• Deb 848-448-3161 Tracie 732-773-1386
  • Dan S 732-262-1165
  • parksandrecreation.bricktownship.net
  • Braces=Mouthpiece or no play
News
Boys 5th - 6th Grade Basketball Playoffs          
                 
    Team #8 WIN 24-19          
                 
Team #0 WIN 23-20 11-Feb Vets Team #8 WIN 23-15      
      6:15pm          
9-Feb Vets  Team #0            
  1:15pm     12-Feb Vets Team #8    
Team #10         6:15pm      
    Teamn #5 WIN 25-21          
                 
    9-Feb Vets  Teamn #5        
      10am          
    Team #11       16-Feb Vets Team #12
              9am  
    Team #12 WIN 19-13          
                 
    9-Feb Vets  Team #12 WIN 35-31      
      11am          
    Team #7   12-Feb Vets      
          7:15pm Team #12 WIN 33-23  
    Team #6            
                 
    9-Feb Vets  Team #9        
      12:15pm          
    Team #9 WIN 20-19          
                 
  All coaches must attend Rudy Award Ceromony on Saturday 2/23 Vets 10:45am
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Boys 7th - 8th Grade Basketball Playoffs          
                 
                 
    Team#20 WIN 32-31          
                 
Team#16   11-Feb LR Team#20        
      6:15pm          
9-Feb Vets  Team#37            
  9:00am     12-Feb LR Team#13    
Team#37 WIN 35-31       6:15pm      
    Team#13 WIN 54-49          
                 
    11-Feb LR Team#13 WIN 36-34      
      7:15pm          
    Team#14            
            16-Feb Vets  
              10:15am Team#15
    Team#15 WIN 56-31          
                 
Team#18 WIN 77-38 11-Feb Vets Team#15 WIN 35-28      
      7:15pm          
9-Feb Vets  Team#18            
  2:15pm     12-Feb LR      
Team#19         7:15pm      
            Team#15 WIN 58-48  
    Team#38 WIN 32-27          
                 
Team#17 WIN 40-20 11-Feb LR Team#38        
      8:15pm          
9-Feb Vets  Team#17            
  3:15pm              
Team#21                
                 
                 
                 
  All coaches must attend Rudy Award Ceromony on Saturday 2/23 Vets 10:45am
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Girls 6th - 7th  Grade Basketball Playoffs          
                 
                 
      Team #31 WIN 37-23        
                 
      13-Feb Vets        
Team #28 WIN 28-11     6:15pm   Team #31 WIN 29-19  
                 
                 
9-Feb Vets   Team #28          
  4:30pm              
                 
Team #30           16-Feb Vets Team #31
              11:30am  
                 
                 
      Team #29 WIN 24-16        
                 
      13-Feb Vets        
Team #27 WIN 32-14     7:15pm   Team #29    
                 
                 
9-Feb Vets   Team #27          
  5:30pm              
                 
Team #32                
                 
                 
                 
  All coaches must attend Rudy Award Ceromony on Saturday 2/23 Vets 10:45am
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Girls 8th - 9th  Grade Basketball Playoffs          
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Team #33 WIN by foreit            
                 
                 
                 
        Team #33 WIN 30-19      
                 
                 
                 
                 
Team #35         16-Feb Vets    
            12:45pm Team #33  
Team #34                
                 
                 
                 
13-Feb Vets              
  8:15pm     Team #36        
                 
                 
                 
Team #36 WIN 30-27              
                 
                 
                 
  All coaches must attend Rudy Award Ceromony on Saturday 2/23 Vets 10:45am
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Boys HS Basketball Playoffs             
                 
                 
                 
    Team #43 WIN 51-18          
                 
Team #41 WIN 40-39 10-Feb lr Team #43 WIN 56-46      
      12:00          
8-Feb lr Team #41            
  6:15              
Team #44       15-Feb LR Team #43    
        6:15        
    Team #39 WIN 38-35          
                 
    10-Feb lr Team #39        
      10:00          
    Team #45       16-Feb Vets  
            2:00   Team #48
    Team #48 WIN 56-26          
                 
Team #40   10-Feb lr Team #48 WIN 53-41      
      11:00          
8-Feb lr Team #46            
  7:15     15-Feb LR      
Team #46 WIN 50-44     7:15        
            Team #48 WIN 54-49  
    Team #42 WIN 42-38          
                 
    10-Feb lr Team #42        
      9:00          
    Team #47            
                 

 

Saturday 2/16 Championship Games at Vets

9:00 5-6 Boys

10:15 7-8 Boys

11:30 6-7 Girls

12:45 8-9 Girls

2:00 HS Boys

3:15 5th Grade Girl Friendship

4:15 4th Grade Boys Friendship

Saturday 2/23 Rudy Awards & All-Stars at Vets

All coaches must attend Rudy Awards at 10:45am Vets

9:00 5-6 Boy

10:00 6-7 Girl

11:45 7-8 Boy

12:45 8-9 Girl