News

* Schedules can now be printed/downloaded*
-Any changes from this point forward, coaches will be notified-

 

This league will be comprised of just teams from Chicopee.  Below are a few reminders:

  • When schools are closed for the day, or canceled due to inclement weather there will be no practices.  If you are unsure please contact your head coach.

    No practice dates (as of Oct. 17):  ALL SCHOOLS- November 11, 27-29, December 3, 4, 6, 23-27, 30, 31, January 1, 20.  February 17-21. 
    Bowe School- December 10, 12
    Litwin School- November 7, December 5, January 2, February 6, March 5
    Lambert School- December 3, 10, February 11
    Bellamy- December 12
    Streiber-  December 16, 19

  • Practices are closed to parents in the Grade 3-8 divisions.

  • Once games begin all parents/guardians/relatives and coaches are on a STRICT CODE OF ETHICS.  At no time shall fans say anything derogatory to officials or opposing coaches or players.  This will dismissal from the gymnasium and a suspension of 3 games by the Parks Department.

  • Go to "Forms" above and then "Handouts" for up to date rules, a CORI form, and a list of Suburban players.
Upcoming Games
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Boys Grade 3-4
K of C Lakers @ Tigers AC Bucks
10:00am
K of C Rising Stars @ K of C Mambas
11:00am
K of C Royal Knights @ AJAC Raptors
12:00pm
Boys Grade 5-6
K of C Celtics @ K of C Heat
10:00am
K of C Storm @ K of C Knights
11:00am
K of C Crispy @ Tigers AC Warriors
12:00pm
K of C Titans @ AJAC Hawks
1:00pm
Boys Grade 7-8
Tigers AC Bulls @ AJAC Raptors
11:30am
K of C Ballers @ K of C Warriors
12:30pm
K of C Nets @ K of C Bulldogs
1:30pm
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Boys Grade 3-4
K of C Titans @ AJAC Warriors
12:00pm
K of C Thunder @ K of C Heat
1:00pm
Boys Grade 5-6
AJAC Hawks @ K of C Crispy
1:30pm
Tigers AC Warriors @ K of C Storm
2:30pm
Saturday, February 1, 2020
Boys Grade 3-4
AJAC Raptors @ K of C Lakers
10:00am
Tigers AC Bucks @ K of C Titans
11:00am
AJAC Warriors @ K of C Rising Stars
12:00pm
Boys Grade 5-6
K of C Knights @ K of C Celtics
11:00am
K of C Heat @ K of C Mavericks
12:00pm
Boys Grade 7-8
Tigers AC Celtics @ K of C Ballers
11:30am
AJAC Raptors @ K of C Nets
12:30pm
K of C Warriors @ K of C Bulldogs
1:30pm
View Full Schedule