News

 Don't forget to check out the headlines section on the right of this page!

St. Vincent has become a wonderful partner to the park this year.  Please visit their website linked below to see what all they can offer you!

St. Vincent

 

** Concession Workers can be found under "headlines" on the right of this page 

 

* USA Bats are now required for league play *

 

 

Upcoming Dates to Remember: 

 

 

7U Summer All Star Tryouts - April 20th at 1:30 PM at Rookie Field

8U Summer All Star Tryouts - April 20th at 3:00 PM at Rookie Field

9U Summer All Star Tryouts - April 22nd at 6:00 PM at Minor Field

 

Auction Date - May 10th 

 

Firecracker Tournament - tentative schedule

          June 10-16 : 6U, 8U, 10U, and 11U

          July 15-21: 7U, 9U, and 12U

 

 

 

 

  


MORAC Board for 2019 season

The following people will be serving on your MORAC board for the 2019 season:

Chris Pillow: President

Jason McCutchan: Vice President

Andy Lampkins: Treasurer

Brandon Ladley: Secretary

JR Mullinax: At-large

Stephen Feistel: At-large

THIS WEEKS GAMES
Sunday, April 21, 2019
Minor
9U M-Town PRACTICE
12:00pm
Major
PRACTICE 12U M'Town
5:00pm
Pony
PRACTICE 13U M'Town
3:00pm
Monday, April 22, 2019
Rookie
PRACTICE Dubord
5:15pm
PRACTICE Mitchell
6:30pm
Minor
9U All Star Tryout PRACTICE
5:45pm
Major
Hall - McCutchanville @ Mullinax - McCutchanville
6:30pm
Clutter - Princeton @ Kinder - Princeton
6:30pm
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
Rookie
PRACTICE Brandle
6:30pm
Minor
Mercer @ Hoesli
5:45pm
Major
Southern Indiana Eagles 12u @ Indiana Spikes National 11u
5:30pm
Bryant - McCutchanville @ Hill - Princeton
6:15pm
Southern Indiana Eagles 12u @ River City Royals 12u
7:15pm
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
Rookie
PRACTICE Deadmond
5:15pm
PRACTICE Valandra
6:30pm
Minor
Hayes @ Hoesli
5:45pm
Major
Kinder - Princeton @ Hall - McCutchanville
6:15pm
Pony
13U Travel League @ 13U Travel League
5:30pm
Thursday, April 25, 2019
Rookie
PRACTICE Lampkins
5:15pm
Minor
Mercer @ Wilson
5:45pm
Major
Southern Indiana Eagles 11u @ Southern Indiana Legends 12u
5:30pm
12U M'Town @ Southern Indiana Legends 12u
7:15pm
Pony
13U Travel League @ 13U Travel League
5:30pm
Friday, April 26, 2019
Rookie
PRACTICE 8U M'Town
6:30pm
Minor
Baumann @ Feistel
5:45pm
Saturday, April 27, 2019
Rookie
Brandle @ Cole
11:30am
Valandra @ Lampkins
3:00pm
Mitchell @ Valandra
4:30pm
Deadmond @ Mitchell
6:00pm
Minor
Hayes @ Wheeler
12:00pm
View Full Schedule