• Click on Spring Swing and Summer Rumble tabs for info our each tournament
  • 2015 Diamond Classic Champs 7u: SJ Bulls; 8u: Next Level Athletics; 9u: GC Brawlers;
  • 10u: Lower Merion Panthers; 12u: SJ Elite Black; 14u: Medford Renegades
  • 2014 Summer Rumble Champs 6u: GC Brawlers 8u: Cinnaminson; 9u: GC Brawlers; 11u: SJ Hornets
  • Congrats to the GCB 2014 Spring 9u Rookie Champions & 2014 Fall 8u Champions
News

Gloucester City
Brawlers

Established 2012

 Image result for facebook.com/gcbrawlers12


7u Champion - Moorestown
Team -                       W  -  L  - T  - RA  - RS
Moorestown -            4   -  0  - 0  -    3   -  36
Morrisville -               2   -  1  -  1  -   6    -  15
Cinnaminson Red -   1
   -  1  - 0  -   16   -  15
SJ Rams -                  1   -  0  - 2  -   12   -  12
Cinnaminson Black   0   -  2  - 1  -   29   -  9
Audubon -                 0   -  2  -  0  -  28    - 7

Field Locations:
Billy Flynn Complex (400 N. Johnson Blvd Gloucester, NJ 08030)
Gloucester HS (1300 Market St. Gloucester, NJ 08030)

Friday
6:15 pm - Cinnaminson Black vs. Rams -
Tied 9-9

Saturday
8:30 am - Cinnaminson Red vs. Audubon - Red won 12-4
10 am - Morrisville vs. Rams -
Tied 3-3
11:30 am - Moorestown vs. Audubon -
Moorestown won 16-3
1 pm - Morrisville vs. Cinnaminson Red -
Morrisville won 12-3

2:30 pm - Cinnaminson Black vs. Moorestown -
Moorestown won 20-0

Sundays Schedule
8 am - Quarterfinal #4 Rams vs. #5 Cinn Black -
Rams won 10-1
9:30 am - Quarterfinal #3 Cinn Red vs. #6 Audubon 
- Cinn Red won 12-4
11 am - Semifinal #1 Moorestown vs. #4 Rams -  
Moorestown won 6-3 
12:30 pm - Semifinal #2 Morrisville vs. #3 Cinn Red -
Morrisville won 12-4
2 pm - Championship 
#1 Moorestown vs. #2 Morrisville - Moorestown won 8-7

8u
 Champion - Collingswood
Team -                       W  -  L  - T  - RA  - RS
Gloucester -               1   -  1  - 0  -  9    -  16
Harrison -                  2
   -  1  - 0  -  11   -  12
Collingswood
 -         2   -  1  - 0  -  12   -  11
Audubon -                 
0   -  2  - 0  -  16   -  9

Field Locations: 
Billy Flynn Complex (400 N. Johnson Blvd Gloucester, NJ 08030)
Gloucester LL Field (32 N. Johnson Blvd Gloucester, NJ 08030)

Friday
Gm 1) 6:15 pm - Gloucester vs. Audubon -
Gloucester won 16-9

Saturday - CANCELED

Gm 2) 5:15 pm - Collingswood vs. Harrison (Field 1)
Gm 3) 6:45 pm - Harrison vs. Gloucester (Field 1)
Gm 4) 6:45 pm - Audubon vs. Collingswood (Field 2)

Sunday's Schedule
8 am - Collingswood vs. Harrison - Harrison won 12-11

9:30 am - Gloucester vs. Collingswood - Colls won 14-9
11 am - Audubon vs. Harrison - Harrison won
12:30 pm - CHAMPIONSHIP - Harrison vs. Collingswood - Colls won

9u
 Champion - Renegades
Team -                       W  -  L  - T  - RA  - RS
Renegades -              3   -  1  - 0  -   8   -  14
Aston-Middletown -  2
   -  1  - 0  -   7   -  8
Beast -                       1
   -  2  - 0  -  10  -  14
Audubon -                 2   -  2  - 0  -  15  - 12
Doylestown -             0   -  2  - 0  -   9    -  1

Field Location: Billy Flynn Complex (400 N. Johnson Blvd Gloucester, NJ 08030)
Saturday
9 am - Renegades vs. Beast -
Beast won 7-0
11 am - Beast vs. Audubon -
Beast won 14-3
1 pm - Aston-Middletown vs. Renegades -
Aston won 8-7 
3 pm - Audubon vs. Doylestown -
Audubon won 9-1
5:15 pm - Doylestown vs. Aston-Middletown - CANCELED

Sunday's Schedule
8 am - Quarterfinal: #4 Audubon vs. #5 Doylestown - Audubon won 
10 am - Semifinal: #2 Renegades vs. #3 Beast - Renegades won
12 pm - Semifinal: #1 Aston-Middletown vs. #4 Audubon - Aston won
2:15 pm - Championship #1 Aston-Middletown vs. #2 Renegades - Renegades won


10u
 Champion - Kingsway
Team -                       W  -  L  - T  - RA  - RS
Kingsway -                2   -  0  - 0  -  1    -  11
Sacred Heart -           2   -  0  - 0  - 10    - 32
GC Brawlers -            0   -  2  - 0  - 14    -  4
Wash Twp Red -        
0   -  2  - 0  - 29    -  7

Field Location: Billy Flynn Complex (400 N. Johnson Blvd Gloucester, NJ 08030)
Saturday
9 am - Kingsway vs. Wash Twp - Kingsway won 8-0
11 am - Kingsway vs. GC Brawlers - Kingsway won 3-1
1 pm - Sacred Heart vs. Wash Twp - SH won 21-7
3:15 pm - Sacred Heart vs. GC Brawlers - SH won 11-3

Sunday's Schedule 

10 am - Semifinal: #2 Sacred Heart vs. #3 GC Brawlers - SH won 10-0
12 pm - Semifinal: #1 Kingsway vs. #4 WT Red - Kingsway won
2:15 pm - Championship #1 Kingsway vs. #2 Sacred Heart - Kingsway won 7-0

12u Champion - SJ Patriots
Team -                       W  -  L  - T  - RA  - RS
GC Brawlers -            2   -  0  - 0  - 10   -  21
Mt. Airy -                    2   -  0  - 0  - 14   -  11
Roxborough -            1   -  0  - 0  -  0    -  1
SJ Patriots -               1
  -   1  - 0  -  1   - 10
Pal-Riv -                     1   -  0  - 0  -  5    -  0 
SJ Elite -                    1
   -  1  - 0  - 13   -  18 
Holland -                    0   -  2  - 0  -  15  -  9
Aston-Middletown -   0   -  2  - 0  - 17    - 8
Lower Merion -          0   -  2  - 0  -  19   -  2

Field Location: Gloucester HS (1300 Market St. Gloucester, NJ 08030)
Saturday
8 am - SJ Patriots vs. Lower Merion - 
Patriots won 10-0
*8 am - Mt. Airy vs. SJ Elite - 
Mt Airy won 10-9
10 am - Lower Merion vs. GC Brawlers - 
GCB won 9-2
*10 am - SJ Elite vs. Holland - 
SJE won 9-4
12 pm - SJ Patriots vs. Roxborough - 
Rox won 1-0 
*12 pm - Holland vs. Mt. Airy - 
Mt Airy won 6-5
2 pm - GC Brawlers vs. Aston-Middletown - 
GCB won 12-8 
4 pm - Roxborough vs. Pal-Riv - CANCELED 
6:15 pm - Pal-Riv vs. Aston-Middletown - CANCELED

Sunday's Schedule 
8 am - Pal-Riv vs. Aston-Middletown - Pal-Riv won 5-1
*10 am - Quarterfinal: #3 Roxborough vs. #6 SJ Elite - Rox won 8-0
10 am - Quarterfinal: #4 SJ Patriots vs. #5 Pal-Riv - Patriots won 9-2
*12:15 pm - Quarterfinal: #2 Mt Airy vs. #7 Holland - Mt. Airy won 5-1
12:15 pm - Semifinal: #1 GC Brawlers vs. #4 SJ Patriots - Patriots won 6-1
2:30 pm - Semifinal: #2 Mt. Airy vs. #3 Roxborough - Rox won 8-4
5 pm Championship: #3 Roxborough vs. #4 SJ Patriots - Patriots won 9-2

Consolation
*2:15 pm - #8 Aston-Middletown vs. #7 Holland

13u Champion - DE Hurricanes
Team -                       W  -  L  - T  - RA  - RS
GC Brawlers -            3   -  1  - 0  -  3    -  8
DE Hurricanes -         3
   -  0  - 1  -  0    -  0
Top Lumber -             
0   -  2  - 0  -  0    -  0
SJ Braves -                
0   -  1  - 1  -  8    -  3

Field Locations:
Billy Flynn Complex (400 N. Johnson Blvd Gloucester, NJ 08030)
Gloucester HS (1300 Market St. Gloucester, NJ 08030)

Friday
6:15 pm - GC Brawlers vs. SJ Braves -
GCB won 8-3

Saturday
11 am - SJ Braves vs. DE Hurricanes - Tied
1:15 pm - DE Hurricanes vs. Top Lumber - DE won 
3:15 pm - Top Lumber vs. GC Brawlers -
GCB won 9-5

Sunday's Schedule
10 am: Semifinal #1 GC Brawlers vs. #4 Top Lumber - GCB won 7-4 
10 am: Semifinal #2 DE Hurricanes vs. #3 SJ Braves - Canes won
2 pm:  Championship #1 GCB vs. #2 DE Hurricanes - Canes won 11-1

14u Champion - Hamilton-NB
Team -                       W  -  L  - T  - RA  - RS
Hamilton-NB -           4   -  0  - 0  -  4    -  24
GCB Gold -                1   -  1  - 0  -  0    -  11
Lower Merion -          
2   -  1  - 0  -  3    -  6
Del Val Storm -          1   -  2  - 0  -  9    -  6
GCB Navy -                2   -  2  - 0  -  9    -  11

Arlington -                 1   -  2  - 0  -  13  -  7
Vandals -                   
0   -  3  - 0  -  30   -  4

Field Locations:
Billy Flynn Complex (400 N. Johnson Blvd Gloucester, NJ 08030)
Gloucester HS (1300 Market St. Gloucester, NJ 08030)

Saturday
8 am - Del Val Storm vs. Hamilton NB - HNB won 5-0
10 am - GCB Navy vs. Del Val Storm -
DV won 6-4
12 pm - Hamilton NB vs. Vandals - HNB won 19-4
2 pm - GCB Navy vs. Arlington - Navy won 7-3
4:15 pm - GCB Gold vs. Vandals (Billy Flynn) - CANCELED
6:15 pm - Arlington vs. Lower Merion 
(Billy Flynn) - CANCELED
8:15 pm - GCB Gold vs. Lower Merion (Billy Flynn) - CANCELED

Sunday's Schedule

Pool Play
8 am - GCB Gold vs. Vandals - Gold won 11-
8 am - Arlington vs. Lower Merion - LM won 6-3  
12 pm - Quarterfinal: #4 GCB Navy vs. #5 DV Storm (Billy Flynn)
12 pm - Consolation: #6 Arlington vs. #7 Vandals (GHS FIeld 1)
2:15 pm - Semifinal: #2 GCB Gold vs. #3 Lower Merion (GHS Field 1)
4:15 pm - Semifinal: #1 Hamilton-NB vs. #4 GCB Navy - HNB won 8-3 
6:30 pm - Championship: #1 Hamilton-NB vs. #3 Lower Merion - HNB won 9-0

Proud Members of Tri-State Elite Baseball League

*2014 Spring 9u Rookie Champions
*2014 Fall 8u Division Champions
*2015 Spring 10u Rookie Champions
*2016 Spring 11u Minors Champions
*2016 Spring 11u Rookie Champions
*2016 Spring 13u Rookie Champions

http://tsebaseball.net


GC BRAWLERS

TAKE OVER

Image result for Ocean City, MD

The 11u, 12u, 13u Navy, and

13u Gold competed in the

Future Stars' Surfrider Slugfest on June 2nd-3rd

Here's a pic of our 12u Navy team winning the title in 2017 (they also won it as 10u in 2015)


TSE 3PEAT: 2016 GC Brawlers 11u Navy and White crowned TSE Champions


2016 GC Brawlers 13u wins the TSE Rookie Championship


 

Wall of Champions

2013
8u Runner-Up - Gloucester Twp Tourney

2014
6u Champion - 1st Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble
8u Champion - Pine Hill Tournament
8u Runner-Up - Medford Father's Day Tournament
8u Champion - Tri-State Elite Fall Division Champions
9u Champion - 1st Annual GC Brawlers Spring Swing

9u Runner-Up - 1st Annual Cinnaminson Summer Slam
9u Champion - 1st Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble
9u Champion - Tri-State Elite Spring Rookie Division Champions

2015
7u Runner-Up - 2nd Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble
8u Champion - GVAA Homeruns for Heroes Tournament
8u Runner-Up - 2nd Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble
8u Runner-Up - 1st Annual GC Brawlers Diamond Classic
8u Runner-Up - 1st Annual Running with the Bulls
9u Champion - 1st Annual GC Brawlers Diamond Classic
9u Champion - 2nd Annual GC Brawlers Spring Swing
10u Navy Champion - 2nd Annual GC Brawlers Spring Swing
10u Navy Champion - Future Stars 2nd Annual Surfrider's Slugfest (OCMD)

10u Gold Champion - GVAA Memorial Day Homeruns for Heroes
10u Gold Champion - 1st Annual GC Brawlers Summer Brawl
10u Gold Champion - 13th Annual GT Baseball Tourney
10u Gold Runner-Up - 1st Annual GC Brawlers Diamond Classic

10u Gold Runner-Up - 2nd Annual Surfrider's Slugfest (OCMD)
10u Gold Runner-Up - 2nd Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble
12u Runner-Up - 1st Annual GC Brawlers Diamond Classic
12u Runner-Up - 2nd Annual GC Brawlers Spring Swing
10u Navy Champion - Tri-State Elite Spring Rookie Division Champions

2016
11u Gold Champion - GVAA Memorial Day Homeruns for Heroes
11u White Champion - 3rd Annual GC Brawlers Spring Swing
10u Runner-Up - Sewell Ride the Rail Tournament
11u White Champion - Tournament on the Hill Summer Blast
11u Navy Champion - 2nd Annual GC Brawlers Diamond Classic
11u Navy Runner-Up - Disney's International Salute to Baseball
9u Champion - 3rd Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble
11u White Champion - 3rd Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble "A"
11u Navy Runner-Up - 3rd Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble "A"
11u Gold Runner-Up - 3rd Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble "B"
11u Navy Champion - Tri-State Elite Spring Minors Division Champions
11u White Champion - Tri-State Elite Spring Rookie Division Champions
13u Champion - Tri-State Elite Spring Rookie Division Champions
10u Runner-Up - 2nd Annual GC Brawlers Fall Brawl
12u Champion - Youth Elite Sports Striking out Cancer Fall Tourney

2017
12u Navy Runner-Up - Maplezone Sports Institute May Classic
10u Champion - GVAA Memorial Day Homeruns for Heroes
12u Navy Champion - Future Stars 4th Annual Surfrider's Slugfest (OCMD)
12u Gold Runner-Up - Moorestown Invitational
12u Navy Champion - Maplezone Sports Institute School's Out Tourney
12u Gold Champion - Mt Laurel Summer Slam
11u Champion - Delran Summer Slugfest
10u Runner-Up - 4th Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble
11u Runner-Up - 4th Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble
12u Navy Champion - 4th Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble
11u Runner-Up - Sacred Heart Slugfest
14u Runner-Up - 4th Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble
12u Gold Runner-Up - Ripken Experience Great 8 Bracket (Myrtle Beach)
12u Navy Champion - Ripken Experience Big Kahuna Tournament (Myrtle Beach)
11u Runner-Up - 3rd Annual GC Brawlers Fall Brawl
12u Runner-Up - 3rd Annual GC Brawlers Fall Brawl

2018

12u Champion - GVAA Memorial Day Homeruns for Heroes
13u Navy Champion - 5th Annual GC Brawlers Spring Swing
12u Runner-Up - 5th Annual GC Brawlers Spring Swing
11u Runner-Up - 5th Annual GC Brawlers Spring Swing
13u Gold Champion - Essex Express Father's Day Tournament
13u Navy Champion - Essex Express Father's Day Tournament
13u Navy Champion - 5th Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble
13u Navy Champion - Maryland USSSA 4th of July Classic
16u Runner-Up - Cooperstown Tournament
16u Champion - 4th Annual GC Brawlers Fall Brawl

2019
12u Runner Up - GT Blue Sox Summer Tournament
13u Runner-Up - 6th Annual GC Brawlers Summer Rumble
14u Gold Champion - 6th Annual GC Brawlers Spring Swing
14u Navy Champion - Essex Express Father's Day Tournament
14u Gold Champion - Essex Express Father's Day Tournament
16u Runner-Up - Pride Sports School's Out Bash
12u Softball Champion - Lady Brawlers One Day Summer Tourney
12u Softball Champion - USSSA Fireworks Classic
12u Softball Runner-Up - SJGSA Spring League
12u Softball Runner-up - USSSA Easter Nationals (Sterling, VA)


2015 TSE Spring Rookie Division Champs (Back to Back)


 

 

2014 Tri-State Elite 9u Spring Rookie Division Champions