• WELCOME TO THE 2017-2018 SEASON!!
  • Lamprey River Basketball
News

 

"I think someone should explain to the child that it's ok to make mistakes.

That's how we learn. When we compete, we make mistakes."
- Kareem Abdul-Jabbar 

 

The next Lamprey River Basketball meeting will be held on Tuesday, December 11 at 7:00 pm.  Everyone is welcome.  Coordinators or a league representative must be in attendance.

 

Lamprey River meetings are held on the second Tuesday of the month.


ZERO TOLERANCE POLICY

Click here for the Lamprey River Basketball Zero Tolerance Policy. 

 


3&4 Jamboree is December 8th

The season for 3&4 begins January 5 

Upcoming Games
Saturday, December 15, 2018
5&6 Grade Girls
Nottingham Morales @ Candia
2:30pm
SB2 Dirienzo Tribe @ Raymond 2
3:15pm
East Kingston @ Exeter Sparks
3:30pm
Raymond 1 @ SB1 Chiacchia Tribe
4:00pm
Epping @ SB3 Philbrick Tribe
5:30pm
5&6 Grade Boys
SB1 Cavallo Tribe @ Exeter West
10:30am
Candia 1 @ Nottingham Zola
11:15am
Nottingham Edin @ Raymond 2
11:30am
Raymond 1 @ Exeter East
11:45am
Exeter North @ Chester
12:15pm
Candia 2 @ Epping 1
12:30pm
Nottingham Porter @ Raymond 3
12:45pm
Candia 3 @ Epping 2
1:45pm
Exeter North @ Raymond 4
2:00pm
Exeter South @ SB3 Gillis Tribe
2:30pm
7&8 Grade Girls
SB1 Bezanson Tribe @ East Kingston
1:00pm
Raymond 2 @ Exeter1 Flewelling
1:00pm
Raymond 1 @ Chester
1:30pm
Candia @ ORYA Fraser
2:00pm
SB2 Thompson Tribe @ Exeter2 Welch
2:15pm
7&8 Grade Boys
Epping 2 @ Brentwood
10:00am
SB1 Butler Tribe @ Epping 1
11:00am
Raymond 3 @ SB3 Thompson Tribe
2:30pm
Raymond 2 @ Stratham Wolfpack
2:50pm
Exeter1 Conway @ SB2 Lambert Tribe
4:00pm
Candia @ Raymond 1
4:30pm
Nottingham Corriveau @ Exeter2 Sorber
4:45pm
Sunday, December 16, 2018
5&6 Grade Girls
SB2 Dirienzo Tribe @ East Kingston
10:30am
Exeter Sparks @ SB1 Chiacchia Tribe
10:30am
Epping @ Nottingham Morales
11:45am
5&6 Grade Boys
SB2 Fortin Tribe @ SB1 Cavallo Tribe
9:00am
Exeter North @ Candia 1
11:15am
Exeter East @ Candia 2
12:30pm
Epping 1 @ Raymond 2
12:30pm
Chester @ Nottingham Edin
1:00pm
7&8 Grade Girls
Exeter2 Welch @ Raymond 1
11:15am
Candia @ SB2 Thompson Tribe
1:30pm
7&8 Grade Boys
Stratham Wolfpack @ SB1 Butler Tribe
12:00pm
Exeter2 Sorber @ Candia
1:45pm
Epping 1 @ Raymond 2
1:45pm
Brentwood @ Nottingham Corriveau
2:15pm
Chester @ Raymond 1
3:00pm
Saturday, December 22, 2018
5&6 Grade Girls
Candia @ Epping
8:30am
East Kingston @ Raymond 1
12:45pm
SB1 Chiacchia Tribe @ Raymond 2
2:00pm
SB3 Philbrick Tribe @ Exeter Sparks
2:15pm
Nottingham Morales @ SB2 Dirienzo Tribe
2:30pm
5&6 Grade Boys
Nottingham Zola @ Chester
9:45am
Nottingham Edin @ Epping 2
9:45am
Nottingham Porter @ Epping 1
11:00am
Raymond 4 @ Exeter East
11:45am
Exeter North @ Exeter South
1:00pm
Exeter West @ Candia 3
2:00pm
SB3 Gillis Tribe @ Candia 1
3:15pm
SB1 Cavallo Tribe @ Raymond 1
3:15pm
Candia 2 @ SB2 Fortin Tribe
4:00pm
Raymond 3 @ Raymond 2
4:30pm
7&8 Grade Girls
Chester @ Exeter1 Flewelling
10:30am
East Kingston @ Raymond 2
11:30am
Exeter2 Welch @ Candia
12:45pm
SB2 Thompson Tribe @ ORYA Fraser
2:00pm
Raymond 1 @ SB1 Bezanson Tribe
2:30pm
7&8 Grade Boys
Epping 2 @ Chester
11:00am
Nottingham Corriveau @ Epping 1
12:30pm
Brentwood @ Stratham Wolfpack
2:50pm
SB1 Butler Tribe @ Exeter1 Conway
3:30pm
Raymond 2 @ SB3 Thompson Tribe
4:00pm
SB2 Lambert Tribe @ Exeter2 Sorber
4:45pm
Raymond 1 @ Raymond 3
5:45pm
View Full Schedule