TENNESSEE NSA YOUTH FASTPITCH

NSA TOP NOTCH SOFTBALL

News

14u Warm-up Game Blind Draw Silver F3

      14U F3        
          DAY TIME FIELD
1 Shockerz 05 1 vs 2 Sat 8:00 3
2 Bomb Squad 3 vs 4 Sat 9;15 3
3 Outsiders 1 vs 5 Sat 10:30 3
4 Bethesda 06       Sat    
5 Columbia Storm06       Sat    
               
               
               
               
               
               
        2      
        1:10 G2      
        3      
      4   6:30 G6    
      11:50 G1        
      5 2:30 G3   9:10 G8  
        1      
              IF 10:30
          LOSER 6    
      Loser1   7:50 G7    
      3:50 G4 5:10 G5      
      Loser2        
        Loser3      
               
               
               
  Seed            
1              
2              
3              
4              
5              
               
               

10u Silver warm up Blind Draw

                 
                 
                 
      10U Silver Warm-up Blind Draw
          DAY TIME FIELD  
1 Strike Zone 1 vs 2 Sat 8:00 8  
2 Lady Generals 3 vs 4 Sat 9:15 8  
3 Lady Raiders 1 vs 5 Sat 10:30 8  
4 Fusion              
5 Twisted Sisters              
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
        2        
        1:10  G2 F8        
        3        
      4   6:30 F8      
      11:50 G1 F8          
      5 2:30 G3 F8        
        1   9:10 F8    
              IF10:30  
          Loser5      
      Loser1   7:50 F8      
      3:50   F8 5:10 F8        
      Loser2          
        Loser3        
                 
                 
                 
  Seed              
1                
2                
3                
4                
5                
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 

14U Gold Warmup Game Blind Draw

                 
  14U Warm-up Game Blind Draw Complex C          
                 
                 
          DAY TIME FIELD  
1 TopNotch Livewire 1 vs 2 Sat 8:00 12  
2 Vexus 3 vs 4 Sat 9:15 12  
3 OC BatBusters 5 vs 6 Sat 9:15 11  
4 Diamond Elite              
5 Hit Squad              
6 Bethesda 05              
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
  Blind Draw     1        
      3 11:50G3 F11        
  1   10:30 G1 F11          
  2   6          
  3       5:10 F12      
      4          
  4   10:30 G2 F12          
  5   5 11:50G4 F12        
  6     2    G4        
            7:50 F12 Winner  
                 
                 
      Loser 2       IF 9:10 F12
      1:10 F12   Loser 7      
                 
      Loser 3          
          6:30 F12      
        3:50 F12        
      Loser 1          
                 
      2:30 F12          
      Loser4          
                 

12u Gold Warmup and Blind Draw

12U Gold warm-up game Blind Draw      
             
             
             
        DAY TIME FIELD
TopNotch 08 1 vs 2 Sat 8:00 9
TN Revolution 3 vs 4 Sat 8:00 11
TN Wicked 08 5 vs 6 Sat 9:15 9
Velocity 07            
Columbia Storm            
Talon 07            
             
             
             
             
             
             
      1      
Seed   3 1:10 G3 F11      
1   10:30 G1 F9        
2   6        
3       6:30 F9    
    4   G7    
4   11:50 G2 F9        
5   5 1:10 G4 F9      
6     2      
          9:10 F9 Winner
            IF
             
    Loser 2       10:30
    2:30 F9   Loser 7    
             
    Loser 3   7:50 F9    
             
      5:10 F9      
    Loser 1        
    3:50 F9         
             
    Loser4        
             

12u Silver Warm-up game Blind Draw

               
               
               
      12U Warmup game Blind draw
          DAY TIME FIELD
1 Wave 1 vs 2 Sat 8:00 10
2 MJ Krush 08 3 vs 4 Sat 9:15 10
3  Bomb Squad 1 vs 5 Sat 10:30 10
4 Twisted Sisters 08            
5 TN Strikers Viera 08            
               
               
               
               
               
               
        2      
        1:10 G2 F10      
        3      
      4        
      11:50 G1 F10   6:30 F10    
      5 2:30 G3 F10   G8  
        1   9:10  
              10:30
          Loser5    
      Loser1   7:50 F10    
      3:50 F10 5:10 F10      
      Loser2        
        Loser3      
               
               
               
  Seed            
1              
2              
3              
4              
5              
               
               

16U Warm-up game Blind draw

               
               
               
      16U Warm-up game Blind Draw
          DAY TIME FIELD
1 Velocity 05 1 vs 2 Sat 8:00 14
2 Fire ICE 3 vs 4 Sat 9:15 14
3 Renegades 1 vs 5 Sat 10:30 14
4 Yellow Jackets       Sat    
5 Velocity 2022       Sat    
               
               
               
               
               
               
        2      
        1:10 F14 G2      
        3      
      4        
      11:50  F14 G1   6:30 F14 G5    
      5 2:30 F14 G3   G8  
        1   9:10 F14 IF 10;30
               
          Loser5    
      Loser1   7;50 F14    
      3:50 F14         
      Loser2 5:10 F14      
        Loser3      
               
               
               
  Seed            
1              
2              
3              
4              
5              
               

10U Gold Warm-up Blind Draw

  10U Gold Blind Draw Pool warm up        
                 
                 
                 
          DAY TIME FIELD  
1 MJ WICKED 1 vs 2 Sat 8:00 5  
2 Showtime 3 vs 4 Sat 9:15 5  
3 Kaos 5 vs 6 Sat 10:30 5  
4 Vexus              
5 Mojo 2027              
6 West KY ACES              
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
        1        
  Seed   3 2:30 G3 F5        
  1   11:50 G1 F5          
  2   6          
  3       5:10 F5      
      4   G7      
  4   1:10 G2 F5          
  5   5 2:30 G4 F11        
  6     2        
            8:50 F5 Winner  
             F11 IF  
              10:10 IF  
      Loser 2          
          Loser 7   F11  
      3:50 F5   6:30 F11      
      Loser 3          
        5:10  F11        
                 
      Loser 1          
                 
      3:50 F11          
      Loser4          
                 
                 
                 

How to: Sanction, Make Payments, Etc.

If you have not done so, you can sanction your team by clicking the link below and then selecting the 'Youth' sanction type:

https://www.playnsa.com/TeamSanctionForm.aspx

Note: There is a fee for using the PayPal system and it will be calculated into your total on the checkout page.

 

Instructions / Notes:

You do not need to input a roster for league teams.  All travel teams must have an online roster filled out, printed and signed by players and parents to enter NSA tournaments. 

Please go to the online system and input your team/league info.  This needs to be done for each team.  If you are a league please use league name with team 1, team 2 for the team name and then specify the age.  Please classify all league teams as unknown and the traveling teams as "A", “B”, "C" or Rec.     

Once your team/league info is online and fees have been received, your sanction numbers will be sent to you via email.  You must have a valid email address to get your sanction number. 

 

Pay By Check

Make checks payable to Top Notch and send to the following address:

JIM PIERCEFIELD
95 CREEK SIDE DR.
Benton, KY 42025

 

Pay By PayPal


You can pay by PayPal by clicking here or by directly copy/pasting this link: 

https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?cmd=_s-xclick&hosted_button_id=Q3YL9BMM3BZKW into your web browser. 

 

 

If you have any questions or concerns please don't hesitate to call Jim Piercefield at 615-481-5688.