Welcome to the Home of

News

Report Fall Ball Scores

 

Use link below to report you scores for the 2018 Fall Season.

Fyi, Coaches you have password

https://www.leaguelineup.com/schedulesearch.asp?url=myfbsa&sr=1


2018 Mineola Youth Foundation Board of Directors

2019 Board Members

Robert Hamlin-President 

Mike Bowels-Vice President 

Dan Rouse-Member At Large-Advertising 

Bobby Dan Speights-Clean up and special Projects

Bobby Williams-Grounds Manager

Tamara Hamlin-Boys Commissioner 

Robbie Ballard-Concession Manager

David Creitzberg-Concession manager

Omar Rumsey-Fall Ball Commisioner

Josh Thompson-Equiptment Manager

Nicole Ballard-Girls Commissioner 

Brandon Roberts-Treasurer beginning Jan 1

Brad Cates-Board Member

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Congratulations 2017 6u Boys Mineola Dragons 4th place in State


Congratulations Mineola Jackets 2nd place in the 8U 2017 State Tournament.

Upcoming Games/Practices
Sep 22
6U Boys
Mineola Bombers @ Mineola Strikers
2:00pm
Mineola Mudcats @ Mineola Bombers
3:00pm
Mineola Strikers @ Grand Saline Cubs
4:00pm
Edgewood LiL Dogs @ Mineola Mudcats
5:00pm
Grand Saline Cubs @ Grand Saline Rangers
6:00pm
Grand Saline Rangers @ Edgewood LiL Dogs
7:00pm
6U Girls
Quitman Lil Sluggers @ Grand Saline Intensity
8:00am
Edgewood Pink Sox @ Quitman Lil Sluggers
9:00am
Grand Saline Intensity @ Alba Pink Panthers
10:00am
Mineola Knockouts @ Edgewood Pink Sox
11:00am
Alba Pink Panthers @ Alba Crush
12:00pm
Alba Crush @ Mineola Knockouts
1:00pm
8U Girls
Fruitvale Rangerettes @ Edgewood Chaos
8:00am
Edgewood Chaos @ Lindale Twisted Diamonds
9:25am
Mineola Mayhem @ Fruitvale Rangerettes
10:50am
Lindale Twisted Diamonds @ Grand Saline Spartans
12:15pm
Winona Diamond Cats @ Mineola Mayhem
1:40pm
Mineola Texas Diamonds @ Grand Saline Spartans
3:05pm
Mineola Dirt Dollz @ Winona Diamond Cats
4:30pm
Harmony Heat @ Mineola Texas Diamonds
5:55pm
Mineola Dirt Dollz @ Harmony Heat
7:20pm
10U Girls
Mineola Jackets @ Grand Saline Trophy Hunters
9:30am
East Texas Elite @ Grand Saline Trophy Hunters
11:00am
Grand Saline Lady Indians @ Mineola Jackets
12:30pm
Alba-Golden Action @ East Texas Elite
2:00pm
Winnsboro East Texas Crush @ Grand Saline Lady Indians
3:30pm
Alba-Golden Action @ Mineola Diamond Darlings
5:00pm
Winnsboro East Texas Crush @ Mineola Diamond Darlings
6:30pm
12U Girls
Grand Saline Revolution @ Rains Lady Cats-Future
8:00am
Quitman Ripshot Blue @ Rains Lady Cats-Future
9:30am
Quitman Ripshot White @ Grand Saline Revolution
11:00am
Shooting Stars @ Quitman Ripshot Blue
12:30pm
Edgewood Adrenaline @ Quitman Ripshot White
2:00pm
Shooting Stars @ Grand Saline Regulators
3:30pm
Edgewood Adrenaline @ Grand Saline Regulators
5:00pm
8U Boys
Grand Saline Heat @ Winnsboro Raiders
8:00am
Mineola YellowJackets @ Grand Saline Heat
9:20am
Winnsboro Raiders @ Mineola Mudcats
10:40am
Athens ETX Grind @ Mineola YellowJackets
12:00pm
Mineola Bandits @ Mineola Mudcats
1:20pm
Lindale Pirates @ Athens ETX Grind
2:40pm
Lindale Cobras @ Mineola Bandits
4:00pm
Emory Raiders @ Lindale Pirates
5:20pm
Lindale Cobras @ Edgewood Dirtbags
6:40pm
Edgewood Dirtbags @ Emory Raiders
8:00pm
10U Boys
Grand Saline Cubs @ Hawkins Hawks
8:00am
Mineola Wreck N Ballz @ Mineola Bombers
8:00am
Mineola Bombers @ Hawkins Hawks
9:30am
Mineola Wreck N Ballz @ Lindale Red Sox
11:00am
Mineola Slammers @ Grand Saline Cubs
12:15pm
Lindale Red Sox @ Grand Saline Destroyers
2:00pm
Winnsboro Reds @ Mineola Slammers
3:30pm
Edgewood Xplosion @ Grand Saline White Sox
5:00pm
Grand Saline White Sox @ Winnsboro Reds
6:30pm
Grand Saline Destroyers @ Edgewood Xplosion
8:00pm
12U Boys
Winnsboro Rugged Red @ Emory Sharks
8:00am
Emory Sharks @ Grand Saline Turn 2
9:30am
Emory Rebels @ Winnsboro Rugged Red
11:00am
Grand Saline Turn 2 @ Gilmer Buckeyes
12:30pm
Mineola Braves @ Emory Rebels
2:00pm
Gilmer Buckeyes @ Mineola Braves
3:30pm
Sep 29
6U Boys
Grand Saline Cubs @ Mineola Strikers
8:00am
Mineola Mudcats @ Grand Saline Cubs
9:00am
Mineola Strikers @ Grand Saline Rangers
10:00am
Mineola Bombers @ Mineola Mudcats
11:00am
Edgewood LiL Dogs @ Grand Saline Rangers
12:00pm
Mineola Bombers @ Edgewood LiL Dogs
1:00pm
6U Girls
Grand Saline Intensity @ Quitman Lil Sluggers
2:00pm
Mineola Knockouts @ Grand Saline Intensity
3:00pm
Quitman Lil Sluggers @ Alba Pink Panthers
4:00pm
Edgewood Pink Sox @ Mineola Knockouts
5:00pm
Alba Crush @ Alba Pink Panthers
6:00pm
Edgewood Pink Sox @ Alba Crush
7:00pm
8U Girls
Mineola Texas Diamonds @ Fruitvale Rangerettes
8:00am
Fruitvale Rangerettes @ Harmony Heat
9:25am
Edgewood Chaos @ Mineola Texas Diamonds
10:50am
Edgewood Chaos @ Harmony Heat
12:15pm
Winona Diamond Cats @ Mineola Dirt Dollz
1:40pm
Grand Saline Spartans @ Mineola Dirt Dollz
3:05pm
Winona Diamond Cats @ Lindale Twisted Diamonds
4:30pm
Grand Saline Spartans @ Mineola Mayhem
5:55pm
Lindale Twisted Diamonds @ Mineola Mayhem
7:20pm
10U Girls
Grand Saline Trophy Hunters @ East Texas Elite
9:30am
East Texas Elite @ Mineola Jackets
11:00am
Mineola Diamond Darlings @ Grand Saline Trophy Hunters
12:30pm
Mineola Jackets @ Grand Saline Lady Indians
2:00pm
Mineola Diamond Darlings @ Alba-Golden Action
3:30pm
Grand Saline Lady Indians @ Winnsboro East Texas Crush
5:00pm
Winnsboro East Texas Crush @ Alba-Golden Action
6:30pm
12U Girls
Rains Lady Cats-Future @ Edgewood Adrenaline
8:00am
Shooting Stars @ Rains Lady Cats-Future
9:30am
Edgewood Adrenaline @ Grand Saline Revolution
11:00am
Quitman Ripshot Blue @ Shooting Stars
12:30pm
Grand Saline Revolution @ Grand Saline Regulators
2:00pm
Quitman Ripshot White @ Quitman Ripshot Blue
3:30pm
Grand Saline Regulators @ Quitman Ripshot White
5:00pm
8U Boys
Winnsboro Raiders @ Lindale Cobras
8:00am
Edgewood Dirtbags @ Winnsboro Raiders
9:20am
Lindale Cobras @ Mineola Mudcats
10:40am
Mineola YellowJackets @ Edgewood Dirtbags
12:00pm
Mineola Mudcats @ Emory Raiders
1:20pm
Lindale Pirates @ Mineola YellowJackets
2:40pm
Emory Raiders @ Grand Saline Heat
4:00pm
Lindale Pirates @ Mineola Bandits
5:20pm
Grand Saline Heat @ Athens ETX Grind
6:40pm
Mineola Bandits @ Athens ETX Grind
8:00pm
10U Boys
Edgewood Xplosion @ Mineola Bombers
8:00am
Winnsboro Reds @ Lindale Red Sox
8:00am
Edgewood Xplosion @ Winnsboro Reds
9:30am
Lindale Red Sox @ Grand Saline Cubs
11:00am
Mineola Bombers @ Grand Saline White Sox
12:30pm
Grand Saline Cubs @ Mineola Wreck N Ballz
2:00pm
Mineola Slammers @ Grand Saline White Sox
3:30pm
Mineola Wreck N Ballz @ Hawkins Hawks
5:00pm
Grand Saline Destroyers @ Mineola Slammers
6:30pm
Hawkins Hawks @ Grand Saline Destroyers
8:00pm
12U Boys
Emory Rebels @ Mineola Braves
8:00am
Grand Saline Turn 2 @ Mineola Braves
9:30am
Emory Sharks @ Emory Rebels
11:00am
Gilmer Buckeyes @ Grand Saline Turn 2
12:30pm
Emory Sharks @ Winnsboro Rugged Red
2:00pm
Winnsboro Rugged Red @ Gilmer Buckeyes
3:30pm
Oct 6
6U Boys
Mineola Mudcats @ Grand Saline Rangers
8:00am
Grand Saline Rangers @ Mineola Strikers
9:00am
Grand Saline Cubs @ Mineola Mudcats
10:00am
Mineola Strikers @ Edgewood LiL Dogs
11:00am
Mineola Bombers @ Grand Saline Cubs
12:00pm
Edgewood LiL Dogs @ Mineola Bombers
1:00pm
6U Girls
Mineola Knockouts @ Alba Pink Panthers
2:00pm
Alba Pink Panthers @ Quitman Lil Sluggers
3:00pm
Grand Saline Intensity @ Mineola Knockouts
4:00pm
Quitman Lil Sluggers @ Alba Crush
5:00pm
Edgewood Pink Sox @ Grand Saline Intensity
6:00pm
Alba Crush @ Edgewood Pink Sox
7:00pm
8U Girls
Mineola Texas Diamonds @ Winona Diamond Cats
8:00am
Harmony Heat @ Winona Diamond Cats
9:25am
Mineola Dirt Dollz @ Mineola Texas Diamonds
10:50am
Harmony Heat @ Grand Saline Spartans
12:15pm
Lindale Twisted Diamonds @ Mineola Dirt Dollz
1:40pm
Edgewood Chaos @ Grand Saline Spartans
3:05pm
Lindale Twisted Diamonds @ Fruitvale Rangerettes
4:30pm
Mineola Mayhem @ Edgewood Chaos
5:55pm
Fruitvale Rangerettes @ Mineola Mayhem
7:20pm
10U Girls
Winnsboro East Texas Crush @ Mineola Jackets
9:30am
Mineola Jackets @ Alba-Golden Action
11:00am
Winnsboro East Texas Crush @ East Texas Elite
12:30pm
Grand Saline Trophy Hunters @ Alba-Golden Action
2:00pm
Mineola Diamond Darlings @ East Texas Elite
3:30pm
Grand Saline Trophy Hunters @ Grand Saline Lady Indians
5:00pm
Grand Saline Lady Indians @ Mineola Diamond Darlings
6:30pm
12U Girls
Grand Saline Revolution @ Shooting Stars
8:00am
Edgewood Adrenaline @ Grand Saline Revolution
9:30am
Rains Lady Cats-Future @ Shooting Stars
11:00am
Edgewood Adrenaline @ Quitman Ripshot Blue
12:30pm
Rains Lady Cats-Future @ Quitman Ripshot White
2:00pm
Grand Saline Regulators @ Quitman Ripshot Blue
3:30pm
Quitman Ripshot White @ Grand Saline Regulators
5:00pm
8U Boys
Grand Saline Heat @ Lindale Pirates
8:00am
Lindale Pirates @ Grand Saline Heat
9:20am
Athens ETX Grind @ Edgewood Dirtbags
10:40am
Mineola Mudcats @ Edgewood Dirtbags
12:00pm
Athens ETX Grind @ Lindale Cobras
1:20pm
Mineola Mudcats @ Mineola YellowJackets
2:40pm
Emory Raiders @ Lindale Cobras
4:00pm
Mineola YellowJackets @ Winnsboro Raiders
5:20pm
Emory Raiders @ Mineola Bandits
6:40pm
Mineola Bandits @ Winnsboro Raiders
8:00pm
10U Boys
Grand Saline White Sox @ Lindale Red Sox
8:00am
Mineola Slammers @ Edgewood Xplosion
8:00am
Mineola Slammers @ Lindale Red Sox
9:30am
Grand Saline White Sox @ Mineola Wreck N Ballz
11:00am
Edgewood Xplosion @ Hawkins Hawks
12:30pm
Grand Saline Destroyers @ Mineola Wreck N Ballz
2:00pm
Hawkins Hawks @ Winnsboro Reds
3:30pm
Grand Saline Destroyers @ Mineola Bombers
5:00pm
Winnsboro Reds @ Grand Saline Cubs
6:30pm
Mineola Bombers @ Grand Saline Cubs
8:00pm
12U Boys
Emory Rebels @ Emory Sharks
8:00am
Grand Saline Turn 2 @ Emory Rebels
9:30am
Emory Sharks @ Gilmer Buckeyes
11:00am
Mineola Braves @ Grand Saline Turn 2
12:30pm
Gilmer Buckeyes @ Winnsboro Rugged Red
2:00pm
Winnsboro Rugged Red @ Mineola Braves
3:30pm
Oct 13
6U Boys
Grand Saline Cubs @ Edgewood LiL Dogs
9:00am
Grand Saline Cubs @ Mineola Bombers
10:00am
Edgewood LiL Dogs @ Mineola Strikers
11:00am
Grand Saline Rangers @ Mineola Bombers
12:00pm
Mineola Mudcats @ Mineola Strikers
1:00pm
Grand Saline Rangers @ Mineola Mudcats
2:00pm
6U Girls
Alba Crush @ Quitman Lil Sluggers
8:00am
8U Girls
Fruitvale Rangerettes @ Mineola Dirt Dollz
8:00am
Mineola Dirt Dollz @ Edgewood Chaos
9:30am
Grand Saline Spartans @ Fruitvale Rangerettes
11:00am
Winona Diamond Cats @ Edgewood Chaos
12:30pm
Grand Saline Spartans @ Winona Diamond Cats
2:00pm
10U Girls
East Texas Elite @ Alba-Golden Action
8:00am
Mineola Diamond Darlings @ Grand Saline Lady Indians
9:30am
Alba-Golden Action @ Mineola Jackets
11:00am
Grand Saline Lady Indians @ Grand Saline Trophy Hunters
12:30pm
Grand Saline Trophy Hunters @ Mineola Jackets
2:00pm
12U Girls
Grand Saline Regulators @ Quitman Ripshot White
8:00am
Quitman Ripshot Blue @ Shooting Stars
9:30am
Grand Saline Regulators @ Edgewood Adrenaline
11:00am
Quitman Ripshot Blue @ Edgewood Adrenaline
12:30pm
8U Boys
Lindale Cobras @ Mineola YellowJackets
8:00am
Mineola Mudcats @ Grand Saline Heat
9:30am
Mineola YellowJackets @ Emory Raiders
11:00am
Athens ETX Grind @ Mineola Mudcats
12:30pm
Emory Raiders @ Winnsboro Raiders
2:00pm
Winnsboro Raiders @ Athens ETX Grind
3:30pm
10U Boys
Edgewood Xplosion @ Mineola Wreck N Ballz
8:00am
Hawkins Hawks @ Mineola Slammers
9:30am
Lindale Red Sox @ Edgewood Xplosion
11:00am
Mineola Bombers @ Mineola Slammers
12:30pm
Lindale Red Sox @ Mineola Bombers
2:00pm
12U Boys
Gilmer Buckeyes @ Emory Rebels
8:00am
Emory Rebels @ Grand Saline Turn 2
9:30am
Gilmer Buckeyes @ Emory Sharks
11:00am
Winnsboro Rugged Red @ Grand Saline Turn 2
12:30pm
Mineola Braves @ Emory Sharks
2:00pm
Mineola Braves @ Winnsboro Rugged Red
3:30pm
View Full Schedule
Field Status
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3
Field 4
Field 5
Field 6
Kevin
Meredith

Signup for Alerts

Get important messages from The Mineola Youth Foundation by Text & Email