Youth Sports *Basketball* Baseball*Softball* Football*Cheer

Lake Worth Youth Association

News

Next Board Meeting

September 12th, Wednesday meeting at 7:00 PM Location 4024 Dakota Trail, Lake Worth, TX 76135-2850 Vision Church of the A/G

Quick Link to Register for all Fall Sports that are site available

Cheerleading questions call Jazmin, 817.696.7006

Football questions call Kevin, 682.888.4986

Baseball questions call Rob 817.791.2829

Softball questions call Jennifer 682.888.4785

Website Updates: Forms Tab is where the Rules and Registration are now located. There are many changes in our website functionality and location of some items are now located in drop down menus on mobile devices.

Sports Information is now located on the "pages" menu tab

We are always looking to improve the use of the website so any comments good or bad please feel free to email Steve Bourne, Public Relations sbourne1@aol.com

See important dates below

Upcoming Games/Practices
Sep 22
05U Flag Football
05u LYSA Pearson @ 05U Lake Worth Wilcoxson
9:00am
08U Football
08U Lake Worth May @ 08U TC Williams
12:00pm
09U Football
09U Springtown Beaman @ 09U Lake Worth Rivas
10:30am
10U Football
10U Lake Worth Kitchens @ 10U Springtown Gleason
2:00pm
12U Football
12U Kennedale Wadkins @ 12U Lake Worth Vazquez
12:30pm
06U Fall Baseball
06U Fall Lake Worth @ 06U Fall RYA
10:30am
08U Fall Baseball
08U Fall RYA @ 08U Fall Lake Worth
10:00am
08U Fall WSYA White @ 08U Fall Lake Worth
12:00pm
12U Fall Baseball
12U Fall Lake Worth @ 12U Fall RYA
12:00pm
12U Fall Softball
12U Saginaw Red/Blk @ 12U Lake Worth
1:30pm
12U Saginaw Blue/White @ 12U Lake Worth
3:00pm
Sep 29
05U Flag Football
05U TC Fletcher @ 05U Lake Worth Wilcoxson
9:00am
08U Football
08U Springtown Crawford @ 08U Lake Worth May
10:30am
09U Football
09U Lake Worth Rivas @ 09U Saginaw Trevino
1:00pm
10U Football
10U Burleson Ross @ 10U Lake Worth Kitchens
12:30pm
12U Football
12U Azle Pantoja @ 12U Lake Worth Vazquez
2:30pm
04U Fall Baseball
04U Fall WSYA Grey @ 04U Fall Lake Worth
9:00am
06U Fall Baseball
06U Fall RYA @ 06U Fall Lake Worth
10:00am
08U Fall Baseball
08U Fall WSYA Blue @ 08U Fall Lake Worth
11:30am
08U Fall RYA @ 08U Fall Lake Worth
1:00pm
12U Fall Baseball
12U Fall WSYA @ 12U Fall Lake Worth
11:00am
12U Fall RYA @ 12U Fall Lake Worth
1:00pm
12U Fall Softball
12U White Settlement Blue @ 12U Lake Worth
1:30pm
12U White Settlement Grey @ 12U Lake Worth
3:00pm
Oct 6
05U Flag Football
05U Lake Worth Wilcoxson @ 05U Kennedale Mcelvany
9:00am
09U Football
09U Lake Worth Rivas @ 09U RYA Greene
10:00am
10U Football
10U Lake Worth Kitchens @ 10U CTAA Tolbert
3:00pm
12U Football
12U Lake Worth Vazquez @ 12U Saginaw Emerson
2:00pm
04U Fall Baseball
04U Fall Azle @ 04U Fall Lake Worth
9:00am
06U Fall Baseball
06U Fall RYA @ 06U Fall Lake Worth
10:00am
08U Fall Baseball
08U Fall Azle @ 08U Fall Lake Worth
11:30am
08U Fall RYA @ 08U Fall Lake Worth
1:00pm
12U Fall Baseball
12U Fall Azle 2 @ 12U Fall Lake Worth
11:00am
12U Fall RYA @ 12U Fall Lake Worth
1:00pm
12U Fall Softball
12U Lake Worth @ 12U Aledo
TBA
Oct 13
05U Flag Football
05U Lake Worth Wilcoxson @ 05U Azle Haiderer
9:00am
08U Football
08U Lake Worth May @ 08U Azle Allphin
1:00pm
09U Football
09U Lake Worth Rivas @ 09U Burleson Brunk
4:00pm
10U Football
10U Lake Worth Kitchens @ 10U Azle Cotton
5:00pm
12U Football
12U Lake Worth Vazquez @ 12U Burleson Conner
6:00pm
04U Fall Baseball
04U Fall Lake Worth @ 04U Fall WSYA Blue
8:00am
06U Fall Baseball
06U Fall Lake Worth @ 06U Fall RYA
10:30am
08U Fall Baseball
08U Fall Azle 4 @ 08U Fall Lake Worth
8:00am
08U Fall Lake Worth @ 08U Fall RYA
11:30am
12U Fall Baseball
12U Fall Lake Worth @ 12U Fall Springtown
12:00pm
12U Fall Softball
12U Lake Worth @ 12U Azle
10:00am
Oct 20
05U Flag Football
05U Springtown Rodriguez @ 05U Lake Worth Wilcoxson
9:00am
08U Football
08U Saginaw Peoples @ 08U Lake Worth May
10:30am
09U Football
09U LYSA Mathews @ 09U Lake Worth Rivas
12:30pm
10U Football
10U Azle Moore @ 10U Lake Worth Kitchens
2:30pm
04U Fall Baseball
04U Fall WSYA Blue @ 04U Fall Lake Worth
9:00am
06U Fall Baseball
06U Fall WSYA Blue @ 06U Fall Lake Worth
12:00pm
08U Fall Baseball
POSITION/TBD @ 08U Fall Lake Worth
10:00am
12U Fall Baseball
12U Fall RYA @ 12U Fall Lake Worth
11:00am
12U Fall RYA @ 12U Fall Lake Worth
1:00pm
12U Fall Softball
12U Saginaw Red/Blk @ 12U Lake Worth
1:30pm
12U Millsap @ 12U Lake Worth
3:00pm
Oct 27
05U Flag Football
05U Lake Worth Wilcoxson @ 05U Burleson Petersen
9:00am
08U Football
08U Burleson Hernandez @ 08U Lake Worth May
9:00am
09U Football
09U CTAA Pierson @ 09U Lake Worth Rivas
1:00pm
10U Football
10U Saginaw Basaldu @ 10U Lake Worth Kitchens
11:00am
12U Football
12U RYA Cortez @ 12U Lake Worth Vazquez
3:00pm
04U Fall Baseball
04U Fall Lake Worth @ 04U Fall Springtown
8:00am
06U Fall Baseball
06U Fall Lake Worth @ 06U Fall Azle
11:30am
08U Fall Baseball
08U Fall Lake Worth @ 08U Fall WSYA Blue
8:00am
12U Fall Baseball
12U Fall Lake Worth @ 12U Fall RYA
10:00am
12U Fall Softball
12U White Settlement Blue @ 12U Lake Worth
1:30pm
12U Millsap @ 12U Lake Worth
3:00pm
Nov 3
06U Fall Baseball
06U Fall Lake Worth @ 06U Fall WSYA Blue
8:00am
12U Fall Softball
12U Lake Worth @ 12U Saginaw Blue/White
TBA
View Full Schedule

Signup for Alerts

Get important messages from Lake Worth Youth Association by Text & Email