SITE REMOVAL NOTIFICATION!

This site has not been updated and will be removed from the LeagueLineup network shortly. If you'd like to keep the site active please log in to the administration section.

News

Robin Reynolds

Born: February 1994, Gainesville Florida

Current Residence: Miami Florida

Event: Sprints/Long Jump

Height: 5-4 Weight: 128

Personal Record:
·         100m – 11.56 (2009)
·         200m – 23.37 (2009)
·         400m 52.15 (2009)
·         Long Jump 19’9.5” (2009)

High School: Attends – William H. Turner Tech Sr. High GPA 3.45
Sports Affiliation – Miami Jackson Sr. High

Coach: Jesse Holt Club: Miami Northwest Express Track Team

Career Highlights

Junior Olympic Records:
·         Bantam Girls 200m 26.50 (2004)
·         Midget Girls 400m 54.73 (2005)
·         Youth Girls 400m 53.10 (2008)

USATF Junior Olympics
·         2009 Intermediate Division champion (Greensboro, North Carolina)
o    Long jump 19’6.25
o    200m 23.84
o    400m 52.15

·         2008 Youth Division champion (Omaha, Nebraska)
o    400m 53.45 (JO Record)
o    100m 11.99 (2nd)
o    200m 24.33 (2nd)

·         2006 Midget Division champion ((Baltimore, Maryland)
o    200m 24.88
o    400m 56.46
o    800m 02:14.6

·         2005 Midget Division champion (Indianapolis. Indiana)
o    200m 25.26
o    400m 55.01 (JO Record)

·         2004 Bantam Division champion (Eugene Oregon)
o    200m 26.5 (JO Record)
o    400m 100.44
o    800m 02:27.3

USA Youth Outdoor Track and Field

·         2009 Intermediate Division champion (Ypsilanti, Michigan)
o    Long jump 19’4.5”
o    100m 11.68
o    200m 11.68
o    400m 54.07

·         2008 Youth Division champion (Charlotte, North Carolina)
o    100m 11.98
o    200m 23.83
o    400m 53.84
o    800m 02:16.3

·         2007 Youth Division champion (Lisle Illinois)
o    100m 11.99 (2nd)
o    200m 24.34
o    400m 53.1
o    800m 02:15.8

·         2006 Midget Division champion (Greensboro, North Carolina)
o    100m 12.28
o    200m 25.01
o    400m 54.73

·         2005 Midget Division champion (Knoxville Tennessee)
o    200m 25.63
o    400m 56.83

2010

State of Florida 3A State Champion

Long Jump 18'10.5"
100m 11.79
400m 54.02

Miami Dade County 2010 Athlete of the Year

Nominated for Gatorade Athlete of the year

Holds Miami Dade County record for individual state championship with seven (7)

2009

State of Florida 3A State Champion
Long Jump 19'4.75"
100m 11.56
200m 23.67
400m 54.95

Dairy Farmers Association Athlete 2009 of the Year

Miami Dade County 2009 Track Athlete of the Year

2009 All USA Boys and Girls Track Team

Sports Illustrated Faces in the Crowd 7/27/10

Named as one of the 50 best athlete of the decade in the state of Florida by Florida Runners

2008

State of Florida Middle School Records
·         100m 11.93
·         400m 55.08

2007
USATF Athlete of the week: 7/10/2007

2005
  USATF Flo Jo Award for outstanding Youth athlete
   Recognized in Sports Illustrated Kids as “One to Watch”