News

2017 Fall Sports Champions

Boys Cross Country - Sanger

Girls Cross Country - Sanger

Boys Tennis - Sanger

Girls Tennis - Rio Vista

Girls Golf - Tenaya

7th Football - Sanger

8th Football - Sanger

Girls Water polo - Sanger

Boys Water polo- Reedley

7th Girls Volleyball - Rio Vista

8th Girls Volleyball - Rio Vista


WELCOME TO THE CVAL WEBSITE!!!!

This league consists of the following schools:

ABRAHAM LINCOLN MS DESMOND MS
SANGER (WAMS) MS MARTIN LUTHER KING MS
REEDLEY THOMAS JEFFERSON MS
DINUBA MS GLACIER POINT MS
KERMAN MS EL CAPITAN MS
SIERRA MS RIO VISTA MS
ST. ANTHONY'S MS TENAYA MS
OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP MS  

 

 

 

Upcoming Games
Monday, October 14, 2019
7 GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
DESMOND @ ABRAHAM LINCOLN
3:30pm
THOMAS JEFFERSON @ EL CAPITAN
3:30pm
KERMAN @ MLK
3:30pm
GLACIER POINT @ RIO VISTA
3:30pm
DINUBA @ SANGER
3:30pm
8 GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
DESMOND @ ABRAHAM LINCOLN
4:30pm
THOMAS JEFFERSON @ EL CAPITAN
4:30pm
KERMAN @ MLK
4:30pm
GLACIER POINT @ RIO VISTA
4:30pm
DINUBA @ SANGER
4:30pm
GIRLS TENNIS
DESMOND @ ABRAHAM LINCOLN
3:30pm
THOMAS JEFFERSON @ EL CAPITAN
3:30pm
KERMAN @ MLK
3:30pm
GLACIER POINT @ RIO VISTA
3:30pm
DINUBA @ SANGER
3:30pm
Tuesday, October 15, 2019
GIRLS GOLF
Desmond @ Glacier Point
2:30pm
El Capitan @ OLPH
3:00pm
Sanger @ Thomas Jefferson
3:00pm
Tenaya @ Kerman
3:00pm
Rio Vista @ St. Anthonys
3:00pm
Wednesday, October 16, 2019
BOYS WATER POLO
CENTRAL @ HOOVER
4:30pm
REEDLEY @ MADERA
4:30pm
BULLARD @ ROOSEVELT
4:30pm
GIRLS WATER POLO
CENTRAL @ HOOVER
3:30pm
REEDLEY @ MADERA
3:30pm
BULLARD @ ROOSEVELT
3:30pm
Friday, October 18, 2019
BOYS WATER POLO
FRESNO @ MADERA
4:30pm
GIRLS WATER POLO
FRESNO @ MADERA
3:30pm
Saturday, October 19, 2019
7 FOOTBALL
Tenaya @ Desmond
9:00am
Sanger @ Dinuba
9:00am
Rio Vista @ El Capitan
9:00am
Reedley @ Glacier Point
9:00am
Abraham Lincoln @ MLK
9:00am
8 FOOTBALL
Tenaya @ Desmond
11:00am
Sanger @ Dinuba
11:00am
Rio Vista @ El Capitan
11:00am
Reedley @ Glacier Point
11:00am
Abraham Lincoln @ MLK
11:00am
View Full Schedule