• BYSA Board Welcomes You!
  • District Rep- Nikki Allen
  • Treasurer-Robyn Bohl
  • President- Matt Harness
  • Vice President-Evan Shepherd
News

Here is the concession schedule for this weekend moving forward.  Please be sure to have at least 2 adults to work during your shift.  If you would like to break your workers down into small shifts you may do so.  On October 5 we have a very busy schedule, we have added additional teams during assigned times, but will still need at least two adults per shift.  Any Questions, please contact Michelle Randolph, Concession Manager- 513-349-7958. 

 

If you know any High School student interested in working for Service Hours, please have them contact Michelle, Carrie Elliott or Robyn Bohl. 

 

Date

Team

Concession Time

 

Date

Team

Concession Time

Sun, Sept. 8

Dunn

12:45:03

 

Sat, Sept 28

Jodrey

8:45-10:15

 

Shepherd

3-5:15

   

Allen

10:15-12:00

Sat, Sept. 14

Thomas

8:45-10:45

   

Barton

12-1:30

 

Harness

10:45-11:15

   

Sandker

1:30-3:00

 

Gruber

11:15:03

 

Sun, Sept. 29

Boston

12:45-2:45

Sun, Sept. 15

Rubenstein

12:30-2:15

   

Strunk

2:45-4:00

 

Fischer

2:15-3:45

   

Harvey

4-5:30

 

Bray

3:45-5:30

 

Sat, Oct. 5

Busy Day-Two Teams per shift

 

Sat, Sept. 21

Weeks

8:45-9:45

   

Thompson

8:45-10:15

 

Thompson

9:45-11:30

   

Strunk

8:45-10:45

 

Barton

11:30-1:15

   

Rubenstein

10:15-1:30

 

Jodrey

1:15-2:30

   

Mays

10:45-1:15

Sun, Sept. 22

Wetzel

12:45-1:50

   

Fischer

1:15:03

 

Sandker

1:50-4:00

   

Harness

1:30-3:00

 

Weis

4:00-5:30

 

Sat, Oct. 6

Earls

12:45-2:15

         

Shepherd

2:15-4:30

         

Wetzel

4:30-5:30

             
             
             
             

 

 


The Field lining schedule has been posted, it is under Pages tab for field lining.  Please remember to line the field assigned to you on Wed or Thursday of the week.  It is very important to do this.  Thanks!!

8/7

 

9/11

U6

Dusty Weeks

 

U6

Alicia Strunk

U7

BU7-Melanie Reubenstein

 

U7

GU9-Evan Shepherd

U8/U9

GU8- Bob Sandker

 

U8/U9

GU8- Bob Sandker

U10/11

GU10-Bridget Bray

 

U10/11

GU10-Bridget Bray

U14

BU12- Rob Haney

 

U14

BU14-Kari Mays

         

8/14

 

9/18

U6

Nicole Boston

 

U6

Dusty Weeks

U7

GU7-Nikki Allen

 

U7

BU7-Melanie Reubenstein

U8/U9

BU8-Chris Dunn

 

U8/U9

BU8-Chris Dunn

U10/11

GU11-Julie Thompson

 

U10/11

GU11-Julie Thompson

U14

BU12- Arika Harvey

 

U14

BU14- Andrew Weis

         

8/21

 

9/27

U6

Alicia Strunk

 

U6

Nicole Boston

U7

GU9-Evan Shepherd

 

U7

GU7-Nikki Allen

U8/U9

GU9-Evan Shepherd

 

U8/U9

GU9-Evan Shepherd

U10/11

GU11-Dan Fischer

 

U10/11

GU11-Dan Fischer

U14

GU12-Adam Jodrey

 

U14

BU12- Rob Haney

         

8/28

 

10/2

U6

Dusty Weeks

 

U6

Alicia Strunk

U7

BU7-Melanie Reubenstein

 

U7

GU9-Evan Shepherd

U8/U9

BU8-Matt Thomas

 

U8/U9

BU8-Matt Thomas

U10/11

BU10-Leslie Barton

 

U10/11

BU10-Leslie Barton

U14

GU14-Avery Earls

 

U14

BU12- Arika Harvey

         

9/4

   

9/4 (Continued)

U6

Nicole Boston

 

U10/11

BU-11 Jennifer Gruber

U7

GU7-Nikki Allen

 

U14

GU 14-Matt Harness

U8/U9

BU9-Chris Wetzel

     

 Welcome to our new Board Members

 

District Rep- Nikki Allen

      In addition to taking on the District Rep position, Nikki is also coaching Gu7.

Vice President- Evan Shepherd   

      In addition to taking on the Vice President position, Evan is also coaching Gu9                   

Referee coordinator- Christy Hahn

We are still looking for....  

Field Maintenance Manager- Shall oversee having the fields ready for practice and games; shall coordinate necessary maintenance on soccer complex; shall call work days as needed; shall oversee mowing; shall be responsible for trash schedule; shall oversee and control parking.