• 2017 Class A Champions - Minnetonka Millers
  • St. Louis Park 2nd Place
  • Rosetown A's 3rd Place
  • Shamrocks 4th Place
News

2017 State Tournament

Class A State Championship - Tuesday August 22nd at 7pm

Red Haddox in Bloomington

St. Louis Park Pirates vs Minnetonka Millers

Thursday

Rosetown 3, Baseball 365 2
Shamrocks 4, Lyon's Pub 1

 Friday: 

Stockmen's 11, Hopkins 0
Minnetonka 14, BARC 13

Saturday: 
Rosetown 9, SLP 7
Shamrocks 5, Mudhens 0
Stockmen's 2, Capitals 1
Tonka 4, Angels 1 in 10 innings.

Sunday: 
SLP 5, Mudhens 1
Capitals 4, Angels 1 in 12 innings
Rosetown 7, Shamrocks 2

Monday:
Millers 8, Stockmen's 2

Saturday
Millers 5, Rosetown 3
SLP 3, Stockmens 1
Shamrocks 4, Capitals 0
SLP 3, Shamrocks 1

Sunday
SLP 27, Rosetown 2
SLP 4, Millers 3

Monday

Rained out!

Tuesday

Minnetonka 11, SLP 9

Minnetonka wins 2017 Class A Championship

 

2017 State Tournament Teams

Riverview League

#1 - St. Louis Park Pirates

#2 - Minnetonka Millers

#3 - Hopkins Berries

 

Park National League

#1 - Minneapolis Angels

#2 - Baseball 365

#3 - Lyon's Pub Warriors

 

St. Paul League

#1 - St. Paul Capitals

#2 - St. Paul Shamrocks

#3 - Rosetown A's

 

Skyline League

#1 - St. Paul Mudhens

#2 - Stockmen's Irish

#3 - BARC Bullfrogs

 

 


 

Upcoming Game Schedule sponsored by MaxBat
Jul 21
Skyline League
Metro Knights @ St. Paul Mudhens
3:00pm
St. Paul League
Rosetown A's @ St. Paul Hops
12:00pm
Highland Park @ Kelley Fuels Diesel
3:00pm
Jul 22
Skyline League
Stockmen's Irish @ Stillwater Loggers
3:00pm
BARC Industries Bullfrogs @ St. Paul Mudhens
3:00pm
St. Paul League
St. Paul Hops @ Shamrocks
1:00pm
Highland Park @ St. Paul Capitals
3:00pm
Jul 23
St. Paul League
North End Biscuits @ Twin City Saints
6:00pm
Shamrocks @ Kelley Fuels Diesel
8:00pm
Jul 24
St. Paul League
Twin City Saints @ St. Paul Capitals
6:00pm
Air Freight Unlimited @ Rosetown A's
6:15pm
North End Biscuits @ Highland Park
8:00pm
Jul 25
St. Paul League
Kelley Fuels Diesel @ North End Biscuits
8:00pm
View Full Schedule