News

*2019 Spring Season*

 

Click HERE for Questions & Answers


 


 

 

! Spring Season Schedules are Posted ! 

 Click the 'Schedules' link, Select your players 'Division' and then select your 'Team' to see your teams schedule.

 

Thanks everyone and have a great season!

 

! Click Here to download the picture order form !

 


 


 ** 2019 SPRING DATES **

Spring Season Practices Start - 02/10/19

Spring Break (No Games) - 03/09/19 - 03/17/19

Spring Season Games Start - 03/18/19

 Picture Day - 03/23/19

GYGSA Mid-Season Tournament - 04/12/19 - 04/13/19

STARR (no games some divisions) - 04/09/19 - 04/11/19

Red Poppy Festival (No Home Games till 3PM) - 04/27/19

GYGSA End of Season Tournament - 05/06/19 - 05/11/19

 

** 2019 ALL-STAR DATES **

All-Star Drafts - 05/12/19

All-Star Practices Start - 05/13/19

All-Star Coaches Meeting with Pony - 06/01/19

Round Rock All-Star Warmup Tournament - 05/31/19 - 06/02/19

GYGSA Bring the Heat All-Star Warmup Tournament - 06/06/19 - 06/09/19

Pony Austin Sectionals (ROUND ROCK) - 06/14/19 - 06/16/19

Pony Regionals (SHERTZ) - 06/28/19 - 06/30/19

Pony World Series (LOUISIANA) - 07/16/19 - 07/20/19

 

 

 

 

Upcoming GYGSA Games
Monday, March 25, 2019
06U Shetland
6u-5 (Tyler) @ 6u-2 (Heath)
6:00pm
6u-4 (Tom) @ 6u-3 (Hector)
7:15pm
08U Pinto
8u-5 (James) @ 8u-2 (Brian)
6:00pm
8u-4 (Sal) @ 8u-3 (Josh)
7:15pm
14U Pony / 16U Colt
14u-5 (Pat) @ 14u-2 (Robert)
6:00pm
16u-1 (Gabe) @ 14u-4 (Bill)
7:30pm
Thursday, March 28, 2019
10U Mustang
10u-1 (Chris) @ 10u-4 (Jeremy)
6:00pm
10u-2 (Justin) @ 10u-6 (Moose)
6:00pm
10u-3 (Pete) @ 10u-5 (Luis)
7:30pm
10u-8 (Don) @ 10u-7 (April)
7:30pm
12U Bronco
12u-5 (Robbie) @ 12u-1 (Scott)
6:00pm
12u-4 (Pops) @ 12u-6 (Kelley)
7:30pm
Saturday, March 30, 2019
06U Shetland
6u-2 (Heath) @ 6u-4 (Tom)
9:00am
6u-1 (Dustin) @ 6u-5 (Tyler)
10:15am
CPYL 6u @ 6u-3 (Hector)
11:45am
08U Pinto
8u-2 (Brian) @ 8u-4 (Sal)
1:00pm
8u-1 (Tim) @ 8u-5 (James)
2:30pm
LIBERTY HILL 8u @ 8u-3 (Josh)
3:45pm
LIBERTY HILL 8u @ 8u-3 (Josh)
5:00pm
10U Mustang
10u-5 (Luis) @ 10u-7 (April)
9:00am
10u-4 (Jeremy) @ 10u-8 (Don)
10:30am
10u-3 (Pete) @ 10u-2 (Justin)
12:15pm
10u-1 (Chris) @ 10u-6 (Moose)
1:45pm
12U Bronco
12u-5 (Robbie) @ 12u-3 (Charlie)
9:00am
12u-2 (Newton) @ 12u-3 (Charlie)
10:30am
12u-2 (Newton) @ 12u-6 (Kelley)
12:15pm
12u-1 (Scott) @ 12u-4 (Pops)
1:45pm
BURNET 12u @ 12u-4 (Pops)
3:30pm
14U Pony / 16U Colt
14u-3 (Truitt) @ 14u-2 (Robert)
3:30pm
14u-1 (Pops) @ 14u-4 (Bill)
5:00pm
BURNET @ 14u-3 (Truitt)
5:00pm
14u-5 (Pat) @ 14u-1 (Pops)
6:30pm
BURNET @ 16u-1 (Gabe)
6:30pm
Monday, April 1, 2019
06U Shetland
6u-4 (Tom) @ 6u-1 (Dustin)
6:00pm
6u-3 (Hector) @ 6u-2 (Heath)
7:15pm
08U Pinto
8u-4 (Sal) @ 8u-1 (Tim)
6:00pm
8u-3 (Josh) @ 8u-2 (Brian)
7:15pm
14U Pony / 16U Colt
14u-3 (Truitt) @ 14u-5 (Pat)
6:00pm
16u-1 (Gabe) @ 14u-2 (Robert)
7:30pm
Thursday, April 4, 2019
10U Mustang
10u-8 (Don) @ 10u-5 (Luis)
6:00pm
10u-3 (Pete) @ 10u-1 (Chris)
6:00pm
10u-7 (April) @ 10u-6 (Moose)
7:30pm
10u-2 (Justin) @ 10u-4 (Jeremy)
7:30pm
12U Bronco
12u-2 (Newton) @ 12u-4 (Pops)
6:00pm
12u-6 (Kelley) @ 12u-5 (Robbie)
7:30pm
Saturday, April 6, 2019
06U Shetland
6u-1 (Dustin) @ 6u-3 (Hector)
9:00am
6u-5 (Tyler) @ 6u-4 (Tom)
10:15am
CPYL 6u @ 6u-2 (Heath)
11:45am
08U Pinto
8u-1 (Tim) @ 8u-3 (Josh)
1:00pm
8u-5 (James) @ 8u-4 (Sal)
2:30pm
DELWOOD 8u @ 8u-4 (Sal)
3:45pm
DELWOOD 8u @ 8u-2 (Brian)
5:15pm
10U Mustang
10u-5 (Luis) @ 10u-4 (Jeremy)
9:00am
10u-1 (Chris) @ 10u-8 (Don)
10:30am
10u-7 (April) @ 10u-2 (Justin)
12:15pm
10u-6 (Moose) @ 10u-3 (Pete)
1:45pm
12U Bronco
12u-2 (Newton) @ 12u-1 (Scott)
9:00am
12u-3 (Charlie) @ 12u-1 (Scott)
10:30am
12u-6 (Kelley) @ 12u-3 (Charlie)
12:15pm
12u-5 (Robbie) @ 12u-4 (Pops)
1:45pm
BURNET 12u @ 12u-5 (Robbie)
3:30pm
14U Pony / 16U Colt
16u-1 (Gabe) @ 14u-5 (Pat)
3:30pm
14u-3 (Truitt) @ 14u-1 (Pops)
5:00pm
14u-2 (Robert) @ 14u-4 (Bill)
5:00pm
Thursday, April 11, 2019
10U Mustang
10u-5 (Luis) @ 10u-1 (Chris)
6:00pm
10u-3 (Pete) @ 10u-7 (April)
6:00pm
10u-4 (Jeremy) @ 10u-6 (Moose)
7:30pm
10u-2 (Justin) @ 10u-8 (Don)
7:30pm
12U Bronco
12u-4 (Pops) @ 12u-3 (Charlie)
6:00pm
12u-1 (Scott) @ 12u-6 (Kelley)
7:30pm
View Full Schedule
  • 2013 Pony 12U World Series Champions!
  • 2016 Pony 12U Sectionals Champions!
  • 2016 10U Round Rock Tournament Champions
  • 2017 6U Spring Season Tournament Winners
  • 2017 8U Spring Season Tournament Winners
  • 2017 10U Spring Season Tournament Winners
  • 2017 12U Spring Season Tournament Winners
  • 2017 14U Spring Season Tournament Winners
  • 1st Out of the Park HomeRun!
  • 2015 10U All-Stars
Field Status:
GYGSA Central Field
GYGSA East Field
GYGSA West Field
McMasters Field 1
McMasters Field 3