News

Welcome

The DFW Mid-Cities Softball Interlock is a recreation-level organization representing girls' fast-pitch softball teams from the following area associations:

  • Grapevine Baseball & Softball Association
  • Southlake Girls Softball Association
  • Haslet Youth Sports Association
  • Coppell Girls Softball Association
  • City of Roanoke
  • Flower Mound Youth Sports Association.

 

 


2019 Fall Season Dates 

Schedule Posted - Saturday, August 31st

Opening Day - September 7th

Picture Days

  • Southlake - September 7th
  • Grapevine - TBD
  • Coppell - TBD
  • Flower Mound - October 5th

End of Regular Season

  • 8U and Older - October 26th 
  • 6U - November 2nd

End of Season Tournament 

  • 8U and Older - November 2nd

Tournament Hosting Location  

  • 8UC - Coppell
  • 8UK - Southlake
  • 10UC - Flower Mound
  • 10UK - Grapevine
  • 12U - Southlake

                 

 

Upcoming Games
Saturday, September 21, 2019
SGSA Blastball
SGSA Blastball @ SGSA Blastball
10:00am
6U
GBS Diamonds @ FM Rascals
8:00am
SGSA Bat Girls @ SGSA Lil’ Blaze
9:00am
FM Ponytails @ SGSA Bat Girls
10:15am
SGSA Unicorns @ Haslet Bombers
10:30am
SGSA Pixies @ GBS Express
11:30am
8UC
SGSA Pink Dragons @ CGSA Pride
9:00am
SGSA Bombers @ GBS Stars
9:00am
CGSA Sweet Heat @ Haslet Rebels
10:15am
Haslet Heat @ SGSA Bombers
10:15am
FM Jaguars @ FM Diamonds
10:30am
GBS Stars @ Haslet Heat
11:30am
FM Diamonds @ GBS Mermaids
11:45am
FM Jaguars @ GBS Mermaids
1:00pm
FM Wildcats @ CGSA Panthers
2:15pm
8UK
SGSA Sparks @ FM Crush
9:00am
SGSA Dirt Devils @ CGSA Heat
9:00am
Roanoake Red Hots @ GBS Mustangs
9:15am
CGSA Heat @ Haslet Outlaws
10:30am
Haslet Outlaws @ SGSA Dirt Devils
12:00pm
SGSA Diamond Dolls @ CGSA Storm
1:30pm
10UC
Haslet Outlaws @ SGSA Fireflies
9:00am
FM Eagles @ CGSA Flash
10:30am
FM Heat @ GBS Angels
12:00pm
FM Heat @ SGSA Titans
1:30pm
10UK
FM Prowlers @ CGSA Xtreme Heat
9:00am
CGSA Light. Strikers @ Fm Dynamite
9:00am
CGSA Venom @ Fm Dynamite
10:30am
Haslet Storm @ GBS Thunder
10:30am
Haslet Storm @ GBS Bomb Squad
12:00pm
12U
GBS Lady Outlaws @ Haslet Bombers
8:00am
Haslet Bombers @ CGSA Blue Streak
9:30am
GBS Blue Crush @ GBS Lady Outlaws
11:00am
FM Rebels @ Southlake Cowgirls
1:00pm
FM Shockwave @ Haslet Chaos
2:30pm
Haslet Chaos @ Southlake Lady Dragons
4:00pm
View Full Schedule