• Gamblers Softball LADY LUCK Tournament Series 2019
  • 15TH ANNUAL !!!
  • ENTRY FORMS AVAILABLE FROM HANDOUT SECTION
  • See You Soon !!!!!!
News

2019  FALL FRENZY TOURNAMENT SERIES

$475

Entry Forms can be downloaded from the Handout Section

 

September 14th-15th Entries 16U (Full)

Lou Gehrig Lasers (Weissenburg) - East Amherst, NY 

Avalanche Softball (Jacobia) - East Amherst, NY

USSSA Pride (Eagan) - Niagara Falls, NY

Lancaster Heat (Klein) - Lancaster, NY

NY Inferno (Righetti) - Amherst, NY

Clarence Red Devils (Honsberger) - Clarence, NY - Champions

Amherst Lightning (Tripi) - Buffalo, NY

Cayuga Gamblers (Livesay) - Niagara Falls, NY

N Y Inferno (Zaffram) - West Seneca, NY

N Y Inferno (Leone) - Williamsville, NY

NY Sting (Zipp) - Buffalo, NY 

BT Warriors - Brantford, ON - Finalists

 

September 21st - 22nd Entries 14U (Full)

 Cayuga Gamblers - Niagara Falls, NY

Lancaster Heat (Weydig) - Lancaster, NY

O P Starz (Bannister) - East Amherst, NY

Amherst Thunder - Cheektowaga, NY

N Y Inferno (Wertman) - East Amherst, NY

USSSA Pride (Dobosh) - Orchard Park, NY 

Dazzlers Softball - Buffalo, NY   

Wheatfield Nitro (McCune) - Wheatfield, NY ***   

                        

September 28th - 29th Entries 12U (Full)

 Cayuga Gamblers (Luchese) - Niagara Falls, NY

Lancaster Heat (Schmidt) - Lancaster, NY

Cayuga Gamblers (Kressman) - Niagara Falls, NY

N T Diamond Jaxx - North Tonawanda, NY

UNY Revolution (Rozzi) - Rochester, NY

Amherst Lightning (Idzik) - North Tonawanda, NY 

WNY Revenge - Wilson, NY ***

Orchard Park Starz (Nunn) - Orchard Park, NY

 

 

 

   12U Entries - May 31- June 2nd , 2019 (Closed)

 Smash It Sports (Owens) - Fairport, NY
Cayuga Gamblers - Niagara Falls, NY 

Wheatfield Nitro - North Tonawanda, NY

Rochester Lady Lions (Klock) - Rochester, NY

Lancaster Heat (Schmidt) - Lancaster, NY

Amherst Lightning - Williamsville, NY

Softball Central (Dudish) - Buffalo, NY

Renegades Softball - Syracuse, NY

                             

 

 

14U Entries -June 14th thru June 16th, 2019 (16 Teams Max)

N Y  Inferno  (Seeger) - Buffalo, NY
Southern Tier Bandits - Hinsdale, NY
Clarence Red Devils (Honsberger) - Clarence, NY
Red Storm (Koagel) - Central Square, NY

Wellsville Diamond Dawgs - Wellsville, NY

USSSA NY Pride Blue - Niagara Falls, NY

North Tonawanda Jaxx- North Tonawanda, NY

Rochester Rattlers - Rochester, NY

EDGE Softball - Batavia, NY

USSSA NY Pride Red - Amherst, NY

Amherst Lightning (Loebel) - Lockport, NY

Amherst Lightning (Wesolowski) - Williamsville, NY

Cheektowaga Crush - Pendleton, NY

 

 

 16U Entries July 12 thru July 14th, 2019 (16 Teams Max)

Pittsburgh Pride (Barger) - Hilliard, PA 
Lou Gehrig Lasers (Smith) - Amherst, NY (Silver Finalists)
Lou Gehrig Lasers ( Snyder) - Getzville, NY (Gold Finalists)

Southern Tier Bandits - Hinsdale, NY

Cayuga Gamblers (Muoio) - Niagara Falls, NY

NY Inferno (Leone) - Williamsville, NY

Lou Gehrig Lasers (Quagliana) - Amherst, NY (Gold Champions)

WNY Sting (Drees) - Orchard Park, NY

Cheektowaga Crush - Cheektowaga, NY

USSSA NY Pride (Graczyk) - Lakeview, NY (Silver Champions)

 

 

 

                                                    Do Not Wait - They Fill Fast

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR


                                    Jim Bradley
                Jbradfam@aol.com
                                   716-471-2665