• LEAGUE NEWS...
  • STANDINGS & STATISTICS UPDATED WITH OCT 13 GAMES

News

Game Results

October 13, 2018

 

               
D. James (1)

Sts'ailes Chiefs |  1 - 2  | Hammer Time FC

Bromley (1)
Marshall (1)

 

            
S. Bornmann (2)
Chilliwack City |  1 - 5  | Old Settler FC

Brouwer 2 (4)
Aikema (4)
Vanderstoep (3)
Pedersen (1)

 

                                    
Lenkeek (1)
Lewis (1)
Ramdial (1)
Veto FC |
 3 - 3  | Timberwood Young Guns


I. Lindhout 2 (7)
Van Woudenberg (8)


League Leaders

Updated with October 13 games

Full list of leaders can be found in the Standings & Stats link

GOLDEN BOOT
 Rank   Name                           Team                             Goals       
1.  Kasper Van Woudenberg   Young Guns 8
2.  Ivan Lindhout  Young Guns 7
3.  Alex Leiper  Veto FC 6
4.  Brad Driesen  Young Guns 4
4.  Marc Brouwer  Old Settler FC 4
4.  Matt Aikema  Old Settler FC 4

 

GOLDEN GLOVE
 Rank   Name                                  Team                       Clean Sheets 
1.  Jon Vugteveen  Young Guns 2
2.  Clay Driesen  Young Guns 1
2.  Kyle Kjemhus  Hammer Time FC 1
2.  Shane Monkman  Chilliwack City 1
2.  Logan Jantzen  Veto FC 1

 


 

Upcoming Games
Oct 17
2018-2019 Season
Timberwood Young Guns @ Hammer Time FC
7:30pm
Oct 20
2018-2019 Season
Timberwood Young Guns @ BYE
TBA
Valley Choppers @ Chilliwack City
2:00pm
Old Settler FC @ Sts'ailes Chiefs
3:45pm
Hammer Time FC @ Veto FC
5:30pm
Oct 24
2018-2019 Season
Sts'ailes Chiefs @ Valley Choppers
8:00pm
Oct 27
2018-2019 Season
Veto FC @ BYE
TBA
Old Settler FC @ Valley Choppers
2:00pm
Chilliwack City @ Hammer Time FC
3:45pm
Sts'ailes Chiefs @ Timberwood Young Guns
5:30pm
Nov 3
2018-2019 Season
Sts'ailes Chiefs @ BYE
TBA
Hammer Time FC @ Old Settler FC
2:00pm
Timberwood Young Guns @ Valley Choppers
3:45pm
Veto FC @ Chilliwack City
5:30pm
View Full Schedule
  • 2nd Annual Darcy Pedlar Memorial Tournament
    Finals - Timberwood Young Guns vs. Hammer Time FC
Field Status
Tzeachten Park - Upper Field
Tzeachten Park Turf