• *
  • H-H-S LETS GO TIGERS!!!!!!!!!!
  • ORANGE AND BLACK TIGERS ATTACK!!!!!!!!!!
  • WE ARE....H-TOWN!!
News

 

FROM NOW ON....PLEASE USE OUR WEBPAGE LOCATED ON THE HHS ATHLETIC WEBSITE!! www.hackettstown.org

 

 

**CONGRATULATIONS GAME DAY CHEERLEADERS**

6TH PLACE in the Nation!!! First time competing at UCA Nationals!!!

We’re SO very PROUD of you!!!

 

Dates/Events To Remember:

**2018-2019 Tryouts TBA 

 

 

**Pine Forest Cheerleading Camp-

August 19-22, 2018!

 

 

 

 

 


 

Upcoming Events/Fundraisers:

TBA

 

 

 

 

 

 


 
 
 
 
**2016 UCA TRADITION AWARD-SUMMER CAMP**
 
**2014 & 2015 UCA TOP BANANA AWARD**
 
*2014 & 2015 UCA AMERICAN SCHOOL SPIRIT AWARD FOR
 
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT*
 
 
 

 

 

 

***IN LOVING MEMORY OF MICHELLE PFLEGER-CHEERLEADER 2006-2010***

FOREVER YOUNG AND FOREVER IN OUR HEARTS


**HHS CHEER PARENT'S CLUB INFO**

 
 

*2017-2018 PARENT'S CLUB OFFICERS*

Co-Presidents: Kelly and Kris Wiseman

Vice President: Cathy Jones

Secretary: Heidi Itkor

Treasurer: John Sacco

 

 

 

-THANK YOU


**TEAM AWARDS**

***CONGRATULATIONS LADIES FOR ALL YOUR HARD WORK AND DETERMINATION!!! HERE IS WHAT YOU, AS A TEAM, HAVE EARNED:

CAMP 2017

UCA ALL-AMERICANS:

Juanita Cappard,  Amanda Stanton & Grace Eisele 

Congratulations to Juanita Cappard & Caitlyn Spuckes for being chosen to tryout for the UCA Staff!!

UCA Pin It Forward Recipient: Juanita Cappard 

Congratulations to the entire program for earning the St. Jude Pin 

VARSITY:

Gold Ribbon for Extreme Routine Evaluations

Blue Ribbons For Cheer Evaluations 

2nd Place Cheer Camp Champs

3rd Place Extreme Routine 

4th Place Overall Game Day 

Spirit Stick 

JV:

Gold Ribbon for Extreme Routine Evaluations 

Red Ribbon for Cheer Evaluations 

2nd Place Extreme Routine Camp Champs

4th Place Cheer Camp Champs

UCA Most Improved Squad Trophy and Gatorade Cooler Stocked with Gatorade! 

Adrianna Kirdzik-New Jersey Cheer and Dance Coach Association

ALL STATE TEAM & Annual Scholarship!

Adrianna Kirdzik-Destination Athlete: Complete Athlete Award

Caitlyn Spuckes-Destination Athlete: Rising Star Award

 

CAMP 2016

UCA TRADITION AWARD!!!

UCA ALL AMERICANS:

Adrianna Kirdzik, Juanita Cappard, Mackenzie Luciano, Nadia Cappard, Sierra Fezenko

AMERICA NEEDS CHEERLEADERS-Pin it Forward Recipients:

Juanita Cappard & Lauren Itkor

ST. JUDE'S PIN RECIPIENTS:

Juanita Cappard & Laura VonDerosten

TEAM AWARDS:

UCA Spirit Stick

2 Second Place Trophies (Cheer and Extreme Routine-Camp Champs)

1 Third Place Trophy (Overall Game Day Champs)

2 Gold Ribbon Evaluations (Cheer and Extreme Routine)

UCA Jump Off Finalist: Adrianna Kirdzik

CONGRATULATIONS to Adrianna for being chosen to tryout for the UCA Staff!!

 

 

 

 

CAMP 2015

JV: TWO RED RIBBONS OF EXCELLENCE, 4TH PLACE TROPHIES FOR EXTREME ROUTINE & GAME DAY PERFORMANCES, SQUAD IMPROVEMENT TROPHY AND SPIRIT STICK

VARSITY: 2 BLUE SUPERIOR RIBBONS, SUPERIOR SQUAD TROPHY, 5TH PLACE TROPHY FOR GAME DAY PERFORMANCE AND SPIRIT STICK

CONGRATULATIONS TO:

ADRIANNA WHO WON THE CAMP JUMP OFF

SAVANNAH & ADRIANNA WHO MADE UCA ALL-AMERICAN

MADDIE, MARISSA & ADRIANNA WHO WERE RECIPIENTS OF "AMERICA NEEDS CHEERLEADERS" PIN IT FORWARD PROGRAM

JULIA WHO EARNED A ST. JUDE'S PIN FOR PROMOTING AWARENESS

BOTH TEAMS FOR EARNING THE TOP BANANA ON THE THIRD NIGHT OF CAMP!!  

 

 2014-2015 SEASON

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR GIRLS FOR OBTAINING THE UCA AMERICAN SCHOOL SPIRIT OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD FOR 2014!!!!!

THIS IS GIVEN TO SQUADS WHO ARE INVOLVED IN THEIR COMMUNITIES , SHOW SUPPORT FOR THEIR SCHOOL'S ATHLETICS AND DEMONSTRATE ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE

 

**COMPETITION 2014-2015**

FLEMINGTON PIONEER CHEER COMPETITION-AWARD OF EXCELLENCE TROPHY

HWS CHEER TOURNAMENT-3RD LARGE VARSITY

JR. STREAKS CHEER COMP-4TH SMALL VARSITY

GOTTA CHEER SNOWGLOBE CHALLENGE-1ST PLACE MEDIUM VARSITY

WARREN HILLS WINTER CHEER CHALLENGE-4TH PLACE MEDIUM VARSITY

ROXY RUMBLE-3RD PLACE MEDIUM VARSITY

HOPATCONG CHIEFS CHEER CHALLENGE-3RD PLACE HS CHEER/DANCE DIVISION 

 

**CHESTNUT LAKE CAMP 2014**

JV:

TWO RED EXCELLENT RIBBONS AND TWO BLUE SUPERIOR RIBBONS

MOST IMPROVED SQUAD TROPHY

3RD PLACE TROPHY FOR EXTREME ROUTINE

 

VARSITY:

FOUR BLUE SUPERIOR RIBBONS

SUPERIOR SQUAD TROPHY

3RD PLACE TROPHY FOR EXTREME ROUTINE

1ST PLACE TROPHY FOR BEST OVERALL GAME DAY/CHEER 

 

OUR PROGRAM ALSO CAME HOME WITH THE TOP BANANA, AN AWARD THAT IS GIVEN TO THE MOST SPIRITED SQUAD THROUGHOUT THE FOUR DAYS OF CAMP!!!!!!!!!!!

 

ALSO CONGRATULATIONS TO THE GIRLS WHO MADE ALL-AMERICAN!: ANA, KYLIE, CAITLYN L, SAVANNAH AND NAJWA

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO ADRIANNA FOR MAKING IT TO THE JUMP-OFF FINALS!

 

 

**PINE FOREST CAMP 2013**

VARSITY:

THREE BLUE SUPERIOR RIBBONS

A SUPERIOR SQUAD TROPHY

5TH PLACE TROPHIES FOR EXTREME ROUTINE AND HOME POM

JV:

THREE BLUE SUPERIOR RIBBONS FOR HOME POM, EXTREME ROUTINE AND CHEER

A SUPERIOR SQUAD TROPHEY

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE GIRLS WHO MADE ALL-AMERICAN: ANA, SAVANNAH, CAITLYN AND JORDYN!!!!!!


**-PINE FOREST CAMP 2012-**
-1st Place Trophy for their "Cheer" Camp Champions performance....with this they also received a Gatorade Practice Cooler stocked with Gatorade!!!
-UCA Sprit Stick!!
-3 Blue "Outstanding" Ribbons for Cheer Evaluations and Extreme Routine Evaluations
-1-Red "Excellent" Ribbon for Extreme Routine Evaluation
-JV-Most Improved Squad Trophy
-V-Most Improved Squad Trophy
-V-5th Place (out of 12 teams) Trophy for their "Home Pom" Dance
-Kylie T and Gabby H-Semi-Finals of the Jump-Off (Kristen O and Meaghan M also participated in the Jump-Off!!)
-Gabby H and Keri M-Made UCA All-American (Lauren G, Molly D, Kristen C, Emily T, Kim S, Kristen O, and Savannah M also tried out for All-American!!)
-Gabby H-Chosen by UCA Staff to tryout next year for UCA Summer Camp Staff


**CONGRATULATIONS TO VICKI TRUCKSESS WHO IS NOW PART OF THE UCA SUMMER CAMP STAFF!!! WE ARE SO PROUD OF YOU :)

***PINE FOREST CAMP 2011***
-VARSITY-
5 BLUE SUPERIOR RIBBONS
SPIRIT STICK
2ND PLACE TROPHY-HOME POM ROUTINE!!
UCA SPIRIT TROPHY-TEAM INVITED TO CAPITAL ONE BOWL
CONGRATULATIONS ALL-AMERICANS:BRANDI, VICKI, CHRISTINE, GABBY, KERI, ANA!
CONGRATULATIONS TO BRANDI AND VICKI FOR BEING CHOSEN TO TRYOUT FOR UCA STAFF!!!


-JV-
4 BLUE RIBBONS
1 RED OUTSTANDING RIBBON
UCA SPIRIT TROPHY FOR IMPROVEMENT
SPIRIT STICK

-*-*COMPETITION 2010-2011*-*-
-2ND PLACE SMALL VARSITY-BELVIDERE CHEER COMPETITION
-4TH PLACE SMALL VARSITY-DEL VAL CHEER CHALLENGE
-4TH PLACE SMALL VARSITY-HUNTERDON/WARREN/SUSSEX TOURNAMENT

*-*-PINE FOREST CAMP 2010-*-*
-UCA TEAM IMPROVEMENT TROPHY
-5 BLUE SUPERIOR RIBBONS
-2 RED OUTSTANDING RIBBONS
-SPIRIT STICK
**CONGRATULATIONS KeLsEy BoLlInG FOR MAKING UCA ALL-AMERICAN!!**

***COMPETITION 2009-2010***
-2ND PLACE-EASTON CHEERLEADING CHALLENGE!
-3RD PLACE-WARREN HILLS HOLIDAY CHEER CHALLENGE!
-NJCDCA STATE CHEERLEADING CHAMPIONSHIP!!

-PINE FOREST CAMP 2009-
-5 BLUE BLUE RIBBONS
-1 RED RIBBON
-2ND PLACE CAMP CHAMP-CHEER
-4TH PLACE CAMP CHAMP-DANCE
-SPIRIT STICK
**CONGRATULATIONS BRIANNA DULIO AND RACHEL GRANT FOR MAKING UCA ALL-AMERICANS!!!**

*-*COMPETITION 2008-09*-*
3RD PLACE-EASTON CHEERLEADING CHALLENGE!
5TH PLACE-ROXBURY RUMBLE!!!
NJCDCA STATE CHEER CHAMPIONSHIP!!!

=*=DANCE TEAM=*=
EXHIBITION TROPHY AT ROXBURY RUMBLE!!

*-*PINE FOREST CAMP 2008*-*
***5 BLUE RIBBONS OF EXCELLENCE!
***1 RED RIBBON OF EXCELLENCE!
***A SUPERIOR SQUAD TROPHY!
***SPIRIT STICK!

CONGRATULATIONS TO AMANDA BIAMONTE FOR BEING CHOSEN TO TRY-OUT FOR UCA STAFF!!!

CONGRATULATIONS TO AMANDA BIAMONTE AND BRIANNA DULIO FOR MAKING UCA ALL-STARS!!

CONGRATULATIONS TO RACHEL,BRIANNA, STACEY AND BRANDI'S STUNT GROUP ON GETTING THE SUPER SPOTTER'S AWARD!!

=*COMPETITION 2007-08*=
**1ST PLACE-VOORHEES 6TH ANNUAL CHEERLEADING COMPETITION
**2nd PLACE-PHILLIPSBURG CHEER COMPETITION (10/27/07)
**4TH PLACE-RARITAN DIVISION-SKYLAND COMPETITION (11/4/07)

++DANCE TEAM++
*Exhibition Trophy-Roxbury Rumble 1/20/08


--PINE FOREST CAMP 2007--
**5 BLUE RIBBONS OF EXCELLENCE
**1st PLACE TROPHY IN THE HOME CAMP DANCE
**3rd PLACE TROPHY OUT OF 14 TEAMS FOR "CHEER CAMP CHAMPS"
**A SUPERIOR SQUAD TROPHY
**SPIRIT STICK

CONGRATULATIONS LAURA GRANT FOR BEING CHOSEN TO TRYOUT FOR UCA!!!

CONGRATUALTIONS CAITLIN W., LAURA G., AND EHRIN F. FOR MAKING UCA ALL-STARS!!!

CONGRATULATIONS BRIANNA DULIO FOR YOUR SUPER SPOTTER AWARD RIBBON!!!

***COMPETITION 2006-07***
5TH PLACE-HUNTERDON/WARREN TOURNAMENT
2ND PLACE-RARITAN DIVISION-SKYLANDS CHEER CHAMPIONSHIPS
1ST PLACE-LENAPE VALLEY SPIRIT 06 COMPETITION
3RD PLACE-ROXBURY RUMBLE

***PINE FOREST 2006***
5 BLUE RIBBONS OF EXCELLENCE
1ST PLACE EXTREME ROUTINE AND HOME POM TROPHIES
SUPERIOR SQUAD TROPHY
SPIRIT STICK

ALL-STARS:CHELSEA BRATSIS, DEANDRA MCCARTHY, LAURA GRANT, KATELYN DONOHUE


CONTACT INFORMATION!

 

 

C

COACH: AMANDA KINNEY (akinney@hackettstown.org)

ATHLETIC DIRECTOR: BOBBY GRAUSO

ATHLETIC SECRETARY: LINDA WHEATON

ATHLETIC TRAINER: KURT KAISER