News

- Referees are $40/game per team, $60/game if you get to the Finals (3 referees)

- Please bring all your required paperwork to EVERY game you play

- Please see packet given by region coordinator for game rules

- All winners are to report the result to Jim Jamison at jim7795@gmail.com or 215-828-4690

- Please check the website in the evening for your next game!


Girls Bracket

Round 1 (all games Sat Feb 16th)

G1: 1-1 Calvary BYE

G2: 20-1 OLMC vs 25-1 St. Dot's @ SPN, 5:15 pm

G3: 19-1 St. John's vs 11-2 St. Alphonsus @ St. John's, 10:30 am

G4: 32-1 St. Norbert's vs 17-2 Simon & Jude @ St. Norbert's, 10:00 am

G5: 17-1 St. Pat's BYE

G6: 25-2 St. Francis vs 11-1 St. Cyril's @ St. Matt's, 11:30 am

G7: 18-1 St. Mary's vs 32-2 SCJN @ Mary Mags, 10:45 am

G8: 30-1 St. Thomas vs 1-2 @ St. Matt's, 10:15 am

Quarterfinals (all games Sun Feb 17th)

G9: 1-1 Calvary vs 25-1 St. Dot's @ St. Matt's 7:15 pm

G10: 19-1 St. John's vs 32-1 St. Norbert @ St. John's, 3:00 pm

G11: 17-1 St. Pat's vs 25-2 St. Francis @ St. Alphonsus, 7:45 pm

G12: 18-1 St. Mary's vs 30-1 St. Thomas @ St. Matt's, 6:00 pm

Semifinals (all games Sat Feb 23rd)

G13: 1-1 Calvary vs 32-1 St. Norbert @ St. Philip Neri, 4:15 pm

G14: 25-2 St. Francis vs 30-1 St. Thomas @ St. Philip Neri, 3:00 pm

Finals

Semifinal winners @ ACHS, 1:30 pm

 


Varsity Bracket

Round 1 (all games Sat Feb 16th)

V1: 1-1 St. Tim's vs 32-2 St. Denis @ St. Matt's, 12:45 pm

V2: 25-1 St. Dot's vs 21-2 SPN @ SPN, 4:00 pm

V3: 20-2 OLMC vs 17-1 Simon & Jude @ St. Pat's, 2:00 pm

V4: 19-2 Assumption BVM vs 11-1 St. Alphonsus @ St. John's, 11:45 am

V5: 17-2 Peter & Paul vs 32-1 St. Monica @ St. Norbert's, 1:00 pm

V6: 11-2 St. Joe Rob vs 20-1 St. Rose @ St. Jude's, 12:30 pm

V7: 21-1 IHM vs 1-2 Resurrection @ SPN, 2:45 pm

V8: 18-1 Sacred Heart vs 19-1 St. Ignatius @ St. John's, 1:00 pm

Quarterfinals (all games Sun Feb 17th)

V9: 32-2 St. Denis vs 21-2 SPN @ St. Mary Mags, 2:30 pm

V10: 17-1 Simon & Jude vs 11-1 St. Alphonsus @ St. Alphonsus, 5:15 pm

V11: 32-1 St. Monica vs 20-1 St. Rose @ St. Mary Mags, 1:15 pm

V12: 21-1 IHM vs 19-1 St. Ignatius @ St. John's, 4:15 pm

Semifinals (all games Sat Feb 23rd)

V13: 21-2 SPN vs 17-1 Simon & Jude @ St. Matt's, 12:45 pm

V14: 32-1 St. Monica vs 19-1 St. Ignatius @ St. Matt's, 2:00 pm

Finals

Semifinal winners @ ACHS, 3:00 pm

 


JV Bracket

Round 1 (all games Sat Feb 16th)

JV1: 1-1 St. Tim's vs 20-2 OLMC @ St. Matt's, 3:15 pm

JV2: 17-2 St. Elizabeth vs 25-1 St. Pius X @ Mary Mags, 9:30 am

JV3: 21-1 SPN vs 32-2 Sacred Heart @ SPN, 6:30 pm

JV4: 19-1 St. Ignatius vs 11-2 St. Gen's @ St. John's, 2:15 pm

JV5: 1-2 St. Matt's vs 30-1 St. Thomas @ St. Matt's, 2:00 pm

JV6: 17-1 Simon & Jude vs 25-2 St. Bernadette @ St. Pat's, 12:30 pm

JV7: 20-1 Corpus Christi vs 11-1 St. Joe Rob @ St. Jude's, 11:00 am

JV8: 32-1 Annunciation vs 21-2 St. Helena @ St. Norbert's, 11:30 am

Quarterfinals (all games Sun Feb 17th)

JV9: 1-1 St. Tim's vs 17-2 St. Elizabeth @ St. Matt's, 4:45 pm

JV10: 21-1 SPN vs 11-2 St. Gen's @ St. Alphonsus, 6:30 pm

JV11: 30-1 St. Thomas vs 17-1 Simon & Jude @ St. Matt's, 3:30 pm

JV12: 11-1 St. Joe Rob vs 21-2 St. Helena @ St. Alphonsus, 4:00 pm

Semifinals (all games Sat Feb 23rd)

JV13: 1-1 St. Tim's vs 21-1 SPN @ St. Matt's, 11:30 am

JV14: 30-1 St. Thomas vs 21-2 St. Helena @ St. Matt's, 3:15 pm

Finals

Semifinal winners @ ACHS, 4:30 pm