• WELCOME TO AMHERST YOUTH BASKETBALL
  • HOME OF THE AMHERST COMETS 4th-5th and 6th Grade boys basketball program
  • COME OUT AND SUPPORT OUR TEAMS !!!!!!!!
  • Amherst Kick-Off Classic Tournament November 16-17 and 23-24 2019
  • All Games and Amherst Steele High and Jr High school Gyms
News

AMHERST YOUTH BASKETBALL

October 30, 2019

Welcome to the home of

Amherst Youth Basketball

Our mission is to provide a competitive level of basketball to our communities youth while developing both athletic and personal character for their years with us and beyond.Our program provides a developmentally sound learning environment as well as an opportunity to compete at a highly competitive level with a focus on fundamentally sound basketball.  

15th Annual TIP-OFF CLASSIC

 

 

WHEN- November 16th-17th and November 23rd-24th

WHERE- Amherst Steele High School and Jr High Gyms.

WHO - Boys and Girls divisions 3rd(Boys)-4th-5th-6th

COST- $250 per team

Tournament sells out every year so don't miss out. Lock in your spot today! 

Click Below for links to:

            2019 Tourney Info Sheet         ROSTER REGISTRATION FORM       PLAYER WAIVER     Tournament Rules    2019 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE -2019 DAY 2 UPDATE!!!

 

  

 2019 REGISTERED TEAMS

 Boys Division

3rd Grade  4th Grade  5th Grade  6th Grade
1.Amherst  1.Amherst-Coleman 1. Amherst -Lymer 1. Amherst-Dowell
2. Bay-White-Kuszmaul 2. Amherst-Miller 2. Amherst-Toyoda 2. Amherst-Kocsis
3. Bay-Bue-Bolton 3.Westlake-Black-Neibecker 3. Avon-Purple-Fitch 3.Avon-Gomez
4.Midview-DeSimone 4. Westlake-Green-Turk 4.Avon Gold-Gomez 4.Westlake-Black-Falcone
  5.Avon-Gold-Collins 5.Westlake Black-Emmerich 5.Westlake-Green-Turk
  6. Avon -Purple-Lochbihler 6.Westlake-Green-Camden 6. Westlake-White-Friedrich
  7.Bay-Blue-Schriner 7.Bay-Red-Blanca 7.Bay-Blue-Rodgers
  8. Bay-White-Frombach 8.Bay-White-Skryp 8.Avon-Gold-Gomez
  9.Midview-Rico 9.Bay-Blue-Miller 9.Avon Lake -Packer
      10.Olmsted Falls -Mahoney
      11.Bay-White-Andderson
      12. Bay-Red-Veverka
       13. Midview- Blue-Young
     

 14. Midview-White-Whalen

 15. Brunswick-Drexler


Girls Division

4th Grade 5th Grade 6th Grade

1. Amherst-Jeffers

1. Amherst-McConihe 1. Amherst-Valadez
 2. Westlake- Primrose  2. Westlake -Williamson  2. Westlake -Barone
 3. Avon Gold-Sanfilippo  3. Avon Gold-Pagan  3. Avon Purple-OMalley
 4. Avon Purple-Young  4. Avon Purple -Smith  4. Bay- Lesh
 5. Westlake 3-Welch  5. Berea-Midpark-Braaten  5. Bay-White-Ghafarri
 6.Bay-Lee  6. Bay-White-Beamer  
 7. Amherst 3 -Rodriguez  7. Bay-Blue-Weingart  
   8.N. Ridgeville -Schroeder  

 

(NOTE: ENTRIES ARE ONLY SECURED WHEN PAYMENT IS RECEIVED)     

 

    

 

                                                                                                                                                                          

   For questions or additional information please email us at

 

Amherstyouthbball@yahoo.com