• THE FAIRFIELD BALLERS HAVE PARTNERED WITH ADIDAS!!
News

3rd Boys

Blaze 1st

4th boys D1

NBBA B Johnson 1st 

5th D1

Sneaker Steal 1st

5th D2

Express White 1st

6th

NCP 1st

D3

NBBA Huff 1st

7th D1

Rampage 1st

7th D2

Nor Cal Phenoms 1st

7th D3

Bay  valley Generals 1st

 8th D1

Rampage 1st 

8th D2

Nightmares 1st 

9th 

Blue Devils white 1st

Jv

East Bay Soldiers 1st

Varsity D1

Train 1st 

D2

Pride 1st

 7th girls

NBBA 1st

jV

 Ballers 1st

VaR

North Bay Chicks 1st

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


March 14&15 Ballers & Splash City

March 28&29 Ballers& Vallejo Generals 

April 4&5 Oakland Rebels

April 11th  Ballers

April 25&26NBBA

April 25&26 APT

May 9th Ballers

May 16&17 SF Rebels 

May 23 &24th NBBA & Ballers  Memorial Day 

june 6-7Cali Ballaz girls only 

June 13th &14 Splash CIty

June 20th Ballers

 


 
Contact coaches for tournament:q

14/u D1 MTB Ballers Taron 707 720-8970

12/ Boys D1 (Purple)   MTB Ballers  

10/u MTB

11/u Ballers Josean 8034206

9/u  Shondell RBE 707 631-5656

MarcelVar girls 707 208-2702



ALUMNI
                            

The 1st graduating class of Baller History 2009 get 2 players in each league to have MVP HONORS!!!!!

ROMAN ROBINSON SCAC LEAGUE MVP 2009 RODRIGUEZ HIGH (voted MVP All City team)

MICHAEL McCHRISTIAN MEL MVP 2009 WIL C WOOD HIGH (invited to the Sac Vs. Bay All-star team 2nd year in a row!)

 

Girls:

  • Khristina Hunter Scholarship San Diego State (D-1) 
  • Joz-Lynn Case Scholarship William Jessop (NAIA)
  • Ally Brown Scholarship Cal State Bakersfield (D-1)
  • Thelaya Nickson Scholarship Cal State Eastbay (D-2)
  • Hillarie Grant Scholarship Dominguez Hills (D-2)
  • Jazmine Miller Scholarship Chico State University (D-2)
  • Jala Carter Scholarship  Holy Names (D-2)
  • Jehiah Cook Scholarship UNLV   (D-1)
  • Taylor Crowder Scholarship Sac State (D-1) 
  • Aleseanna Whitney Scholarship Stanislaus (D-2)
  • Zaire Williams Scholarship New Mexico State 
  • Destinee Sinegal Waldorf College Iowa (NAIA)
  • Tamorie Sanger   Dixie State   (D-1)
  • Kianna Moore  Utah                (D-1
  • MoniQue Loafea-carter. LaSierra NAIA

 

Boys:

  • Franky Johnson Scholarship Virginia (D-1)
  • Lavar Neuville Scholarship Pacific (D-1)
  • Mike Mc Christian Scholarship Idaho (D-1)
  • Roman Robinson Scholarship Dominican Republic (D-2)
  • Tramayne Bondurant Scholarship Arizona (D-1)
  • Robbie Herndon Scholarship San Francisco State (D-2)
  • BJ SMith Scholarship Sonoma State (D-2)
  • Erik Kinney Scholarship Cal State Bakersfield (D-1)
  • James Lake Scholarship Adams State (D-2)
  • Ronnie Baker Scholarship Alaska Anchorage (D-2)
  • Rashaad Allen Scholarship   Alaska Anchorage (D-2)
  • Tyler Idowu Scholarship Washington Eastern (D-2)
  • Koree Cox  Scholarship Hawaii Pacific (D-2)
  •  Kareem Ransom Scholarship  Benedict (D-2)
  • John Ocon  Scholarship  Ottawa Kansa (D-2)
  • Devon Pouncey  Scholarship Pacific University Seattle (D-2)
  •  Mike McKinney Scholarship San Diego Christian (D-2)
  • Jose Flores  Scholarship Cal State Bakersfield (D-1)
  • Tahron Morrison Scholarship Holy Names (D-2)
  • Ryan Stewart  Whitman (D-3)
  • Jansen Smith.   Cal  Martime (D-2) 
  • Roosevelt Smith  Iowa (D-2)
  • Raymond Hubbard NIA Pacific Union
  • Alex Hubbard Cal Poly 
  • Adriene  Hayes. West Virginia D2

Our players are always underrated and we are all from 707 and doing very well a lot of colleges are biting at our players so we shall see..

                                                                                               "Heart, Hustle, & Hard Work!"


 

 
Things to do in & around Fairfield:

Scandia Mini Golf and Go karts 4300 Central Place Fairfield, Ca
Westfield Mall & Movies 1350 Travis Blvd Fairfield, Ca
Stars Bowling 155 Browns Valley Parkway Vacaville, Ca
Vacaville Outlets 321 Nut tree Rd Vacaville, CA
Legend & Heroes Bar & Grill kids welcomed Golf Course 3990 Paradise Valley Rd.
Allan Witt Water Park 1741 W. Texas St Fairfield, Ca

Marine World in Vallejo 15 minutes away!!!


>>> Click here for Registration form <<<

Coaches must fill out registration form and fax to me @ (707) 455-9237
Thank You!