• Next ESFPL meeting will be SUNDAY, April 7 @ 7pm at the Colonial Lounge
  • Game Scheduling Meeting is SUNDAY, March 24- see Calendar Event for each age level scheduled times!
  • 10/12/14U Games start the week of April 14- LET's PLAY BALL!!!
  • 8U and Tee Softball games start week of April 20!!
News

Contact the ESFPL President (esfplpresident@gmail.com) for general concerns and any grievances related to Paxtonia softball teams.

Contact the ESFPL Vice President (esfplvp@gmail.com ) for anything related to grievances/protests, except if related to Paxtonia softball teams.

Contact the ESFPL Treasurer (esfpltreasurer@gmail.com) for anything related to fees and funding

Contact the ESFPL Secretary (esfplsecretary@gmail.com) for anything related to rosters, waivers, items to include on meeting agendas, etc)

Contact the ESFPL Commissioner (esfplscores@gmail.com ) with information ONLY related to games: cancellations/postponements, reschedule date, game scores)

  • Reporting Reschedule
    • Subject Line should state: RE: Game # Reschedule
    • Body of Email: Game Number, Home Team, reschedule date, field and time
  • Reporting Cancellation/Postponement
    • Subject Line should state: RE: Game # postponement
    • Body of Email: Game number, home team, postponement date
  • Reporting game score
    • Subject Line should state: RE: Game # score
    • Body of Email: Game Number, Date Played, Home Team (score), Visiting Team (score)

Contact the ESFPL Webmaster (esfplwebmaster@gmail.com ) for information related to coaches information update, league contact updates, info that the league would liek to post on websites like clinics, etc.

UMPIRES:

  • Scott Bowers
    • Mobile: 717-877-2885
    • Email: scottasa1@comcast.net
  • Please contact Scott at least 2 HOURS before game start time if game will be postponed due to weather
  • Please contact Scott at least 24 HOURS before game start time if game will be cancelled
  • DO NOT contact for rescheduled games

Reporting scores to ESFPL

10U, 12U and 14U game scores are to be reported.

6U and 8U – no need to report as wins/losses are not recorded

 

1. HOME team is responsible to report game scores

2. Scores should be reported within 24 hours of game

conclusion

SAMPLE:

To : esfplscores@gmail.com 

 

Subject: 14U Game Score

******************************

In the E-mail body, include the following:

1. 4/23/2019 (date of original schedule date)

2. John Smith 14u (coaches name and level)

3. Harrisburg- 8 Paxtonia One- 3 (score)

**If rescheduled game please include:

 

4. Game played 4/30/2019

******************************

Please note: Any association with more than one team at

any level should spell out the team number. Only use 0-9

numbers for the score.

Good = Paxtonia One

 

Bad = Paxtonia 1


2019 ESFPL Meeting Schedule

    March 24 - Scheduling Meeting

      14u 12:00

           12u 1:00
           10u 2:00
            8u 3:00
            Tball 4:30

   April 7 - Tentative Rosters

 

  

 

Scott Bowers - 717 - 877 - 2885  (Umpire Guy)

 


Link to 18u league

Here is a link to the 18U girls Softball League

www.gachbgsports.com

Email Marcy Velez for additional information 


2018 Champions

8u Londonderry

10u Silver Hershey 3

(no picture)

10u Gold Lower Swatara 3

12u Paxtonia 1

14u West Hanover


Congratulations to our National Honor Society Inductees from our

14u Paxtonia & West Hanover Teams!

Upcoming Games/Practices
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
14U
Londonderry @ Paxtonia 2
6:15pm
Lower Swatara @ Swatara/Paxtang
6:15pm
South Hanover @ West Hanover
6:15pm
12U
Central Dauphin 2 @ Hummelstown
6:15pm
Paxtonia @ Middletown
6:30pm
10U
Londonderry @ East Hanover
6:15pm
Hershey 1 @ Lower Swatara 2
6:15pm
Paxtonia 2 @ Susquehanna
6:15pm
8U
Hershey 1 @ Londonderry 1
6:00pm
Hummelstown 1 @ Paxtonia 2
6:15pm
TEE
Middletown @ Central Dauphin
6:00pm
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
14U
Paxtonia 2 @ Middletown
6:15pm
Susquehanna Township @ South Hanover
6:15pm
12U
Londonderry @ East Hanover
6:15pm
Swatara/Paxtang @ Hershey 1
6:15pm
Hummelstown @ Lower Swatara
6:15pm
10U
Hershey 3 @ West Hanover 1
6:00pm
Hershey 2 @ Paxtonia 1
6:15pm
8U
South Hanover 1 @ Central Dauphin 2
6:15pm
Swatara/Paxtang @ East Hanover 1
6:15pm
South Hanover 3 @ Hershey 1
6:15pm
TEE
West Hanover 2 @ Middletown
6:00pm
Thursday, April 25, 2019
14U
Swatara/Paxtang @ Hummelstown
6:15pm
Central Dauphin @ Susquehanna Township
6:15pm
12U
Central Dauphin 1 @ Hershey 2
6:15pm
Middletown @ Londonderry
6:15pm
10U
East Hanover @ Central Dauhpin
6:15pm
West Hanover 2 @ Hershey 1
6:15pm
8U
Susquehanna @ Hummelstown 1
6:00pm
Hummelstown 2 @ Middletown
6:00pm
West Hanover @ South Hanover 2
6:00pm
Londonderry 2 @ Paxtonia 1
6:15pm
TEE
Central Dauphin @ Paxtonia 2
6:00pm
Lower Swatara @ Hershey 2
6:15pm
Friday, April 26, 2019
14U
Hershey @ Lower Swatara
6:15pm
Middletown @ Harrisburg
6:30pm
10U
West Hanover 1 @ Londonderry
6:00pm
Central Dauhpin @ Hershey 2
6:15pm
Lower Swatara 1 @ Paxtonia 2
6:15pm
Middletown @ Londonderry
8:00pm
8U
South Hanover 2 @ Central Dauphin 1
6:00pm
Lower Swatara @ East Hanover 2
6:15pm
Londonderry 1 @ South Hanover 1
6:15pm
Paxtonia 1 @ Swatara/Paxtang
6:15pm
TEE
West Hanover 1 @ Hershey 1
6:15pm
Hershey 2 @ West Hanover 2
6:15pm
Saturday, April 27, 2019
12U
Central Dauphin 1 @ Hershey 1
3:30pm
10U
Susquehanna @ Hershey 2
10:30am
8U
Swatara/Paxtang @ Paxtonia 2
2:00pm
Sunday, April 28, 2019
10U
Lower Swatara 1 @ Central Dauhpin
6:15pm
8U
Londonderry 1 @ Middletown
3:00pm
Monday, April 29, 2019
14U
Hershey @ Paxtonia 2
6:15pm
Londonderry @ Susquehanna Township
6:15pm
Middletown @ West Hanover
6:15pm
12U
Hershey 2 @ Central Dauphin 2
6:15pm
Paxtonia @ Hummelstown
6:15pm
Lower Swatara @ Swatara/Paxtang
6:15pm
10U
Paxtonia 1 @ Middletown
6:15pm
8U
South Hanover 2 @ Londonderry 1
6:00pm
South Hanover 1 @ Hershey 2
6:15pm
Paxtonia 2 @ Lower Swatara
6:15pm
East Hanover 2 @ South Hanover 3
6:15pm
TEE
Paxtonia 1 @ Paxtonia 2
6:00pm
Central Dauphin @ Swatara/Paxtang
6:00pm
Central Dauphin @ Swatara/Paxtang
6:00pm
View Full Schedule