News

SHAMROCK TOURNAMENT WEEK 2 SCHEDULE

FRIDAY MARCH 13 2020

DONAHUE SCHOOL GYM

630PM  2V3

730PM  11V12

FRIDAY MARCH 13 2020

BRACKMAN MAIN GYM     BRACKMAN AUXILIARY GYM    

6PM  15V18                          6PM  35V36                                  

7PM  22V24                          7PM  41V42                                  

8PM  17V18

SATURDAY MARCH 14 2020

BRACKMAN MAIN GYM     BRACKMAN AUXILIARY GYM

9AM  41V44                          9AM  11V13

10AM  5V9                           10AM  10V11

11AM  40V41                       11AM  30V31

12PM  33V35                       12PM  8V9

1PM                                       1PM  1V45

2PM                                        2PM

3PM  6V8*                              3PM  

4PM  21V24                           4PM  1V3

5PM  3V47                             5PM  26V46

6PM  10V12

7PM  12V14

SUNDAY MARCH 15 2020

BRACKMAN MAIN GYM                     BRACKMAN AUXILIARY GYM

 9AM   2V4                                               9AM  30V32

10AM  6V9                                             10AM  29V31

11AM  1V2                                             11AM  31V32

12PM  4V47                                           12PM  26V28

1PM   BOYS GR 5 CHAMPIONSHIP      1PM  25V26

2PM  BOYS GR 6 CHAMPIONSHIP       2PM  GIRLS GR 5 CHAMPIONSHIP

3PM  BOYS GR 7 CHAMPIONSHIP       3PM  BOYS GR 4 CHAMPIONSHIP

4PM  GIRLS GR 8 CHAMPIONSHIP      4PM  GIRLS GR 4 CHAMPIONSHIP

5PM  BOYS GR 8 CHAMPIONSHIP       5PM  GIRLS GR 6 CHAMPIONSHIP

 


SHAMROCK GAME RESULTS

Friday March 6 2020

WIN 33 V 36-  15-9

WIN 15 V 16-  49-30

WIN *15V17-  45-37

WIN 29 V 30-  15-6

WIN 34 V 36-  20-4

WIN 33 V 34-  32-17

WIN 25 V 27-  12-2

5 V WIN 8-     47-35

Saturday March 7 2020

WIN 15 V 20-  43-28

WIN 21 V 23  32-30

WIN 23 V 24  48-46

27 V WIN 28  15-7

29 V WIN 32-  28-16

42 V WIN 43-  32-12

WIN 43 V 44-  34-8

13 V WIN 14-  39-35

WIN *10 V 13- 35-14

16 V WIN 17-  46-25

40 V WIN 44-  22-19

27 V WIN 46-  27-0

34 V WIN 35-  21-8

25 V WIN 46-  21-3

Sunday March 8 2020

16 V WIN 20-  50-40

WIN 22 V 23-  41-36

18 V WIN 20-  42-30

WIN 10 V 14-  41-15

WIN 21 V 22-  55-32

*40 V WIN 42-  36-15

*25 V WIN 28-  10-5

40V WIN 43-  37-6

WIN 6 V 7-  32-17

WIN 4 V 45-  40-10

45 V WIN 47-  28-4

WIN 5 V 7-  32-18

7 V WIN 8-  56-30

 

 

 

 

 




SHAMROCK STANDINGS

Boys Grade 4  Group 1

1 Barnegat       0-0

2 Inferno          0-0

3 Lacey            0-0

Boys Grade 4 Group 2

4 Jackson        1-0

45 Berkeley     0-2

47 Howell        1-0

Boys Grade 5

5 Barnegat      1-1

6 Flight            1-0

7 Inferno         0-3

8 Lacey           2-0

9 Jackson       0-0

Boys Grade 6

10 Barnegat    1-0

11 Inferno        0-0

12 Lacey         0-0

13 Jackson     0-2

14 Berkeley    1-1

Boys Grade 7

15 Barnegat     2-0

16 Berkeley     0-3

17 Galloway    1-1

18 Inferno        0-1

20 Lacey         2-1

Boys Grade 8

21 Barnegat     2-0

22 Inferno        1-1

23 Lacey          1-2

24 Berkeley     0-1

Girls Grade 4

25 Barnegat           1-1

26 Jackson            0-0

27 Lacey                0-3

28 Flight Bossow    2-0

46 Flight Cribben    2-0

Girls Grade 5

29 Barnegat          1-1

30 Lacey               0-1

31 Jackson           0-0

32 Flight               1-0

Girls Grade 6

33 Lacey               2-0

34 Jersey Shore   1-2

35 Jackson           1-0

36 Berkeley          0-2

Girls Grade 8

40 Barnegat        0-3

41 Inferno           0-0

42 Lacey Fire     1-1

43 Jersey Shore 3-0  *** in Championship Sunday March 15 2020 at 4pm.

44 Lacey Force  1-1