• Rushing Leader: 12U- 144.8 yds per game
  • Passing Leader: 10U- 19.2 yds per game
  • Receiving Leader: 10U- 19.2 yds per game
  • Scoring Leader: 12U- 16.1 pts per game
  • Defensive Leader: 14U- 11.4 pts against per game

News
CHARGER STUDENT-ATHLETES

The following list of players have graduated from the Charger's program and have moved on to play High School Sports and beyond. The Chargers have more kids playing High School sports than any other Bronx based youth Football program. We are extremely proud of all these players and look forward to adding your name to the list soon!

2016 Graduates
Jawuan Jones- Buffalo State University (Buffalo, NY)
Kiyran Erby- Goshen HS (Wallkill, NY)
Micheal Rogers- Archbishop Stepinac High School (White Plains, NY)
Sebastian Villavizar- Archbishop Stepinac High School (White Plains, NY)
Taj McDowell- Iona Prep HS (Westchester, NY) 
Darius Wilson- Iona Prep HS (Westchester, NY)
Jaylen Garcia- Cardinal Hayes HS (Bronx, NY)
Napoleon Battle- Cardinal Hayes HS (Bronx, NY)
Keyan Jaysura- Cardinal Hayes HS (Bronx, NY)
Legacy Reid- Cardinal Hayes HS (Bronx, NY)
Vashuan Wallace- Cardinal Hayes HS (Bronx, NY)
Jaylen Young- Cardinal Hayes HS (Bronx, NY)
Noah Aviles- KIPP Academy (Bronx, NY) 
Khalil Poteat- Frederick Douglass Academy (Harlem, NY)
Roberto Morales- Frederick Douglass Academy (Harlem, NY)
Dakota Martinez- Stevenson HS (Bronx, NY)  
2015 Graduates

Kahdean Bennett- SUNY Canton (Canton, NY)

Theron Glynn- North Carolina A&T University (NC)

Cory Hall- Monroe College (NY)

Shalamah Freeman- Cardinal Hayes HS (Bx, NY)

Froylan Reyes- Cardinal Hayes HS (Bx, NY)

Victor Hichez- Cardinal Hayes HS (Bx, NY)

Jayshon Byers- Cardinal Hayes HS (Bx, NY)

Charles Oguamanam- Cardinal Hayes HS (Bx, NY)

Zhaequan Brown- Cardinal Hayes HS (Bx, NY)

Robert Gaston- Cardinal Hayes HS (Bx, NY)

Jalen Smith- Cardinal Hayes HS (Bx, NY) 

Gerald Munoz- Cardinal Hayes HS (Bx, NY)

Kevin Franceschini- Iona Prep HS (Westchester, NY)

Nicholas Gadson- Iona Prep HS (Westchester, NY)

Jeremy Funtes- Iona Prep HS (Westchester, NY)

Joshua Perez- Herbert Lehman HS (Bx, NY)

Franklyn Alverez- Herbert Lehman HS (Bx, NY)

Antonio Andrades- Mount St. Micheal HS (Bx, NY)

Jary Hernandez- Mount St. Micheal HS (Bx, NY)

Roderick De Dios- DeWitt Clinton HS (Bx, NY)

Jayshawn Hamlin- Astor Collegiate HS (Bx, NY)

Aaron Sheilds-  Frederick Douglas Academy (Harlem,NY)

2014 Graduates

Xavier Mcmillan- DeVry University (NY, NY)

Qaadir Sheppard-  Syracuse University (Syracuse, NY) / Ole Miss (Miss)

Joshua Rios- Albany University (Albany, NY)

Leonardo Polanco- Cardinal Hayes High School ( Bronx, NY)/Frederick Douglas Academy (Harlem,NY)

Emmanuel Berkoh- Cardinal Hayes High School (Bronx, NY)

Jaron Johnson- DeWitt Clinton High School ( Bronx, NY)

Jaylen Nias- DeWitt Clinton High School (Bronx, NY)

Tito Aviles- University Heights High School (Bronx, NY)

2013 Graduates

Jahad Bryant- Buffalo State Universty (Buffalo, NY)

Carlos Fernandez- Cardinal Hayes High School (Bronx, NY) 

Jonathan Wesley- Cardinal Hayes High School (Bronx, NY)

Jimmie West- Theodore Roosevelt High School (Bronx, NY)

Justin Abreu- Cardinal Hayes High School (Bronx,NY)

Marcus Brown- Mount St. Micheal High School (Bronx, NY)

Anthony Lopez- Cardinal Hayes High School (Bronx, NY)

Jeremiah Sanchez- Cardinal Hayes High School (Bronx, NY) 

Emmanuel Oliver- Cardinal Hayes High School (Bronx, NY)

Jose Franco- Cardinal Hayes High School (Bronx, NY)

Gisani Noel- Christ The King High School (NY, NY)

Kamau Oliver- LaSalle Academy High School(NY, NY)

Christopher Russo- Herbert Lehman High School (Bronx, NY)

Micheal Irizarry- Adlai Stevenson High School (Bronx, NY)

Jordan Aviles- KIPP Academy (Bronx, NY)

Jose Rosete- Hyde Leadership(Bronx, NY)

Derice Tew- Harry S. Truman High School(Bronx, NY)

 2012 Graduates

Aaaqil Sheppard- Urbana College (Urbana, Ohio) / Albany University (NY)

Joaquin Spencer- SUNY Courtlandt (Courtlandt, NY) 

Kyle Hackett- Monroe College (Bronx, NY)

Justin Otunba- Fordham Prep High School (Bronx, NY)

Jawuan Jones- Cardinal Hayes High School (Bronx, NY)

Xavier Merced- Cardinal Hayes High School (Bronx, NY)

Harris Haruna- Cardinal Hayes High School (Bronx, NY)

Brian Juma-  Urban Assembly in Careers in Sports (Bronx, NY)

 
2011 Graduates
Aseante Carter- A.E. Smith Campus
Kyle Polanco- Cardinal Hayes High School (Bronx, NY)
Kahdean Bennett- John F. Kennedy High School (Bronx, NY)
Cory Hall- Harry Truman High School (Bronx, NY)
Justin Davila- Mount Saint Micheal High School (Bronx, NY)

2010 Graduates
Qaadir Sheppard- Iona Prep High School (New Rochelle,NY)
Chauncey Murray- Mount Saint Micheal High School (Bronx,NY)
Shane Bradley- Cardinal Hayes High School
Robert Gonzalez- Mott Haven Educational Campus (Bronx, NY)
Saiquan Hall- Mott Haven Educational Campus (Bronx, NY)
Jovani Fernandez- Mott Haven Educational Campus (Bronx, NY)
Jonas Travaez- Mott Haven Educational Campus (Bronx, NY)
Joshua Rios- Kipp Academy HS (NY, NY)

2009 Graduates
Jahad Bryant - Cardinal Hayes High School (Bronx, NY)
Ralph Bosolet - Southern Virginia University (Buena Vista, VA)
Robert Bosolet - Southern Virginia University (Buena Vista, VA)
Ryan Bosolet - Southern Virginia University (Buena Vista, VA)
Micheal Vazquez - Hudson Valley Community College (Troy, NY)
Devonte Jetter - Herbert H. Lehman High School (Bronx, NY)
Nemecio Cumberbatch - Mott Haven Educational Campus (Bronx, NY)T
Isaiah Outram - Alfred E. Smith High School (Bronx, NY)
Devonte Jetter - Herbert H. Lehman High School (Bronx, NY)
Rashawn Johnson - Bronx Prep HS (Bronx, NY)
Wanya Harrington - Jane Adams High School (Bronx, NY)
Addison Mercado - Evander Childs High School (Bronx, NY)

2008 Graduates
Kyle Hackett - Eagle Academy High School (Bronx, NY)
Juan Degout - Alfred E. Smith High School (Bronx, NY)
Joseph Irrizary - South Bronx High School (Bronx, NY)
Chris Johnson - John F. Kennedy High School (Bronx, NY)
Christopher Machicote - South Bronx High School (Bronx, NY)
Erick Martinez - Christopher Columbus High School (Bronx, NY)
Silverio Sambula - John F. Kennedy High School (Bronx, NY)
Aaaqil Sheppard - Iona Prep High School (New Rochelle, NY)
Joanquin Spencer - Archbishop Stepinac High School (White Plains, NY)
Jamal Colon - Alfred E. Smith High School (Bronx, NY)
Victor Matos- Harry S. Truman High School (Bronx, NY)
Damien Simmons - Mott Haven Academy High School (Bronx, NY)
Dijon Smith - South Bronx High School (Bronx, NY)

2007 Graduates
Thomas Avilla - Alfred E. Smith High School (Bronx, NY)
Theron Glynn - Adlai Stevenson High School (Bronx, NY)
Kaheem Rios - Roosevelt High School (Yonkers, NY)
Jordan Sharpe - Herbert H. Lehman High School (Bronx, NY)
Jonathan Urena - Alfred E. Smith High School (Bronx, NY)

2006 Graduates
Ryan Bosolet - John F. Kennedy High School (Bronx, NY)
Robert Bosolet - John F. Kennedy High School (Bronx, NY)
Ralph Bosolet - John F. Kennedy High School (Bronx, NY)
Isiah Sparks - Wadleigh High School (Manhattan, NY)

2005 Graduates
Michael Vazquez - John F. Kennedy High School (Bronx, NY)


WHAT SCHOOL WILL YOU GO PLAY FOR?
check out upcoming games/practice for game times and locations.

Volunteers/Coaches

MTC is currently looking to expand our programs. In order to do this we are looking for volunteers from the community to help in the development of our youth. We are looking for people that are commited and hard working. There is a Mandatory Background check that all staff must go through in order to be apart of our programs. Not only do we need Coaches but without the people behind the scenes we can't effectively accomplish our goals. Come out and support our programs that help support your community.... We always have something for you to do. CHARGERS ALL DAY! Contact Curtis Minnis 347-633-3438.