• Life's hard...
  • so work hard...
  • play hard...
  • ball harder
News

ASIANBALLERS.NET
ASIAN BASKETBALL LEAGUE IS BACK!!!!
LEAGUE STARTS JANUARY 7, 2016
AT BEAVER RUIN BAPTIST CHURCH
1200 Beaver Ruin Road Norcross, GA 30093
$500 PER TEAM
1 NON-ASIAN PLAYER ALLOWED CALL
BO AT 404.430.1598 TO REGISTER


Schedule

Game Schedule 
Thursday - January 14
7pm Jumpmen vs Tech
8pm Teddy Bears vs WetheBest
9pm Bulldoozers vs Luxor
byes - Asianballers, Rosco Monsters

Thursday - January 21
7pm WetheBest vs Luxor
8pm Rosco Monsters vs Asianballers
9m Teddy Bears vs Bulldozers
byes - Jumpmen, Tech

Thursday - January 28
7pm Luxor vs Jumpmen
8pm Asianballers vs Wethebest
9pm Tech vs Rosco Monsters
bye Teddy Bears, Shohoku

Thursday - Feb 4
7pm Teddy Bears vs Tech
8pm Shohoku vs Asianballers
9pm Jumpen vs Rosco Monsters
bye Luxor, WetheBest heBest

Thursday - Feb 11
7pm Jumpmen vs Shohoku
8pm Asianballers vs Luxor
9pm Rosco Monsters vs WetheBest
bye Teddy Bears, Tech

Thursday - Feb 18
7pm Tech vs WetheBest
8pm Teddy Bears vs Luxor
9pm Shohoku vs Rosco Monsters
bye Asianballers, Jumpmen

Thursday - Feb 25
7pm Teddy Bears vs Rosco Monsters
8pm Jumpmen vs Asianballers
9pm Tech vs Shohoku
bye Wethebest, Luxor

Thursday - March 3
7pm Jumpmen vs Wethebest
8pm Asianballers vs Tech
9pm Rosco vs Luxor
bye Teddy Bears, Shohoku

Thursday - March 10
7pm Shohoku vs Wethebest
8pm Tech vs Luxor
9pm Teddy Bears vs Asianballers
bye Jumpmen, Rosco Monsters

Thursday - March 17
7pm Jumpmen vs Teddy Bears
Playoffs Start
8pm #2 seed vs #7 seed
9pm #1 seed vs # 8 seed

Thursday - March 24
8pm #4 seed vs #5 seed
9pm #3 seed vs #6 seed

Thursday - March 31
7pm Final Four
8pm Final Four
9pm Championship Game


Summer 2016

Thursday June 23
7:20 Duke vs SpaceJam
8:20 Georgia Kings vs Jumpmen
9:20 Rockets vs Bulldozers
byes Asianballers, Rosco Monsters, Teddy Bears, Team Tech, WeTheBest

Thursday June 30
7:20 Jumpmen vs Team Tech
8:20 WeTheBest vs Asianballers
9:20 Teddy Bears vs Bulldozers
byes Rockets, SpaceJam, Georgia Kings, Duke, Rosco

Thursday July 7
7:20 Rockets vs Jumpmen
9:20 Bulldozers vs WeTheBest
bye Teddy Bears, Georgia Kings, Team Tech, SpaceJam, Duke

Thursday July 14
7:20 Rockets vs SpaceJam
8:20 Team Tech vs Teddy Bears
9:20 Duke vs Georgia Kings
bye Asianballers, Bulldozers, Jumpmen, Rosco, WeTheBest

Thursday July 21
no games due to church event

Thursday July 28
no games due to church event

Thursday August 4
7:20 SpaceJam vs Team Tech
8:20 WeTheBest vs Jumpen
9:20 Duke vs Rosco
bye Teddy Bears, Asianballers, Bulldozers, Rockets, Georgia Kings

Thursday August 11
7:20 Duke vs Bulldozers
8:20 Georgia Kings vs Asianballers
9:20 Teddy Bears vs WeTheBest
bye Jumpmen, Team Tech, Rockets, Rosco, SpaceJam

Thursday August 18
7:20 SpaceJam vs WeTheBest
9;20 Bulldozer vs Rosco
bye Asianballers, Teddy Bears, Jumpmen, Georgia Kings, Duke

Thursday August 25
7;20 Teddy Bears vs Duke
8:20 Bulldozers vs Asianballers
9:20 Jumpmen vs SpaceJam
bye Rosco, Georgia Kings, Rockets, Team Tech, WeTheBest

Thursday September 1
7:20 Rosco vs Rockets
8;20 WeTheBest vs Georgia Kings
9:20 Bulldozers vs Team Tech
bye Asianballers, Teddy Bears, Jumpmen, SpaceJam, Duke

Thursday September 8
7:20 Jumpmen vs Teddy Bears
8:20 Team Tech vs Georgia Kings
9:20 WeTheBest vs Rockets
bye Asianballers, Rosco, SpaceJam, Duke, Bulldozers

Thursday September 15
7:20 Georgia Kings vs Jumpmen
8:20 Team Tech vs Asianballers
9:20 Rosco vs SpaceJam
bye Wethebest, Duke, Rockets, Teddy Bears

Thursday September 22
7:20 Duke vs Jumpmen
8:20 Asianballers vs Teddy Bears
9:20 Rosco vs Georgia Kings
bye Team Tech, SpaceJam, Rockets, WeTheBest, Bulldozers

Thursday September 29
7:20 Duke vs Rockets
8:20 SpaceJam vs Asianballers
9:20 Teddy Bears vs Rosco

Thursday October 6
7:20 Rockets vs Team Tech
8:20 Asianballers vs Rosco
Playoffs Begin!!!
TOP 8 TEAMS MAKE THE PLAYOFFS.
9:20 Playoff Game

THURSDAY OCTOBER 13
7:20 Playoff Game
8:20 Playoff Game
9:20 Playoff Game

Thursday October 20
FINAL FOUR
CHAMPIONSHIP


Winter 2017

Thursday JANUARY 26
7:20 TECH VS FREEBALLERS
8:20 ASIANBALLERS VS SPACEJAM
9:20 BULLDOZERS VS ROSCO
byes DUKE, DHOWARD

Thursday FEBRUARY 2
7:20 TECH VS DUKE
8:20 BULLDOZERS VS ASIANBALLERS
9:20 ROSCO VS DHOWARD
byes SPACEJAM, FREEBALLERS

Thursday FEBRUARY 9
7:20 ROSCO VS TECH
8:20 FREEBALLERS VS DHOWARD
9:20 SPACEJAM VS DUKE
bye ASIANBALLERS,BULLDOZERS

Thursday FEBRUARY 16
7:20 DUKE VS FREEBALLERS
8:20 ASIANBALLERS VS DHOWARD
9:20 SPACEJAM VS BULLDOZERS
bye TECH, ROSCO

Thursday FEBRUARY 23
7:20 FREEBALLERS VS ROSCO
8:20 ASIANBALLERS VS TECH
9:20 BULLDOZERS VS DUKE
bye SPACEJAM, DHOWARD

Thursday MARCH 2
NO GAMES

Thursday MARCH 9
7:20 BULLDOZER VS TECH
8:20 SPACEJAM VS FREEBALLERS
9:20 DHOWARD VS DUKE
bye ASIANBALLERS, ROSCO

Thursday MARCH 16
7:20 SPACEJAM VS TECH
8:20 ASIANBALLERS VS ROSCO
9:20 DHOWARD VS BULLDOZERS
bye FREEBALLERS, DUKE

Thursday MARCH 23
7:20 SPACEJAM VS ROSCO
8:20 FREEBALLERS VS ASIANBALLERS
9:20 DHOWARD VS TECH
bye DUKE, BULLDOZER

Thursday MARCH 30
7:20 BULLDOZER VS FREEBALLERS
8:20 DUKE VS ASIANBALLERS
9:20 SPACEJAM VS DHOWARD
bye TECH, ROSCO

Thursday APRIL 6
7:20 ROSCO VS DUKE
PLAYOFFS BEGIN!!!
8:20 TO BE DETERMINED
9:20 TO BE DETERMINE

Thursday APRIL 13
8:20 PLAYOFFS
9:20 PLAYOFFS

THURSDAY APRIL 20
FINAL FOUR CHAMPIONSHIP
7:20PM
8:20PM
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
9:20


Summer 2017


Winter 2018