Print
Day Date Time End Time Status Score Visitors Home Venue Umpires
Tue5/8/20186:00 pm 8:00pm #1
L
20-1 Leamington  Belle River Braves   BR Optimist East
Thu5/17/20186:00 pm 8:00pm #2
L
3-16 Belle River Braves  Lasalle Minor T1   Villanova #2
Fri5/18/20186:00 pm 7:30pm FN/RBelle River Braves  PRACTICE   BR Optimist East
Sat5/19/201810:00 am 11:00am FN/RBelle River Braves  PRACTICE   Batting Cages
Tue5/22/20186:00 pm 8:00pm PPDN/RBelle River Braves  Tecumseh Minor   Tecumseh - Carling Park
Thu5/24/20186:00 pm 7:30pm FN/RBelle River Braves  PRACTICE   Batting Cages
Sat5/26/20182:30 pm 4:15pm #4
L *
12-0 Total Sports Christie  Belle River Braves   Varsity Field - EMU Softball, Main
Sat5/26/20185:00 pm 6:45pm #5
L *
22-3 Trenton Travelers  Belle River Braves   EMU Recreation Field #4
Sun5/27/2018TBATBA#6
L *
19-9 Michigan Blue Jays  Belle River Braves   Ypsilanti High School, Field #2
Tue5/29/20186:00 pm 8:00pm FN/RBelle River Braves  PRACTICE   BR Optimist East
Fri6/1/20186:30 pm 8:30pm #7
L
12-8 Tecumseh Minor  Belle River Braves   BR Optimist East
Sat6/2/20184:00 pm 6:00pm #11
W
19-3 Belle River Braves  Woodslee Minor   Woodslee
Mon6/4/20186:30 pm 8:30pm #12
L
3-11 Belle River Braves  Leamington   Leamington #3
Tue6/5/20186:30 pm 8:00pm FN/RBelle River Braves  PRACTICE   BR Optimist East
Thu6/7/20186:30 pm 8:30pm #3
L
19-3 Walker Homesites  Belle River Braves   Maidstone (Roarke Line)
Sun6/10/201812:00 pm 2:00pm #13
W
23-9 Belle River Braves  Riverside Selects   Realtor West
Tue6/12/20186:30 pm 8:00pm FN/RBelle River Braves  PRACTICE   BR Optimist East
Wed6/13/20186:00 pm 8:00pm #14
L
9-19 Belle River Braves  Lasalle Minor T2   Villanova #2
Fri6/15/20186:30 pm 8:30pm #8
L
16-3 Waterdown  Belle River Braves   Harrow Diamond #1
Sat6/16/201811:15 am 1:15pm #9
W
6-13 Woodslee  Belle River Braves   Harrow Diamond #2
Sat6/16/20185:45 pm 7:45pm #10
L
18-1 Essex  Belle River Braves   Harrow Diamond #2
Tue6/19/20186:30 pm 8:00pm FN/RBelle River Braves  PRACTICE   BR Optimist East
Thu6/21/20186:00 pm 8:00pm #15
W
13-8 Belle River Braves  Tecumseh Minor   Tecumseh - Carling Park
Fri6/22/20186:30 pm 8:00pm FN/RBelle River Braves  PRACTICE   BR Optimist East
Sun6/24/201810:00 am 12:00pm #16
L
5-9 Belle River Braves  Essex   Essex Arena #2
Mon6/25/20186:00 pm 7:00pm FN/RBelle River Braves  PRACTICE   Batting Cages
Tue6/26/20186:30 pm 8:00pm FN/RBelle River Braves  PRACTICE   BR Optimist East
Sat6/30/20189:00 am 10:50am #17
L *
12-0 Manitowoc, WI  Belle River Braves   Elizabethtown, Field 8
Sat6/30/201811:00 am 12:50pm #18
L *
13-5 Cypress, TX  Belle River Braves   Elizabethtown, Field 8
Sun7/1/20189:00 am 10:50am #19
L *
13-1 Westerville, OH  Belle River Braves   Elizabethtown, Field 8
Sun7/1/20183:00 pm 4:50pm #20
L *
14-2 Pinckney, MI  Belle River Braves   Elizabethtown, Field 8
Mon7/2/20181:00 pm 2:50pm #21
L *
15-7 Waukesha, WI  Belle River Braves   Elizabethtown, Field 12
Wed7/4/20189:00 am 11:00pm #22
L *
12-0 Manitowoc, WI  Belle River Braves   Elizabethtown Field #7
Tue7/10/20186:30 pm 8:00pm FN/RBelle River Braves  PRACTICE   BR Optimist East
Thu7/12/20186:00 pm 8:00pm #23
L
11-14 Belle River Braves  Lasalle Minor T1   Villanova #2
Fri7/13/20186:30 pm 8:30pm #24
W
9-19 Woodslee Minor  Belle River Braves   BR Optimist East
Tue7/17/20186:30 pm 8:30pm #25
L
15-7 Lasalle Minor T2  Belle River Braves   BR Optimist East
Fri7/20/20186:00 pm 7:30pm FN/RBelle River Braves  PRACTICE   BR Optimist East
Sat7/21/201810:00 am 12:00pm #26
L
0-1 Belle River Braves  Forest Glade   Forest Glade Optimist Park
Tue7/24/20186:30 pm 8:30pm #27
T
9-9 Amherstburg Minor  Belle River Braves   BR Optimist East
Fri7/27/20186:30 pm 8:30pm #28
W
2-15 Tecumseh Minor  Belle River Braves   BR Optimist East
Sat7/28/20184:00 pm 6:00pm #29
L
29-6 Essex  Belle River Braves   BR Optimist East
Tue7/31/20186:00 pm 8:00pm FN/RBelle River Braves  PRACTICE   BR Optimist East
Thu8/2/20186:00 pm 7:30pm FN/RBelle River Braves  PRACTICE   Lions 2
Fri8/3/20186:30 pm 8:30pm #30
W
12-4 Belle River Braves  Amherstburg Minor   Amherstburg - General Amherst HS
Tue8/7/20186:30 pm 7:30pm FN/RPRACTICE  Belle River Braves   Batting Cages
Thu8/9/20186:00 pm 8:30pm #31
W
3-10 Woodslee Minor  Belle River Braves   BR Optimist West
Sat8/11/20189:00 am 11:30am #32
W
7-19 Lasalle Minor T2  Belle River Braves   Opt East
Sat8/11/20184:00 pm 6:30pm #34
L
10-8 Leamington  Belle River Braves   BR Optimist East
Sat8/11/20187:00 pm 8:30pm #35
W
5-15 Amherstburg Minor  Belle River Braves   Lions 3
Sun8/12/201811:00 am 12:30pm #33
L
7-13 Belle River Braves  Leamington   Tecumseh - Optimist 3
Fri8/24/20186:30 pm 8:30pm #36
W
2-6 Woodslee Minor  Belle River Braves   BR Optimist East
Sat8/25/20189:00 am 11:00am #37
W
3-8 Amherstburg Minor  Belle River Braves   BR Optimist West
Sat8/25/201812:30 pm 2:30pm #38
PPD
N/RTecumseh Minor  Belle River Braves   BR Optimist West

- Indicates more information available (click on graphic to view)

* Game not included in standings


Status:F Final Score (Visitors-Home)
W Win
L Loss (OT-Overtime)
T Tie
TBP To Be Played
CAN Canceled
PPD Postponed
SPD Suspended
FFT Forfeit
FFT-L Forfeit Loss
FFT-W Forfeit Win
N/R Score Not Reported