News

2019 PA State Tournament @ Showers Field, Dubois PA:

2019 Regional Champs:

Region 2: South Parkland

Region 3: Bristol

Region 4: Paxton

Region 5: Swoyersville

Region 6: Hopewell

Region 7: Hempfield East

Region 8: French Creek Valley

State Tournament Host: Dubois

Saturday July 27, 2019:

Game 1:

Paxton 2 vs. Hempfield East 6

Game 2:

Swoyersville 7 vs. French Creek Valley 5

Game 3:

South Parkland 15 vs. Bristol 0

Game 4:

Hopewell 4 vs. Dubois 3

Sunday July 28, 2019:

Game 5:

Paxton (0-1) 3 vs. Bristol (0-1) 4 - Paxton Eliminated 

Game 6:

French Creek Valley (0-1) 7 vs. Dubois (0-1) 6 - Dubois Eliminated

Game 7:

Hempfield East (1-0) 11 vs. South Parkland (1-0) 5

Game 8:

Swoyersville (1-0) 8 vs. Hopewell (1-0) 1

Monday July 29, 2019:

Game 9:

French Creek Valley (1-1) 4 vs. South Parkland (1-1) 7 - French Creek Valley Eliminated 

Game 10:

Bristol (1-1) 4 vs. Hopewell (1-1) 5 - Bristol Eliminated

Game 11:

Hempfield East (2-0) 1 vs. Swoyersville (2-0) 4

Tuesday July 30, 2019:

Game 12:

Hopewell (2-1) vs. Hempfield East (2-1) 6 - Hopewell Eliminated

Game 13:

South Parkland (2-1) 2 vs. Swoyersville (3-0) 3 - South Parkland Eliminated

Wednesday July 31, 2019:

Game 14:

Hempfield East (3-1) 1 vs. Swoyersville (4-0) 2 - 2019 PA State Champions - Swoyersville

Good Luck to Swoyersville and Hempfield East at the 2019 Great Lakes Regional Tournament

 


2019 Region 4 Tournament @ Ephrata's War Memorial Field:

Friday, July 19, 2019:

Game 1:

Pleasureville 0 vs. Paxton 3 

Game 2:

Campbelltown 7 vs. Mechanicsburg 5

Game 3:

Waynesboro 2 vs. Dillsburg 3

Game 4:

New Oxford vs. Ephrata 11

Saturday, July 20, 2019:

Game 5:

Pleasureville (0-1) 3 vs. Waynesboro (0-1) 8 - Pleasureville Eliminated

Game 6:

Mechanicsburg (0-1) 6 vs. New Oxford (0-1) 4 - New Oxford Eliminated 

Game 7:

Paxton (1-0) 4 vs. Dillsburg (1-0) 2

Game 8:

Campbelltown (1-0) 3 vs. Ephrata (1-0) 16

Sunday, July 21, 2019:

Game 9:

Mechanicsburg (1-1) 11 vs. Dillsburg (1-1) 1 - Dillsburg Eliminated

Game 10:

Waynesboro (1-1) vs. Campbelltown (1-1) 9 - Waynesboro Eliminated

Game 11:

Paxton (2-0) vs. Ephrata (2-0) 2

Monday, July 22, 2019:

Game 12:

Mechanicsburg (2-1) 5 vs. Ephrata (2-1) 9 - Mechanicsburg Eliminated

Game 13:

Campbelltown (2-1) vs. Paxton (3-0) 2

Tuesday, July 23, 2019:

Game 14:

Ephrata (3-1) 6 vs. Campbelltown (3-1) 2 - Campbelltown Eliminated

Game 15:

Ephrata (4-1) 0 vs. Paxton (3-1) 2 - Ephrata Eliminated

2019 Region 4 Champion: Paxton


Congrats to the following Raffle Ticket Winners:

1.  Travie Thome - Richland, PA

2.  Jim Kelley - Jonestown, PA

3.  Richland Legion Post 880 - Richland, PA

4.  Pat Beard - Lebanon, PA

5.  Elvin Felty - Myerstown, PA

6.  Sam Fisher - Harrisburg, PA

7.  Sheldon Leonard - Dillsburg, PA

8.  Conrad Weiser Legion - Sinking Spring, PA

9.  Greg Kreiser - Lebanon, PA

10.  Meredith Kreider - Palmyra, PA

*Checks have been written and will be mailed to the winners


2019 Playoff Schedule:

Wednesday July 10th:

Semi-Final Game 1:

Ephrata - 16

Annville - 1

 

Friday July 12th:

Semi-Final Game 1:

Campbelltown - 5

Myerstown - 1

 

Semi-Final Game 2:

Campbelltown - 8

Myerstown - 1

Campbelltown wins series 2-0

 

Ephrata - 10

Annville - 0

Ephrata wins series 2-0

 

Monday July 15th:

Championship Game:

Campbelltown - 7

Ephrata - 6

2019 League Champions - Campbelltown


Congratulations to our 2 Division Champions:

West Division - Campbelltown

East Division - Ephrata