News

Rule which all players should be aware of:

Any Team that forfeits a game will also receive a one game suspension. The game they are suspended for will be given to the Team they forfeit against.

 

 


League Convenor Contact Info:

Monday - Ryan Leeney - 905-978-0714 - ryan.leeney@gmail.com 

Tuesday - Jamie Partington - 647-979-1417 - jamiepartington17@gmail.com 

Wednesday - Derek Hendershott - 289-880-5203 - dhendershott@gmail.com 

Thursday / Friday / Saturday - Doug Goodale - 905-520-5614 - dlgoodale@hotmail.com


Need a Goalie

Contact : Goalies Now - Matt at -905-902-7020  or email goaliesnow@gmail.com

Upcoming Games/Practices
Sep 24
Monday Winter Division
Screaming Beavers @ The Tropics
7:15pm
SC Jets @ Everblades
8:15pm
Speaker City @ North Stars
9:15pm
Phantoms @ Slapsticks
9:30pm
Draught picks @ Twisters
10:15pm
Ice Pilots @ Knights
10:30pm
Sep 25
Tuesday Winter Division
Bolts @ Mustard Tigers
7:15pm
Beer Monkey's @ Rough Knights
8:15pm
Off Side Kings @ Flames
9:15pm
Disney on Ice @ Wolves
9:30pm
Clearwater Fromen @ Team Pitcher
10:15pm
Blades @ Reapers
10:30pm - 11:30pm
Sep 26
Wednesday Winter Division
Hamilton Coyotes @ Whalers
7:15pm
Huskies @ Flamborough Hockey Assoc.
8:15pm
Ham Cro Hockey @ The Rockies
9:15pm
Replacement Hockey Club @ Pirates
9:30pm
The Gentlemen @ SCMM
10:15pm
Pylons @ 16 Centres
10:30pm
Sep 27
Thursday/Friday Winter Division
Glossy Red @ "puck hogs"
6:45pm
Honey Badgers @ Zzone Contracting
8:30pm
Burlington Huskies @ Burlington Moose
9:30pm
Creek @ Blackhawks
9:45pm
Team Punishment @ Klutch
10:30pm
Cheddar @ Grinders
10:45pm
Sep 28
Thursday/Friday Winter Division
The Babins @ Taylor Steel / Pcuks
7:15pm
Hitmen @ HRV
8:15pm
Mustangs @ Generals
9:15pm
Glory Hogs @ Walri
10:15pm
Sep 29
Wednesday Winter Division
Taylor Steel Staggered Edges @ The Stallions
6:30pm
Thursday/Friday Winter Division
Jets @ Zambroni's
5:30pm
Cheddar @ Muffin Stuffers
7:00pm
Saturday Winter Division
Slapsticks @ Nova Steel Flyers
5:00pm
MSH @ Team Vortec
6:00pm
Oct 1
Monday Winter Division
Screaming Beavers @ Knights
7:15pm
The Rockies @ Draught picks
8:15pm
North Stars @ Twisters
9:15pm
The Tropics @ Ice Pilots
9:30pm
Phantoms @ SC Jets
10:15pm
Slapsticks @ Everblades
10:30pm
Oct 2
Tuesday Winter Division
Bolts @ MSH
7:15pm
Rough Knights @ Twine Ticklers
8:15pm
Disney on Ice @ Blades
9:15pm
Leftovers @ Clearwater Fromen
9:30pm - 10:30pm
Beer Monkey's @ Mustard Tigers
10:15pm
Wolves @ Flames
10:30pm
Oct 3
Wednesday Winter Division
SCMM @ Pylons
7:15pm
Fishers @ Flamborough Hockey Assoc.
8:15pm
Off Side Kings @ The Stallions
9:15pm
Whalers @ 16 Centres
9:30pm
Replacement Hockey Club @ Pirates
10:15pm
Huskies @ Ham Cro Hockey
10:30pm
Oct 4
Thursday/Friday Winter Division
Cheddar @ Klutch
8:30pm
Grinders @ Walri
8:45pm
Team Punishment @ Glory Hogs
9:30pm
Burlington Moose @ Taylor Steel Staggered Edges
9:45pm
Honey Badgers @ Blackhawks
10:30pm
HRV @ Mustangs
10:45pm
View Full Schedule