News

Welcome to the Forest Hills Youth Baseball. We have developed this web site to make it easier for you to get the information you need. Most information can be gained by looking at the menu to the left. 


 

 

 

 

******************************************************************************

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 6U A ALL STAR TEAM!!!!

DIZZY DEAN WORLD SERIES CHAMPIONS!!!

 

 

It’s time for some Baseball!!!

 

Fall Baseball 2019 Registration will be held at Glory Days Grill Carrollwood 14457 North Dale Marby dates on the following dates: 

 

Registration times are as follows:

Saturday ~ July 27, 2019 ~ 11am to 3pm

Wednesday ~ July 31, 2019 ~ 6pm to 8pm

Saturday ~ August 3, 2019 ~ 11am to 3pm 

Wednesday ~ August 7, 2019 ~ 6pm to 8pm

 

Please note registration is first come, first play  if you are frozen to a team that does not guarantee you a registration spot, please do not wait until the last minute! Divisions fill up quickly!! 

 

Tryouts will be Saturday ~ August 10, 2019 ~ 9am to 11am

Games will start mid September and end mid  November. 

 

Registration cost is $160 which includes

10 Games, Hat,  and Jersey. 

 

 

******************************************************************************


Street Address:  
9630 Orange Grove Dr.
Tampa, FL 33618
(NO MAIL RECEIVED AT THIS ADDRESS)

 

  

 Sign up now for the FHYB Text Alerts!!

Sign up today by texting @fhybalerts to 81010 to sign up!

 

Upcoming Games
Monday, October 14, 2019
Shetland - 6u
TinCaps @ Blue Rocks
6:30pm
Pinto - 8u
Fireflies @ Storm
6:30pm
Tuesday, October 15, 2019
Shetland - 6u
Grasshoppers @ Lake Monsters
6:30pm
Pinto - 8u
Bats @ Grasshoppers
6:30pm
Mustang - 10u
Bulls @ Dash
6:30pm
Bronco - 12u
Bulls @ Bats
6:30pm
Wednesday, October 16, 2019
Shetland - 6u
Bulls @ Dash
6:30pm
Pinto - 8u
Lake Monsters @ Blue Rocks
6:30pm
Mustang - 10u
Fireflies @ Blue Rocks
6:30pm
Bronco - 12u
Lake Monsters @ TinCaps
6:30pm
Thursday, October 17, 2019
Shetland - 6u
Fireflies @ Bats
6:30pm
Pinto - 8u
TinCaps @ Bulls
6:30pm
Mustang - 10u
Lake Monsters @ TinCaps
6:30pm
Friday, October 18, 2019
Shetland - 6u
Storm @ Maruaders
6:30pm
Saturday, October 26, 2019
Shetland - 6u
Grasshoppers @ Fireflies
9:00am
Maruaders @ Blue Rocks
10:45am
TinCaps @ Bulls
12:30pm
Bats @ Dash
2:15pm
Storm @ Lake Monsters
4:00pm
Pinto - 8u
Lake Monsters @ Bulls
9:00am
Grasshoppers @ Storm
11:00am
Fireflies @ Bats
1:00pm
TinCaps @ Blue Rocks
3:00pm
Mustang - 10u
Blue Rocks @ TinCaps
9:00am
Lake Monsters @ Dash
11:15am
Bulls @ Fireflies
1:30pm
Bronco - 12u
TinCaps @ Bulls
9:00am
Bats @ Lake Monsters
11:30am
Saturday, November 2, 2019
Shetland - 6u
Bulls @ Bats
9:00am
TinCaps @ Storm
10:45am
Blue Rocks @ Grasshoppers
12:30pm
Lake Monsters @ Dash
2:15pm
Fireflies @ Maruaders
4:00pm
Pinto - 8u
Grasshoppers @ Lake Monsters
9:00am
Blue Rocks @ Bats
11:00am
Storm @ TinCaps
1:00pm
Bulls @ Fireflies
3:00pm
Mustang - 10u
Lake Monsters @ Fireflies
9:00am
Blue Rocks @ Bulls
11:15am
TinCaps @ Dash
1:30pm
Bronco - 12u
Bulls @ Lake Monsters
9:00am
TinCaps @ Bats
11:30am
View Full Schedule