News

Welcome to the Forest Hills Youth Baseball. We have developed this web site to make it easier for you to get the information you need. Most information can be gained by looking at the menu to the left. 


 

 

 

 

******************************************************************************

 

TEAM PICTURES ARE SEPTEMBER 29, 2018

Please see schedule below for your specific team

 

 

TEAM PHOTOGRAPHER CHECK IN TIME PHOTOGRAPHER TEAM
Mustang Storm Rollie 7:30 AM Holly Mustang Blue Rocks
Pinto Blue Rocks Rollie 8:00 AM Holly Pinto Dash
Shetland Storm Rollie 8:30 AM Holly Shetland Blue Rocks
Mustang Bees Rollie 9:00 AM Holly Mustang Emeralds
Pinto Hooks Rollie 9:30 AM Holly Pinto Lake Monsters
Shetland Lake Monsters Rollie 10:00 AM Holly Shetland Marauders
Bronco Blue Rocks Rollie 10:30 AM Holly Bronco Lake Monsters
Pinto Bees Rollie 11:00 AM Holly Pinto Storm
Bronco Dash** Rollie 11:30 AM Holly Bronco Bulls**
Shetland Fireflies Rollie 12:00 PM Holly Shetland Bulls
Mustang Fireflies Rollie 12:30 PM Holly Mustang Dash
Pinto Bulls Rollie 1:00 PM Holly Pinto Fireflies
Shetland Dash Rollie 1:30 PM Holly Shetland Bees
Bronco Bees++ Rollie 2:00 PM Holly Shetland Hooks++
Mustang Bulls Rollie 3:00 PM Holly Mustang Lake Monsters
Mustang Hooks** Rollie 3:00 PM Holly Mustang Maruaders**

 

** Pictures to be completed after game

++ No game scheduled 

 

 

******************************************************************************


Street Address:  
9630 Orange Grove Dr.
Tampa, FL 33618
(NO MAIL RECEIVED AT THIS ADDRESS)

 

  

 Sign up now for the FHYB Text Alerts!!

Sign up today by texting @fhybalerts to 81010 to sign up!

 

Upcoming Games
Sep 22
Shetland - 6u
Bulls @ Storm
9:00am
Fireflies @ Hooks
11:00am
Marauders @ Dash
1:00pm
Blue Rocks @ Lake Monsters
3:00pm
Pinto - 8u
Fireflies @ Dash
9:00am
Blue Rocks @ Hooks
11:00am
Lake Monsters @ Bees
1:00pm
Storm @ Bulls
3:00pm
Mustang - 10u
Storm @ Bulls
9:00am
Fireflies @ Blue Rocks
11:00am
Lake Monsters @ Dash
1:00pm
Bees @ Marauders
3:00pm
Emeralds @ Hooks
5:00pm
Bronco - 12u
Lake Monsters @ Dash
9:00am
Bees @ Bulls
11:30am
Sep 26
Bronco - 12u
Dash @ Bees
6:30pm
Sep 29
Shetland - 6u
Storm @ Blue Rocks
9:00am
Lake Monsters @ Marauders
11:00am
Fireflies @ Bulls
1:00pm
Dash @ Bees
3:00pm
Pinto - 8u
Dash @ Blue Rocks
9:00am
Hooks @ Lake Monsters
11:00am
Bees @ Storm
1:00pm
Bulls @ Fireflies
3:00pm
Mustang - 10u
Storm @ Blue Rocks
9:00am
Bees @ Emeralds
11:00am
Hooks @ Marauders
1:00pm
Dash @ Fireflies
3:00pm
Bulls @ Lake Monsters
5:00pm
Bronco - 12u
Dash @ Bulls
9:00am
Lake Monsters @ Blue Rocks
11:30am
Oct 1
Mustang - 10u
Bees @ Hooks
6:30pm
Oct 2
Mustang - 10u
Lake Monsters @ Storm
6:30pm
Bronco - 12u
Bulls @ Blue Rocks
6:30pm
Oct 3
Mustang - 10u
Dash @ Bulls
6:30pm
Bronco - 12u
Dash @ Bees
6:30pm
Oct 4
Mustang - 10u
Blue Rocks @ Emeralds
6:30pm
View Full Schedule