Battle Of The Best Memorial Weekend Tournament |
|
|
11U Division |
|
|
SATURDAY POOL PLAY |
|
|
GAME/FIELD |
TEAMS |
TIME |
SCORE |
GAME/FIELD |
TEAMS |
TIME |
SCORE |
|
|
SAT 5/23 |
Gm1/ F2 |
MVP Rodriguez vs. So Cal Knights |
9:30am |
5 - 4 |
SAT 5/23 |
Gm7/ F2 |
So Cal Knights vs. Tomateros |
1:30pm |
1 - 6 |
|
|
Gm2/ F3 |
So Cal Outlaws vs. Team California |
9:30am |
13 - 3 |
Gm8/ F3 |
Team California vs. Chino Hills Dirt Dawgs |
1:30pm |
3 - 1 |
|
|
Gm3/ F6 |
Chino Hills Storm vs. Pomona Titans |
9:30am |
5 - 4 |
Gm9/ F6 |
Pomona Titans vs. MVP Casillas |
1:30pm |
3 - 8 |
|
|
Gm4/ F2 |
MVP Rodriguez vs. Easton Elite |
11:30am |
6 - 0 |
Gm10/ F2 |
Easton Elite vs. Tomateros |
3:30pm |
2 - 0 |
|
|
Gm5/ F3 |
So Cal Outlaws vs. Aztecs BBC |
11:30am |
4 - 6 |
Gm11/ F3 |
Arizona Sandlot BB vs. Aztecs BBC |
3:30pm |
13 - 8 |
|
|
Gm6/ F6 |
Chino Hills Storm vs. MVP Casillas |
11:30am |
5 - 7 |
Gm12/ F3 |
Arizona Sandlot vs. Chino Hills Dirt Dawgs |
5:30pm |
9 - 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUNDAY POOL PLAY |
|
|
GAME/FIELD |
TEAMS |
TIME |
SCORE |
GAME/FIELD |
TEAMS |
TIME |
SCORE |
|
|
SUN 5/24 |
Gm13/ F2 |
Chino Hills Storm vs. MVP Rodriguez |
9:30am |
5 - 12 |
SUN 5/24 |
Gm19/ F2 |
MVP Rodriguez vs. Pomona Titans |
1:30pm |
8 - 0 |
|
|
Gm14/ F3 |
Team California vs. So Cal Knights |
9:30am |
5 - 4 |
Gm20/ F3 |
So Cal Knights vs. So Cal Outlaws |
1:30pm |
7 - 6 |
|
|
Gm15/ F6 |
Chino Hills Dirt Dawgs vs. Easton Elite |
9:30am |
3 - 7 |
Gm21/ F6 |
Easton Elite vs. Aztecs BBC |
1:30pm |
6 - 2 |
|
|
Gm16/ F2 |
Chino Hills Storm vs. Arizona Sandlot |
11:30am |
4 - 7 |
Gm22/ F2 |
Arizona Sandlot BB vs. Pomona Titans |
3:30pm |
3 - 2 |
|
|
Gm17/ F3 |
Team California vs. MVP Casillas |
11:30am |
0 - 3 |
Gm23/ F3 |
So Cal Outlaws vs. MVP Casillas |
3:30pm |
15 - 7 |
|
|
Gm18/ F6 |
Chino Hills Dirt Dawgs vs. Tomateros |
11:30am |
3 - 4 |
Gm24/ F6 |
Tomateros vs. Aztecs BBC |
3:30pm |
6 - 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MONDAY PLAYOFFS |
|
|
|
|
GAME/FIELD |
TEAMS |
TIME |
SCORE |
GAME/FIELD |
TEAMS |
TIME |
SCORE |
|
|
MON 5/25
|
Gm25/ F2 |
MVP Casillas vs. Tomateros |
9:00am |
7 - 0 |
MON 5/25 |
Gm27/ F4 |
Easton Elite vs. Team California |
9:00am |
2 - 5 |
|
|
Gm26/ F3 |
MVP Rodriguez vs. Aztecs BBC |
9:00am |
6 - 0 |
Gm28/ F1 |
Arizona Sandlot BB vs. So Cal Outlaws |
9:00am |
6 - 5 |
|
|
Gm29/ F3 |
MVP Casillas vs. MVP Rodriguez |
1:00pm |
5 - 6 |
Gm30/ F1 |
Team California vs. Arizona Sandlot |
1:00pm |
1 - 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gm31/ F2 |
CHAMPIONSHIP |
3:00pm |
7 - 1 |
|
|
|
MVP Rodriguez vs. Arizona Sandlot
Congratulations MVP Rodriguez!!!
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SEEDING |
|
|
|
|
TEAMS |
SEED |
W |
L |
T |
RD |
RA |
RS |
Arizona Sandlot Baseball
|
2 |
IIII |
|
|
+5/+1/+3/+1/ |
8/8/4/2/ |
13/9/7/3/ |
Aztecs BBC |
8 |
I |
II |
I |
+2/-5/-4/0/ |
4/13/6/6/ |
6/8/2/6/ |
Chino Hills Dirt Dawgs |
11 |
|
IIII |
|
-2/-1/-4/-1/ |
3/9/7/4/ |
1/8/3/3/ |
Chino Hills Storm |
10 |
I |
III |
|
+1/-2/-6/-3/ |
4/7/12/7/ |
5/5/5/4/ |
Easton Elite |
3
|
III |
I |
|
-6/+2/+4/+4/ |
6/0/3/2/ |
0/2/7/6/ |
Wilson MVP - Casillas |
4
|
III |
I |
|
+2/+5/+3/-6/ |
5/3/0/15/
|
7/8/3/7/ |
Wilson MVP - Rodriguez |
1
|
IIII |
|
|
+1/+6/+6/+6/ |
4/0/5/0/ |
5/6/12/8/ |
So Cal Knights |
9
|
I |
III |
|
-1/-5/-1/+1/ |
5/6/5/6/ |
4/1/4/7/ |
So Cal Outlaws |
7
|
II |
II |
|
+6/-2/-1/+6/ |
3/6/7/7/ |
13/4/6/15/ |
Team California |
6
|
II |
II |
|
-6/+2/+1/-3/ |
13/1/4/3/ |
3/3/5/0/ |
Pomona Titans |
12 |
|
IIII |
|
-1/-5/-6/-1/ |
5/8/8/3/ |
4/3/0/2/ |
Tomateros |
5
|
II |
I |
I |
+5/-2/+1/0/ |
1/2/3/6/ |
6/0/4/6/ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 8 seeds advance to Monday playoffs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seeding determined by: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Best Record |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. Head to Head |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. Runs Allowed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. Run Differential (+6 Runs Max per Game) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. Runs Scored |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. Coin flip |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|