News

Please stay tuned to our facebook page for the latest updates.  Schedules are being posted as they are finalized.

 

There are no more late sign ups without prior approval.  Please contact belpresoccer@yahoo.com with questions.

 

 

Coaches will still need to fill out the coach volunteer form separately.

First games were Saturday, April 6th.

The season will run thru May 25, and tournament day will be June 1.

 

U6: all kids born during 2013 & 2014

U8: all kids born during 2011 & 2012

U10: all kids born during 2009 & 2010

U12: all kids born during 2007 & 2008

U15: all kids born during 2004, 2005, & 2006

U18: all kids born during 2001, 2002, & 2003

 

If you are a coach looking for the concussion course, click here: Concussion

 For Risk Management, click here:

Risk Management

 


BSC By-laws 

Upcoming Games/Practices
Saturday, April 20, 2019
U6
Andrea Deem @ Tia Shackleford
9:00am
Bobbie Holden @ Wendy Mick
10:00am
Nate Newbanks @ Randall Dotson
11:00am
Brenda Godfrey @ Jennifer Null
11:00am
Jennifer Whitlatch @ Justin Enoch
12:00pm
Jenny Maze @ Leslie Radcliff
12:00pm
U8
John Sjostedt @ JP Fields
9:30am
Jennifer Whitlatch @ Adam Brooker
9:30am
Paul Dawkins @ Sierra Gard
11:00am
Noah Arnold @ Todd McGinnis
11:00am
Donnie Earley @ Greg Young
11:00am
U10
Garrett Epperly @ Chad Williams
8:00am
Garrett Epperly @ Leonard Wiggins
9:30am
Greg Young @ Steve Smith
9:30am
U12
Josh Ayers @ Mitch Greathouse
8:00am
Michael Kerns @ Scott Park
11:00am
U15
Marietta @ Donnie Earley
8:00am
Curtis Johnson @ TJ Sellers
8:00am
OVSL-A @ Kurt Whitlatch
9:30am
West Central @ Dan Matheny
Postponed
OVSL-B @ Kurt Whitlatch
12:30pm
U18
Dan Matheny @ Kevin Atherton
9:30am
Nate Newbanks @ Dan Matheny
12:30pm
Monday, April 22, 2019
U8
Chris Hunt @ Jason Maze
6:00pm
Thursday, April 25, 2019
U6
Jennifer Null @ Wendy Mick
6:00pm
Saturday, April 27, 2019
U6
Randall Dotson @ Tia Shackleford
9:00am
Bobbie Holden @ Nate Newbanks
10:00am
Brenda Godfrey @ Jenny Maze
10:00am
Jennifer Whitlatch @ Leslie Radcliff
10:00am
Andrea Deem @ Heather Sinnett
11:00am
Justin Enoch @ Melissa Graziani
11:00am
U8
Donnie Earley @ JP Fields
8:00am
John Sjostedt @ Sierra Gard
9:30am
Chris Hunt @ Todd McGinnis
9:30am
Jason Maze @ Noah Arnold
11:00am
Greg Young @ Adam Brooker
11:00am
Jennifer Whitlatch @ Paul Dawkins
1:00pm
U10
Greg Young @ Joshua Price
8:00am
Chad Williams @ Steve Smith
9:30am
Eric Freed @ Garrett Epperly
11:30am
Leonard Wiggins @ Greg Young
1:00pm
U12
Mitch Greathouse @ Scott Park
8:00am
Josh Ayers @ Michael Kerns
11:00am
U15
OVSL-A @ TJ Sellers
8:00am
OVSL-B @ Dan Matheny
8:00am
West Central @ Donnie Earley
9:30am
Curtis Johnson @ Kurt Whitlatch
11:00am
Marietta @ Dan Matheny
12:30pm
U18
Dan Matheny @ Kevin Atherton
9:30am
Kevin Atherton @ Nate Newbanks
12:30pm
Saturday, May 4, 2019
U6
Justin Enoch @ Tia Shackleford
9:00am
Brenda Godfrey @ Jennifer Whitlatch
11:00am
Andrea Deem @ Jennifer Null
11:00am
Nate Newbanks @ Melissa Graziani
11:00am
Bobbie Holden @ Randall Dotson
12:00pm
Heather Sinnett @ Jenny Maze
12:00pm
U8
Adam Brooker @ Todd McGinnis
8:00am
Chris Hunt @ Jennifer Whitlatch
9:30am
Greg Young @ JP Fields
9:30am
John Sjostedt @ Noah Arnold
11:00am
Jason Maze @ Paul Dawkins
11:00am
Donnie Earley @ Sierra Gard
1:00pm
U10
Eric Freed @ Leonard Wiggins
8:00am
Garrett Epperly @ Joshua Price
9:30am
Chad Williams @ Greg Young
11:30am
Joshua Price @ Steve Smith
1:00pm
U12
Josh Ayers @ Scott Park
8:00am
Michael Kerns @ Mitch Greathouse
11:00am
U15
Donnie Earley @ Kurt Whitlatch
8:00am
OVSL-B @ Curtis Johnson
9:30am
OVSL-A @ Dan Matheny
11:00am
Marietta @ TJ Sellers
12:30pm
U18
Nate Newbanks @ Dan Matheny
8:00am
Kevin Atherton @ Nate Newbanks
12:30pm
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
U6
Leslie Radcliff @ Wendy Mick
6:00pm
Saturday, May 11, 2019
U6
Leslie Radcliff @ Tia Shackleford
9:00am
Brenda Godfrey @ Nate Newbanks
11:00am
Bobbie Holden @ Melissa Graziani
11:00am
Jenny Maze @ Wendy Mick
11:00am
Heather Sinnett @ Jennifer Null
12:00pm
Andrea Deem @ Jennifer Whitlatch
12:00pm
Justin Enoch @ Randall Dotson
12:00pm
U8
Jason Maze @ Todd McGinnis
8:00am
Donnie Earley @ Jennifer Whitlatch
9:30am
Chris Hunt @ John Sjostedt
9:30am
JP Fields @ Sierra Gard
11:00am
Greg Young @ Noah Arnold
11:00am
Adam Brooker @ Paul Dawkins
1:00pm
U10
Leonard Wiggins @ Chad Williams
8:00am
Eric Freed @ Joshua Price
9:30am
Steve Smith @ Leonard Wiggins
11:30am
Garrett Epperly @ Greg Young
1:00pm
U12
Michael Kerns @ Scott Park
8:00am
Josh Ayers @ Mitch Greathouse
11:00am
U15
West Central @ Kurt Whitlatch
8:00am
Marietta @ Curtis Johnson
8:00am
OVSL-B @ TJ Sellers
9:30am
OVSL-A @ Curtis Johnson
11:00am
Dan Matheny @ Donnie Earley
12:30pm
U18
Dan Matheny @ Kevin Atherton
9:30am
Nate Newbanks @ Dan Matheny
12:30pm
Saturday, May 18, 2019
U6
Jennifer Null @ Tia Shackleford
9:00am
Nate Newbanks @ Wendy Mick
11:00am
Andrea Deem @ Jenny Maze
11:00am
Brenda Godfrey @ Justin Enoch
11:00am
Heather Sinnett @ Randall Dotson
12:00pm
Jennifer Whitlatch @ Melissa Graziani
12:00pm
Bobbie Holden @ Leslie Radcliff
12:00pm
U8
Jason Maze @ Sierra Gard
8:00am
Greg Young @ Todd McGinnis
9:30am
Jennifer Whitlatch @ Noah Arnold
9:30am
John Sjostedt @ Paul Dawkins
11:00am
Chris Hunt @ JP Fields
11:00am
Donnie Earley @ Adam Brooker
1:00pm
U10
Steve Smith @ Eric Freed
8:00am
Garrett Epperly @ Chad Williams
9:30am
Greg Young @ Steve Smith
11:30am
Joshua Price @ Leonard Wiggins
1:00pm
U12
Josh Ayers @ Michael Kerns
8:00am
Mitch Greathouse @ Scott Park
11:00am
U15
Curtis Johnson @ Donnie Earley
9:30am
Kurt Whitlatch @ OVSL-B
11:00am
Dan Matheny @ TJ Sellers
12:30pm
U18
Dan Matheny @ Kevin Atherton
9:30am
Kevin Atherton @ Nate Newbanks
12:30pm
Saturday, May 25, 2019
U6
Melissa Graziani @ Tia Shackleford
9:00am
Jennifer Null @ Nate Newbanks
11:00am
Jennifer Whitlatch @ Jenny Maze
11:00am
Brenda Godfrey @ Randall Dotson
11:00am
Bobbie Holden @ Justin Enoch
12:00pm
Heather Sinnett @ Wendy Mick
12:00pm
Andrea Deem @ Leslie Radcliff
12:00pm
U8
Chris Hunt @ Adam Brooker
12:00am
Donnie Earley @ Noah Arnold
12:00am
Greg Young @ Paul Dawkins
12:00am
Jason Maze @ JP Fields
12:00am
Jennifer Whitlatch @ Sierra Gard
12:00am
John Sjostedt @ Todd McGinnis
12:00am
U12
Michael Kerns @ Mitch Greathouse
8:00am
Josh Ayers @ Scott Park
11:00am
U18
Kevin Atherton @ Nate Newbanks
12:00am
Nate Newbanks @ Dan Matheny
12:00am
View Full Schedule