• Gamblers Softball LADY LUCK Tournament Series 2018
  • 14TH ANNUAL
  • ENTRY FORMS AVAILABLE FROM HANDOUT SECTION
  • See You Soon !!!!!!
News

2018  LADY LUCK TOURNAMENT SERIES 

FALL FRENZY SERIES

$450

Entry Forms can be downloaded from the Handout Section

 

16U Entries - September 15th-16th, 2018

Lou Gehrig Lasers (Smith) - Tonawanda, NY 

Amherst Lightning (Vickers) - Amherst, NY - Finalists

N Y Inferno (Righetti) - Amherst, NY - Champions

USSSA NY Pride Blue - Lakeview, NY

Lou Gehrig Lasers (Quagliana) - Amherst, NY

Vaughan Vikings - Vaughan, Ontario

N Y Inferno (Leone) - Willliamsville, NY

USSSA Pride (Eagan) - Niagara Falls

 

 

12U Entries - September 29th-30th, 2018 (Full)

 Cayuga Gamblers - Niagara Falls,NY

Softball Central (Dudish) - Buffalo,NY

Softball Central (Hufford) - Buffalo,NY

WNY Diamond Girls (Corcoran) - Lancaster, NY

Hamburg Xtreme - Williamsville, NY

Nitro Softball - North Tonawanda, NY

West Seneca Magic (Rogowski) - West Seneca,NY

Rochester Lady Lions (Klock) - Rochester,NY

UNY Revolution (Catalano) - Webster, NY

UNY Revolution (Cooley) - Webster,NY

Grand Island Rapids - Grand Island, NY

Lancaster Heat - Lancaster, NY

 

 

 

Lady Luck Summer Series

 

$500

14U June 15th thru June 17th

16U July 13th thru July 15th

Entry Forms available to download from the Handouts Section Now  !!!

 

 

 

12U Entries - May 25th thru May 27th, 2018

Rochester Rattlers - Webster, NY  - Champions

Valley Forge Patriots - Pottstown, PA - Finalists

716 Select - East Amherst, NY

Lou Gehrig Lasers - East Amherst, NY

Cayuga Gamblers - Niagara Falls, NY

Mel Ott Huuricanes - Amherst, NY

 

 

 

14U Entries - June 15th thru June 17th, 2018 (16 Teams Max)

Monroe Blazers - Fairport, NY

Rochester Lady Lions (Proper) - Rochester, NY

Southern Tier Bandits - Hinsdale, NY

Smash It Sports - Rochester, NY

Rochester Lady Lions (Smith) - Rochester, NY

NY Inferno (Seeger) - Buffalo, NY

Cayuga Gamblers (Eagan) - Niagara Falls, NY

Rattlers Softball - Fairport, NY

 

 

16U Entries - July 13th thru July 15th, 2018 (16 Teams Max)

Webster Xtreme (Boulter) - Webster, NY

Cayuga Gamblers (Bradley) - Niagara Falls, NY

Southern Tier Bandits - Hinsdale, NY

PA Power - Freeburg, PA - Gold Division Champions

716 Select - Getzville, NY- Silver Division Finalists

Lou Gehrig Lasers (Quagliana) - Amherst, NY

Cayuga Gamblers (Muoio) - Wilson, NY - Silver Division Champions

Wheatfield Nitro (Crangle) - North Tonawanda, NY - Gold Division Finalists

NY Inferno (Myers) - Tonawanda, NY

Diamond Jaxx - North Tonawanda, NY

 

 

 

                                                    Do Not Wait - They Fill Fast

TOURNAMENT DIRECTORS


George Zemla                                    Jim Bradley
groundsguy_17@msn.com                Jbradfam@aol.com
716-622-3314                                    716-471-2665

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Lady Luck Tournament Games
Sep 29
2018 12U Fall Frenzy
Wheatfield Nitro @ Softball Central (Dudish)
8:30am
West Seneca Magic @ N Y Diamond Girls
8:30am
Grand Island Rapids @ Hamburg Xtreme
8:30am
Softball Central (Dudish) @ UNY Revolution(Cooley)
10:15am
West Seneca Magic @ Rochester Lady Lions
10:15am
Grand Island Rapids @ UNY Revolution (Catalano)
10:15am
Wheatfield Nitro @ Cayuga Gamblers
12:00pm
N Y Diamond Girls @ Lancaster Heat
12:00pm
Grand Island Rapids @ Softball Central (Hufford)
12:00pm
Wheatfield Nitro @ West Seneca Magic
1:45pm
Softball Central (Dudish) @ N Y Diamond Girls
1:45pm
Hamburg Xtreme @ Softball Central (Hufford)
1:45pm
Cayuga Gamblers @ Lancaster Heat
3:30pm
UNY Revolution(Cooley) @ Rochester Lady Lions
3:30pm
Hamburg Xtreme @ UNY Revolution (Catalano)
3:30pm
Cayuga Gamblers @ UNY Revolution(Cooley)
5:15pm
Rochester Lady Lions @ Lancaster Heat
5:15pm
UNY Revolution (Catalano) @ Softball Central (Hufford)
5:15pm
View Full Schedule