Print
Day Date Time Status Score Visitors Home Venue Umpires
Tue7/28/20205:30 pm TBP*N/RAbington  Archbald   Abington - Ackerly Field
Tue7/28/20205:30 pm F 11-1 Carbondale  Green Ridge   Green Ridge Teener League - Rossi Field
Tue7/28/20205:30 pm F 5-10 North Pocono  Mid Valley   Mid Valley Teener League - Washington St Park
Tue7/28/20205:30 pm F 13-12 Dunmore  Weston Park   Weston Park Teener League
Thu7/30/20205:30 pm TBP*N/RWeston Park  Carbondale   Carbondale Teener Russell Park
Thu7/30/20205:30 pm F 1-3 Archbald  Dunmore   Dunmore Teener Field - Schautz Stadium
Thu7/30/20205:30 pm F 6-15 Mid Valley  Green Ridge   Green Ridge Teener League - Rossi Field
Thu7/30/20205:30 pm F 10-17 Abington  North Pocono   North Pocono Little League Complex
Sat8/1/202012:00 pm F 4-10 Abington  Carbondale   Carbondale Teener Russell Park
Tue8/4/20205:30 pm TBPN/RArchbald  Carbondale   Carbondale Teener Russell Park
Tue8/4/20205:30 pm TBP*N/RGreen Ridge  Dunmore   Dunmore Teener Field - Schautz Stadium
Tue8/4/20205:30 pm TBPN/RNorth Pocono  Weston Park   Weston Park Teener League
Thu8/6/20205:30 pm TBPN/RDunmore  Abington   Abington - Ackerly Field
Thu8/6/20205:30 pm F 5-3 Mid Valley  Archbald   Archbald AC Field
Thu8/6/20205:30 pm F* 0-1 North Pocono  Carbondale   Carbondale Teener Russell Park
Thu8/6/20205:30 pm F 3-6 Weston Park  Green Ridge   Green Ridge Teener League - Rossi Field
Sat8/8/202012:00 pm F 4-10 Dunmore  North Pocono   North Pocono Little League Complex
Tue8/11/20205:30 pm F 12-2 Archbald  Abington   Abington - Ackerly Field
Tue8/11/20205:30 pm F 19-5 Carbondale  Dunmore   Dunmore Teener Field - Schautz Stadium
Tue8/11/20205:30 pm F* 7-4 North Pocono  Green Ridge   Green Ridge Teener League - Rossi Field
Tue8/11/20205:30 pm F 6-7 Weston Park  Mid Valley   Mid Valley Teener League - Washington St Park
Thu8/13/20205:30 pm F 4-7 Mid Valley  Carbondale   Carbondale Teener Russell Park
Thu8/13/20205:30 pm F* 7-9 Archbald  Dunmore   Dunmore Teener Field - Schautz Stadium
Thu8/13/20205:30 pm F 14-13 Green Ridge  North Pocono   North Pocono Little League Complex
Thu8/13/20205:30 pm F 7-13 Abington  Weston Park   Weston Park Teener League
Sat8/15/202012:00 pm F 8-2 Green Ridge  Archbald   Archbald AC Field
Tue8/18/2020BYEBYEBYELakeland  BYE  BYE
Tue8/18/20205:30 pm F 19-6 Green Ridge  Abington   Abington - Ackerly Field
Tue8/18/20205:30 pm F 3-9 North Pocono  Archbald   Archbald AC Field
Tue8/18/20205:30 pm F 13-5 Weston Park  Carbondale   Carbondale Teener Russell Park
Tue8/18/20205:30 pm F 7-9 Mid Valley  Dunmore   Dunmore Teener Field - Schautz Stadium
Thu8/20/2020BYEBYEBYEMid Valley  BYE  BYE
Thu8/20/20205:30 pm TBPN/RLakeland  Abington   Abington - Ackerly Field
Thu8/20/20205:30 pm TBPN/RDunmore  Green Ridge   Green Ridge Teener League - Rossi Field
Thu8/20/20205:30 pm F 5-4 Carbondale  North Pocono   North Pocono Little League Complex
Thu8/20/20205:30 pm F 5-9 Archbald  Weston Park   Weston Park Teener League
Sat8/22/202012:00 pm F 11-0 Mid Valley  Lakeland   Lakeland Teener League - Justus
Tue8/25/2020BYEBYEBYECarbondale  BYE  BYE
Tue8/25/20205:30 pm F 14-6 North Pocono  Abington   Abington - Ackerly Field
Tue8/25/20205:30 pm F 5-12 Lakeland  Weston Park   Weston Park Teener League
Thu8/27/2020BYEBYEBYEAbington  BYE  BYE
Thu8/27/20205:30 pm F 6-3 Weston Park  Dunmore   Dunmore Teener Field - Schautz Stadium
Thu8/27/20205:30 pm F 14-2 Archbald  Lakeland   Lakeland Teener League - Justus
Sat8/29/202012:00 pm F 5-2 Carbondale  Abington   Abington - Ackerly Field
Tue9/1/2020BYEBYEBYENorth Pocono  BYE  BYE
Tue9/1/20205:30 pm F 4-10 Abington  Dunmore   Dunmore Teener Field - Schautz Stadium
Tue9/1/20205:30 pm F 15-4 Carbondale  Lakeland   Lakeland Teener League - Justus
Tue9/1/20205:30 pm F 8-1 Archbald  Mid Valley   Mid Valley Teener League - Washington St Park
Tue9/1/20205:30 pm F 3-4 Green Ridge  Weston Park   Weston Park Teener League
Thu9/3/2020BYEBYEBYEDunmore  BYE  BYE
Thu9/3/20205:30 pm F 7-6 Mid Valley  Abington   Abington - Ackerly Field
Thu9/3/20205:30 pm F 10-8 Carbondale  Archbald   Archbald AC Field
Thu9/3/20205:30 pm F 3-20 Lakeland  Green Ridge   Green Ridge Teener League - Rossi Field
Thu9/3/20205:30 pm TBPN/RWeston Park  North Pocono   North Pocono Little League Complex
Sat9/5/202012:00 pm F 3-6 North Pocono  Dunmore   Dunmore Teener Field - Schautz Stadium
Sat9/5/202012:00 pm F 0-7 Abington  Mid Valley   Mid Valley Teener League - Washington St Park
Tue9/8/2020BYEBYEBYEArchbald  BYE  BYE
Tue9/8/20205:30 pm F 14-3 Weston Park  Abington   Abington - Ackerly Field
Tue9/8/20205:30 pm F 9-5 North Pocono  Green Ridge   Green Ridge Teener League - Rossi Field
Tue9/8/20205:30 pm TBPN/RDunmore  Lakeland   Lakeland Teener League - Justus
Tue9/8/20205:30 pm F 10-3 Carbondale  Mid Valley   Mid Valley Teener League - Washington St Park
Thu9/10/2020BYEBYEBYEGreen Ridge  BYE  BYE
Thu9/10/20205:30 pm F 1-8 Abington  Archbald   Archbald AC Field
Thu9/10/20205:30 pm TBPN/RDunmore  Carbondale   Carbondale Teener Russell Park
Thu9/10/20205:30 pm F 4-13 Lakeland  North Pocono   North Pocono Little League Complex
Thu9/10/20205:30 pm TBPN/RMid Valley  Weston Park   Weston Park Teener League
Sat9/12/202012:00 pm F 10-13 Archbald  Green Ridge   Green Ridge Teener League - Rossi Field
Sun9/13/20205:30 pm F 0-3 Mid Valley  North Pocono   North Pocono Little League Complex
Tue9/15/20205:30 pm F 11-21 Abington  Green Ridge   Green Ridge Teener League - Rossi Field
Tue9/15/20205:30 pm F 5-4 Dunmore  Mid Valley   Mid Valley Teener League - Washington St Park
Tue9/15/20205:30 pm F 13-1 Archbald  North Pocono   North Pocono Little League Complex
Tue9/15/20205:30 pm F 8-2 Carbondale  Weston Park   Weston Park Teener League
Thu9/17/2020BYEBYEBYEMid Valley  BYE  BYE
Thu9/17/20205:30 pm F 9-4 Weston Park  Archbald   Archbald AC Field
Thu9/17/20205:30 pm F 1-7 North Pocono  Carbondale   Carbondale Teener Russell Park
Thu9/17/20205:30 pm F 3-6 Green Ridge  Dunmore   Dunmore Teener Field - Schautz Stadium
Thu9/17/20205:30 pm TBPN/RAbington  Lakeland   Lakeland Teener League - Justus
Sat9/19/202012:00 pm F 5-14 Lakeland  Mid Valley   Mid Valley Teener League - Washington St Park
Sat9/19/20205:30 pm F 5-5 Green Ridge  Carbondale   Carbondale Teener Russell Park
Mon9/21/20205:30 pm F 8-6 Green Ridge  Mid Valley   Mid Valley Teener League - Washington St Park
Tue9/22/20205:30 pm F 6-5 Dunmore  Archbald   Archbald AC Field

* Game not included in standings


Status:F Final Score (Visitors-Home)   Note: Select a team above to show W/L/T status
TBP To Be Played
CAN Canceled
PPD Postponed
SPD Suspended
FFT Forfeit
FFT-L Forfeit Loss
FFT-W Forfeit Win
N/R Score Not Reported