• Great day at HISTORIC LEAGUE PARK! Photos on right.
  • Look above for Rainout updates on game day!

News

Inca Chiefs defeat Steve's Sports to win 2019 Gold Division Championship


Six City Spiders defeat Tribe to win 2019 Silver Division Championship


2019 Gold Division Championship Trophy


2019 PLAYOFFS - GOLD BRACKET                    
Winner's Bracket           2019 CLEVELAND MSBL 
                  "GOLD" BRACKET    
                           
                           
                           
    1 Inca Chiefs 10                  
                           
      8/25                    
      1pm @ Avon ELC 3) Inca Chiefs 1              
                           
8 Erie Coast Cubs 2                      
  10am @ Avon ELC 1) Hawaiian Lights 4                  
9 Hawaiian Lights 9                   [42]  
  8/25       9/1                
          1pm @ Foltz                
                           
    4 Shima Limo 2   11) NEO Sports Plant 6          
                           
      8/25               MC900432616[1]
 
   
      1pm @ Bohlken 4) NEO Sports Plant 2              
                           
                           
    5 NEO Sports Plant 4                  
              9/8            
              10am @ Mayfield HS            
                           
                           
    3 Mets 4       15) Steve's Sports 3      
                           
      8/25                    
      10am @ Bohlken 5) Orioles 2              
                  9/22        
                  11am @ Talty Brookside      
    6 Orioles 11   12) Steve's Sports 8   18) Inca Chiefs 11  
                           
                           
          9/1           9/22    
7 Aviators 1     11am @ Mayfield HS           2pm @ Talty Brookside  
  10am @ Euc Stanic 2) Aviators 2             (if necessary)    
10 Brewers 0                      
  8/25   8/25                    
      1pm @ Euclid Stanic 6) Steve's Sports 5   W17 Inca Chiefs 7   19) Inca Chiefs
                          Champion
                           
    2 Steve's Sports 17                  
                    L18 if first loss Steve's Sports 7  
                           
                           
Loser's Bracket     [42]              
                           
    L2 Brewers 5                  
      9/1                    
      10am @ Bohlken 7) Mets 7       L15 NEO Sports Plant 4  
                           
    L5 Mets 6                  
          9/1 9) Mets 1          
          1pm @ Bohlken                
                      9/15    
              9/8       1pm @ Euclid Stanic    
        L3 Hawaiian Lights 5 10am @ Bohlken 13) Orioles 5   17) To W17
                           
                           
                           
            L12 Orioles 2          
                           
                           
                  9/15        
        L4 Shima Limo 0     10am @ Euclid Stanic 16) Inca Chiefs 9  
                           
                           
          9/1 10) Erie Coast Cubs 0          
          1pm @ Eucl Stanic                
    L1 Erie Coast Cubs 12                  
      9/1       9/8            
      10am @ Eucl Stanic 8) Erie Coast Cubs 9 10am @ Foltz 14) Inca Chiefs 6      
                           
    L6 Aviators 7                  
                           
            L11 Inca Chiefs 10          

2019 SILVER Division Playoff Bracket

Winner's Bracket         2019 CLEVELAND MSBL 
                   "SILVER" BRACKET
1 DIRTBAGS 11                    
                         
  8/25                      
  10am @ Rocky River (1 DIRTBAGS 2                
                         
                         
8 RED SOX 2                    
                         
      9/1                  
      10am @ Rocky River (7                
                         
4 BRAVES 1     TRIBE 3            
                MC900432616[1],MC900432616[1]
 
       
  8/25                      
  1pm @ Rocky River (2 TRIBE 4                
                         
                         
5 TRIBE 3     9/15              
          10am @ Foltz              
                         
            (11            
                         
3 COBRAS 8         SPIDERS 11        
                         
  8/25                      
  10am @ Foltz (3 COBRAS 2                
              Best 2 of 3 series          
              9/15          
6 INDIANS 3     SPIDERS 7 1pm @ Foltz          
                (14 SPIDERS      
      9/1           Champion      
      10am @ Foltz (8                
                         
2 KNIGHTS 8                    
                         
  8/25                      
  1pm @ Foltz (4 SPIDERS 5     TRIBE 7        
                         
                         
7 SPIDERS 11                    
                         
                         

CLEVELAND MSBL SPONSOR SPECIAL!

BUY ONE BAT, GET ONE 50% OFF - go to  www.phoenixbats.com  and enter coupon code "B1GONEFREESHIP"

ALSO GIVES YOU FREE SHIPPING!

 


2017 Cleveland MSBL Gold and Silver Division Championship Trophies