• Register using ONLINE REGISTRATION FORMS on the MAIN MENU
  • All players must register prior to first league game
News

 TEAM ROSTERS LAST UPDATE    12/18  10pm

 

Schedule is not official until an email is sent to your team rep.

 

Schedule for Jan 26 now posted.

No Hockey Super Bowl Sunday Feb 2

Schedule for Feb 9 will be posted Thurs  Feb 6

 

 

 

 

 

 Registered Teams and Players can be found online

 

 

 

Winter Hockey 2019-2020

 

Team and Single registrations.

To register use the ONLINE REGISTRATION FORMS found on the left tabs.

 

CEHL
Adult 2019 Winter Hockey League


• Team and Individual registrations are welcome
• All games played at the Quad Pad Arena, Rosedale, Parkdale,  Gateway and Dave Andreychuk arenas
• Sunday nights 5-11pm. No games past 10pm.

• Tentative start date September 22

• Your choice of playing long weekends

• Guaranteed 22 games 12-10-10 minute periods

• Online schedule and statistics
• Division re-alignment for even play/balanced schedules
• Division offered A, B, C, D and over 35 division(s)
• Onsite league manager for EVERY Game
• Experienced officials
• Hoolie Hockey discounts for every Player
• Prizes for championship team(s)
• Individual Referral program $25
• Team Referral program $100
• Team Sponsorship and Food deals available through the Lookout Lounge(see tab on website)
Cost $6300 for returning Teams $6400 for new teams
$450 for individual signups(includes sweater)
Contact: cehlhockey@hotmail.com or 905 920 1860
For more information visit www.leaguelineup.com/cehl
• Our Rates are the most reasonable in the Hamilton area***


Team and Single registrations.

To register use the ONLINE REGISTRATION FORMS found on the left tabs.
Registrations for teams/individual entries for 2018-2019 season
Sunday nights 5-11pm League starts Oct to April


Registration Fee - $6,300.00 for returning winter teams and summer registered teams. For new teams the cost will be $6400.00 (deposit of $500 will be accepted, $2000 by the 3rd game, remainder by the 5th game. Games will cancelled if this payment schedule is not met. No games can commence until the payment schedule is met)

Earlybird registration –

Register and pay in full  by August 31 you will receive a set of team jerseys

 


REGISTRATION DEADLINE - TBA
Single registrants please deposit your registration fee asap to complete your registration

 

 

 

 


 

CEHL
Adult Summer and Winter Hockey League

• Team and Individual registrations are welcome.  Check the website in March for Summer Hockey Registration and August for Winter Registrations
• Winter all games played at the Quad Pad Arena, Rosedale, Parkdale, Stoney Creek Arena, Gateway and Dave Andreychuk arenas

 

• Summer all games played at the Quad and Gateway
• Sunday nights 5-11pm

 

 

 

Team Reps - check your online roster periodically.  Players that are registered will be posted on your roster when they register.  Registration is required for insurance purposes.  IF YOU DO NOT REGISTER YOU WILL NOT BE COVERED.  Have all your players registered by the first league game and submit updated rosters with sweater numbers and goalie information  to cehlstats@hotmail.com. Players can be registered anytime during the season.  They must play the minimum number of games to be eligible for the playoffs. Please pay your league fees as required to avoid the penalty.

 

 Game Sheets

Each team must have an official game sheet (downloaded under the tab Pages >Official Gamesheets) filled out and handed to the timekeeper before each game.  IF YOUR NOT REGISTERED AND YOUR NOT ON THE GAME SHEET YOU WILL NOT BE COVERED BY INSURANCE. If both teams do not have a game sheet filled out the game clock will run.  If one team does not have a game sheet they will get a 2 minute penalty.

 

 

Sutton Group - Innovative Realty Inc - Brokerage
#1 - 1423 Upper Ottawa Street
Hamilton, On L8W 3J6

Gil Mazzetti - Salesagent
cell 905 920-1860 office 905-575-7070
List or Buy and get CEHL league discounts

 

(not intended to solicit current buyers or sellers)

 

 

Summer 2019 Hockey Championship Congratulations

A1  DIV CHAMPIONS … Showtime Blues

A2  DIV CHAMPIONS … No Regretskys

 B DIV CHAMPIONS … Red Light Rooks

 C DIV CHAMPIONS … Green Goblins

 D DIV CHAMPIONS … Young Guns

 E DIV CHAMPIONS …  Disturbed

 

 

Winter 2018-2019 Hockey Championships Congratulations

 

A  DIV CHAMPIONS .... STEPDADS
B  DIV CHAMPIONS .... DISHIN MAGICIANS

 C CHAMPIONS .... CHIEFS

 D DIV CHAMPIONS .... LITTLE PUCKERS

E DIV CHAMPIONS .... STEELWORKERS

 F DIV CHAMPIONS .... FUSSY PUCKERS

 G DIV CHAMPIONS ....KNIGHTS

 

Summer 2018 Hockey Championship Congratulations

 A DIV CHAMPIONS ….. Camel Toes

 B DIV CHAMPIONS ….. Letterkenny

 C DIV CHAMPIONS … Grey Harbour

 D DIV CHAMPIONS … Hitmen 

 E DIV CHAMPIONS … Steeldogs

 

  

Winter 2017-2018 Hockey Championships Congratulations

 

A  DIV CHAMPIONS .... Schlepps
B  DIV CHAMPIONS .... Gentlemen

 C CHAMPIONS .... Sax n Rax

 D DIV CHAMPIONS .... Greyharbour

E DIV CHAMPIONS .... Little Puckers

 F DIV CHAMPIONS .... Superchiefs

 

 

 

Summer 2017 Hockey Championship Congratulations

 

A DIV CHAMPIONS .... Schlepps
B DIV CHAMPIONS .... No Regretskys
C DIV CHAMPIONS .... CAT Lawn Care Coyotes
D DIV CHAMPIONS .... Mighty Drunks

 

 

 

Winter 2016-2017 Hockey Championships Congratulations

 

A  DIV CHAMPIONS .... Dishin Magicians
B  DIV CHAMPIONS .... Waterboys

C DIV CHAMPIONS .... Meddy Ducks
D DIV CHAMPIONS .... Hakan Loob
E DIV CHAMPIONS .... Dump n Chase

 

Summer 2016 Hockey Championship Congratulations

B DIV CHAMPIONS .... Schlepps
C DIV CHAMPIONS .... Mustangs
D DIV CHAMPIONS .... Boys
E DIV CHAMPIONS .... Little Puckers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

All players must be registered using ONLINE FORMS to be eligible to play.


If you have a team sponsor he can be acknowledged in the SPONSORS
section of our website.


For more hockey information visit
Hamilton Hockey Directory website @
www.HamiltonHockey.ca




HAMILTON HOCKEY DIRECTORY
















Last Schedule Change - Jan 2

 

Upcoming Games
Sunday, January 26, 2020
A Division
Schlepps @ Red Light Rooks
7:00pm
Showtime Blues @ Stepdads
7:15pm
Boys @ Letterkenny Shamrocks
7:30pm
Showtime Blues @ Letterkenny Shamrocks
8:30pm
Primerica Freedom Fighters @ Dishin Magicians
9:15pm
B Division
Ghostriders @ Cherry Pickers
6:30pm
Meddy Ducks @ Waterboys
7:30pm
Smokey Bears @ Sunday Knights
8:15pm
Scotty Dartnells @ Northern Pikes
8:30pm
Sens-Asianz @ Smokey Bears
9:30pm
C Division
Canadiens @ Chiefs
5:15pm
Black Hawks @ Little Puckers
5:30pm
Black Hawks @ Canadiens
6:30pm
Young Guns @ Yotes
8:00pm
D Division
Easton Fection @ Couple Budz
5:30pm
Babsocks @ Dump N Chase
6:15pm
Salamanders @ Mighty Ducks
10:00pm
E Division
97’s @ Turnovers
5:00pm
Steelworkers @ 97’s
6:00pm
Shootin’ Blanks @ Whalers
9:00pm
F Division
Predators @ Dream Team
7:00pm
Leafs @ Knights
8:00pm
Robidas Islanders @ Knights
9:00pm
Sunday, February 9, 2020
A Division
Showtime Blues @ Dishin Magicians
7:30pm
Red Light Rooks @ Letterkenny Shamrocks
8:30pm
Boys @ Schlepps
9:00pm
Primerica Freedom Fighters @ Stepdads
9:30pm
B Division
Smokey Bears @ Knuckleheads
5:00pm
Ghostriders @ Waterboys
6:00pm
Meddy Ducks @ Scotty Dartnells
7:00pm
Cherry Pickers @ Northern Pikes
8:00pm
C Division
Hakan Loob @ Chiefs
5:30pm
Jagr Bombers @ Yotes
6:30pm
Little Puckers @ Canadiens
8:00pm
Young Guns @ Little Puckers
8:15pm
Young Guns @ Black Hawks
9:00pm
D Division
Dump N Chase @ Stars
7:30pm
Salamanders @ Stars
8:30pm
Babsocks @ Couple Budz
9:30pm
E Division
Steelworkers @ Whalers
6:30pm
Shootin’ Blanks @ Turnovers
7:00pm
Zambronis @ 97’s
8:00pm
Steelworkers @ Turnovers
8:00pm
F Division
Jets @ Predators
5:15pm
Robidas Islanders @ Knights
6:15pm
Jets @ Knights
7:15pm
Leafs @ BPM
7:15pm
View Full Schedule