEN GEM OF THE DAY:
ALL TOURNAMENT:



M.S. OVERALL MVP:
PLAYER OF CLASS 2024:
PLAYER OF CLASS 2025:
PLAYER OF CLASS 2026:
HIDDEN GEM OF THE DAY:
ALL TOURNAMENT:

CONFIRMED COLLEGES LIST

BOYS

NCAA D2: 7-10

Notre Dame
W. Virginia St
Central St
Alderson-Broaddus
Tiffin
Davenport
LeMoyne
Lincoln Memorial(Pending Tournament run)
Findlay(Pending Tournament Run)
Kentucky St(Pending Tournament Run)

NAIA D1 & D2 + More: 5-6

Carlow
Ohio Christian
East-West
Miami-Hamilton
Wright St-Lake
Shawnee St(Pending Tournament Run)

NCAA D3: 5-6

Bluffton
Manchester
Muskingum
Wilmington
Denison
Washington U(Pending Tournament Run)

JC: 7

Columbus St CC
Bryant & Stratton
Sinclair CC
Mt San Antonio
Terra St CC
Hocking CC
Lansing CC

PREP: 2

Indiana Elite Prep
Dohn Prep

GIRLS

NCAA D2: 3

Wheeling Jesuit
Ohio Valley
Notre Dame

NAIA D1 & D2:

USCAA:

NCCAA: 1

Great Lakes Christian College(Pending Tournament Run)

NCAA D3: 3

Gettysburg
Wooster
Denison

JC: 5

Terra St CC
Hocking CC
Lakeland CC
Bryant & Stratton
Columbus St CC

PREP: 1

Indiana Elite Prep

CONFIRMED PLAYER LIST

* = Showcase Spot is Registered, Paid For, 100% Secure & Player is Included in College Packet

GIRLS


NBA (SENIOR/JUNIOR) DIVISION = 100 Shirts 

ELIGIBILITY AVAILABLE/OLDER TALENT:

2020/12th Grade: 2

* Hannah Scott - 6'0 Thomas Worthington
Lisabeth Avila - 5'2 Franklin Heights


2021/11th Grade: 12

* Mirelle Madison - 5'3 KIPP S
* Lyndsey Stocks - 5'11 Northridge XL
* Aaliyah Jones - 5'7 Thomas Worthington L

* Reid Dunbar - Thomas Worthington S
* Kaniya Boyer - 5'10 Thomas Worthington M
* Jessica Smith 5'3 Marietta S
* Lindsey Garrison - 5'5 Wheeling Park(WVa) S
* Grace Forrest - 5'8 Mechanicsburg S

Alsaysha Grant -
Ava Shaw - Bloom Carroll
Hannah Copley - Newark
Adamari Figueroa - Walnut Ridge


2022/10th Grade: 10

* Justice Steinman-Ross - 6'1 Marion Harding M
* Brooklyn Greer - 5'1 Whitehall M
* Camille Gregory - 5'6 Watterson M

* Sequia Bradley - 5'2 Gahanna Lincoln M
* Alexa Goff - 5'6 Hilliard Darby M
* Keeley Wright - 5'5 Gahanna Lincoln M
* Makayla Helms - 5'4 Buckeye Valley S
* Trinity Murphy - 5'10 Thomas Worthington L

Kierstyn Liming - Hilliard Davidson
Raylynn Mullens - Ridgedale

2023/9th Grade: 14


* Nevaeh Brownlee - Africentric S
* Chaneya Garner - 5'3 Thomas Worthington S
* Morgan Fannin - 5'9 Hamilton M
* Lydia Stalnaker - 5'6 Mt Gilead S
* Paige Powers - 5'6 Marion Harding S
* Kiarra Mcelrath - 5'6 Hartley S
* Gracey Thompson - Marion Harding M

* Ceylone Reighard Brooks - 5'7 Upper Arlington M
* Sydney Almond - 6'3 Pickerington Central

Avery Pentrack - Pickerington Central
Jalin Foulk - Pickerington Central

Ladan Elmi - Thomas Worthington
Haley Wells - Hamilton
Trinity Jackson - Licking Heights

D1 (6th-8th GRADE) DIVISION = 60 Shirts

2024/8th Grade: 19

* Adrena Gordon - Redeemer Christian L
* Aaliyah Younger - 5'3 Gahanna East M
* Sophia Spangler - 5'6 Big Walnut M
* Madeline Stumpf - 5'11 Big Walnut M
* Amanda Craley - 5'5 Big Walnut M
* Keerstin Farson-Mantor - 5'7 Tree of Life M
* Samara Sims - 5'4 Dublin Davis M
* Evan Platfoot - 5'6 Jonathan Alder M
* Reese Laakso - 5'3 Worthingway S
* Amayah Bridges - 5'6 Pleasant view S
* Payten Bruns - 5'9 Hilliard Heritage S
* Kavonna McGee - 5'9 Hilliard Heritage XL
* Baylee Milner - 5'5 Groveport S 
* Ella Forrest - 5'8 Mechanicsburg M
* Amree Anderson - 5'4 Hilliard Heritage S
* Teagen Ng - 5'9 Big Walnut M


Daniya McDonald - 6'0 AIMS
Brittany Campbell - Pleasant Run

Micheala Dunn -


2025/7th Grade: 10

* Kaitlyn Boyce - 4'11 Jackson S
* Kristin Henthorn - 4'9 Cardington S
* Ashaya Smith - 5'3 Licking Heights M
* Avah Steele - 5'1 Pleasant YL

* Kallie Almond - Pickerington Central
* Malaya Collins - Blendon S
* Juliana-renee Mclaughlin - 5'2 Hamilton YL
* Sophie Ziel - 5'7 Olentangy Liberty S
* Emily Rimer - 5'4 Olentangy Hyatts S

Mya Price - Olentangy Orange

 
2026/6th Grade
: 12


* Maliyah Lofton - Harvest Prep S
* Kamryn Ross - Pickerington Tollgate S
* Janiya Wilson - AIMS S
* Sacoya Jackson - 5'5 Hilliard YL
* Sanai Jackson - 5'1 Wagonner YL
* Gabrielle Neault - 4'6 Grant YM
* Taliyah Thomas - 5'2 Grant S

* Ariyana Cradle 5'5 Medina S
* Kailyn Simmons - 5'3 Grant M
* Gabrielle Plair - 5'2 Diley S
* Jeniya Bowers - 5'7 Indianola S

Cadence Snyder - Saint Mary

 

BOYS

NBA (SENIOR/JUNIOR) DIVISION = 100 Shirts
 

ELIGIBILITY AVAILABLE/OLDER TALENT: 3

* Kenneth Hunter - 6'5 Indiana Prep L
* Abraham Prince - 6'5 Indiana Prep L
* Aslee Bush - 6'2 Indiana Prep M


2020/12th Grade: 30

* Trevon Ellis - 6'3 Dayton Stivers L
* Tabias Thompson - 6'2 Marion Harding M
Lee Sims - 5'8 Northland S
Mo Fofana - 5'10 Franklin Heights M
Zayont'e Tatum - 6'0 Groveport L
* Jonathan Burns - 6'2 Fostoria L
Bryan Sayers - 6'6 Keystone XL
Myshawn Wright - 6'0 West M
Travaughn McConnell - 6'5 Beechcroft L
Micah Slater - 6'0 Hartley M
Abed Khayat - 5'6 Avon S
Reese Ringer - 6'2 Rittman XL
Darnell Flournoy - 6'4 Marion Harding L
Abdi Gelle - 6'5 West L
Josiash Bivens - 5'10 The Academy M
Samir Shields - 6'3 West L
Bilal Sow - 6'5 Canal Winchester XXL
Sa'Vion Hamilton - 6'7 Pickerington North M
* Huston Harrah - 6'5 Fairfield Union L
Delavontae Jackson - 6'0 Liberty Christian L
Charles Miller - 5'10 Whitehall S
Ian Dixon - 6'4 Gahanna Jefferson L


Chance Wells - 6'3 Triway
Ben Draper - 5'9 Norwayne
Daniel McQueen - 6'0 Cornerstone Christian Academy
BJ Busbee 6'2 Lutheran East
Shaiheem Pickens - South
Austin Parker - 6'6 Indian Lake

Jaelin Faulkner - 6'5 Marion Franklin
Kenan Lay - Westland
 

2021/11th Grade: 31

* Chance Groce - 6'5 Linden L
* Mehki Jarrett - Mifflin S
* Dante Woods - 5'11 KIPP M
* McKinley Gyurko - 6'2 Dublin Coffman M
* Mikolaj Witkowski - 6'3 Big Walnut L
* Austin Center 5'11 Little Miami L
* Braylon Green - 6'4 Fairbanks L
* Devin Bonney - 6'0 Marion Harding M
* Caleb Brigle - 6'2 Whetstone L
* Dejon Donnell - 5'11 Hartley M
* Tae'Von Bush - 6'3 West S
* Bradon Jacobs - 6'0 Hamilton M
* Nathanael Tariku - 5'7 Patriot Prep S
* Darius Ogburn - 6'3 Patriot Prep M
* Carson Tanner - 6'2 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L
* Chris Gaiter - 6'0 Buckeye S
* Tony Munos - 6'1 Marietta M
* Ed Daniels - 5'9 Penn Hills(PA) M
* DeOndre Mitchell - 6'0 Penn Hills(PA) S
* Gavin Dobbins - 6'3 Open Door L
*
Dakota Hoffman - 5'11 Louisville L
* Cam Majors - 6'5 Cleveland Heights M
* Nate Riley - 6'6 Cloverleaf L
* Kyle Swiergosz - 6'0 Cardinal Stritch L
*  Thomas - Newark L
* Jaylon Jackson - Centennial 

Garrett Taylor - 6'7 Marysville

Isaiah Young - 5'11 Hoban
Maurice Jones - 5'9 Beachwood
Keshawn Harris - Independence
Makiah Merritt - Belpre


D1 (9th-10th GRADE) DIVISION = 80 Shirts

2022/10th Grade
: 29

* Sean Jones - 5'11 Gahanna Lincoln
* Sohn McGee - 6'3 Westland L
* Drew Panning - 6'6 Westland L
* Marshawn Oliver - 6'1 Harvest Prep L
* Cameron Andrade - 6'1 Thomas Worthington M
* Jahani Jackson-Branch - 5'8 Eastmoor M
* Syrus Klein - 6'0 Dublin Davis S
* Duane Davis - 5'7 Groveport S
* Isaiah Bridges - 6'4 Central Crossing L
* Irving Pacheco - 5'10 Westerville Central S
* Solomon Amponsah - 6'1 Westerville South S
* Jacob Enke - 6'6 Delaware Hayes L
* Jayson Enke - 6'6 Delaware Hayes L
* Joseph Serra - 5'9 Covenant Day S
* Jacob Denny - 6'5 Liberty Union L
* Tysen Boze 6'3 Dublin Scioito L
* Matt Butler - 6'4 Dublin Jerome L
* Eljae Deas - 5'10 Gahanna Lincoln M
* Joey Taylor - 5'9 Central Crossing M
* Amare Pedraza - 6'1 Marion Harding L
* Mick Mead - 5'10 Centerburg M
* Cesar CC Ezirim - 6'5 Dublin Jerome XL
* Jerome Bosley - 6'0 Eastmoor M
* Paul Price - 5'11 East M
* Tyshiem Robinson - 5'10 Canal Winchester M
* Luke Wardrip - 6'5 Dublin Jerome L
* Shaqir Thompson - Marion Harding

Charles Mills - 5'8 Westerville Central S
Chase Satterfield - (IN)
Juan Reeder - 6'2 St Charles L


2023/9th Grade
:
31

* RJ Keuchler 6'6 Pickerington Central
* Nick Harris - 6'3 Harvest Prep M
* Jayden Jones - 6'0 Thomas Worthington M

* Tyler Ernsberger - 6'3 Granville M
* Dayvion Harris - 6'0 Harvest Prep M
* Aaron Gannon - 6'2 Highland L
* Sam Mba - 5'10 Pickerington Central M
* Jaxson Fisher - 6'1 Buckeye Valley M
* Caden Jones - 5'7 Marion Harding M
* Chase Clemons - 5'9 Gahanna Lincoln S
* Zyon Jenkins - 5'7 Westerville Central S
* Charlie Johnson - 5'6 Centennial S
* Zazen Bivens - 5'9 Reynoldsburg M
* Walter Anderson - 6'0 Thomas Worthington L
* Jamison Rountree - 6'0 Kettering Fairmont M
* Rex Rader - 5'9 Granville M
* Jaylen Williams - 6'0 Eastmoor M
* Terrell Ruffin - 6'3 South L
* Seven Scott - 6'2 Watterson

Nyelle Shaheed - 6'6 Harvest Prep L
Donovan Hunter - 6'6 Westerville Central

Benson Oriental - 6'4 Thomas Worthington
Brandon Ivery - 6’2 The Wellington School
Darius Larbi - KIPP
Sam Whitaker - Columbus North International
Micah Lewis - 6'3 Canal Winchester
Jaden Dunn -
Maurice Charlton - Gahanna Lincoln
Samuel Mba - Pickerington Central
Abu Keita - Thomas Worthington
Jayden Buchanan - Trotwood

D2 (6th-8th GRADE) DIVISION = 60 Shirts

2024/8th Grade: 29

* John Mobley Jr - St Charles
* Zachary Imbody - 6'4 Heath L
* Ranger Steck - 5'0 Highland S 
* Ryker Bowden - 6'0 Marysville S
* Aidan O'Carroll - 6'3 Dominion L
* Gage Partin - 5'7 Highland M
* Dallas Booker - Marion
* Derick Ross - Pickerington Lakeview
* Finn Overbeck - 5'9 Dominion M
* Andrew Shifflette - 5'11 Worthingway L
* Mason Thomas - 5'8 Dublin Davis S
* Drake Tabler - 5'1 Zanesville S
* Elyjah Lieras-Kelley - 5'10 Marietta M
* Newton Hoops - 6'1 Chillicothe Unioto M
* Derek Goodman - 5'10 Olentangy Shanahan S
* Landon Deering- 5'0 Johnstown YL
* Connor Dollison - 5'10 Chillicothe Unioto M
* Diego Julian - Seton Catholic(IN)
* Coen Woodward - 5'9 Utica M

* Jeremiah Hogg - Test
* Payson Wilks - Talawanda
* Andrew Warner - Seton Catholic
* Malik Walker - Dennis
* Raijon White - Dennis
* Ryan Richardson - Dennis
* Jaiden Holland - Test
* Heath Powell - Talawanda 
* Logan Seal - Southeast (6th)
* Varschon Clar - Dennis (6th)
* Jaeyvon ?Clark - Dennis (6th)

Kyle Biaka - 5'7 Ridgeview
Matthew Lewis - 5'8 Canal Winchester
Deacon Judd - 5'9 Central Valley
Ashton -


2025/7th Grade: 17

* Dominic Davis - 5'2 Olentangy Orange YL
* Mykell Murphy -
* Keenan West - 5'10 AIMS S
* Kohen West - 5'10 AIMS S
* Scott Blair - 5'4 Dempsey M

* Coleman Loyd - 5'0 Zanesville S
* Ryker Green - 5'10 Fairbanks M
* Keith Boyd - 5'2 Blendon S
* Aaron Foster - 5'5 Dublin Davis S
* Xavier Rogers - 5'3 Worthingway S
* Blake Hoops - 6'0 Chillicothe Unioto S
* Aiden Sanders - 5'6 Test M
* Lamonte Owens - 5'10 Test M
* Thomas Anderson - 5'8 Kilbourne MS M
* Dayton Pearson - 4'10 Hamilton Twsp L
* Jaylen Sims - YL

Kameron Biaka - 5'8 Ridgeview

 
2026/6th Grade
: 16


* JR Bates - Pickerington
* Brandon Bell - 5'5 Columbus Ridgeview L
* Landon Hensell - 5'6 Hamilton S
* Tre Owens-Johnson - 5'1 Hilliard M
* Jamison Clement - Bellefontaine M
* Patrick Stoilly - Bellefontaine S
* Xavier Love - 5'3 Hilliard Station S
* Jaiden Brown - Hilliard Tharp YL
* Kelby Martin -

Ray Donovan - 5'5 Diley
Keshon Scott - Baldwin
Elijah Dunn -
Stefan Dunn -

 



OFFICIAL RULES & REGULATIONS

* No Timeouts

* Substitutions(entire bench) every 5mins & no one player plays entire game

* Fouls = act of shooting - 1 point & 1 free throw, repetitive fouling will result in substitution at Officials discretion

* Shirts tucked in, Shorts pulled up

* 25min games

* Coaches, Directors, & Officials will be working together to ensure quality, presentable performances on & off the court. Unsportmanlike conduct penalties can range from: immediate substitution to dismissal from the event without refund at our discretion.