Play By Play Imprinted Sportwear
News

IMPORTANT DATES

Clothing Drive

Saturday March 23 & Sunday March 24 9-12 @ the Lake House 

 

Practices start

 

Minors (7-8s), AAA (9-10s) and Majors (11-12s) – on or around March 2nd

 

Rookies (5-6s) – on or around March 16th

 

 Games start

 

·         First games may start on or around April 2nd for Minors/AAA/Majors

 

·         First games for Rookies on or around April 16th

 

·         Opening Day 4/6/2019 (Opening Day Ceremonies/Picture Day/Home Run Derby (Baseball and Softball)

 

·         Games through Easter Break

 

·         ETA for End of Season – 5/23/19 (Weather pending of course)

Fundraising Notes

  1. Clothing Drive 3/24 & 3/25 9-12 @ the Lake House
  2. Rita's 10% Discount Cards on sale $5 (Contact Lori Dorety/Kyra Bennett)
  3. 2019 Spirit Wear forms due by 4/6 Opening Day
  4. Super 50/50 sales start 4/6 Opening Day

 



BT Baseball Sponsor Form 

 

 

 


 

 

 

Upcoming Games/Practices
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Baseball Majors (11/12)
PRACTICE WOLK (Yankees)
10:00am
PRACTICE WOLK (Yankees)
11:00am
PRACTICE DECARLO (Mets)
12:00pm
PRACTICE HRIBIK (Pirates)
2:00pm
PRACTICE RUSH (Phillies)
4:00pm
Baseball AAA (9/10)
PRACTICE BOLT (Giants)
9:45am
PRACTICE FEKETE (A's)
12:00pm
PRACTICE BRODZINSKI (Angels)
2:00pm
PRACTICE BEACH (Dodgers)
4:00pm
Baseball Minors (7/8)
PRACTICE DICKSON (Hot Rods)
10:00am
PRACTICE LAWRENCE (River Bandits)
12:00pm
PRACTICE LLOYD (Hooks)
2:00pm
PRACTICE SHERMAN (Lake Monsters)
4:00pm
Baseball Rookie
PRACTICE CRESPY (Alabama)
10:00am
PRACTICE MONTAGANO (LSU)
11:30am
PRACTICE CULLINAN (Florida)
1:00pm
PRACTICE LINGRELL (Notre Dame)
2:30pm
Baseball (Travel)
PRACTICE 11U District (Parsons)
1:00pm
PRACTICE 11U District (Parsons)
2:00pm
PRACTICE 11U District (Parsons)
6:00pm
Softball
PRACTICE 6U BLACK (CHRISTENSEN)
8:45am
PRACTICE 10U GOLD (SAURO)
10:00am
PRACTICE 10T TRAVEL (GILBERT)
10:00am
PRACTICE 12U GOLD (TRUMBETTI)
12:00pm
PRACTICE 12U BLACK (ENT)
2:00pm
PRACTICE 6U GOLD (FINE)
6:00pm
Sunday, March 24, 2019
Baseball Rookie
PRACTICE LINGRELL (Notre Dame)
4:00pm
Baseball (Travel)
PRACTICE 10U District (Brodzinski)
9:30am
PRACTICE 12U District (Dorety)
10:30am
PRACTICE 9U District (Bolt)
11:30am
Softball
PRACTICE 8U WHITE (MATUSZKIEWICZ)
2:00pm
PRACTICE 8U GOLD (LAWRENCE)
2:00pm
Monday, March 25, 2019
Baseball Majors (11/12)
WOLK (Yankees) PRACTICE
6:15pm
PRACTICE WOLK (Yankees)
7:15pm
Baseball Minors (7/8)
PRACTICE DICKSON (Hot Rods)
5:45pm
Baseball Rookie
PRACTICE LINGRELL (Notre Dame)
5:45pm
Softball
PRACTICE 8U BLACK (CRESPY)
5:30pm
PRACTICE 15U (GENDRON)
5:45pm
PRACTICE 10T TRAVEL (GILBERT)
6:00pm
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
Baseball Majors (11/12)
PRACTICE RUSH (Phillies)
5:45pm
Baseball AAA (9/10)
PRACTICE BEACH (Dodgers)
6:00pm
Baseball Minors (7/8)
PRACTICE SHERMAN (Lake Monsters)
5:45pm
Baseball Rookie
PRACTICE MONTAGANO (LSU)
5:45pm
Softball
PRACTICE 12U BLACK (ENT)
5:30pm
PRACTICE 10U GOLD (SAURO)
6:15pm
PRACTICE 12U GOLD (TRUMBETTI)
7:15pm
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
Baseball Majors (11/12)
PRACTICE HRIBIK (Pirates)
6:00pm
PRACTICE HRIBIK (Pirates)
7:15pm
Baseball AAA (9/10)
PRACTICE BOLT (Giants)
5:45pm
Baseball Minors (7/8)
PRACTICE LAWRENCE (River Bandits)
5:45pm
Baseball Rookie
PRACTICE CRESPY (Alabama)
5:45pm
Softball
PRACTICE 8U GOLD (LAWRENCE)
5:30pm
PRACTICE 10U BLACK (SULLIVAN)
5:45pm
PRACTICE 6U GOLD (FINE)
6:45pm
Thursday, March 28, 2019
Baseball Majors (11/12)
PRACTICE DECARLO (Mets)
7:15pm
Baseball AAA (9/10)
PRACTICE FEKETE (A's)
6:00pm
Baseball Minors (7/8)
PRACTICE LLOYD (Hooks)
5:45pm
Baseball Rookie
PRACTICE CULLINAN (Florida)
5:45pm
Softball
PRACTICE 8U BLACK (CRESPY)
5:30pm
PRACTICE 8U WHITE (MATUSZKIEWICZ)
5:45pm
Friday, March 29, 2019
Baseball AAA (9/10)
PRACTICE BRODZINSKI (Angels)
6:00pm
Softball
PRACTICE 12U BLACK (ENT)
5:30pm
PRACTICE 10U BLACK (SULLIVAN)
5:30pm
PRACTICE 6U BLACK (CHRISTENSEN)
6:00pm
PRACTICE 15U (GENDRON)
6:00pm
Edgewater Park @ 10T TRAVEL (GILBERT)
6:30pm
Saturday, March 30, 2019
Baseball Majors (11/12)
PRACTICE WOLK (Yankees)
10:00am
PRACTICE DECARLO (Mets)
12:00pm
PRACTICE HRIBIK (Pirates)
2:00pm
PRACTICE RUSH (Phillies)
4:00pm
Baseball AAA (9/10)
PRACTICE BOLT (Giants)
9:45am
PRACTICE FEKETE (A's)
12:00pm
PRACTICE BRODZINSKI (Angels)
2:00pm
PRACTICE BEACH (Dodgers)
4:00pm
Baseball Minors (7/8)
PRACTICE DICKSON (Hot Rods)
10:00am
PRACTICE LAWRENCE (River Bandits)
12:00pm
PRACTICE LLOYD (Hooks)
2:00pm
PRACTICE SHERMAN (Lake Monsters)
4:00pm
Baseball Rookie
PRACTICE CRESPY (Alabama)
10:00am
PRACTICE MONTAGANO (LSU)
11:30am
PRACTICE CULLINAN (Florida)
1:00pm
PRACTICE LINGRELL (Notre Dame)
2:30pm
Baseball (Travel)
PRACTICE 11U District (Parsons)
6:00pm
Softball
PRACTICE 6U BLACK (CHRISTENSEN)
8:45am
PRACTICE 10U GOLD (SAURO)
10:00am
PRACTICE 10T TRAVEL (GILBERT)
10:00am
PRACTICE 12U GOLD (TRUMBETTI)
12:00pm
PRACTICE 6U GOLD (FINE)
2:30pm
Sunday, March 31, 2019
Baseball (Travel)
PRACTICE 10U District (Brodzinski)
9:30am
PRACTICE 12U District (Dorety)
10:30am
Team Combat @ 12U District (Dorety)
11:00am
PRACTICE 9U District (Bolt)
11:30am
Softball
PRACTICE 8U WHITE (MATUSZKIEWICZ)
2:00pm
PRACTICE 8U GOLD (LAWRENCE)
2:00pm
Monday, April 1, 2019
Baseball Rookie
PRACTICE LINGRELL (Notre Dame)
5:45pm
Softball
PRACTICE 12U GOLD (TRUMBETTI)
6:00pm
View Full Schedule
Field Conditions
Middle School Baseball (big field)
Middle School Baseball/Softball (small field)
Pinewald
Ridgewood
Skimmer 1
Skimmer 2
Skimmer 3 Rookie
Steeplechase
Walnut
Countdown to Opening Day
Monday, April 1, 2019   6:00 PM
Our Sponsors