News

DFW Interlock - Fall 2019

Fall Interlock is about to get started! If you need to schedule a make-up game, contact your league scheduler and the opposing coach to start a conversation about available make-up days.

Schedules are being finalized, some teams will begin playing 9/7 while others will begin 9/14. Have a great season!

 

-- -- 

  

Fall Tournament Options:

November 4-6: Grapevine Santa Cops (rec/all star, no select divisions)

November 16-17: Turkey Shootout in Corinth (rec & select divisions)

-- 

October 25-27: FMYSA Wood Bat (select tournament)

 

November 8-10: FMYSA Toy Tournament (select tournament)

 

Note: Any teams/players who show up on a USSSA, Travel Sports, or Triple Crown roster this fall will not be allowed to participate in Grapevine's Santa Cops tournament. If you are wanting to play in a sanctioned tournament (USSSA/TS/TC) and play in Santa Cops, you should consider waiting until after Santa Cops is over.

 

 


Interlock Rules

 

Interlock Rules for each division playing in the DFW Interlock can be found here: https://www.leaguelineup.com/handouts.asp?url=interlockbaseball

Coaches: Please consider printing a copy and keeping in your bag to have on hand for any pre-game conversation with opposing coach and umpires.

Upcoming Games/Practices
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
12U
Colleyville Red Raiders @ Tri-Cities Sharks
6:00pm
Thursday, September 26, 2019
14US
Tri-Cities Matadors @ Colleyville RoughRiders
6:00pm
Saturday, September 28, 2019
7U
Colleyville Stars @ TCR Bobcats
1:30pm
Colleyville Stars @ TCR Bobcats
3:00pm
Coppell Cowboys @ Southlake Dragons White
4:30pm
Coppell Cowboys @ Southlake Dragons White
6:00pm
8U
Southlake Dragons White @ Coppell Cowboys
1:00pm
Southlake Dragons White @ Coppell Cowboys
2:30pm
Colleyville Stars - Harlan @ FM Premier - Cordell
4:30pm
TCR Bobcats @ Grapevine Mustangs
5:00pm
Colleyville Stars - Harlan @ FM Premier - Cordell
6:00pm
TCR Bobcats @ Grapevine Mustangs
6:30pm
9U
Grapevine Mustangs Blue @ Southlake Dragons White
9:00am
Grapevine Mustangs Blue @ Southlake Dragons White
11:00am
Coppell Cowboys @ Grapevine Mustangs Red
3:30pm
Coppell Cowboys @ Grapevine Mustangs Red
5:15pm
TCR Bobcats @ FM Premier - Harrison
5:45pm
TCR Bobcats @ FM Premier - Harrison
7:30pm
10U
Coppell Cowboys @ TCR Bobcats
9:00am
Coppell Cowboys @ TCR Bobcats
10:45am
12U
Grapevine Mustangs Blue @ Colleyville Bombers
8:00am
Highland Village Giants @ Southlake Dragons Red
9:00am
Grapevine Mustangs Blue @ Colleyville Bombers
10:00am
Highland Village Giants @ Southlake Dragons Red
11:00am
Highland Village Red Sox @ Colleyville Frogs
12:00pm
Southlake Dragons Blue @ Southlake Dragons Green
1:00pm
Highland Village Red Sox @ Colleyville Frogs
2:00pm
Grapevine Mustangs Red @ Highland Village Astros
2:00pm
Southlake Dragons Blue @ Southlake Dragons Green
3:00pm
Tri-Cities Aggies @ Colleyville Storm
4:00pm
Grapevine Mustangs Red @ Highland Village Astros
4:00pm
Tri-Cities Aggies @ Colleyville Storm
6:00pm
14US
Southlake Dragons - Green @ Colleyville RoughRiders
8:00am
Coppell Cowboys Black @ TCR Bobcats - Nordstrom
9:00am
Southlake Dragons - Green @ Colleyville RoughRiders
10:00am
Coppell Cowboys Black @ TCR Bobcats - Nordstrom
11:00am
Coppell Cowboys Red @ TCR Bobcats - Maisano
1:00pm
Coppell Cowboys Red @ TCR Bobcats - Maisano
3:00pm
Tri-Cities Matadors @ Southlake Dragons - Black
5:00pm
Tri-Cities Matadors @ Southlake Dragons - Black
7:00pm
14UN
Highland Village Muckdogs @ Highland Village Hot Rods
9:00am
Highland Village Muckdogs @ Highland Village Hot Rods
11:00am
Lewisville Athletics @ FMYSA Red Raiders
1:00pm
Highland Village Red Raiders @ Corinth Thunder
2:00pm
Lewisville Athletics @ FMYSA Red Raiders
3:00pm
Highland Village Red Raiders @ Corinth Thunder
4:00pm
Lewisville Red Sox @ FMYSA Cubs
5:00pm
The Colony Rage @ Corinth Dawgs
6:00pm
Lewisville Red Sox @ FMYSA Cubs
7:00pm
The Colony Rage @ Corinth Dawgs
8:00pm
Sunday, September 29, 2019
12U
The Colony Spartans @ Southlake Dragons Black
1:00pm
The Colony Spartans @ Southlake Dragons Black
3:00pm
Monday, September 30, 2019
12U
Colleyville Red Raiders @ Colleyville Frogs
6:00pm
Thursday, October 3, 2019
12U
Colleyville Storm @ Colleyville Cobras
6:00pm
Saturday, October 5, 2019
7U
Southlake Dragons White @ Colleyville Stars
8:00am
TCR Bobcats @ Coppell Cowboys
9:00am
Southlake Dragons White @ Colleyville Stars
9:30am
TCR Bobcats @ Coppell Cowboys
10:30am
8U
Coppell Cowboys @ Grapevine Mustangs
2:30pm
Southlake Dragons White @ FM Premier - Cordell
3:00pm
Colleyville Stars - Harlan @ TCR Bobcats
3:00pm
Coppell Cowboys @ Grapevine Mustangs
4:00pm
Southlake Dragons White @ FM Premier - Cordell
4:30pm
Colleyville Stars - Harlan @ TCR Bobcats
4:30pm
9U
Coppell Cowboys @ FM Premier - Clayborn
12:30pm
TCR Bobcats @ Grapevine Mustangs Blue
1:15pm
Coppell Cowboys @ FM Premier - Clayborn
2:15pm
TCR Bobcats @ Grapevine Mustangs Blue
3:00pm
Southlake Dragons White @ FM Premier - Harrison
4:00pm
Southlake Dragons White @ FM Premier - Harrison
5:45pm
10U
FM Premier - Wood @ Colleyville Stars
8:00am
Southlake Dragons White @ TCR Bobcats
9:00am
FM Premier - Wood @ Colleyville Stars
9:45am
Southlake Dragons White @ TCR Bobcats
10:45am
FM Premier - DeRuyscher @ Coppell Cowboys
1:00pm
FM Premier - DeRuyscher @ Coppell Cowboys
3:00pm
12U
Tri-Cities Dodgers @ Colleyville Red Raiders
8:00am
Grapevine Mustangs Blue @ Grapevine Mustangs Red
8:00am
Colleyville Frogs @ Southlake Dragons Black
9:00am
Colleyville Bombers @ Tri-Cities Aggies
9:00am
Tri-Cities Dodgers @ Colleyville Red Raiders
10:00am
Grapevine Mustangs Blue @ Grapevine Mustangs Red
10:00am
Colleyville Frogs @ Southlake Dragons Black
11:00am
Colleyville Bombers @ Tri-Cities Aggies
11:00am
Southlake Dragons Green @ Tri-Cities Sharks
1:00pm
Highland Village Astros @ Highland Village Giants
1:45pm
Southlake Dragons Green @ Tri-Cities Sharks
3:00pm
Highland Village Astros @ Highland Village Giants
3:45pm
Southlake Dragons Red @ Highland Village Red Sox
5:45pm
Southlake Dragons Red @ Highland Village Red Sox
7:45pm
14US
Grapevine Mustangs @ TCR Bobcats - Maisano
9:00am
Grapevine Mustangs @ TCR Bobcats - Maisano
11:00am
Coppell Cowboys Black @ Southlake Dragons - Green
1:00pm
TCR Bobcats - Nordstrom @ Tri-Cities Matadors
2:00pm
Coppell Cowboys Black @ Southlake Dragons - Green
3:00pm
TCR Bobcats - Nordstrom @ Tri-Cities Matadors
4:00pm
Coppell Cowboys Red @ Southlake Dragons - Black
5:00pm
Coppell Cowboys Red @ Southlake Dragons - Black
7:00pm
14UN
Lewisville Athletics @ Lewisville Red Sox
9:00am
The Colony Marlins @ Highland Village Hot Rods
11:00am
Lewisville Athletics @ Lewisville Red Sox
11:00am
The Colony Marlins @ Highland Village Hot Rods
1:00pm
Corinth Dawgs @ Corinth Thunder
2:00pm
Corinth Dawgs @ Corinth Thunder
4:00pm
The Colony Rage @ Corinth Marlins
6:00pm
The Colony Rage @ Corinth Marlins
8:00pm
View Full Schedule