• Welcome to the Home of CHSAA Soccer!!!

News

The CHSAA Soccer League is comprised of 29 schools encompassing the Diocese of Brooklyn and the Archdiocese of New York. The league covers six counties: the five of New York City and Westchester county.

Teams play in one of three (AA, A, B) very competitive classifications. The season begins in late August and culminates with the Intersectional Championship Games and CHSAA State Tournament in November.

Upcoming Games
Friday, September 25, 2020
A Division
St. John's Prep @ Salesian
4:00pm
Spellman @ McClancy
4:00pm
St. Peter's @ St. Joe's By the Sea
4:00pm
B Division South
St. Raymond's @ Cathedral Prep
4:00pm
Cardinal Hayes @ St. Edmund's
4:30pm
LaSalle @ Bishop Loughlin
4:30pm
Sacred Heart @ Cristo Rey Brooklyn
4:30pm
Monday, September 28, 2020
A Division
Salesian @ Mt. St. Michael's
4:00pm
Kennedy Catholic @ St. John's Prep
4:30pm
St. Peter's @ Spellman
4:30pm
St. Joe's By the Sea @ McClancy
5:00pm
B Division North
Cardinal Hayes @ Sacred Heart
4:00pm
LaSalle @ All Hallows
4:30pm
B Division South
Bishop Loughlin @ Cathedral Prep
4:00pm
St. Edmund's @ Moore
4:30pm
Tuesday, September 29, 2020
Archdiocesan AA Varsity
St. Francis Prep @ Fordham Prep
4:00pm
Holy Cross @ Xavier
4:30pm
Molloy @ Farrell
4:30pm
Xaverian @ Iona Prep
4:30pm
Archdiocesan Junior Varsity
Christ the King @ Stepinac
4:30pm
Brooklyn / Queens AA Varsity
Stepinac @ Christ the King
4:30pm
Brooklyn / Queens AA Junior Varsity
Fordham Prep @ St. Francis Prep
4:00pm
Xavier @ Holy Cross
4:30pm
Farrell @ Molloy
4:30pm
Iona @ Xaverian
4:30pm
B Division South
St. Raymond's @ Cristo Rey Brooklyn
4:30pm
Wednesday, September 30, 2020
A Division
Spellman @ Mt. St. Michael's
4:00pm
Kennedy Catholic @ McClancy
4:30pm
Salesian @ St. Peter's
4:30pm
St. Joe's By the Sea @ St. John's Prep
5:00pm
Thursday, October 1, 2020
Archdiocesan AA Varsity
Holy Cross @ Stepinac
4:00pm
Christ the King @ Regis
4:30pm
Archdiocesan Junior Varsity
Molloy @ Xavier
4:30pm
Xaverian @ Fordham Prep
4:30pm
St. Francis Prep @ Farrell
5:30pm
Brooklyn / Queens AA Varsity
Farrell @ St. Francis Prep
4:30pm
Xavier @ Molloy
4:30pm
Fordham Prep @ Xaverian
4:30pm
Brooklyn / Queens AA Junior Varsity
Stepinac @ Holy Cross
4:00pm
Regis @ Christ the King
4:30pm
Friday, October 2, 2020
Archdiocesan AA Varsity
St. Francis Prep @ Xavier
4:30pm
Xaverian @ Farrell
5:30pm
Archdiocesan Junior Varsity
Molloy @ Stepinac
4:00pm
Holy Cross @ Regis
4:30pm
Brooklyn / Queens AA Varsity
Iona Prep @ Christ the King
4:00pm
Stepinac @ Molloy
4:00pm
Regis @ Holy Cross
4:30pm
Brooklyn / Queens AA Junior Varsity
Farrell @ Xaverian
4:00pm
Xavier @ St. Francis Prep
4:30pm
B Division North
All Hallows @ St. Raymond's
4:00pm
Sacred Heart @ LaSalle
4:30pm
B Division South
Cathedral Prep @ St. Edmund's
4:00pm
Cardinal Hayes @ Bishop Loughlin
4:30pm
Moore @ Cristo Rey Brooklyn
4:30pm
Saturday, October 3, 2020
Archdiocesan Junior Varsity
Christ the King @ Iona
4:00pm
View Full Schedule