• Welcome to the BRMBA Home Page
  • Check out the BRMBA Twitter feed... For the latest news and events.
  • And don't forget to like us on Facebook!
  • The 2018 season is right around the corner!
  • Stay tuned for the latest on Home Plate
News

 

 


2019 House League Schedule

This information is subject to change based on the number of players we have registered and diamond availability.

T-Ball groups (2014-15) - Monday evening and Saturday mornings between 9AM and 11AM

First Pitch (2012-13) - Thursday evening and Saturday mornings between 10:30AM and 12PM

Rookie (2010-11) - Monday evening and Saturday between 12PM and 2PM

Mosquito (2008-09) - Thursday evenings and Saturday mornings.

 Pee Wee Minor (2006-07) - Wednesday evening and Saturday between 11AM and 2PM

 Bantam Minor (2004-05) - Thursday evening and Saturday morning between 10AM and 12PM 

** Actual dates and venues will be added to the calendar by April 15th, 2019


2019 Winter Gym Schedule

Your player MUST be registered to take part in our Winter Gyms. No exceptions will be permitted - Thank you!

T-Ball (2014-15) - TBD

First Pitch (2012-13) - Monday, 6:00 PM @ St. John the Baptist

Rookie (2010-11) - Thursday, 6:00 PM @ St. John the Baptist

ROOKIE HOUSE LEAGUEAS FOLLOWS:

Thursday, January 24th 6pm - 8apm
Thursday, February 7th 6pm - 8pm
Thursday, February 21st 6pm - 8pm
Thursday, March 7th 6pm - 8pm

 

Mosquito Minor (2009) - Tuesday, 6:30 PM @ Belle River High School (small gym)


Mosquito Major (2008) - Tuesday, 6:30 PM @ St. Williams

 Pee Wee Minor (2007) - Thursday, 6:30 PM @ Belle River High School (small gym)

Pee Wee Major (2006) - Wednesday, 6:30 PM @ Comber Centennial Public School

 Bantam Minor (2005) - Thursday, 6:30 PM @ St. Peter, Tecumseh


Bantam Major (2004) - Tuesday, 8:30 PM @ Belle River Public School

** Actual dates and venues will be added to the calendar no later than 1/10/2019


2019 Travel Coaches

Congratulations to our 2019 Travel coaches!

Rookie Major - Lee Patterson 

Mosquito Minor - Steve Carter

Mosquito Major - Mike Versoza

 PeeWee Minor - Joel Lewsaw

 PeeWee Major - Rob Lanoe

 Bantam Minor - Brandon Pirouet 

 Bantam Major - Brian Alexander 

Midget - Scott Sylvester 

Junior - John Poisson

For 2019 Tryout information, please click on the 'tryout' link for your respective division when available.


Belle River Midget OBA Champs!

Our Belle River Midget team continued their impressive season by capturing the 2018 OBA title going 5-0 in the tournament!

2018 Midget OBA Champs 


 


Belle River "Cleans Up" at Pitch, Hit & Run in Toronto.

"In the 7-8 group, the region of Belle River, Ontario, cleaned up with Sienna Beaulieu taking the softball crown while Liam Firzmaurice picked up the top spot in the baseball category. For the 9-10 group, Lena Sorensen (Thorndale) and Gavin Campbell (Belle River) came out on top."

- Gregor Chisholm of MLB.com @gregorMLB 

For the full article, click here

 

 


 


Kincardine Tournament Midget Champs!

Our Midget Travel team has won the Annual Kincardine tournament, this time in dominating fashion! The boys went 5-0 in the tournament, outscoring competition 57 to 8! Dylan Weston put the icing on the cake with a walk-off mercy homer in the final game against Pickering to win it 12-2!

This is a THREE-PEAT for our team at this tournament! 

 

 

 


 


Testing screen content with WYSIWYG editor 

 

asdasd asdasd
asdasd asd
adasds asd
asdsasdsd asds
asdsasd asds
Venue Status
Batting Cage
Lion's Diamond #1
Lion's Diamond #2
Lion's Diamond #3
Maidstone North
Maidstone South
Optimist's Field
Optimist's Park East
Optimist's Park West
Puce North
Puce South