News

Lake Erie Youth Football League 


 

AMHERST ~  BLACK RIVER   BROOKSIDE  ~  BUCKEYE  ~  CLEARVIEW 

COLUMBIA  ~  FAIRVIEW  ~  FIRELANDS  ~  KEYSTONE

MIDVIEW  ~  NORTH RIDGEVILLE  ~  PARMA  ~  VERMILION

WADSWORTH  ~  WELLINGTON

 

 

 

Image result for youth football image 

   

LEYFL is committed to being the premier youth football program in Lorain, Medina and Cuyahoga Counties.  We are comprised of several communities and strive to provide superior coaching and mentoring to all players while offering a safe and competitive football experience.  We will partner with our local community schools to prepare youth athletes for ascending levels of competition.  

 

 

Upcoming Games
Saturday, September 21, 2019
Flag K-1
bye @ Columbia Green
TBA
Buckeye Brown @ Parma Silver
9:00am
Buckeye Orange @ Wellington White
10:15am
Parma Orange @ Black River-Velez
3:00pm
Flag 1-2 - Red
Parma Black @ Amherst Green
9:00am
Black River-Steidl @ Columbia Black
9:00am
Buckeye Brown @ Amherst Grey
11:30am
Wellington Maroon @ Brookside
11:30am
Flag 1-2 - White
Buckeye Orange @ Amherst Gold
10:15am
Parma Orange @ Columbia White
10:15am
Black River-DeVore @ Amherst Black
12:45pm
Padded - Red
Wellington @ Amherst Gold
11:30am
Midview Blue @ Amherst Black
1:00pm
Clearview @ Brookside
1:00pm
Vermilion @ Keystone Purple
4:30pm
Padded - White
Wadsworth Red @ Bye
TBA
Amherst Gray @ Wadsworth White
10:30am
Columbia Green @ Amherst Green
11:30am
Midview Black @ Columbia Black
1:00pm
Parma @ Midview White
4:30pm
Rookie
Midview Black @ Bye
TBA
Wadsworth Razorbacks @ Wadsworth Silverbacks
9:00am
Amherst Gold @ Vermilion
10:00am
Amherst Green @ Brookside
2:30pm
Wellington @ Midview Blue
3:00pm
JV
Keystone Black @ N. Ridgeville Blue
1:00pm
N. Ridgeville Gold @ Buckeye
2:45pm
Black River @ Firelands
2:45pm
Parma Silver @ Parma Black
2:45pm
Varsity - Red
N. Ridgeville White @ Amherst Gold
4:30pm
Amherst Green @ N. Ridgeville Gold
4:30pm
Varsity - White
Parma Silver @ Midview Blue
1:00pm
Midview Black @ N. Ridgeville Blue
2:45pm
Buckeye Orange @ Parma Black
4:30pm
Parma Orange @ Buckeye Brown
7:15pm
Varsity - Blue
Wellington @ Columbia
1:00pm
Firelands @ Vermilion
4:30pm
Black River @ Clearview
6:15pm
Brookside @ Keystone Purple
6:30pm
Fairview @ Keystone Black
8:00pm
Saturday, September 28, 2019
Flag K-1
bye @ Parma Orange
TBA
Parma Silver @ Black River-Velez
9:00am
Columbia Green @ Wellington White
9:00am
Buckeye Brown @ Buckeye Orange
12:00pm
Flag 1-2 - Red
Columbia Black @ Brookside
9:00am
Parma Black @ Amherst Grey
10:15am
Amherst Green @ Black River-Steidl
10:15am
Flag 1-2 - White
Parma Orange @ Wellington Maroon
9:00am
Buckeye Brown @ Amherst Gold
11:30am
Columbia White @ Black River-DeVore
11:30am
Buckeye Orange @ Amherst Black
12:45pm
Padded - Red
Bye @ Midview Blue
TBA
Keystone Purple @ Brookside
9:00am
Amherst Gold @ Clearview
10:15am
Amherst Black @ Wellington
11:45am
Wadsworth Red @ Vermilion
2:00pm
Padded - White
Parma @ Amherst Gray
9:00am
Columbia Black @ Amherst Green
10:15am
Wadsworth White @ Columbia Green
10:15am
Midview White @ Midview Black
10:15am
Rookie
Bye @ Midview Blue
TBA
Amherst Green @ Amherst Gold
9:00am
Vermilion @ Brookside
10:15am
Wadsworth Razorbacks @ Midview Black
10:15am
Wadsworth Silverbacks @ Wellington
11:45am
JV
Firelands @ N. Ridgeville Blue
1:00pm
Buckeye @ Parma Silver
3:00pm
Keystone Black @ Parma Black
4:45pm
Black River @ N. Ridgeville Gold
5:45pm
Varsity - Red
Midview Black @ Parma Silver
1:15pm
Parma Orange @ Amherst Gold
2:45pm
Buckeye Orange @ N. Ridgeville Gold
7:15pm
Varsity - White
N. Ridgeville Blue @ Midview Blue
4:00pm
Parma Black @ Amherst Green
4:30pm
N. Ridgeville White @ Buckeye Brown
4:45pm
Varsity - Blue
Clearview @ Firelands
1:00pm
Vermilion @ Brookside
2:45pm
Columbia @ Fairview
3:00pm
Keystone Purple @ Wellington
6:30pm
Keystone Black @ Black River
7:30pm
View Full Schedule
https://www.facebook.com/LakeErieYouthFootball/