Kahunaverse Sports
Print
Day Date Time Status Score Visitors Home Venue Umpires
Sun5/6/20182:00 pm F 6-3 Boni Vital Red Sox  Tuxedo Lightning   Charleswood Park #1
Sun5/6/20182:00 pm F 1-4 St. James A's  Stonewall Blue Jays   Stonewall Quarry Park
Sun5/6/20186:00 pm F 0-16 Red River Pioneers  Fort Garry Giants   Sandusky Park
Sun5/6/20186:00 pm F 1-11 Grosse Isle Jays  North Winnipeg Marauders   Vince Leah Recreation Centre
Mon5/7/20186:30 pm F 17-2 Macdonald Yankees  Grosse Isle Jays   Atree Field
Mon5/7/20186:30 pm F 16-3 North Winnipeg Marauders  Red River Pioneers   Dugald
Mon5/7/20186:30 pm F 6-0 Stonewall Blue Jays  Boni Vital Red Sox   Whittier Park
Wed5/9/20186:30 pm F 4-14 Red River Pioneers  Tuxedo Lightning   Charleswood Park #1
Wed5/9/20186:30 pm F 5-15 Macdonald Yankees  Fort Garry Giants   Sandusky Park
Wed5/9/20186:30 pm PPDN/RGrosse Isle Jays  Stonewall Blue Jays   Stonewall Quarry Park
Wed5/9/20186:30 pm F 6-3 St. James A's  Boni Vital Red Sox   Whittier Park
Sun5/13/201812:00 pm F 3-13 St. James A's  Fort Garry Giants   Sandusky Park
Sun5/13/201812:00 pm F 4-5 Grosse Isle Jays  Macdonald Yankees   Sanford
Sun5/13/201812:00 pm F 2-5 Boni Vital Red Sox  Stonewall Blue Jays   Stonewall Quarry Park
Sun5/13/201812:00 pm F 0-10 Red River Pioneers  North Winnipeg Marauders   Vince Leah Recreation Centre
Sun5/13/20183:00 pm F 0-10 St. James A's  Fort Garry Giants   Sandusky Park
Sun5/13/20183:00 pm F 2-7 Grosse Isle Jays  Macdonald Yankees   Sanford
Sun5/13/20183:00 pm CAN 0-0 Boni Vital Red Sox  Stonewall Blue Jays   Stonewall Quarry Park
Sun5/13/20183:00 pm F 4-14 Red River Pioneers  North Winnipeg Marauders   Vince Leah Recreation Centre
Mon5/14/20186:30 pm F 10-1 Macdonald Yankees  Tuxedo Lightning   Charleswood Park #1
Mon5/14/20186:30 pm F 14-0 North Winnipeg Marauders  Stonewall Blue Jays   Stonewall Quarry Park
Mon5/14/20186:30 pm PPDN/RGrosse Isle Jays  Boni Vital Red Sox   Whittier Park
Wed5/16/20186:30 pm F 3-9 Tuxedo Lightning  Grosse Isle Jays   Atree Field
Wed5/16/20186:30 pm F 14-5 Boni Vital Red Sox  Red River Pioneers   Dugald
Wed5/16/20186:30 pm F 3-8 Fort Garry Giants  North Winnipeg Marauders   Vince Leah Recreation Centre
Mon5/21/20186:30 pm F 19-7 Fort Garry Giants  Grosse Isle Jays   Atree Field
Mon5/21/20186:30 pm F 16-10 Stonewall Blue Jays  Red River Pioneers   Dugald
Mon5/21/20186:30 pm F 13-6 Tuxedo Lightning  St. James A's   Optimist - CWB
Mon5/21/20186:30 pm F 4-9 North Winnipeg Marauders  Macdonald Yankees   Sanford
Wed5/23/20186:30 pm F 11-1 Fort Garry Giants  Tuxedo Lightning   Charleswood Park #1
Wed5/23/20186:30 pm F 8-4 Grosse Isle Jays  Red River Pioneers   Dugald
Wed5/23/20186:30 pm F 12-4 Macdonald Yankees  St. James A's   Optimist - CWB
Wed5/23/20186:30 pm F 8-7 North Winnipeg Marauders  Boni Vital Red Sox   Whittier Park
Fri5/25/20186:30 pm F 4-2 St. James A's  Grosse Isle Jays   Atree Field
Fri5/25/20186:30 pm F 1-11 Stonewall Blue Jays  Fort Garry Giants   Sandusky Park
Fri5/25/20186:30 pm F 14-8 Tuxedo Lightning  North Winnipeg Marauders   Vince Leah Recreation Centre
Sat5/26/201812:00 pm F 13-11 North Winnipeg Marauders  St. James A's   Optimist - CWB
Sat5/26/20183:00 pm F 15-13 North Winnipeg Marauders  St. James A's   Optimist - CWB
Mon5/28/20186:30 pm F 15-5 Boni Vital Red Sox  Fort Garry Giants   Sandusky Park
Mon5/28/20186:30 pm F 1-11 Red River Pioneers  Macdonald Yankees   Sanford
Mon5/28/20186:30 pm FFT 1-0 Tuxedo Lightning  Stonewall Blue Jays   Stonewall Quarry Park
Mon5/28/20186:30 pm F 6-7 St. James A's  North Winnipeg Marauders   Vince Leah Recreation Centre
Wed5/30/20186:30 pm F 4-9 Stonewall Blue Jays  Macdonald Yankees   Stonewall Quarry Park
Wed5/30/20188:30 pm F 7-6 Macdonald Yankees  Stonewall Blue Jays   Stonewall Quarry Park
Sat6/2/20186:30 pm FFT 0-1 Red River Pioneers  St. James A's   Optimist - CWB
Mon6/4/20186:30 pm F 11-9 Stonewall Blue Jays  Grosse Isle Jays   Atree Field
Mon6/4/20186:30 pm F 12-5 Tuxedo Lightning  Red River Pioneers   Dugald
Mon6/4/20186:30 pm F 11-16 Boni Vital Red Sox  St. James A's   Optimist - CWB
Mon6/4/20186:30 pm F 8-7 Fort Garry Giants  Macdonald Yankees   Sanford
Wed6/6/20186:30 pm F 12-3 North Winnipeg Marauders  Tuxedo Lightning   Charleswood Park #1
Wed6/6/20186:30 pm F 8-9 Grosse Isle Jays  St. James A's   Optimist - CWB
Wed6/6/20186:30 pm F 15-0 Fort Garry Giants  Stonewall Blue Jays   Stonewall Quarry Park
Wed6/6/20186:30 pm F 7-5 Macdonald Yankees  Boni Vital Red Sox   Whittier Park
Thu6/7/20186:30 pm F 1-8 Red River Pioneers  Boni Vital Red Sox   Whittier Park
Sat6/9/201811:00 am F 5-0 Boni Vital Red Sox  Macdonald Yankees   Sanford
Sun6/10/20186:30 pm F 7-13 Tuxedo Lightning  Boni Vital Red Sox   Whittier Park
Mon6/11/20186:30 pm F 3-8 Tuxedo Lightning  Grosse Isle Jays   Atree Field
Mon6/11/20186:30 pm F 5-13 Stonewall Blue Jays  St. James A's   Optimist - CWB
Wed6/13/20186:30 pm F 8-9 Red River Pioneers  Grosse Isle Jays   Atree Field
Wed6/13/20186:30 pm F 1-11 Tuxedo Lightning  Fort Garry Giants   Sandusky Park
Wed6/13/20186:30 pm F 0-6 St. James A's  Macdonald Yankees   Sanford
Wed6/13/20186:30 pm F 13-14 Boni Vital Red Sox  North Winnipeg Marauders   Vince Leah Recreation Centre
Fri6/15/20186:30 pm F 8-3 Fort Garry Giants  St. James A's   Optimist - CWB
Fri6/15/20188:45 pm F 3-6 Grosse Isle Jays  Tuxedo Lightning   Charleswood Park #1
Mon6/18/20186:30 pm F 5-6 Boni Vital Red Sox  Grosse Isle Jays   Atree Field
Mon6/18/20186:30 pm F 15-6 St. James A's  Red River Pioneers   Dugald
Mon6/18/20186:30 pm F 12-7 Tuxedo Lightning  Macdonald Yankees   Sanford
Mon6/18/20186:30 pm F 5-4 Stonewall Blue Jays  North Winnipeg Marauders   Vince Leah Recreation Centre
Wed6/20/20186:30 pm TBPN/RSt. James A's  Tuxedo Lightning   Charleswood Park #1
Wed6/20/20186:30 pm F 1-12 Grosse Isle Jays  Fort Garry Giants   Sandusky Park
Wed6/20/20186:30 pm TBPN/RRed River Pioneers  Stonewall Blue Jays   Stonewall Quarry Park
Wed6/20/20186:30 pm F 3-13 Macdonald Yankees  North Winnipeg Marauders   Vince Leah Recreation Centre
Sun6/24/201812:00 pm F 11-8 Stonewall Blue Jays  Tuxedo Lightning   Charleswood Park #1
Sun6/24/201812:00 pm F 15-4 Macdonald Yankees  Red River Pioneers   Dugald
Sun6/24/201812:00 pm F 13-2 Fort Garry Giants  Boni Vital Red Sox   Whittier Park
Sun6/24/20183:00 pm F 10-4 North Winnipeg Marauders  Grosse Isle Jays   Atree Field
Sun6/24/20183:00 pm F 12-6 Stonewall Blue Jays  Tuxedo Lightning   Charleswood Park #1
Sun6/24/20183:00 pm F 26-2 Macdonald Yankees  Red River Pioneers   Dugald
Sun6/24/20183:00 pm F 5-1 Fort Garry Giants  Boni Vital Red Sox   Whittier Park
Mon6/25/20186:30 pm F 2-7 North Winnipeg Marauders  Fort Garry Giants   Sandusky Park
Tue6/26/20186:30 pm F 11-1 Fort Garry Giants  Red River Pioneers   Transcona Stadium

- Indicates more information available (click on graphic to view)

Status:F Final Score (Visitors-Home)   Note: Select a team above to show W/L/T status
TBP To Be Played
CAN Canceled
PPD Postponed
SPD Suspended
FFT Forfeit
FFT-L Forfeit Loss
FFT-W Forfeit Win
N/R Score Not Reported
Kahunaverse Sports