Trenton Fire Department

Home of the Falcons

News

2018 BT Season Results

        Majors Division

Champions Braves (Scott Stoner)     

Runner-up Nationals (Spencer Jean)

 

          AAA Division

Champions Yankees (Ed Brodzinski)    

Runner-up Red Sox (Louis Hribik)

 

         Minors Division

Champions Raptors (Jon Luyber)    

Runner-up Muckdogs (Brian Bolt)


Dicks Sporting Goods Coupon



Upcoming Games/Practices
Sep 21
Baseball AAA (9/10)
RV/Mount Holly @ BT Black (Christman)
6:30pm
Baseball (Travel)
Batters Alley 11u @ BT 11U (Betler)
7:00pm
TSE
Hornets @ BT Falcons 15/16
7:30pm
Sep 22
Baseball Majors (11/12)
BT Black (DeCarlo) @ Maple Shade
12:00pm
Baseball AAA (9/10)
BT Gold (Fekete) @ Cinnaminson Gray
10:00am
Cinnaminson White @ BT Black (Christman)
2:00pm
Baseball (Travel)
PRACTICE BT 11U (Betler)
8:00am
BT 11U (Betler) @ Woodstown Heat
5:30pm
Softball
10U FREEDOM @ Bordentown
9:30am
12U FREEDOM @ Delran
2:00pm
TSE
SJ Diamond Dawgs 15/16 @ BT Falcons 15/16
6:00pm
Sep 23
Baseball Majors (11/12)
BT Gold (Hribik) @ Maple Shade
10:00am
BT Black (DeCarlo) @ Sacred Heart
3:00pm
Baseball AAA (9/10)
PRACTICE BT Black (Christman)
10:00am
Softball
10U LIBERTY @ Pinelands
11:00am
TSE
SJ Dawgs White @ BT Falcons 15/16
11:00am
Babe Ruth
BT Gold (Chivers) @ Pemberton 1
3:00pm
Sep 24
Softball
Medford Renegades @ 12U FREEDOM
6:30pm
Babe Ruth
Maple Shade @ BT Gold (Chivers)
7:00pm
Sep 25
Baseball Majors (11/12)
PRACTICE BT Black (DeCarlo)
5:45pm
Baseball AAA (9/10)
PRACTICE BT Gold (Fekete)
6:00pm
Baseball (Travel)
PRACTICE BT 12U (Dorety)
6:30pm
Softball
Moorestown @ 12U FREEDOM
6:15pm
Sep 26
Baseball AAA (9/10)
BT Gold (Fekete) @ Delran
6:00pm
Baseball (Travel)
PRACTICE BT 12U (Dorety)
6:00pm
Babe Ruth
Pemberton 1 @ BT Black (Bartram)
7:00pm
Sep 27
Baseball AAA (9/10)
PRACTICE BT Black (Christman)
6:00pm
Baseball (Travel)
PRACTICE BT 11U (Betler)
5:45pm
PRACTICE BT 12U (Dorety)
6:30pm
Softball
10U FREEDOM @ Cherryhill Gators
6:00pm
Riverside Misfits @ 10U LIBERTY
6:30pm
Babe Ruth
Mt. Holly @ BT Gold (Chivers)
7:00pm
Sep 28
Baseball Majors (11/12)
BT Gold (Hribik) @ Cherry Hill National
6:30pm
Baseball AAA (9/10)
BT Gold (Fekete) @ BT Black (Christman)
6:30pm
Baseball (Travel)
BT 11U (Betler) @ Venom Baseball
6:30pm
Softball
Sacred Heart Navy @ 12U FREEDOM
6:30pm
TSE
Brooklawn @ BT Falcons 15/16
7:00pm
Sep 29
Baseball Majors (11/12)
Maple Shade @ BT Black (DeCarlo)
10:00am
Baseball AAA (9/10)
PRACTICE BT Gold (Fekete)
10:00am
BT Black (Christman) @ Cinnaminson Red
4:30pm
Baseball (Travel)
PRACTICE BT 11U (Betler)
8:00am
Softball
Mt. Laurel Storm @ 10U LIBERTY
1:00pm
TSE
JSB Red @ BT Falcons 15/16
6:00pm
Babe Ruth
BT Gold (Chivers) @ Pemberton 2
10:00am
Sep 30
Baseball Majors (11/12)
PRACTICE BT Gold (Hribik)
2:00pm
Baseball AAA (9/10)
PRACTICE BT Black (Christman)
10:00am
TSE
Buena Chiefs @ BT Falcons 15/16
10:00am
View Full Schedule
Field Conditions
Florence
Florence 60/90
Middle School Baseball (big field)
Middle School Baseball/Softball (small field)
Pinewald
Ridgewood
Rookie Skimmer
Skimmer 1
Skimmer 2
Skimmer 3 Rookie
Steeplechase
Walnut
Our Sponsors