TORREY HILLS IS REOPENED

ALL GAMES ARE NOW BACK AT TORREY HILLS  

  • .
News


'B' DIV PLAYOFFS

 

 Monday, Dec 2--GAMES ARE AT DOYLE PARK--REGENTS RD

  Game#1--6:00--9th Place(GENETECH) vs 8th Place(SAIC)--FIELD #3

  Game#2--7:10--10th Place(RT 56) vs 7th Place(VERTEX)--FIELD #3

  Game#3--8:20--11th Place(CATALENT) vs 6th Place(PFIZER A)--FIELD #3

Monday, Dec 9--GAMES ARE AT DOYLE PARK-REGENTS RD

  Game#4--6:00--Winner Game #1(SAIC) vs 1st Place(ILLUMINA LUSHES)--FIELD #3 (north) 

  Game#5--7:10--5th Place(DEEP STROKES) vs 4th Place(MR PRAHL)--FIELD #3 (north)

Thursday, Dec 12--GAMES ARE AT TORREY HILLS

  Game#6--6:20--Winner Game #2 (VERTEX) vs 2nd Place(HALOZYME)--SOUTH FIELD

  Game#7--7:30--Winner Game #3 (CATALENT) vs 3rd Place(ILLUMINA BIG OLE HITTIES)--SOUTH FIELD

Monday, Dec 16--GAMES ARE AT TORREY HILLS

  Game #8-- 6:10--Winners of Game #5 & 4 (MrPrahl) vs (Illumina Lushes)--SOUTH FIELD-higher seed is home

  Game #9--7:20--Winners of Game #7 & 6--SOUTH FIELD-higher seed is home

  Game #10-8:30--CHAMPIONSHIP-WINNERS GAME # 8 & 9--SOUTH FIELD-Higher seed is home

 



 

          


'D' Div Playoff Schedule

 

MONDAY, NOV 18

  Game#1--6:00--9TH PLACE (CELGENE)  VS  8TH PLACE (SANFORD BURNHAM)--NORTH FIELD

  Game#2--7:10--13TH PLACE (BIOVIA)  VS 4TH PLACE(HERON)--NORTH FIELD 

  Game#3--8:20--12TH PLACE(INHIBRYX)  VS  5TH PLACE(AGI BIO)--NORTH FIELD 

MONDAY, DEC 2--GAMES ARE AT DOYLE PARK--REGENTS RD

  Game#8--6:20--WINNER OF  GAME#1(CELGENE) vs 1ST PLACE (NUVASIVE)--FIELD #1

  Game#9--7:30--WINNER OF GAME#2(HERON) VS WINNER OF GAME#3(AGI BIO)-FIELD #1

MONDAY, DEC 9--GAMES ARE AT DOYLE PARK--REGENTS RD

  Game#4--6:00--15TH PLACE (NANO COMPO)  VS 2ND PLACE (DEXCOM PROS)--FIELD #1(south) 

  Game#5--7:10--10TH PLACE(WEIRD SCIENCE)  vs 7TH PLACE (UCSD)--FIELD #1(south)

  Game#6--8:20--14TH (SAMMUMED) vs 3RD PLACE (BIOLEGEND BOMBERS)--FIELD #1(south)

  Game#7--8:20--11TH PLACE(IGTD) vs- 6TH PLACE (JANSEN)--FIELD #3(north) Jansen Wins 7-0!

WEDNESDAY, DEC 11--GAMES ARE AT TORREY HILLS

  Game#10--6:20--WINNER OF GAME #4 (Dexcom)VS WINNER OF GAME #5(UCSD)--NORTH FIELD

  Game#11--7:30--WINNER OF GAME #6(Biolegend) VS WINNER OF GAME #7 (JANSEN)--NORTH FIELD

MONDAY, DEC 16--GAMES ARE AT TORREY HILLS

  Game#12--6:10--WINNER OF GAME #8 (NUVASIVE) VS WINNER OF GAME #9(HERON)--NORTH FIELD-HIGHER SEED HOME

  Game#13--7:20--WINNER OF GAME #10 (UCSD) VS WINNER OF GAME #11 (JANSEN)--NORTH FIELD-HIGHER SEED HOME

  Game#14--8:30--CHAMPIONSHIP--WINNERS OF GAMES 12 & 13--NORTH FIELD-HIGHER SEED IS HOME