News

Metro League Junior Legion Schedule / Scores / Standings

Use the menu at the left to view Schedules, Scores and Standings for the 2020 Metro League - Junior Legion Division.

Each Junior Legion team in the League will play a regular season schedule of eleven League games between May 26 and July 2. Any game not played before the seeding meeting on July 8 will be counted as a loss for both teams.

Games are generally played on Tuesdays and Wednesdays each week.

Final League standings will be calculated on July 8 based on win-loss records. Ties between teams with the same win-loss record will be resolved by using a Composite Ranking system.

League standings at the conclusion of regular season will be used to seed the Area 1-4 Junior Legion Area Tournaments.

Please contact the Site Administrator if you see any errors or omissions in schedules or scores.

Upcoming League Games
Tuesday, May 26, 2020
Pyramid Roofing Vikings (North) @ Cascio's Steakhouse (Bellevue West)
5:30pm
Medicine Man Pharmacy SkyHawks (Skutt) @ Four Aces Kwikstop Eagles (Omaha Central)
5:30pm
Titan Roofing (PLVS) @ DiGiorgio's (Omaha Gross)
5:30pm
Bryan Post 339 @ Woodhouse Storm Post 211 Navy (Elkhorn South)
5:30pm
Decker Sports (Bellevue East) @ OrthoNebraska Antlers Post 211 (Elkhorn)
5:30pm
Millard Sox Black @ Papio Post 32 (Papillion-LaVista)
5:30pm
PrimeTime Sporting Goods (Burke) @ iThinkFit Spikes Blue
5:30pm
Millard Sox Gold @ Prep Birds (Creighton Prep)
5:30pm
McKean's Floor to Ceiling (Ralston) @ Big Fred's (Millard North)
5:30pm
Mack Bros Huskies (Northwest) @ Fifty-Two's Patriots (Millard South)
5:30pm
iThinkFit Spikes Red @ KB Building Services (Westside)
5:30pm
Wednesday, May 27, 2020
Woodhouse Storm Post 211 Gold (Elkhorn South) @ Cascio's Steakhouse (Bellevue West)
5:30pm
Fifty-Two's Patriots (Millard South) @ Four Aces Kwikstop Eagles (Omaha Central)
5:30pm
Papio Post 32 (Papillion-LaVista) @ DiGiorgio's (Omaha Gross)
5:30pm
PrimeTime Sporting Goods (Burke) @ Pyramid Roofing Vikings (North)
5:30pm
Sport Clips Wildcats (Millard West) @ iThinkFit Spikes Blue
5:30pm
Millard Sox Black @ Prep Birds (Creighton Prep)
5:30pm
Woodhouse Storm Post 211 Navy (Elkhorn South) @ Mack Bros Huskies (Northwest)
5:30pm
KB Building Services (Westside) @ McKean's Floor to Ceiling (Ralston)
5:30pm
OrthoNebraska Antlers Post 211 (Elkhorn) @ Titan Roofing (PLVS)
5:30pm
Big Fred's (Millard North) @ Decker Sports (Bellevue East)
5:30pm
iThinkFit Spikes Red @ Millard Sox Gold
5:30pm
View Full Schedule