• Click on Spring Swing and Summer Rumble tabs for info our each tournament
  • 2015 Diamond Classic Champs 7u: SJ Bulls; 8u: Next Level Athletics; 9u: GC Brawlers;
  • 10u: Lower Merion Panthers; 12u: SJ Elite Black; 14u: Medford Renegades
  • 2014 Summer Rumble Champs 6u: GC Brawlers 8u: Cinnaminson; 9u: GC Brawlers; 11u: SJ Hornets
  • Congrats to the GCB 2014 Spring 9u Rookie Champions & 2014 Fall 8u Champions
News

Dont forget 2 games each of the 1st two games (we will supply on Sunday)
Be ready to play 15 mins before your scheduled start time (previous game ends early next game will start early)


Coach Pitch specific Rules in Handouts

http://www.leaguelineup.com/handouts.asp?url=gcbrawlers12

Rules - click here
http://www.leaguelineup.com/miscinfo.asp?menuid=44&url=gcbrawlers12

Addresses
Gloucester HS (GHS G-V and G-JV; GHS Boys JV and Varsity) - 1300 Market St. Gloucester City, NJ 08030
Alice Costello Elementary Softball FIeld (ACES) - 
301 Haakon Rd Brooklawn, NJ 08030
Billy Flynn Complex (BF Fields 1, 2, & 3) - 400 N. Johnson Blvd Gloucester City, NJ 08030

 

7u Bracket CHAMPION - SJ Rams

TEAM W-L-T RA RF RD
SJ Rams 1-1-0 12 18 +6
Erial 1-1-0 15 23 +8
Washington Twp 1-1-0 15 9 -6
Taney 1-1-0 18 17 -1
Collingswood 1-1-0 28 21 +1

 
THURSDAY
GM 1) Erial vs. Collingswood –
Colls won 15-14
GM 2) Wash Twp vs. Rams – WT won 9-6

SATURDAY
GM 3) Wash Twp vs. Erial – Erial won 9-0
GM 4) Taney vs. Rams – Rams won 12-3
GM 5) Taney vs. Collingswood – Taney won 14-6

SUNDAY
GM 6) QUARTERFINAL #4 Taney vs. #5 Colls - Taney won 13-10
GM 7) SEMIFINAL #1 SJ Rams vs. #4 Taney - Rams won 14-6
GM 8) SEMIFINAL #2 Erial vs. #3 Wash Twp - WT won 13-5
GM 9) CHAMPIONSHIP - #1 SJ Rams vs. #3 WT - Rams won 10-9

 

 

8u Bracket CHAMPION - Collingswood

TEAM W-L-T RA RF RD
Maximum 2-0-0 11 29 +18
Collingswood 1-1-0 20 19 -1
Maple Shade 1-1-0 27 27 0
Stratford 0-2-0 35 18 -17

 
FRIDAY
Gm 1) Stratford vs. Collingswood – Colls won 19-8


SATURDAY
Gm 2) Maximum vs. Maple Shade - Maximum won 17-11
Gm 3) Stratford vs. Maple Shade - Shade won 16-10
Gm 4) Maximum vs. Collingswood - Maximum won 12-0

SUNDAY
Gm 5) SEMIFINAL #1 Maximum vs. #4 Stratford - Maximum won 14-4
Gm 6) SEMIFINAL #2 Maple Shade vs. #3 Collingswood - Colls won 
Gm 7) CHAMPIONSHIP - #1 Maximum vs. #3 Collingswood - Colls won 13-11

 

9u Bracket CHAMPION - SC Bulldogs

TEAM W-L-T RA RF RD
NJDA Patriots Red 2-0-0 10 26 +16
SC Bulldogs 2-0-0 12 19 +7
BYC Bulldogs 2-0-0 16 22 +6
Sacred Heart (Karle) 1-0-1 14 15 +1
EHT Eagles 1-1-0 12 23 +11
Moorestown Black 1-1-0 13 22 +9
Hammonton 1-1-0 21 20 -1
Erial 0-1-1 19 7 -12
GC Brawlers 0-2-0 16 7 -9
Philadelphia Athletics 0-2-0 25 11 -14
Sacred Heart McMullen 0-2-0 26 17 -14

 
THURSDAY
Gm 1) Erial vs. Sacred Heart (Karle) - Tie 7-7
Gm 2) GC Brawlers vs. NJDA Patriots - NJDA won 8-0

FRIDAY
Gm 3) GC Brawlers vs. Sacred Heart (Karle) - SH won 8-7

SATURDAY
Gm 4) Sacred Heart (McMullen) vs. Moorestown Black - Moorestown won 15-5
Gm 5) BYC Bulldogs vs. Hammonton - BYC won 14-9
Gm 6) Sacred Heart (McMullen) vs. Hammonton - Hammonton won 11-7
Gm 7) Moorestown Black vs. BYC Bulldogs - BYC won 8-7 
Gm 8) Erial vs. EHT Eagles -  EHT won 12-0
Gm 9) 
Phila Athletics vs. SC Bulldogs - SCB won 7-1
Gm 10) NJDA Patriots vs. Phila Athletics - NJDA won 18-10
Gm 11) EHT Eagles vs. SC Bulldogs - SCB won 12-11

SUNDAY
Gm 12) Consolation #10 Phila A's vs. #11 Sac Heart (McMullen)  - A's won 11-1
Gm 13) Consolation #9 GCB vs. #8 Erial - GCB won 14-5

Gm 14) Quarterfinal #4 Sac Heart (Karle) vs. #5 EHT - EHT won 11-1 

Gm 15) Quarterfinal #3 BYC vs. #6 Moorestown - Moorestown won 11-10

Gm 16) Quarterfinal #2 SC Bulldogs vs. #7 Hammonton - SCB won

Gm 17) Semifinal #1 NJDA vs. #5 - EHT won 8-7

Gm 18) Semifinal #2 SC Bulldogs vs. #6 Moorestown - SCB won

Gm 19) CHAMPIONSHIP #2 SC Bulldogs vs. #5 EHT - SCB won 11-10 



10u Bracket CHAMPION - Aston-Middletown

TEAM W-L-T RA RF RD
Harrison Heat 2-0-0 1 20 +19
Aston-Middletown 2-0-0 38  +30 
Ridley 1-1-0 9 16 +7
Team Combat 1-1-0 14 21 +7
Sterling Knights 0-2-0 24 5 -19
Stratford 0-2-0 44 0 -44

 
FRIDAY
Gm 1) Team Combat vs. Sterling - Combat won 13-5

SATURDAY
Gm 2) Team Combat vs. Aston-Middleton 
- AM won 9-8
Gm 3) Aston-Middleton vs. Stratford 
- AM won 29-0
Gm 4) Stratford vs. Ridley 
- Ridley won 15-0
Gm 5) Harrison Heat vs. Ridley 
- Heat won 9-1
Gm 6) Sterling vs. Harrison Heat - Heat won 11-0

SUNDAY
Gm 7) Quarterfinal #3 Ridley vs. #6 Stratford - Ridley won 13-3
Gm 8) Quarterfinal #4 Combat vs. #5 Sterling - Combat won 6-5
Gm 9) Semifinal #2 Aston-Middletown vs. #3 Ridley - AM won 7-0
Gm 10) Semifinal #1 Harrison Heat vs. #4 Combat - Heat won 13-5
Gm 11) CHAMPIONSHIP - #1 Harrison Heat vs. #2 Aston-Middletown - AM won 10-1

 

11u Bracket CHAMPION - Hilltop

TEAM W-L-T RA RF RD
Lower Merion Yankees 2-0-0 6 11 +5
Hammonton Hornets 1-1-0 5 20 -15
Hilltop 1-1-0 8 17 +9
GC Brawlers 1-1-0 15 21 +6
Revolution 1-1-0 21 12 -9
Springfield 1-1-0 25 13 -12
Pal-Riv Renegades 0-2-0 12 3 -9


Thursday
Gm 1) Revolution vs. Pal-Riverton - Revolution won 12-3

Friday 
Gm 2) Pal-Riverton vs. Springfield - Springfield won 11-6

Saturday
Gm 3) Revolution vs. Hammonton Hornets - Hornets won 18-0
Gm 4) Hammonton Hornets vs. Lower Merion - Lower Merion won 5-2
Gm 5) Lower Merion vs. Hilltop - Lower Merion won 6-4
Gm 6) GC Brawlers vs. Springfield - GCB won 19-2
Gm 7) Hilltop vs. GC Brawlers - Hilltop won 13-2


SUNDAY
Gm 8) Consolation #6 Springfield vs. #7 Pal-Riv – 6:15 pm (GHS G-JV)
Gm 9) Quarterfinal #4 GCB vs. #5  Revolution – Rev won 10-9
Gm 10) Semifinal #2 Hammonton vs. #3 Hilltop – Hilltop won 6-0
Gm 11) Semifinal #1 LM Yankees vs. #5 Revolution - LM won
Gm 12) CHAMPIONSHIP – #1 Lower Merion vs. #3 Hilltop - Hilltop won 9-1


12u Bracket CHAMPION - Lower Merion

TEAM W-L-T RA RF RD
Lower Merion Bombers 2-0-0 1 17 +16
Hammonton Stars 1-0-1 1 9 +8
Mt. Airy Stars 1-0-1 3 4 +1
Maple Shade 1-1-0 8 18 +10
GC Brawlers 1-1-0 10 8 -2
Haddonfield 1-1-0 12 13 +1
Lower Merion Lynx 1-1-0 15 13 -2
Rancocas Valley 1-1-0 16 19 -3
CK Cardinals 0-2-0 17 1 -16
Colossal Gold 0-2-0 24 5 -19

 
FRIDAY
Gm 1) Maple Shade vs. Mt. Airy Stars – Mt. Airy won 3-2
Gm 2) GC Brawlers vs. Haddonfield – GCB won 4-2

SATURDAY
Gm 3) Colossal Gold vs. Lower Merion Bombers – Bombers won 8-0
Gm 4) Maple Shade vs. Colossal Gold – Shade won 16-5
Gm 5) CK Cardinals vs. Lower Merion Bombers – Bombers won 9-1
Gm 6) Hammonton Stars vs. CK Cardinals – Hammonton won 8-0
Gm 7) Mt. Airy Stars vs. Hammonton Stars – Tied 1-1
Gm 8) RV vs. Lower Merion Lynx – RV won 11-5
Gm 9) GC Brawlers vs. Lower Merion Lynx – Lynx won 8-4
Gm 10) RV vs. Haddonfield – Haddonfield won 11-8

SUNDAY
Gm 11) Consolation #9 CK Cardinals vs. #10 Colossal Gold – Colossal won 10-4
Gm 12) Consolation #7 LM Lynx vs. #8 RV – RV won 8-7
Gm 13) Quarterfinal #3 Mt Airy vs. #6 Haddonfield – Mt Airy won 8-1
Gm 14) Quarterfinal #4 Maple Shade vs. #5 GCB – GCB won 7-5
Gm 15) Semifinal #2 Hammonton vs. #3 Mt Airy – Hammonton won 5-1
Gm 16) Semfinal #1 LM Bombers vs. #5 GCB - Bombers won 4-2
Gm 17) Championship – #1 LM Bombers vs. #2 Hammonton - Bombers won 5-4

 

13u Navy Bracket CHAMPION - GCB Navy

 TEAM W-L-T  RA  RF  RD 
 GCB Navy  2-0-0  7 30 +23
 SJ Warriors Black 1-1-0 13 14 +1
 Delco Thunder  1-1-0  13  8  -7
 Pro Skills 1-1-0 17 23 +6
 SJ Braves Martino 1-1-0 20 11 -9
 Delaware Valley Storm  0-2-0  22  6  -16

 

FRIDAY 
Gm 1) GCB Navy vs. SJ Braves Martino - GCB won 15-0

SATURDAY
Gm 2) Pro Skills vs. Del Val Storm - Pro Skills won 16-2
Gm 3) 
Del Val Storm vs. Delco Thunder - Thunder won 6-4

Gm 4) Pro Skills vs. GC Brawlers Navy - GCB won 15-7
Gm 5) SJ Warriors Black vs. Delco Thunder - Warriors won 9-2
Gm 6) SJ Braves Martino vs. SJ Warriors Black - Braves won 11-5

SUNDAY
Gm 7) Quarterfinals - #4 Pro Skills vs. #5 SJ Braves - Pro Skills won 18-8
Gm 8) 
Quarterfinals - #3 Delco Thunder vs. #6 Del Val Storm - DV Storm won 9-5
Gm 9) Semifinals - #1 GCB Navy vs. #4 Pro Skills - GCB won 8-5
Gm 10) Semifinals - #2 SJ Warriors Black vs. #6 Del Val Storm - Warriors won 8-7
Gm 11) CHAMPIONSHIP - #1 GCB Navy vs. #2 SJ Warriors Black - GCB won 15-5

 

13u GOLD Bracket CHAMPION - SJ Blue Jays

TEAM W-L-T RA RF RD
GCB Gold 2-0-0 4 22 +18
Medford Renegades 2-0-0 5 23 +18
SJ Blue Jays 2-0-0 14 17 +3
Anderson Monarchs 1-1-0 14 12 -2
Lower Merion 0-2-0 14 11 -3
Garden State Titans 0-2-0 22 13 -9
NJDA Patriots 0-2-0 25 0 -25

 

THURSDAY
Gm 1) GCB Gold vs.  GS Titans - GCB won 12-4

SATURDAY
Gm 2) Lower Merion Panthers vs. Anderson Monarchs – Monarchs won 7-6
Gm 3) GCB Gold vs. NJDA Patriots – GCB won 10-0
Gm 4) NJDA Patriots vs. Medford Renegades – Medford won 15-0
Gm 5) SJ Blue Jays vs. Lower Merion Panthers – Blue Jays won 7-5
Gm 6) SJ Blue Jays vs. GS Titans – Blue Jays won 10-9
Gm 7) Anderson Monarchs vs. Medford Renegades – Medford won 8-5

SUNDAY
Gm 8) Consolation #6 GS Titans vs. #7 NJDA - 8 am (GHS JV)
Gm 9) Quarterfinals #4 Anderson Monarchs vs. #5 Lower Merion - LM won 13-2
Gm 10) Semfinals #2 Medford vs. #3 SJ Blue Jays - Blue Jays won
Gm 11) Semifinals #1 GCB Gold vs. #5 Lower Merion - LM won 7-3
Gm 12) CHAMPIONSHIP - #3 SJ Blue Jays vs. #5 Lower Merion - Blue Jays won 17-4

16u Bracket CHAMPION - DE Heat

TEAM W-L-T RA RF RD
Delaware Heat 2-0-0 6 18 +12
Riverton Railsplitters 2-0-0 7 21 +14
Cinnaminson 1-1-0 9 10 +1
GC Brawlers 1-1-0 12 10 -10
GVAA Vikings 0-2-0 15 3 -12
Scorpions 0-2-0 19 6 -13

 

SATURDAY
Gm 1) GC Brawlers vs. Riverton Railsplitters – Railsplitters won 12-4
Gm 2) Delaware Heat vs. Cinnaminson Pirates – Heat won 6-3
Gm 3) Scorpions vs. Cinnaminson Pirates – 4 pm GHS JV
Gm 4) Riverton Railsplitters vs. GVAA Vikings – Railsplitters won 9-3
Gm 5) GC Brawlers vs. GVAA Vikings – GCB won 6-0
Gm 6)Scorpions vs. Delaware Heat - Heat won 12-3
SUNDAY
Gm 7) Quarterfinal #4 GC Brawlers vs. #5 GVAA - GVAA won 14-9
Gm 8) Quarterfinal #3 Cinnaminson vs. #6 Scorpions - Scorpions won 11-5
Gm 9) Semifinal #1 DE Heat vs. #5 GVAA - Heat won 7-0
Gm 10) Semifinal #2 Railsplitters vs. #6 Scorpions - Scorpions won
Gm 11) CHAMPIONSHIP #1 DE Heat vs. #6 Scorpions - Heat won 9-2

GC Brawlers 5th Annual Summer Rumble

7u-13u: June 29th to July 1st

REGISTER ONLINE
https://www.leaguelineup.com/formpreview.asp?sid=682074415&url=gcbrawlers12&FormID=112314



7u-8u Coach Pitch- $350
9u, 10u, 11u, and 12u - $450

13u A and 13u B - $550
16u - $650


*1st and 2nd place get awards*

A & B brackets if enough teams are available

Tournament Shirts, Concessions, Action Photos, etc.  

3 games guaranteed

All teams must provide 4 new baseballs before 1st game  

Tournament will start Thursday night (local teams will be asked to play if there's no conflicts)

Tournament Director - Chad Zearfoss (856) 373-2440
email - ChadZearfoss@yahoo.com

Make check payable to GC Brawlers
Mail check to:  134 Barnaby Ave Gloucester City, NJ 08030


Gloucester City
Brawlers

Established 2012

 Image result for facebook.com/gcbrawlers12


Proud Members of Tri-State Elite Baseball League

*2014 Spring 9u Rookie Champions
*2014 Fall 8u Division Champions
*2015 Spring 10u Rookie Champions
*2016 Spring 11u Minors Champions
*2016 Spring 11u Rookie Champions
*2016 Spring 13u Rookie Champions

http://tsebaseball.net


GC BRAWLERS

TAKE OVER

Image result for Ocean City, MD

The 11u, 12u, 13u Navy, and

13u Gold competed in the

Future Stars' Surfrider Slugfest on June 2nd-3rd

Here's a pic of our 12u Navy team winning the title in 2017 (they also won it as 10u in 2015)


TSE 3PEAT: 2016 GC Brawlers 11u Navy and White crowned TSE Champions


2016 GC Brawlers 13u wins the TSE Rookie Championship


 

Wall of Champions

2013
8u Runner-Up - Gloucester Twp Tourney

2014
6u Champion - 1st Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble
8u Champion - Pine Hill Tournament
8u Runner-Up - Medford Father's Day Tournament
8u Champion - Tri-State Elite Fall Division Champions
9u Champion - 1st Annual GC Brawlers Spring Swing

9u Runner-Up - 1st Annual Cinnaminson Summer Slam
9u Champion - 1st Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble
9u Champion - Tri-State Elite Spring Rookie Division Champions

2015
7u Runner-Up - 2nd Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble
8u Champion - GVAA Homeruns for Heroes Tournament
8u Runner-Up - 2nd Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble
8u Runner-Up - 1st Annual GC Brawlers Diamond Classic
8u Runner-Up - 1st Annual Running with the Bulls
9u Champion - 1st Annual GC Brawlers Diamond Classic
9u Champion - 2nd Annual GC Brawlers Spring Swing
10u Navy Champion - 2nd Annual GC Brawlers Spring Swing
10u Navy Champion - Future Stars 2nd Annual Surfrider's Slugfest (OCMD)

10u Gold Champion - GVAA Memorial Day Homeruns for Heroes
10u Gold Champion - 1st Annual GC Brawlers Summer Brawl
10u Gold Champion - 13th Annual GT Baseball Tourney
10u Gold Runner-Up - 1st Annual GC Brawlers Diamond Classic

10u Gold Runner-Up - 2nd Annual Surfrider's Slugfest (OCMD)
10u Gold Runner-Up - 2nd Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble
12u Runner-Up - 1st Annual GC Brawlers Diamond Classic
12u Runner-Up - 2nd Annual GC Brawlers Spring Swing
10u Navy Champion - Tri-State Elite Spring Rookie Division Champions

2016
11u Gold Champion - GVAA Memorial Day Homeruns for Heroes
11u White Champion - 3rd Annual GC Brawlers Spring Swing
10u Runner-Up - Sewell Ride the Rail Tournament
11u White Champion - Tournament on the Hill Summer Blast
11u Navy Champion - 2nd Annual GC Brawlers Diamond Classic
11u Navy Runner-Up - Disney's International Salute to Baseball
9u Champion - 3rd Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble
11u White Champion - 3rd Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble "A"
11u Navy Runner-Up - 3rd Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble "A"
11u Gold Runner-Up - 3rd Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble "B"
11u Navy Champion - Tri-State Elite Spring Minors Division Champions
11u White Champion - Tri-State Elite Spring Rookie Division Champions
13u Champion - Tri-State Elite Spring Rookie Division Champions
10u Runner-Up - 2nd Annual GC Brawlers Fall Brawl
12u Champion - Youth Elite Sports Striking out Cancer Fall Tourney

2017
12u Navy Runner-Up - Maplezone Sports Institute May Classic
10u Champion - GVAA Memorial Day Homeruns for Heroes
12u Navy Champion - Future Stars 4th Annual Surfrider's Slugfest (OCMD)
12u Gold Runner-Up - Moorestown Invitational
12u Navy Champion - Maplezone Sports Institute School's Out Tourney
12u Gold Champion - Mt Laurel Summer Slam
11u Champion - Delran Summer Slugfest
10u Runner-Up - 4th Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble
11u Runner-Up - 4th Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble
12u Navy Champion - 4th Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble
11u Runner-Up - Sacred Heart Slugfest
14u Runner-Up - 4th Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble
12u Gold Runner-Up - Ripken Experience Great 8 Bracket (Myrtle Beach)
12u Navy Champion - Ripken Experience Big Kahuna Tournament (Myrtle Beach)
11u Runner-Up - 3rd Annual GC Brawlers Fall Brawl
12u Runner-Up - 3rd Annual GC Brawlers Fall Brawl

2018

12u Champion - GVAA Memorial Day Homeruns for Heroes
13u Navy Champion - 5th Annual GC Brawlers Spring Swing
12u Runner-Up - 5th Annual GC Brawlers Spring Swing
11u Runner-Up - 5th Annual GC Brawlers Spring Swing
13u Gold Champion - Essex Express Father's Day Tournament
13u Navy Champion - Essex Express Father's Day Tournament
13u Navy Champion - 5th Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble
13u Navy Champion - Maryland USSSA 4th of July Classic


2015 TSE Spring Rookie Division Champs (Back to Back)


 

 

2014 Tri-State Elite 9u Spring Rookie Division Champions